--:--:--

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited

Web: oracle.com NSE: OFSS BSE: 532466 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Software | Add Note | View Notes

9843 420(-4%)

Volume

2L as on 16, Oct

Open

11,680

High

11,814

Low

11,627

Close

10,263

VWAP

10,389

52 Week High

12,540

52 Week Low

6,234

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

96/100

Growth Score

53/100

Valuation Score

60/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

85,735

No. of Shares

8.71

P/E

25.73

P/B

19.51

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

42.69

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Jun-02

Rank/Sector Rank

#125/#8

Promoter Holding

72.41%

FII Holding

9.7%

DII Holding

8.79%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month10%
3 Months11%
6 Months34%
1 Year21%
YTD35%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA10,411
10 Day SMA10,449
20 Day SMA10,654
30 Day SMA11,032
50 Day SMA11,359
61 Day SMA11,330
80 Day SMA11,313
200 Day SMA9,359
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 310,75410,34110,59410,748
Resistance 210,59410,31110,46710,591
Resistance 110,42210,28010,38910,416
Pivot Point10,26210,25010,26210,259
Support 110,09010,22010,13510,084
Support 29,93010,18910,0579,927
Support 39,75810,1599,9309,752
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,07,018250714%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,68,061115313%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,85,802142213%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,88,60919013%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,289182918%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,26,77642748%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT90,78657401%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS85,73598431%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE84,55919094%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 72.41%(0.01) 72.44%(-0.11) 72.46%(0.01) 72.53%(0.01) 72.56%(0.01) 72.59%(-0.11) 72.62%(0.01) 72.69%(0.01) 72.71%(0.01) 72.75%(0.01) 72.78%(-0.11) 72.81%(-0.11) 72.90%(0.01) 72.98%(0.01) 72.99%(0.01) 73.00%(-0.11) 73.02%(0.01) 73.11%(0.01) 73.12%(0.01) 73.15%
FIIs(1.71) 9.70%(-0.31) 8.04%(-0.31) 8.36%(0.11) 8.66%(-0.21) 8.55%(0.31) 8.74%(0.81) 8.48%(2.61) 7.73%(-1.01) 5.10%(-0.81) 6.13%(-0.91) 6.89%(0.01) 7.74%(0.41) 7.79%(0.71) 7.44%(-0.51) 6.75%(-0.21) 7.22%(-0.51) 7.45%(-0.31) 7.98%(-0.31) 8.25%(0.01) 8.53%
DIIs(-0.31) 8.79%(0.31) 9.12%(0.41) 8.82%(-0.11) 8.45%(-0.21) 8.50%(-0.71) 8.69%(-0.61) 9.36%(-1.61) 9.91%(1.21) 11.49%(0.81) 10.26%(0.91) 9.48%(0.11) 8.57%(-0.11) 8.46%(-0.61) 8.53%(-0.21) 9.17%(-0.11) 9.36%(0.11) 9.43%(0.01) 9.30%(0.41) 9.28%(0.01) 8.93%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public9.08%10.38%10.34%10.38%10.39%9.97%9.51%9.67%10.69%10.85%10.85%10.89%10.84%11.06%11.09%10.41%10.10%9.61%9.34%9.38%
No. of Shareholders125,043141,643141,515138,142129,286125,986120,122125,917113,108110,91399,707101,790107,100115,980122,183119,366109,70399,00885,20775,502
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales312520651966178918521716171516741741164218241444146214711449137614021277126612811397
Sales Growth % (YoY)69%20%15%7%6%4%-6%16%19%12%26%5%4%15.2%14.4%7.4%0.4%5.4%2.2%7%4.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)51.3%5%9.9%-3.4%7.9%0.1%2.4%-3.8%6%-10%26.3%-1.2%-0.6%1.5%5.3%-1.9%9.8%0.9%-1.2%-8.3%-
Expenses124910091146103410069521001923894908955886841820843809755725682651665
Operating Profit18761056820755846765714751847734868558622651606567647552585630733
OPM %605142424645424549454839424442414643464952
Other Income78716066728270105488294651016141464442362730
Interest1-878-4-9-3851498-3875-74350
Depreciation151516161817171818181919181921222020242525
Profit before tax19391120857797905839770829873785934596707686620586679570593627738
Tax %272529322923303029292130293029322815272929
Net Profit 1416842610546642644541578617560741417501479437398492482435448524
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)68.2%38%11.7%-15%-0.3%19%-6.4%-6.3%10.2%-24.4%77.7%-16.8%4.6%9.6%9.8%-19.1%2.1%10.8%-2.9%-14.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)120.6%30.7%12.8%-5.5%4.1%15%-27%38.6%23.2%16.9%69.6%4.8%1.8%-0.6%0.5%-11.2%-6.1%----
TTM Net Profit34142640244223732405238022962496233522192138183418151806180918071857188914079720
EPS in Rs162.5796.7170.0662.8273.8774.1362.3566.671.1264.6285.5148.257.9255.4850.6346.0556.9555.8650.4951.9360.86
Upcoming result date: 23-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales76726847637356985221498448614959452744274131390537413474
Sales Growth %12%7.4%11.8%9.1%4.8%2.5%-2%9.5%2.3%7.2%5.8%4.4%7.7%10.4%
Expenses41953770359032272723251526332814271626932520235423422255
Operating Profit34773076278224712499246922292145181117341612155113991219
OPM %4545444348504643403939403735
Other Income2713043421921341321771769193189348674460
Interest2028131219470000000
Depreciation656974819310410654617053687266
Profit before tax36803311302225702528247722522267184017571748183120011613
Tax %2828273025293539333340353233
Net Profit 26392380221918061889176214621386123711851049119213591075
Net Profit Growth %10.9%7.3%22.9%-4.4%7.2%20.5%5.5%12%4.4%13%-12%-12.3%26.4%-
EPS in Rs303.25273.95256.07209.05219204.72170.26161.57144.82139.28123.61140.91161.55127.89
Dividend Payout %132979410887981060901228147200
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity263821991791175818561920152213801157112171210606731134
Cash from Investing Activity1085-23721611267-13834-1299220-1313182310183701-672-1160
Cash from Financing Activity-3449-2096-1958-1665-1733-1590-47-1250-1630-931-1776-46901415
Net Cash Flow274-22691443360-15363175350-17852013-457215-11
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital44444343434343434343434242424242
Reserves7783732583197020781674167057680665274894466532224632340287357364
Borrowings32344631436983701150000000
Other Liabilities201719041659202718481590140912341236119212252756101128259411006
Total Liabilities98769306100679120974991198592815379206128593360205685626997188413
Fixed Assets782805796792805847871884963864837870865911954994
CWIP16139531400031501313
Investments00000000000010001
Other Assets9078848892628324894282717717726869575264509351504805535787527404
Total Assets98769306100679120974991198592815379206128593360205685626997188413
Delivery

Delivery Data: OFSS

#Date
9843
27%
12540
Value (Cr)Q/T
9
Del
38
Del
191
122-Oct9843
254
643108
221-Oct10263
205
549101
319-Oct10214
122
62834
416-Oct10386
242
63176
515-Oct10250
177
73563
614-Oct10420
179
64683
713-Oct10640
382
1161231
812-Oct10360
274
851140
99-Oct10510
222
747104
108-Oct10400
186
53362
117-Oct10576
214
63474
126-Oct10482
173
74985
135-Oct10470
166
53660
141-Oct10420
203
63572
1530-Sep10630
291
642122
1629-Sep10406
192
64383
1728-Sep10800
210
63369
1825-Sep10770
576
71691
1924-Sep10925
155
53453
2023-Sep10849
190
54177
2122-Sep10989
256
53692
2221-Sep10911
631
833211
2318-Sep11896
190
857108
2417-Sep11620
153
54568
2516-Sep11510
285
746132
2615-Sep11803
275
538104
2711-Sep11763
289
752152
2810-Sep11725
196
65098
299-Sep11630
182
55091
308-Sep11780
119
53238
317-Sep11847
219
73884
324-Sep12058
203
549100
333-Sep12149
264
652136
342-Sep12158
289
748138
351-Sep12187
254
640103
3631-Aug12540
599
1358349
3728-Aug12190
520
835182
3827-Aug11855
221
748106
3926-Aug11800
345
734118
4025-Aug11729
226
53988
4124-Aug11518
180
62749
4221-Aug11724
129
64051
4320-Aug11826
224
74090
4419-Aug11774
274
555150
4518-Aug11623
131
75268
4617-Aug11789
152
64366
4714-Aug11828
301
842126
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct85,735c3,658c4.09
21-Oct89,393c427c0.48
19-Oct88,966c1,498c1.66
17-Oct90,464c00
16-Oct90,464c1,185c1.33
15-Oct89,280c2,970c3.22
14-Oct92,250c427c0.46
13-Oct92,677c2,439c2.70
12-Oct90,238c1,132c1.24
09-Oct91,370c784c0.87
08-Oct90,586c1,742c1.89
05-Oct92,328c105c0.11
01-Oct92,224c87c0.09
29-Sep92,137c1,934c2.06
28-Sep94,070c3,190c3.51
25-Sep90,880c4,032c4.25
24-Sep94,912c784c0.82
22-Sep95,696c4,215c4.22
17-Sep99,911c1,811c1.78
10-Sep1,01,722c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 57%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 306 fund scheme(s) across 35 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹10,272 Cr · 54 increasing / 222 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund261.23%-0.37%5270.6
Sundaram Mutual Fund142.18%-0.17%1029.9
HDFC Mutual Fund180.33%-0.03%962.4
UTI Mutual Fund220.78%-0.06%475.5
Bandhan Mutual Fund140.50%+0.40%291
Abakkus Mutual Fund61.16%-1.05%267.7
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund21.71%-0.25%255.1
SBI Mutual Fund121.60%-0.16%242.8
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund120.70%-0.07%242.5
Edelweiss Mutual Fund160.42%-0.09%228.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund120.34%-0.12%212.4
Tata Mutual Fund80.81%-0.08%142.4
LIC Mutual Fund201.07%-0.09%123.3
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.58%+0.34%85.9
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund81.15%-0.12%82.3
ITI Mutual Fund41.18%-0.24%71.9
Samco Mutual Fund161.17%+0.78%50.8
Nippon India Mutual Fund100.17%-0.13%50.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund101.00%-0.20%42
DSP Mutual Fund82.58%-0.06%29.5
Taurus Mutual Fund22.84%-0.27%24
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund40.63%+0.33%23.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.04%-0.01%22.1
Axis Mutual Fund61.03%-0.24%10.5
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund20.66%-0.33%7.7
Navi Mutual Fund80.69%-0.11%6.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.31%-0.05%5.9
Unifi Mutual Fund21.09%-0.21%5.2
Capitalmind Mutual Fund20.42%-2.50%3.9
Invesco Mutual Fund20.01%-0.03%3.2
Groww Mutual Fund60.18%+0.13%1.5
Angel One Mutual Fund40.76%-0.06%1.4
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund60.01%-0.03%0.3
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund40.00%-1.58%0
quant Mutual Fund20.00%-3.90%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
23-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0