--:--:--

PVR INOX Limited

Web: pvrcinemas.com NSE: PVRINOX BSE: 532689 SECTOR: Media Entertainment & Publication - Entertainment | Add Note | View Notes

1415 13(1%)

Near 52W High of 1432

Volume

7L as on 16, Oct

Open

977

High

1,345

Low

1,331

Close

1,402

VWAP

1,404

52 Week High

1,432

52 Week Low

907

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

59/100

Growth Score

50/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

70/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

13,895

No. of Shares

9.82

P/E

-50.02

P/B

2.17

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-4.33

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

04-Jan-06

Rank/Sector Rank

#562/#4

Promoter Holding

27.53%

FII Holding

17.86%

DII Holding

36.43%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month12%
3 Months39%
6 Months47%
1 Year21%
YTD38%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,394
10 Day SMA1,343
20 Day SMA1,307
30 Day SMA1,279
50 Day SMA1,248
61 Day SMA1,223
80 Day SMA1,169
200 Day SMA1,065
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,4171,3891,4021,423
Resistance 21,4021,3861,3931,405
Resistance 11,3921,3841,3871,398
Pivot Point1,3771,3821,3771,380
Support 11,3671,3801,3681,373
Support 21,3531,3771,3621,356
Support 31,3421,3751,3531,348
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNTV24,7096270%38%1%13%0209.80.011441
2PFOCUS21,57227711%20%1%1%0209.80.03-3
3NAZARA14,7763990%4%45%51%0209.80.0682
4PVRINOX13,89514156%12%47%21%0209.80.92333
5SAREGAMA9,8335104%4%47%11%0209.80.04206
6TIPSMUSIC9,4367401%0%24%28%0209.80.01217
7ZEEL6,921723%10%10%31%0209.80.02120
8NETWORK183,803251%5%15%51%0209.80.67155
9DBCORP2,8181584%12%13%13%0209.80.09332
10NAVNETEDUL2,7671251%5%4%9%0209.80.05369
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 27.53%(0.01) 27.53%(0.01) 27.53%(0.01) 27.53%(0.01) 27.53%(0.01) 27.49%(-0.41) 27.49%(0.01) 27.84%(0.01) 27.84%(0.01) 27.84%(0.21) 27.84%(0.21) 27.62%(10.51) 27.46%(0.01) 16.94%(0.01) 16.97%(0.01) 16.99%(0.01) 17.01%(0.01) 17.02%(0.01) 17.04%
FIIs(-3.31) 17.86%(-0.61) 21.16%(2.11) 21.80%(-0.71) 19.71%(1.21) 20.39%(-1.51) 19.21%(2.61) 20.69%(1.31) 18.07%(-5.01) 16.80%(-1.41) 21.83%(-3.61) 23.26%(-4.41) 26.83%(-10.81) 31.20%(5.61) 42.00%(-0.21) 36.40%(3.31) 36.56%(1.41) 33.31%(-5.91) 31.91%(0.01) 37.83%
DIIs(1.91) 36.43%(-0.81) 34.51%(-1.21) 35.35%(0.21) 36.52%(-3.71) 36.30%(0.21) 40.03%(1.11) 39.85%(-1.41) 38.78%(1.01) 40.21%(2.01) 39.22%(4.01) 37.19%(3.01) 33.15%(5.21) 30.20%(-2.01) 24.99%(0.81) 27.02%(-1.31) 26.19%(-0.81) 27.45%(2.31) 28.28%(0.01) 26.00%
Public18.19%16.80%15.32%16.25%15.78%13.28%11.97%15.29%15.14%11.10%11.72%12.42%11.14%16.08%19.61%20.26%22.23%22.79%19.13%
No. of Shareholders238,892241,371249,222264,090267,019248,692234,795263,443249,669202,024195,705211,231198,017134,910147,346139,828153,843196,438168,064
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales154718501823146912301717162211911256154620001305114394068698153661412059
Sales Growth % (YoY)25.8%7.7%12.4%23.4%-2.1%11.1%-18.9%-8.8%9.9%64.5%191.5%33%113.2%53.1%470.2%1552.5%195.5%1252.8%197.4%367.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-16.4%1.5%24.1%19.4%-28.4%5.9%36.2%-5.2%-18.8%-22.7%53.3%14.2%21.6%37%-30.1%83%-12.7%411.7%103.4%-
Expenses10961225121210729411190114393997810741293952879652532640436449188150
Operating Profit452625612397289528479252278472707352264288154342100165-68-91
OPM %293434272431302122313527233122351927-57-153
Other Income244-93632544242294959242511201621439615533
Interest173180188191196203206204200197200194189127128128125126124124
Depreciation330316317308316320329314303317309291296155153149169154149143
Profit before tax192119142-70-16846-15-238-17518222-108-21026-11085-152-19-185-325
Tax %32026-22-2523-18-25-262725-245939-3537-30-47-17-32
Net Profit 18695106-54-12536-12-179-13013166-82-33416-7253-105-10-153-220
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)95.8%-10.4%296.3%56.8%-447.2%400%93.3%-37.7%-1100%-92.2%302.4%75.4%-2187.5%122.2%-235.8%150.5%-950%93.5%30.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)248.8%163.9%983.3%69.8%3.8%176.9%-107.2%-118.3%61.1%-18.8%330.6%-254.7%-218.1%260%52.9%124.1%----
TTM Net Profit33322-37-155-280-285-308-130-33-237-234-472-337-108-134-215-488-383-3730
EPS in Rs19.019.7510.76-5.5-12.733.66-1.2-18.21-13.21.316.95-8.33-34.032.63-11.658.74-17.29-1.67-25.17-36.11
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales664657806107375113292803414308623342119185014771348806
Sales Growth %15%-5.4%62.8%182.1%374.8%-91.8%10.7%32.2%10.1%14.6%25.2%9.6%67.2%56%
Expenses455142384297270312246162338249919331799155112711133688
Operating Profit2095154218101048105-3361076587401320299206215119
OPM %322730288-1203219171516141615
Other Income2921731576832646938323052452116
Interest733810791572498498482128848184788037
Depreciation1270128012197536145755421911541381151179456
Profit before tax384-374-44-209-681-93990299194153145125232
Tax %13-25-2661-28-20703736373274-39
Net Profit 333-281-33-336-489-748271891249699125044
Net Profit Growth %218.5%-751.5%90.2%31.3%34.6%-2870.4%-85.7%52.4%29.2%-3%725%-76%13.6%-
EPS in Rs34.02-28.47-3.26-34.21-80.04-123.074.9537.8124.8419.0819.582.8612.7110.47
Dividend Payout %0000007558101033189
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity019671979864167-413787830446320354155230119
Cash from Investing Activity0-303-627-339-3-289-390-1006-363-632-331-205-118-805
Cash from Financing Activity0-1535-1292-694-2171075-211142-666021749-122729
Net Cash Flow013060-169-53374186-3418-252240-1-1043
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital98989898989861615147474747424140
Reserves72807007695370407225723213091773142914491029918835368358603
Borrowings6779746677758330830480525196500312951282831820660747613657
Other Liabilities14541523143513841191109175766546531062442440356273340287
Total Liabilities1561216094162611685216818164747323750274283840234822251897142913521586
Fixed Assets1337313633139061446314478142095407547558862742159015091000860820996
CWIP32969694246247642171552211021067680107145
Investments231016001211212222438
Other Assets220523622258229520772017185118081385866636609820486402407
Total Assets1561216094162611685216818164747323750274283840234822251897142913521586
Delivery

Delivery Data: PVRINOX

#Date
1126
27%
1432
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
42
Del
91
121-Oct1418
123
125668
219-Oct1402
76
104635
316-Oct1401
92
185147
415-Oct1382
36
105119
514-Oct1381
62
113924
613-Oct1404
124
174454
712-Oct1401
159
184673
89-Oct1327
81
164637
98-Oct1309
87
173531
107-Oct1344
679
2426176
116-Oct1249
42
125724
125-Oct1231
34
124616
131-Oct1215
39
175321
1430-Sep1243
88
185044
1529-Sep1190
98
175756
1628-Sep1225
49
175225
1725-Sep1255
47
184119
1824-Sep1257
86
215749
1923-Sep1318
63
143824
2022-Sep1335
52
135126
2121-Sep1349
62
185635
2218-Sep1325
138
254562
2317-Sep1273
54
153720
2416-Sep1255
57
173821
2515-Sep1221
36
155319
2611-Sep1237
109
215055
2710-Sep1221
90
213733
289-Sep1169
67
214027
298-Sep1231
227
242046
307-Sep1156
370
2531115
314-Sep1227
26
115214
323-Sep1248
68
176142
332-Sep1210
38
116123
341-Sep1228
103
213637
3531-Aug1208
45
135625
3628-Aug1221
26
135514
3727-Aug1236
53
216334
3826-Aug1255
58
203923
3925-Aug1231
247
233484
4024-Aug1232
106
195559
4121-Aug1217
42
115624
4220-Aug1220
24
105212
4319-Aug1201
37
104316
4418-Aug1198
56
164626
4517-Aug1192
31
154414
4614-Aug1174
15
12365
4713-Aug1176
33
154715
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct13,895c132c0.96
19-Oct13,764c14c0.10
17-Oct13,778c00
16-Oct13,778c170c1.25
15-Oct13,608c71c0.52
14-Oct13,678c152c1.10
13-Oct13,831c102c0.74
12-Oct13,728c789c6.09
09-Oct12,940c97c0.76
08-Oct12,843c722c5.95
05-Oct12,121c60c0.50
01-Oct12,061c396c3.39
29-Sep11,665c355c2.95
28-Sep12,020c406c3.26
25-Sep12,425c211c1.67
24-Sep12,636c473c3.61
22-Sep13,110c722c5.83
17-Sep12,388c579c4.91
10-Sep11,809c697c6.27
07-Sep11,111c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 97%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 156 fund scheme(s) across 25 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹6,936 Cr · 64 increasing / 25 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.53%+0.03%2110
HDFC Mutual Fund260.94%+0.08%1898.8
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund120.76%-0.03%1025
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund180.15%-0.08%498.7
SBI Mutual Fund80.23%+0.02%393.8
UTI Mutual Fund61.09%-0.01%273.8
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund80.69%+0.05%259.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund81.29%+0.07%148.6
Axis Mutual Fund81.64%+0.30%121.2
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited30.04%-0.02%76.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund21.70%+0.14%55.2
JM Financial Mutual Fund41.12%+0.44%31.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.15%+0.01%12.8
Union Mutual Fund21.14%+0.10%11.1
Quantum Mutual Fund21.76%+0.13%9.2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.08%-0.21%3
Edelweiss Mutual Fund20.40%+0.01%2.2
Shriram Mutual Fund40.45%+0.45%1.5
Bandhan Mutual Fund60.42%+0.05%1.4
Groww Mutual Fund40.14%+0.01%1.4
DSP Mutual Fund40.23%-0.2
Navi Mutual Fund40.13%-0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.05%-0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.21%+0.01%0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.04%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0