--:--:--

Coforge Limited

Web: coforge.com NSE: COFORGE BSE: 532541 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Software | Add Note | View Notes

1909 42(-2%)

Near 52W High of 2021

Volume

21L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,842

High

1,878

Low

1,821

Close

1,951

VWAP

1,935

52 Week High

2,021

52 Week Low

1,008

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

75/100

Growth Score

84/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

70/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

84,559

No. of Shares

43

P/E

56.87

P/B

10.31

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

18.14

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

30-Aug-04

Rank/Sector Rank

#139/#10

Promoter Holding

-

FII Holding

23.32%

DII Holding

44.42%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month10%
3 Months28%
6 Months49%
1 Year12%
YTD18%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,918
10 Day SMA1,880
20 Day SMA1,834
30 Day SMA1,846
50 Day SMA1,853
61 Day SMA1,815
80 Day SMA1,738
200 Day SMA1,527
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,0071,9471,9882,010
Resistance 21,9881,9431,9711,990
Resistance 11,9611,9381,9601,965
Pivot Point1,9431,9341,9431,945
Support 11,9161,9301,9261,919
Support 21,8981,9261,9151,899
Support 31,8711,9221,8981,874
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,07,018250714%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,68,061115313%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,85,802142213%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,88,60919013%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,289182918%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,26,77642748%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT90,78657401%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS85,73598431%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE84,55919094%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Apr 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-26.61) 0.00%(-3.51) 26.63%(-9.81) 30.16%(-0.11) 39.99%(0.01) 40.06%(0.01) 40.09%(-9.91) 40.09%(-0.21) 49.97%(0.01) 50.18%
FIIs(-7.31) 23.32%(-3.91) 30.66%(0.41) 34.53%(-3.31) 34.09%(-2.81) 37.42%(-2.31) 40.21%(0.51) 42.55%(0.71) 42.09%(6.41) 41.43%(1.01) 35.00%(-0.31) 34.04%(9.61) 34.37%(-0.61) 24.78%(4.11) 25.40%(0.31) 21.30%(-0.91) 21.02%(-0.51) 21.87%(3.31) 22.40%(-1.61) 19.12%(0.01) 20.67%
DIIs(-11.81) 44.42%(2.51) 56.18%(-1.21) 53.67%(2.61) 54.87%(2.41) 52.32%(2.11) 49.93%(-0.31) 47.86%(0.91) 48.15%(-7.01) 47.29%(-0.71) 54.29%(0.71) 55.02%(17.11) 54.28%(5.01) 37.20%(5.51) 32.20%(0.31) 26.73%(0.61) 26.45%(0.21) 25.88%(5.41) 25.68%(1.71) 20.29%(0.01) 18.64%
Public32.26%13.16%11.80%11.03%10.25%9.86%9.58%9.75%11.28%10.69%10.95%11.35%11.39%12.23%11.97%12.47%12.16%11.83%10.62%10.50%
No. of Shareholders300,293293,510243,366223,492185,865144,175137,170137,768163,357126,739117,844123,330133,646146,685153,393163,779150,308142,049104,25094,561
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales44504232398636893422325830262357231823232276222121702056195918291743165815691462
Sales Growth % (YoY)30%29.9%31.7%56.5%47.6%40.2%32.9%6.1%6.8%13%16.2%21.4%24.5%24%24.8%25%38.2%39.3%36%38.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)5.2%6.2%8.1%7.8%5%7.7%28.4%1.7%-0.2%2.1%2.5%2.4%5.5%5%7.1%4.9%5.1%5.7%7.3%-
Expenses35743508325331122895282326032048192919281935191518741696162215411430135512951250
Operating Profit876723732577527435423309390395341306296360337289312303275211
OPM %2017181615131413171715141417171618181814
Other Income-32-127386433564261415916-50321414235816
Interest4042414640323032373532222022211818181612
Depreciation18017117215912511611472798177767262616358576052
Profit before tax625384558436395343320211288294241224155307268221259233206163
Tax %-723241822252734201822222523182213152220
Net Profit 666297425356307256234139229243188176117236221172225197162131
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)124.2%-30.1%19.4%16%19.9%9.4%68.3%-39.3%-5.8%29.3%6.8%50.4%-50.4%6.8%28.5%-23.6%14.2%21.6%23.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)116.9%16%81.6%156.1%34.1%5.3%24.5%-21%95.7%3%-14.9%2.3%-48%19.8%36.4%31.3%----
TTM Net Profit17441385134411539368588457998367247177507468548157567154902930
EPS in Rs18.237.4711.239.497.816.456.063.997.247.715.885.413.767.476.64.916.8230.1724.220.4
Upcoming result date: 23-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales1640312051900980156432466341843676299128022688237223052021
Sales Growth %36.1%33.8%12.4%24.6%37.9%11.4%13.8%22.9%6.8%4.2%13.3%2.9%14%28.2%
Expenses1346710357756267335330388234593026248923222214203619501688
Operating Profit29361694144712821102781725650502480474337355333
OPM %1814161617171718171718141516
Other Income-831373285213594638420-643023
Interest169135126816514169968645
Depreciation682428297258227184173125127128121926257
Profit before tax200312691056951862596595562404351365176318293
Tax %1326212217222125242221312526
Net Profit 1745936836745715466468422309272287122238218
Net Profit Growth %86.4%12%12.2%4.2%53.4%-0.4%10.9%36.6%13.6%-5.2%135.2%-48.7%9.2%-
EPS in Rs46.3324.2926.1422.7221.7315.0414.2113.069.128.158.833.747.635.4
Dividend Payout %96358564817440333123512424
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity17921237903950766762297453382472360258145235
Cash from Investing Activity-435-2438-265-269-963-86136-237-248-343-223-184-78-107
Cash from Financing Activity-10941675-887-558-156-696-133-106-74-67-73-66-53-91
Net Cash Flow263474-249123-353-2030010960626471437
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital67676767626161616262626161616160
Reserves9470682863125912356530212672240623342010171216251511129612631034
Borrowings728972107010647265624908335142225109910
Other Liabilities4616572448235084170819801655935968748828695702611468435
Total Liabilities14881135901227212127606156254878348434002834262424072285197718011539
Fixed Assets676070916096591923532312206710211079819879848903558453438
CWIP31721923517001101712012928
Investments041146235000121436536531675555582
Other Assets811964416028595336853309279424512307164913791244129112431164991
Total Assets14881135901227212127606156254878348434002834262424072285197718011539
Delivery

Delivery Data: COFORGE

#Date
1717
18%
2021
Value (Cr)Q/T
26
Del
48
Del
488
122-Oct1909
684
3254367
221-Oct1951
399
2447188
319-Oct1925
253
2542106
416-Oct1952
400
3243170
515-Oct1934
507
3351258
614-Oct1928
530
3053279
713-Oct1929
729
2935253
812-Oct1847
233
2146107
99-Oct1868
429
2936154
108-Oct1814
341
2039133
117-Oct1822
187
224788
126-Oct1850
353
3152183
135-Oct1852
683
3246317
141-Oct1826
616
3441254
1530-Sep1749
556
3132181
1629-Sep1722
344
2848164
1728-Sep1773
196
224894
1825-Sep1784
143
144361
1924-Sep1786
201
214183
2023-Sep1782
264
2157150
2122-Sep1803
220
2652115
2221-Sep1814
349
3852182
2318-Sep1841
445
3059261
2417-Sep1793
232
2343100
2516-Sep1767
628
2754337
2615-Sep1776
830
2650411
2711-Sep1846
495
3453261
2810-Sep1833
496
3239192
299-Sep1845
1996
3046915
308-Sep1950
308
2354166
317-Sep1935
230
2057131
324-Sep1973
219
2549108
333-Sep1972
371
2757210
342-Sep1966
327
1660197
351-Sep1989
407
3255222
3631-Aug1985
430
2349212
3728-Aug2015
1093
3235381
3827-Aug1902
334
3159199
3926-Aug1880
309
3247145
4025-Aug1893
243
3344106
4124-Aug1873
284
2864180
4221-Aug1892
373
2553196
4320-Aug1882
749
3750371
4419-Aug1813
469
3733155
4518-Aug1773
279
2852146
4617-Aug1806
191
2858111
4714-Aug1812
287
3055158
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct84,559c1,869c2.16
21-Oct86,429c1,152c1.35
19-Oct85,277c1,192c1.38
17-Oct86,469c00
16-Oct86,469c780c0.91
15-Oct85,689c390c0.46
14-Oct85,299c155c0.18
13-Oct85,454c3,650c4.46
12-Oct81,804c120c0.15
09-Oct81,684c1,322c1.65
08-Oct80,362c1,271c1.56
06-Oct81,633c1,838c2.20
05-Oct83,471c3,282c4.09
01-Oct80,189c1,156c1.46
29-Sep79,033c501c0.64
28-Sep78,533c328c0.42
25-Sep78,860c242c0.31
24-Sep79,103c749c0.94
22-Sep79,851c1,267c1.61
17-Sep78,584c2,449c3.02
10-Sep81,034c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 89%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 600 fund scheme(s) across 45 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹46,009 Cr · 129 increasing / 451 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund361.74%-0.29%6848
HDFC Mutual Fund221.95%-0.16%6703.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund304.40%-0.36%6593
DSP Mutual Fund262.32%-0.33%3586.2
UTI Mutual Fund302.31%-0.22%2982.1
Axis Mutual Fund381.00%-0.01%2328.2
Invesco Mutual Fund201.77%-0.38%2304.1
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund220.80%-0.02%2259
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund281.51%-0.13%2039.2
Sundaram Mutual Fund221.85%-0.28%1688.7
Edelweiss Mutual Fund301.25%-0.09%1542
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund301.66%+0.19%1317.8
Nippon India Mutual Fund240.98%-0.17%1284.1
HSBC Mutual Fund141.77%+0.26%1268.6
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund81.83%+0.12%859.6
Helios Mutual Fund82.66%+0.32%682.7
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund161.64%-637.1
360 ONE Mutual Fund82.28%+0.74%475.1
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.96%+0.10%335.3
Tata Mutual Fund100.52%-0.69%287.3
Union Mutual Fund181.20%-0.43%208.2
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund21.87%-0.80%186.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.65%+0.19%132.8
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund81.03%+0.41%108.9
LIC Mutual Fund201.08%-0.25%108.5
Trust Mutual Fund60.85%-0.87%93.5
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund41.02%+1.00%51
PPFAS Mutual Fund40.54%-0.06%39.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund80.41%-0.09%37.4
ITI Mutual Fund40.53%-0.08%31.3
Taurus Mutual Fund42.01%-0.35%22.6
Groww Mutual Fund160.29%-0.47%21.3
Navi Mutual Fund81.66%-0.18%14.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.75%-0.07%14.1
Bank of India Mutual Fund40.63%-1.76%11.9
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund61.47%-0.06%10.5
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund50.19%-0.05%7.5
Shriram Mutual Fund60.97%-0.07%4.2
NJ Mutual Fund21.28%+0.85%4
Quantum Mutual Fund21.33%-0.17%3.4
Capitalmind Mutual Fund27.81%-0.04%2.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.31%+0.01%0.4
JM Financial Mutual Fund140.00%-2.70%0
PGIM India Mutual Fund20.00%-0.18%0
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10-0.69%-0.29%-1127.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
23-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0