--:--:--

United Spirits Limited

Web: diageoindia.com NSE: UNITDSPR BSE: 532432 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Beverages | Add Note | View Notes

1284 12(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 1211

Volume

4L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,405

High

1,415

Low

1,391

Close

1,296

VWAP

1,385

52 Week High

1,563

52 Week Low

1,211

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

35/100

Growth Score

22/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

93,428

No. of Shares

72.7

P/E

79.95

P/B

15.07

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

18.85

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

27-Sep-01

Rank/Sector Rank

#120/#7

Promoter Holding

56.68%

FII Holding

12.89%

DII Holding

17.14%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month1%
3 Months0%
6 Months10%
1 Year1%
YTD2%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,373
10 Day SMA1,362
20 Day SMA1,377
30 Day SMA1,391
50 Day SMA1,444
61 Day SMA1,453
80 Day SMA1,436
200 Day SMA1,371
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,4201,3881,4121,430
Resistance 21,4121,3861,4031,417
Resistance 11,3971,3841,3981,407
Pivot Point1,3891,3821,3891,394
Support 11,3741,3791,3801,384
Support 21,3661,3771,3751,371
Support 31,3511,3751,3661,361
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,29,57618282%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,24,4822591%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,29,45011905%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,35,5704012%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,11,40246251%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,7667750%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM94,9549603%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR93,42812841%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP88,0258601%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR65,2823680%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(0.01) 56.68%(-0.11) 56.68%(0.01) 56.74%(0.01) 56.74%(0.01) 56.73%(0.01) 56.73%(0.01) 56.73%(0.01) 56.73%
FIIs(-1.51) 12.89%(0.31) 14.41%(-0.31) 14.13%(-0.71) 14.38%(0.11) 15.05%(-0.91) 14.98%(-0.21) 15.93%(1.01) 16.11%(-1.61) 15.09%(0.41) 16.68%(-0.31) 16.23%(0.61) 16.51%(0.51) 15.92%(-0.61) 15.38%(-0.11) 15.98%(-0.71) 16.07%(-1.01) 16.76%(-0.21) 17.73%(-1.11) 17.94%(0.01) 19.08%
DIIs(1.81) 17.14%(0.01) 15.36%(0.51) 15.36%(0.51) 14.90%(-0.21) 14.40%(1.11) 14.59%(0.41) 13.54%(-0.91) 13.15%(1.71) 14.00%(-0.21) 12.27%(0.21) 12.49%(-0.31) 12.32%(-0.11) 12.64%(0.61) 12.70%(0.51) 12.08%(0.81) 11.61%(0.41) 10.85%(0.01) 10.41%(0.81) 10.41%(0.01) 9.65%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public13.29%13.54%13.84%14.04%13.88%13.73%13.83%14.04%14.22%14.37%14.60%14.49%14.77%15.24%15.20%15.58%15.65%15.12%14.92%14.53%
No. of Shareholders293,859292,661303,746323,938288,900264,995257,769245,558252,121251,095264,583249,741249,395268,993258,189274,307252,264241,111234,926191,699
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales270830543691317330212946343328442761278330022869266725032779291124192536294725081722
Sales Growth % (YoY)-10.4%3.7%7.5%11.6%9.4%5.9%14.4%-0.9%3.5%11.2%8%-1.4%10.2%-1.3%-5.7%16.1%40.5%13.7%10.3%14.2%66.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-11.3%-17.3%16.3%5%2.5%-14.2%20.7%3%-0.8%-7.3%4.6%7.6%6.6%-9.9%-4.5%20.3%-4.6%-13.9%17.5%45.6%-
Expenses227924613077251423832437286823442049244925162401195522682407247420472104242920381533
Operating Profit429593614659638509565500712334486468712235372437372432519469188
OPM %16191721211716182612161627913151517181911
Other Income2182262851581367543580527150-127389-12-9704-38
Interest3069192149222025222916274362421221639725
Depreciation727680657670726972736366746965668377767674
Profit before tax54567454362457155348046065331245944663913015573925424140439051
Tax %1520232627243026262324242521-3826-32627272
Net Profit 46353941846441742133534148524135033947710321454826117929528650
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-14.1%28.9%-9.9%11.3%-1%25.7%-1.8%-29.7%101.2%-31.1%3.2%-28.9%363.1%-51.9%-60.9%110%45.8%-39.3%3.1%472%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)11%28%24.8%36.1%-14%74.7%-4.3%0.6%1.7%134%63.6%-38.1%82.8%-42.5%-27.5%91.6%422%----
TTM Net Profit188418381720163715141582140214171415140712691133134211261202128310218106313360
EPS in Rs6.377.415.756.385.735.794.614.696.673.314.814.666.561.412.957.613.662.54.124.020.76
Upcoming result date: 28-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales12467120691132110612971281319325934185918818849592541050810378
Sales Growth %3.3%6.6%6.7%9.3%19.4%-12.8%-0.2%8.7%-2.6%3.8%-8.2%-11.9%1.2%13.6%
Expenses1018898339321919581177080775479477381782681629619138769287
Operating Profit227922362000141715951051157113941209991333-366-33681091
OPM %181918131613171514114-4-3211
Other Income516271208249-117-258770172-265648-360681146
Interest1588976104881882122372783754576871323985
Depreciation289283275283304299285215192189157223203178
Profit before tax2348213518571279108754011601012912163366-1635-421373
Tax %222624122533473228436137244
Net Profit 183815821408112681136262168465293143-1687-4489-105
Net Profit Growth %16.2%12.4%25%38.8%124%-41.7%-9.2%4.9%601.1%-35%108.5%62.4%-4175.2%-
EPS in Rs25.2721.7519.3615.6311.45.289.079.648.721.381.9-23.23-61.78-1.55
Dividend Payout %6755460000000000-31
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1459194711186159771818783948925647283-196-5521969
Cash from Investing Activity-478-1114226-55-313-99-194-66104-2277333855-252-1121
Cash from Financing Activity-1450-557-407-500-688-1707-740-808-966-475-1155-40021235-992
Net Cash Flow-46927693760-2312-1507463-56-139-343431-145
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital145145145145145145145145145145145145145145145126
Reserves880882637959748769765854480839743583294522741640148951428874661
Borrowings413412480518265183605103725702883342141444242498783078242
Other Liabilities5085466445923805379035343304335425463135308629672452224235183453
Total Liabilities14451134841317611955111769716886385118844910989268896832978891485816483
Fixed Assets1404175717121798156015341855189319561841179119171887192157007869
CWIP7781726637839697121118102199282114110131
Investments11711330923819645286222022250077216238218
Other Assets1179910316104699272893478136690652167457124703367806084563788108265
Total Assets14451134841317611955111769716886385118844910989268896832978891485816483
Delivery

Delivery Data: UNITDSPR

#Date
1276
23%
1563
Value (Cr)Q/T
53
Del
60
Del
483
122-Oct1284
56
165732
221-Oct1296
120
295870
319-Oct1364
44
195223
416-Oct1380
60
186036
515-Oct1382
74
215238
614-Oct1382
162
3269113
713-Oct1371
103
296466
812-Oct1350
64
185334
99-Oct1366
134
276486
108-Oct1318
117
176474
117-Oct1344
134
296385
126-Oct1358
126
316684
135-Oct1369
172
2758100
141-Oct1335
134
246080
1530-Sep1354
132
255876
1629-Sep1363
1198
9479949
1728-Sep1415
48
156330
1825-Sep1424
52
186333
1924-Sep1423
31
125317
2023-Sep1441
110
223740
2122-Sep1398
54
185831
2221-Sep1397
108
356065
2318-Sep1371
116
568498
2417-Sep1390
37
256423
2516-Sep1390
33
145117
2615-Sep1371
48
125828
2711-Sep1395
77
175844
2810-Sep1400
61
216841
299-Sep1405
69
235135
308-Sep1440
73
146346
317-Sep1440
54
175630
324-Sep1472
53
215931
333-Sep1489
103
386264
342-Sep1470
128
376583
351-Sep1470
58
135532
3631-Aug1490
227
4977175
3728-Aug1510
92
287065
3827-Aug1522
109
226369
3926-Aug1538
97
336160
4025-Aug1550
35
216121
4124-Aug1555
62
205433
4221-Aug1556
129
195875
4320-Aug1544
148
286495
4419-Aug1524
40
165723
4518-Aug1521
50
146231
4617-Aug1545
56
216938
4714-Aug1536
93
245753
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct93,428c858c0.91
21-Oct94,287c4,924c4.96
19-Oct99,211c1,164c1.16
17-Oct1,00,374c00
16-Oct1,00,374c109c0.11
15-Oct1,00,484c269c0.27
14-Oct1,00,214c487c0.49
13-Oct99,727c1,557c1.59
12-Oct98,171c640c0.65
09-Oct98,811c2,931c3.06
08-Oct95,879c2,269c2.31
06-Oct98,149c429c0.44
05-Oct97,720c393c0.40
01-Oct97,327c3,339c3.32
29-Sep1,00,665c2,284c2.22
28-Sep1,02,949c640c0.62
25-Sep1,03,589c1,018c0.97
24-Sep1,04,608c2,924c2.88
22-Sep1,01,684c1,084c1.08
17-Sep1,00,600c1,993c1.94
10-Sep1,02,593c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 21%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 501 fund scheme(s) across 39 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹29,806 Cr · 120 increasing / 301 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund520.98%-0.04%9097.8
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund341.58%-4174.5
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund340.55%-0.07%2946.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund240.59%+0.01%2277.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund240.74%+0.08%1972.5
Axis Mutual Fund400.94%+0.09%1815.8
SBI Mutual Fund160.61%-0.03%1498.6
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund120.80%-0.04%989.9
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.77%+0.09%749
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund160.63%+0.01%728.7
Bandhan Mutual Fund260.52%-0.12%601.4
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund100.72%-0.04%473
HSBC Mutual Fund140.80%+0.15%438.7
Tata Mutual Fund140.88%-0.08%317.9
Abakkus Mutual Fund41.87%+0.34%311.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund101.09%+0.11%260.3
Edelweiss Mutual Fund160.36%+0.07%200.1
Sundaram Mutual Fund81.71%+0.13%157.1
Bank of India Mutual Fund151.09%-0.12%146.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund140.62%+0.62%130
UTI Mutual Fund120.33%-0.18%124.1
DSP Mutual Fund120.40%-0.19%113.5
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund61.05%-0.03%80.6
Invesco Mutual Fund60.11%-0.54%55.8
JM Financial Mutual Fund100.31%-0.15%41.7
ITI Mutual Fund41.02%-0.18%39.5
Navi Mutual Fund140.57%+0.22%27.2
PGIM India Mutual Fund120.43%-0.03%15.5
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.49%+0.33%9.2
Groww Mutual Fund140.33%+0.12%3.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund40.31%+0.83%3.1
Unifi Mutual Fund20.05%+0.04%1.2
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite20.16%-0.03%1
NJ Mutual Fund20.31%+0.01%1
Choice Mutual Fund21.75%-0.03%0.7
LIC Mutual Fund40.23%-0.13%0.7
Old Bridge Mutual Fund20.11%-0.03%0.4
Angel One Mutual Fund20.20%-0.01%0.2
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.00%-0.22%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
28-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0