--:--:--

Godrej Consumer Products Limited

Web: godrejcp.com NSE: GODREJCP BSE: 532424 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Personal Products | Add Note | View Notes

859 12(1%)

Near 52W Low of 833

Volume

12L as on 16, Oct

Open

864

High

869

Low

859

Close

847

VWAP

852

52 Week High

1,274

52 Week Low

833

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

45/100

Growth Score

35/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

87,902

No. of Shares

102

P/E

57.16

P/B

14.56

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

6.05

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Jun-01

Rank/Sector Rank

#133/#9

Promoter Holding

53.06%

FII Holding

12.33%

DII Holding

19.58%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month1%
3 Months19%
6 Months21%
1 Year25%
YTD31%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA863
10 Day SMA862
20 Day SMA864
30 Day SMA865
50 Day SMA899
61 Day SMA929
80 Day SMA961
200 Day SMA1,050
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3894874885882
Resistance 2885872879880
Resistance 1877871875866
Pivot Point869869869864
Support 1861868863850
Support 2853866859847
Support 3845865853834
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 53.06%(0.01) 53.06%(0.01) 53.06%(0.01) 53.07%(0.01) 53.07%(0.01) 53.07%(-10.01) 53.04%(0.01) 63.00%(-0.21) 63.01%(0.01) 63.21%(0.01) 63.21%(0.01) 63.21%(0.01) 63.22%(0.01) 63.22%(0.01) 63.22%(0.01) 63.22%(0.01) 63.22%(0.01) 63.22%(0.01) 63.22%(0.01) 63.22%
FIIs(-1.61) 12.33%(-1.51) 13.94%(-2.81) 15.41%(-1.11) 18.23%(-0.21) 19.35%(-1.11) 19.54%(-1.41) 20.68%(-0.41) 22.03%(-0.11) 22.42%(-0.41) 22.56%(-0.61) 22.94%(0.01) 23.51%(-0.21) 23.53%(-0.31) 23.72%(-0.41) 24.04%(0.41) 24.43%(-0.11) 24.03%(-1.51) 24.16%(-0.61) 25.63%(0.01) 26.21%
DIIs(1.61) 19.58%(1.51) 18.00%(2.91) 16.49%(1.21) 13.58%(0.21) 12.40%(1.21) 12.19%(1.41) 11.03%(0.31) 9.61%(0.41) 9.30%(0.61) 8.94%(0.71) 8.38%(0.31) 7.65%(0.31) 7.37%(0.41) 7.11%(0.31) 6.74%(0.41) 6.47%(0.11) 6.05%(0.91) 5.93%(0.41) 5.02%(0.01) 4.60%
Public15.03%14.99%15.06%15.11%15.18%15.20%15.25%5.36%5.26%5.27%5.44%5.62%5.87%5.95%6.01%5.87%6.70%6.69%6.13%5.97%
No. of Shareholders212,717213,565219,727227,505228,652235,621225,182192,421189,749187,692187,088198,741200,503208,967223,819226,949242,929247,809208,883188,481
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales255723602466239023302161226223012163203422042168200532003599339231252916330331642894
Sales Growth % (YoY)9.7%9.2%9%3.9%7.7%6.3%2.6%6.1%7.8%11.6%9.7%9.2%8.4%9.8%9%7.2%8%6.8%8.1%8.5%24.4%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)8.3%-4.3%3.2%2.6%7.8%-4.5%-1.7%6.4%6.3%-7.7%1.7%8.1%-37.3%-11.1%6.1%8.5%7.2%-11.7%4.4%9.3%-
Expenses199917721841187018281667174917421629149215561611151025592872285026042453263525042293
Operating Profit557588625520502494513559534541648557496641727542521463668660602
OPM %222525222223232425272926252020161716202121
Other Income2666-32476549637562-100749156105363617263362119
Interest555447455355494543373636255340483533262527
Depreciation444639403649372727222732456957535750545153
Profit before tax484555507481479439489562526-525634645531556665458454384625606541
Tax %25242426264330303033252526191822245162124
Net Profit 363422383356355248342393368-701473485390452546359345363528479414
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-14%10.2%7.6%0.3%43.1%-27.5%-13%6.8%152.5%-248.2%-2.5%24.4%-13.7%-17.2%52.1%4.1%-5%-31.2%10.2%15.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)2.3%70.2%12%-9.4%-3.5%135.4%-27.7%-19%-5.6%-255.1%-13.4%35.1%13%24.5%3.4%-25.1%-16.7%----
TTM Net Profit1524151613421301133813514025336256471800187317471702161315951715178414218930
EPS in Rs3.544.123.743.483.472.433.343.843.6-6.854.624.743.824.425.343.513.373.555.164.684.05
Upcoming result date: 29-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales94748779841176676952625454745679526147484554443075996412
Sales Growth %7.9%4.4%9.7%10.3%11.2%14.2%-3.6%8%10.8%4.3%2.8%8.6%18.5%32.1%
Expenses72386679616957985223460240274167393136123556358864305417
Operating Profit22362100224318691729165314481513133011369988421169995
OPM %2424272425262627252422191516
Other Income145248-6971121274991947464506562194
Interest199191134382558655236553912087
Depreciation16014112710886838169635745428277
Profit before tax202220161285187017621594140014731289110794882710301025
Tax %25335019162316-19222324212017
Net Profit 15161351647151414791224118017551000848723654819845
Net Profit Growth %12.2%108.8%-57.3%2.4%20.8%3.7%-32.8%75.5%17.9%17.3%10.6%-20.1%-3.1%-
EPS in Rs14.8113.26.3314.814.4611.9711.5417.179.788.37.076.417.447.8
Dividend Payout %1351892370006958686027292422
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity179121141823197796113749201082123511775127831116820
Cash from Investing Activity20176-2980-2004-968-1019-191460-302-1009-100-454-494-865
Cash from Financing Activity-2052-216512399-20-356-745-1548-935-121-542-309-620282
Net Cash Flow-612482-18-28-1-16-6-247-129191237
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital102102102102102102102102102102683434343434
Reserves774212061826312068945092847749625750254824457343403750334937413279
Borrowings2948411326463828200966314432600149326123732456
Other Liabilities2573362423512986142711091000129314871738198216401339127821711926
Total Liabilities1336519901133621898412988105618883769669416665662461625126492283207695
Fixed Assets549611248440610498431615231392139013651344131412841284106051214496
CWIP142406401199702578373732523913179167141
Investments58472325659635176764740852014568359334253902365526122300136121
Other Assets1881592219594771183816062212170019451864135511841217138328952937
Total Assets1336519901133621898412988105618883769669416665662461625126492283207695
Delivery

Delivery Data: GODREJCP

#Date
833
14%
948
Value (Cr)Q/T
46
Del
54
Del
168
121-Oct859
155
4467105
219-Oct847
60
356338
316-Oct855
106
264952
415-Oct869
42
224519
514-Oct871
106
376973
613-Oct869
76
356549
712-Oct852
29
275015
89-Oct860
54
515630
98-Oct865
77
356550
107-Oct866
115
466170
116-Oct872
120
403542
125-Oct837
66
326039
131-Oct840
71
365438
1430-Sep850
139
4073102
1529-Sep855
117
375462
1628-Sep868
103
465961
1725-Sep880
25
334812
1824-Sep875
61
465131
1923-Sep880
45
415525
2022-Sep874
42
325523
2121-Sep868
86
365043
2218-Sep880
124
696581
2317-Sep873
77
585643
2416-Sep863
124
625873
2515-Sep857
102
465860
2611-Sep865
67
465537
2710-Sep870
61
305533
289-Sep864
124
506479
298-Sep865
124
316277
307-Sep862
228
5368155
314-Sep878
114
534552
323-Sep880
636
6049313
332-Sep905
101
345354
341-Sep905
62
284729
3531-Aug901
104
446668
3628-Aug915
85
395950
3727-Aug923
120
366679
3826-Aug923
66
275939
3925-Aug929
62
384528
4024-Aug929
185
6762114
4121-Aug933
151
475888
4220-Aug947
185
4664118
4319-Aug930
113
435663
4418-Aug931
135
505372
4517-Aug928
91
334743
4614-Aug934
194
4851100
4713-Aug937
630
4051323
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct87,902c1,228c1.42
19-Oct86,674c819c0.94
17-Oct87,493c00
16-Oct87,493c1,474c1.66
15-Oct88,966c1,208c1.38
14-Oct87,759c1,141c1.28
13-Oct88,900c1,709c1.96
12-Oct87,191c1,689c1.90
09-Oct88,879c363c0.41
08-Oct88,516c2,599c3.03
05-Oct85,917c374c0.43
01-Oct86,290c957c1.10
29-Sep87,247c1,576c1.77
28-Sep88,823c757c0.85
25-Sep89,580c220c0.25
24-Sep89,800c404c0.45
22-Sep89,396c317c0.36
17-Sep89,079c870c0.99
10-Sep88,209c107c0.12
07-Sep88,316c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 6%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 379 fund scheme(s) across 35 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹29,324 Cr · 73 increasing / 167 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund500.99%+0.48%8120.6
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund400.64%+0.30%5321.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited90.60%+1.03%4309.2
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund301.00%-0.02%2420.7
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund220.96%+0.27%2403.4
Nippon India Mutual Fund230.54%+0.17%2255.2
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund260.32%-0.02%1195.5
SBI Mutual Fund180.46%+0.01%1171.5
DSP Mutual Fund100.88%+1.12%829
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund60.49%-0.01%305.3
UTI Mutual Fund120.67%-0.02%298.1
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.29%-0.19%263.6
Tata Mutual Fund100.43%+0.06%159.3
HSBC Mutual Fund130.04%-0.45%57.6
Axis Mutual Fund120.17%-0.05%51.1
Invesco Mutual Fund100.08%-0.15%43.4
Navi Mutual Fund41.37%-0.03%35.8
Groww Mutual Fund120.65%-0.15%28.9
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.35%-0.02%25.4
Sundaram Mutual Fund40.87%+0.02%15.5
ITI Mutual Fund21.36%+0.20%9.5
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20.95%+0.01%8.6
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.26%-0.01%4.6
LIC Mutual Fund40.01%-0.04%3.1
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund11.40%-0.03%3.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.13%-2.5
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.03%-0.03%0.8
Choice Mutual Fund21.45%-0.26%0.6
Shriram Mutual Fund40.08%+0.08%0.3
Angel One Mutual Fund20.17%-0.04%0.2
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund20.00%-0.03%0
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund2-0.59%-0.04%-0.8
Old Bridge Mutual Fund2-0.32%-0.14%-1.3
Edelweiss Mutual Fund12-0.03%-0.02%-7.6
quant Mutual Fund2-0.98%-1.35%-10.5
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
29-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0