--:--:--

Wipro Limited

Web: wipro.com NSE: WIPRO BSE: 507685 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Software | Add Note | View Notes

190 1(1%)

Volume

7c as on 16, Oct

Open

161

High

162

Low

157

Close

189

VWAP

180

52 Week High

273

52 Week Low

157

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

54/100

Growth Score

16/100

Valuation Score

60/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,88,609

No. of Shares

991

P/E

15.08

P/B

4.74

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

15.13

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

08-Nov-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#56/#4

Promoter Holding

72.57%

FII Holding

9.46%

DII Holding

5.14%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week13%
1 Month10%
3 Months4%
6 Months12%
1 Year24%
YTD31%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA172
10 Day SMA166
20 Day SMA165
30 Day SMA166
50 Day SMA173
61 Day SMA174
80 Day SMA174
200 Day SMA197
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3177175176173
Resistance 2176174175174
Resistance 1175174175171
Pivot Point174174174172
Support 1173174173169
Support 2172174173170
Support 3171174172167
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,07,018250714%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,68,061115313%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,85,802142213%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,88,60919013%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,289182918%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,26,77642748%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT90,78657401%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS85,73598431%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE84,55919094%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 72.57%(0.01) 72.59%(0.01) 72.62%(0.01) 72.64%(0.01) 72.66%(-0.11) 72.67%(0.01) 72.73%(0.01) 72.75%(0.01) 72.80%(-0.11) 72.82%(0.01) 72.89%(0.01) 72.90%(0.01) 72.93%(0.01) 72.91%(0.01) 72.92%(0.01) 72.94%(0.01) 72.96%(0.01) 73.00%(0.01) 73.00%(0.01) 73.01%(0.01) 73.02%
FIIs(0.61) 9.46%(0.51) 8.85%(0.11) 8.32%(-0.21) 8.22%(0.31) 8.45%(-0.21) 8.16%(0.51) 8.35%(0.51) 7.81%(0.11) 7.27%(0.21) 7.12%(0.31) 6.96%(0.21) 6.70%(0.11) 6.47%(-0.11) 6.32%(0.11) 6.38%(-0.31) 6.30%(-0.41) 6.58%(-1.21) 6.95%(-1.21) 8.12%(-0.41) 9.34%(0.01) 9.69%
DIIs(-0.11) 5.14%(-2.61) 5.22%(-0.51) 7.86%(0.51) 8.38%(0.11) 7.86%(0.31) 7.78%(-0.71) 7.47%(-0.51) 8.20%(0.51) 8.71%(0.01) 8.25%(0.11) 8.28%(0.11) 8.13%(0.51) 8.03%(-0.51) 7.56%(0.21) 8.01%(-0.11) 7.84%(4.51) 7.96%(0.21) 3.43%(0.51) 3.24%(0.71) 2.77%(0.01) 2.05%
Public12.70%13.21%11.08%10.63%10.89%11.28%11.31%11.12%11.10%11.68%11.76%12.16%12.43%13.05%12.51%12.73%12.29%16.36%15.37%14.59%14.92%
No. of Shareholders2,925,4053,041,1472,603,1402,442,6622,515,4522,461,5502,431,1802,358,9432,236,7522,369,0892,397,6482,521,3612,593,0872,779,4362,691,3292,765,5132,670,7852,401,8941,934,9861,318,7751,140,893
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales18942184181836318017177701719517429171241722616795165931631616681228312319023229225402152920861203151966918467
Sales Growth % (YoY)6.6%7.1%5.4%5.2%3.2%2.4%5%5%3.3%-2.4%-5.1%-4.5%-1.5%6%11.2%14.3%14.6%16.6%28.4%29.6%30.3%23.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)2.8%0.3%1.9%1.4%3.3%-1.3%1.8%-0.6%2.6%1.2%1.7%-2.2%-26.9%-1.5%-0.2%3.1%4.7%3.2%2.7%3.3%6.5%-
Expenses15011149091443014619145141411214124138041391713562137001353313940186271867118690186081767116724161341550014272
Operating Profit3931350939333398325630843305332033103234289327832740420445194539393238584136418141694195
OPM %21192119181819191919171716181920171820212123
Other Income67086778610288922042140279410666861032593684640632649512472502484505579
Interest36432029227528324625428624621620620320630928629022720417214014675
Depreciation378359349356351362388360373380374370371738847923797774734746772826
Profit before tax3859369740783795351545184065346737563324334528042848379840183975342033523732377937563873
Tax %26222627261828182728272828242323232417212216
Net Profit 2863286630372782261436962923284127452405244720232061288630943065264925593092297229313248
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-0.1%-5.6%9.2%6.4%-29.3%26.4%2.9%3.5%14.1%-1.7%21%-1.8%-28.6%-6.7%0.9%15.7%3.5%-17.2%4%1.4%-9.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)9.5%-22.5%3.9%-2.1%-4.8%53.7%19.5%40.4%33.2%-16.7%-20.9%-34%-22.2%12.8%0.1%3.1%-9.6%-21.2%----
TTM Net Profit11548112991212912015120741220510914104389620893694171006411106116941136711365112721155412243915161790
EPS in Rs2.892.892.92.652.493.532.792.712.622.32.341.941.972.612.82.782.422.342.822.712.675.92
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales7134568575667926775359574502995040748124447104604844681412104342437430
Sales Growth %4%2.7%-1.4%13.7%18.4%-0.2%4.7%7.6%-2.9%3.1%8.4%6.3%16%0.6%
Expenses5767555407551095562747163382464020039363357563649135372320103378829773
Operating Profit136701316811683121261241112054102078761895495579309919996357657
OPM %1919171821242018202121222220
Other Income47493948304623644706238324772569248026462711249919221440
Interest10961002820629367403535525384468550363383289
Depreciation1418150114921592148613491141934101510488757781060940
Profit before tax15905146121241812269152641268511008987010034106871059410557101147869
Tax %2425272520212123232423222121
Net Profit 121301091391199177121351006186817614772381628200819379916182
Net Profit Growth %11.2%19.7%-0.6%-24.4%20.6%15.9%14%-1.4%-5.4%-0.5%0.1%2.5%29.3%-
EPS in Rs11.5610.428.738.3611.079.187.66.316.46.36.226.226.044.68
Dividend Payout %955866275786618362528
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity9571133371421611192724012728906810210647173716687770467906394
Cash from Investing Activity1100-74042206-4759-12620-12833219-3475008-7984-9774-1480-284-4536
Cash from Financing Activity-12427-5404-17159-6804495-12106-12233-1395-12918-4368-3490-1836-3570-1140
Net Cash Flow-1756529-736-371-4885-661548468-1440-4981-657743882936717
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital19812098209720941046104510981096109611431207905486494494493492
Reserves5118561582834896139380330567376166553254441464531148185413584622040732341283163626072
Borrowings9148808616164762919282510063598804692559585128580363106813610351596381
Other Liabilities262172557728832217652489318742161191722813523128951246810560100029990126281224510675
Total Liabilities885329734213058292882125552816248524180383656896530666988586256301858028533524953343621
Fixed Assets86728918463809023434767860882580387288663944014367436240684038106499996
CWIP59141226817884667060415841848187421131291694325361369407
Investments54924636864250061397439705082449085406312570226698302493068335146262011076861466765
Other Assets2434524326414352228437260222702672730130308513009530225222852281527435381843236826454
Total Assets885329734213058292882125552816248524180383656896530666988586256301858028533524953343621
Delivery

Delivery Data: WIPRO

#Date
157
23%
193
Value (Cr)Q/T
602
Del
59
Del
1148
122-Oct190
877
13558512
221-Oct189
713
19338269
319-Oct182
290
15545129
416-Oct184
1355
26035476
515-Oct174
209
1644186
614-Oct171
217
1543882
713-Oct169
325
20135115
812-Oct162
101
1155455
99-Oct163
390
24640156
108-Oct158
320
20955177
117-Oct160
199
17761121
126-Oct162
264
26169183
135-Oct162
501
28158290
141-Oct159
295
14758171
1530-Sep158
255
14946118
1629-Sep157
2583
1117882262
1728-Sep162
167
1244372
1825-Sep164
159
1204978
1924-Sep164
116
1083743
2023-Sep165
179
14457101
2122-Sep166
242
18253128
2221-Sep165
153
1384060
2318-Sep167
390
21358228
2417-Sep166
152
1204772
2516-Sep167
185
1375093
2615-Sep170
201
1343060
2711-Sep167
142
1234665
2810-Sep166
160
1234267
299-Sep167
201
1024998
308-Sep172
119
995262
317-Sep173
186
1024889
324-Sep176
122
1414656
333-Sep176
115
1234653
342-Sep177
214
11949106
351-Sep182
123
1164252
3631-Aug184
301
22463191
3728-Aug181
265
18838100
3827-Aug176
83
864639
3926-Aug177
167
1395388
4025-Aug180
150
1365582
4124-Aug181
172
1143255
4221-Aug181
84
1164437
4320-Aug181
97
1003938
4419-Aug180
107
1273639
4518-Aug178
127
1134354
4617-Aug182
81
1034133
4714-Aug184
136
1363852
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct1,88,609c1,230c0.66
21-Oct1,87,379c6,964c3.86
19-Oct1,80,416c2,239c1.23
17-Oct1,82,655c00
16-Oct1,82,655c10,252c5.95
15-Oct1,72,403c3,091c1.83
14-Oct1,69,312c1,912c1.14
13-Oct1,67,400c7,132c4.45
12-Oct1,60,268c664c0.41
09-Oct1,60,932c4,053c2.58
08-Oct1,56,879c2,674c1.68
06-Oct1,59,554c2,853c1.76
05-Oct1,62,406c3,903c2.46
01-Oct1,58,504c743c0.47
29-Sep1,57,761c2,268c1.42
28-Sep1,60,029c1,575c0.97
25-Sep1,61,604c1,778c1.09
24-Sep1,63,382c1,040c0.63
22-Sep1,64,422c159c0.10
17-Sep1,64,580c699c0.42
10-Sep1,65,279c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 29%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 280 fund scheme(s) across 35 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹4,680 Cr · 47 increasing / 186 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund220.39%+0.24%1446.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund180.46%+0.54%1082.9
UTI Mutual Fund140.64%+0.57%677.7
Tata Mutual Fund61.08%-1.69%235.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund180.08%+0.36%204.5
Bandhan Mutual Fund200.95%+0.01%167.2
PPFAS Mutual Fund41.22%-0.16%153.4
HDFC Mutual Fund240.23%+1.14%136.8
HSBC Mutual Fund60.30%+0.10%91.7
DSP Mutual Fund140.71%+0.92%82.2
Quantum Mutual Fund82.27%-0.21%62.8
Edelweiss Mutual Fund120.26%+0.41%56.2
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund100.13%+0.38%53.2
Navi Mutual Fund100.44%+1.67%46.9
Axis Mutual Fund120.57%+0.60%45.4
Sundaram Mutual Fund41.80%+1.42%33.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.36%+0.97%31.9
Nippon India Mutual Fund140.22%-0.36%29.8
Invesco Mutual Fund20.03%+0.02%13
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund80.12%+0.08%6.7
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20.14%-0.06%4.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.64%+1.66%4.1
LIC Mutual Fund40.43%+1.80%3.9
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.16%-0.01%3.1
NJ Mutual Fund40.02%-2.1
Groww Mutual Fund60.24%+0.33%1.9
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund60.04%+1.76%1
Bank of India Mutual Fund20.19%-0.05%0.6
360 ONE Mutual Fund20.42%-0.04%0.5
Angel One Mutual Fund40.14%-0.03%0.3
Choice Mutual Fund20.47%+0.01%0.1
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund20.00%-0.45%0
Taurus Mutual Fund20.00%-0.45%0
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.00%-0.45%0
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.00%-0.11%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
15-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0