Vertoz Limited
Web: vertoz.com NSE: VERTOZ SECTOR: Media Entertainment & Publication - Media | Add Note | View Notes
38 1(-2%)
Volume
1L as on 23, Jun
Open
14
High
15
Low
14
Close
39
VWAP
41
52 Week High
87
52 Week Low
27
Quality Score
37/100
Growth Score
55/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
323
No. of Shares
P/E
-
P/B
-
Face Value
-
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
-
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
14-May-20
Promoter Holding
64.8%
FII Holding
1.65%
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week11%
1 Month16%
3 Months16%
6 Months16%
1 Year339%
YTD16%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA43
10 Day SMA44
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 45 | 42 | 44 | 45 |
| Resistance 2 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 44 |
| Resistance 1 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 42 |
| Pivot Point | 42 | 41 | 42 | 42 |
| Support 1 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 40 |
| Support 2 | 40 | 41 | 41 | 40 |
| Support 3 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 38 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PFOCUS | 23,052 | 296 | 9% | 12% | 22% | 22% | 0 | 209.8 | 2.74 | 301 |
| 2 | SUNTV | 18,559 | 471 | 0% | 8% | 26% | 17% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.01 | 1441 |
| 3 | NAZARA | 13,513 | 365 | 4% | 1% | 22% | 22% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.06 | 82 |
| 4 | PVRINOX | 12,006 | 1223 | 1% | 9% | 23% | 10% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.92 | 333 |
| 5 | SAREGAMA | 9,618 | 499 | 1% | 4% | 50% | 1% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.04 | 206 |
| 6 | ZEEL | 8,722 | 91 | 12% | 7% | 9% | 20% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.02 | 271 |
| 7 | TIPSMUSIC | 8,356 | 654 | 1% | 5% | 26% | 26% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.02 | 217 |
| 8 | NETWORK18 | 4,315 | 28 | 2% | 4% | 1% | 38% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.67 | 155 |
| 9 | DBCORP | 3,490 | 196 | 1% | 2% | 4% | 4% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.11 | 332 |
| 10 | NAVNETEDUL | 2,918 | 132 | 0% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0 | 209.8 | 0.05 | 369 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 81.64 | 73.69 | 75.42 | 72.26 | 70.49 | 65.18 | 66.2 | 63.65 | 60.17 | 45.66 | 55.23 | 37.66 | 33.92 | 34.32 | 21.58 | 15.88 | 11.03 | 10 | 12.25 | 10.06 | 9.29 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 15.8% | 13.1% | 13.9% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 42.8% | 19.9% | 69% | 77.4% | 33% | 155.9% | 137.2% | 207.5% | 243.2% | 76.2% | 57.8% | 18.7% | -61.6% | -12.4% | 17% | 11% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 10.8% | -2.3% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 8.1% | -1.5% | 4% | 5.8% | 31.8% | -17.3% | 46.7% | 11% | -1.2% | 59% | 35.9% | 44% | 10.3% | -18.4% | 21.8% | 8.3% | - |
| Expenses | 66.55 | 58.81 | 61.95 | 61.83 | 60.5 | 52.79 | 57.92 | 56.83 | 51.24 | 39.01 | 49.18 | 31.06 | 30 | 27.87 | 17.24 | 12.32 | 8.33 | 7.37 | 9.13 | 7.16 | 7.57 |
| Operating Profit | 15.09 | 14.88 | 13.47 | 10.43 | 9.99 | 12.39 | 8.28 | 6.82 | 8.93 | 6.65 | 6.05 | 6.6 | 3.92 | 6.45 | 4.34 | 3.56 | 2.7 | 2.63 | 3.12 | 2.9 | 1.72 |
| OPM % | 18.48 | 20.19 | 17.86 | 14.43 | 14.17 | 19.01 | 12.51 | 10.71 | 14.84 | 14.56 | 10.95 | 17.53 | 11.56 | 18.79 | 20.11 | 22.42 | 24.48 | 26.3 | 25.47 | 28.83 | 18.51 |
| Other Income | 0.6 | 0.92 | 0.79 | 2.51 | 0.41 | 1.84 | 1.6 | 3.39 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.1 | 0.24 | 1.08 | -0.03 | 0.37 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.53 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 2.14 | 1.88 | 1.46 | 1.65 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.76 | 0.5 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 0.2 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 0.26 |
| Depreciation | 5.37 | 5.14 | 5.06 | 3.28 | 2.53 | 6.93 | 1.22 | 2.41 | 2.79 | 2.93 | 1.31 | 0.83 | 0.62 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.66 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 8.18 | 8.78 | 7.74 | 8.01 | 7.35 | 6.99 | 7.97 | 7.08 | 5.84 | 3.71 | 4.76 | 5.25 | 3.88 | 5.05 | 3.74 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 1.82 | 2.25 | 2.28 | 1.39 |
| Tax % | 10.02 | 28.82 | 20.28 | 9.74 | 11.84 | 14.02 | 7.78 | 7.2 | 1.71 | -26.15 | 5.25 | 2.29 | 8.51 | 18.81 | 14.44 | 29.18 | 24.19 | 0 | 21.33 | 41.67 | 15.83 |
| Net Profit | 7.36 | 6.25 | 6.16 | 7.24 | 6.47 | 6.01 | 7.35 | 6.57 | 5.74 | 4.69 | 4.51 | 5.13 | 3.54 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 2.33 | 1.41 | 1.83 | 1.76 | 1.34 | 1.17 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 17.8% | 1.5% | -14.9% | 11.9% | 7.7% | -18.2% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 22.4% | 4% | -12.1% | 44.9% | -13.7% | 28.1% | 37.3% | 65.2% | -23% | 4% | 31.3% | 14.5% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 13.8% | 4% | -16.2% | 10.2% | 12.7% | 28.1% | 63% | 28.1% | 62.1% | 14.4% | 40.9% | 120.2% | 151.1% | 124% | 81.8% | 73.9% | 20.5% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 27.01 | 26.12 | 25.88 | 27.07 | 26.4 | 25.67 | 24.35 | 21.51 | 20.07 | 17.87 | 17.28 | 15.97 | 13.17 | 11.04 | 8.77 | 7.33 | 6.34 | 6.1 | 4.27 | 2.51 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.8 | 0.75 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.77 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 1.41 | 1.39 | 1.48 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 0.97 | 0.59 | 0.76 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 292 | 254 | 155 | 83 | 42 | 57 | 41 | 46 | 37 | 20 | 12 |
| Sales Growth % | 14.7% | 63.8% | 87.6% | 99% | -27% | 40.6% | -12.3% | 25.5% | 81.5% | 71.2% | - |
| Expenses | 243 | 216 | 134 | 65 | 31 | 45 | 34 | 36 | 29 | 15 | 11 |
| Operating Profit | 49 | 38 | 22 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| OPM % | 17 | 15 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 5 |
| Other Income | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 16 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Tax % | 18 | 8 | -2 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 21 | 12 |
| Net Profit | 26 | 26 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Net Profit Growth % | - | 62.5% | 45.5% | 83.3% | -25% | 100% | -42.9% | 16.7% | 100% | - | - |
| EPS in Rs | 3.06 | 3.05 | 1.88 | 4.6 | 2.54 | 3.41 | 1.69 | 3.06 | 2.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 60 | 8 | 7 | -15 | 2 | -3 | 49 | -8 | -5 | 5 | 2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -71 | 9 | -44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -49 | 0 | -5 | -6 | -1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 7 | -15 | 41 | 18 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -9 | 10 | 0 | 2 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 85 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 42 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Reserves | 143 | 144 | 105 | 89 | 116 | 90 | 54 | 46 | 38 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 |
| Borrowings | 88 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 104 | 53 | 42 | 19 | 22 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 4 |
| Total Liabilities | 421 | 301 | 254 | 216 | 198 | 130 | 86 | 84 | 72 | 52 | 41 | 16 | 5 |
| Fixed Assets | 199 | 116 | 86 | 90 | 93 | 57 | 55 | 56 | 59 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 221 | 184 | 168 | 113 | 100 | 73 | 31 | 27 | 13 | 43 | 32 | 11 | 4 |
| Total Assets | 421 | 301 | 254 | 216 | 198 | 130 | 86 | 84 | 72 | 52 | 41 | 16 | 5 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: VERTOZ
| # | Date | 37 12% 41 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 153 Del | 79 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 38 | 0 | 102 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 39 | 0 | 157 | 76 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 39 | 0 | 120 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 38 | 0 | 203 | 77 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 38 | 0 | 170 | 85 | 0 | | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 323c | 9c | 2.57 |
| 03-Sep | 332c | 3c | 0.89 |
| 27-Aug | 335c | 15c | 4.27 |
| 26-Aug | 349c | 6c | 1.69 |
| 25-Aug | 344c | 16c | 5.00 |
| 24-Aug | 327c | 25c | 8.17 |
| 21-Aug | 303c | 3c | 1.09 |
| 19-Aug | 306c | 0 | 0 |
| 18-Aug | 306c | 2c | 0.53 |
| 17-Aug | 308c | 2c | 0.67 |
| 14-Aug | 306c | 1c | 0.44 |
| 13-Aug | 307c | 3c | 0.84 |
| 12-Aug | 304c | 2c | 0.72 |
| 10-Aug | 307c | 26L | 0.08 |
| 06-Aug | 307c | 1c | 0.39 |
| 04-Aug | 306c | 77L | 0.25 |
| 31-Jul | 306c | 4c | 1.24 |
| 30-Jul | 303c | 5c | 1.52 |
| 29-Jul | 298c | 7c | 2.24 |
| 28-Jul | 305c | 68L | 0.22 |
| 27-Jul | 304c | 51L | 0.17 |
| 24-Jul | 305c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 18%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.