--:--:--

VEDAVAAG Systems Limited

Web: vedavaag.com NSE: VEDAVAAG BSE: 533056 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Services | Add Note | View Notes

22 0(-2%)

Volume

1L as on 18, Sep

Open

67

High

67

Low

66

Close

22

VWAP

22

52 Week High

26

52 Week Low

17

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

44/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

52

No. of Shares

2.35

P/E

24.31

P/B

1.37

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

5.62

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#3789/#175

Promoter Holding

35.16%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month17%
3 Months16%
6 Months16%
1 Year16%
YTD16%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA21
10 Day SMA20
20 Day SMA19
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 322212223
Resistance 222212122
Resistance 121212122
Pivot Point21212121
Support 121212122
Support 220212021
Support 320212021
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,15,014252914%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,74,007116813%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,86,480142413%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,87,37918913%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,830183518%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,27,48842988%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT92,65258581%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS89,393102631%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE86,42919514%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 35.16%(0.01) 35.16%(0.01) 35.16%(0.01) 35.16%(-0.41) 35.16%(-0.41) 35.53%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(-0.31) 35.98%(0.31) 36.25%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%(0.01) 35.98%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-3.81) 0.00%(-0.41) 3.76%(4.21) 4.20%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-2.91) 0.00%(2.91) 2.92%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public64.84%64.85%64.84%64.86%64.85%61.54%60.26%59.82%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.02%64.01%64.00%64.01%63.76%64.02%64.02%64.02%
No. of Shareholders15,92415,41515,71616,08516,61916,61114,71415,28015,13815,32012,74813,20212,13211,91812,29712,44312,15612,02710,029
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales18.9733.3917.4218.9725.6417.6619.2218.7517.0216.9314.8315.1414.7219.9317.9124.123.0728.722.4422.22
Sales Growth % (YoY)-26%89.1%-9.4%1.2%50.6%4.3%29.6%23.8%15.6%19.9%1.5%-19.7%-17.5%-31%-20.2%8.5%4.4%14.2%8%53.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-43.2%91.7%-8.2%-26%45.2%-8.1%2.5%10.2%0.5%14.2%-2%2.9%-26.1%11.3%-25.7%4.5%-19.6%27.9%1%-
Expenses16.9831.9115.3816.5122.514.915.815.7114.1513.413.1112.7312.416.0414.4319.8118.4124.5317.9617.97
Operating Profit1.991.482.042.463.142.763.423.042.873.531.722.412.323.893.484.294.664.174.484.25
OPM %10.494.4311.7112.9712.2515.6317.7916.2116.8620.8511.615.9215.7619.5219.4317.820.214.5319.9619.13
Other Income00000000000000.1400.010.010.030.060.01
Interest0.150.710.20.220.230.740.180.120.110.1900.0100.0100.010.010.090.010.01
Depreciation0.570.620.620.610.610.630.50.390.370.420.420.420.412.031.421.431.422.411.181.18
Profit before tax1.270.151.221.632.31.392.742.532.392.921.31.981.911.992.062.863.241.73.353.07
Tax %25.9886.6717.2131.93024.4626.6424.925.5226.7122.3125.7625.6541.7121.3617.1324.3835.8825.6721.82
Net Profit 0.950.031.021.111.611.042.011.911.782.151.011.471.411.141.622.372.451.092.492.41
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)3066.7%-97.1%-8.1%-31.1%54.8%-48.3%5.2%7.3%-17.2%112.9%-31.3%4.3%23.7%-29.6%-31.6%-3.3%124.8%-56.2%3.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-41%-97.1%-49.3%-41.9%-9.6%-51.6%99%29.9%26.2%88.6%-37.7%-38%-42.4%4.6%-34.9%-1.7%----
TTM Net Profit3.113.774.785.776.576.747.856.856.416.045.035.646.547.587.538.48.445.994.90
EPS in Rs0.40.010.430.470.690.450.880.830.780.940.440.640.620.50.711.031.070.481.091.05
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales95.2972.561.5565.4368.7855.962.3360.1974.5292.9581.8366.38
Sales Growth %31.4%17.8%-5.9%-4.9%23%-10.3%3.6%-19.2%-19.8%13.6%23.3%6.5%
Expenses86.2560.5251.6554.4157.0946.0552.6846.7757.3179.1969.954.52
Operating Profit9.0411.989.911.0211.699.859.6513.4217.2113.7611.9311.86
OPM %9.4916.5216.0816.841717.6215.4822.323.0914.814.5817.87
Other Income0.120.140.080.140.10.520.280.90.41.151.750.69
Interest1.391.170.210.050.120.070.170.190.060.040.070.04
Depreciation2.461.891.661.862.092.332.622.752.722.497.38.47
Profit before tax5.319.068.119.259.587.977.1411.3814.8312.386.314.04
Tax %29.1925.6125.6525.5125.3725.8524.7920.7429.426.914.928.22
Net Profit 3.766.756.046.897.155.895.379.0210.489.045.382.9
Net Profit Growth %-44.3%11.8%-12.3%-3.6%21.4%9.7%-40.5%-13.9%15.9%68%85.5%-
EPS in Rs1.62.912.633.013.122.572.343.936.586.343.812.13
Dividend Payout %017.228.4719.9719.2423.3621.3525.4215.2114.1900
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity2.750.0515.722.052.583.920.85-14.38-2.760.520.71-5.85
Cash from Investing Activity-0.01-5.97-10.840.42-0.55-0.89-3.4-3.11-14.28-8.011.50.67
Cash from Financing Activity-3.336.85-4.13-2.43-1.94-2.562.4917.6411.239.880.40
Net Cash Flow-0.580.940.760.030.090.47-0.050.15-5.812.42.61-5.18
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital23.462323.222322.9322.9322.9322.9322.9322.9315.9414.2514.1313.63
Reserves115.17128112.3811598.9394.4889.1684.1479.9176.8356.9843.3324.5519.27
Borrowings1.924.6942.363.964.94.645.420.55.080.0800
Other Liabilities33.23521.833021.713.829.288.310.2416.4830.2633.3438.5965.31
Total Liabilities173.73189162.12172145.92135.19126.27120.01118.5116.74108.269177.2798.21
Fixed Assets19.732622.072817.8519.621.7523.2324.6223.7823.3115.7213.1420.18
CWIP00000000000000
Investments18.04018.04018.047.047.047.037.027.027.023.020.020.02
Other Assets135.96163122.01144110.03108.5597.4889.7586.8685.9477.9372.2664.1178.01
Total Assets173.73189162.12172145.92135.19126.27120.01118.5116.74108.269177.2798.21
Delivery

Delivery Data: VEDAVAAG

#Date
17
51%
26
Value (Cr)Q/T
331
Del
71
Del
0
121-Oct22
0
146890
219-Oct22
0
108700
316-Oct23
0
102770
415-Oct22
0
50800
514-Oct23
0
138650
613-Oct22
0
122760
712-Oct22
0
128810
89-Oct23
0
76890
98-Oct22
0
105530
107-Oct23
0
166610
116-Oct23
0
233650
125-Oct22
0
102740
131-Oct22
0
158770
1430-Sep22
0
21760
1529-Sep22
0
191650
1628-Sep23
0
255820
1725-Sep23
1
122490
1824-Sep21
0
115600
1923-Sep22
0
115780
2022-Sep22
0
217690
2121-Sep23
0
131680
2218-Sep22
0
189540
2317-Sep21
0
547720
2416-Sep20
0
168660
2515-Sep21
0
187570
2611-Sep23
2
245431
2710-Sep22
1
640671
289-Sep19
0
69780
298-Sep19
0
180820
307-Sep18
0
161950
314-Sep18
0
215940
323-Sep18
0
201960
332-Sep18
0
177960
341-Sep18
0
144920
3531-Aug18
0
311940
3628-Aug18
0
154850
3727-Aug18
0
120880
3826-Aug18
0
262940
3925-Aug18
0
166940
4024-Aug18
0
117990
4121-Aug18
0
304990
4220-Aug18
0
425970
4319-Aug18
0
160880
4418-Aug19
0
155680
4517-Aug19
0
201990
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct52c35L0.68
19-Oct52c2c3.48
17-Oct54c00
16-Oct54c2c3.09
15-Oct52c2c2.75
14-Oct54c1c2.18
13-Oct53c35L0.67
12-Oct52c1c2.66
09-Oct54c2c3.48
08-Oct52c82L1.56
05-Oct53c2c4.07
01-Oct51c3c6.00
29-Sep54c52L0.97
28-Sep53c3c4.97
25-Sep56c5c9.41
24-Sep51c35L0.68
22-Sep52c3c5.20
17-Sep49c6c13.17
10-Sep44c56L1.31
07-Sep43c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 58%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0