--:--:--

Marico Limited

Web: marico.com NSE: MARICO BSE: 531642 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Agricultural Food & Other Products | Add Note | View Notes

776 2(0%)

Near 52W Low of 706

Volume

16L as on 16, Oct

Open

814

High

814

Low

801

Close

778

VWAP

784

52 Week High

889

52 Week Low

706

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

39/100

Growth Score

38/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,00,850

No. of Shares

130

P/E

61.6

P/B

18.62

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

30.22

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

01-May-96

Rank/Sector Rank

#114/#6

Promoter Holding

58.93%

FII Holding

24.08%

DII Holding

12.17%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month3%
3 Months6%
6 Months5%
1 Year8%
YTD3%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA786
10 Day SMA786
20 Day SMA798
30 Day SMA802
50 Day SMA821
61 Day SMA829
80 Day SMA833
200 Day SMA800
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3811792804807
Resistance 2804791798802
Resistance 1796790795792
Pivot Point789788789787
Support 1781787784777
Support 2775786780773
Support 3767784775763
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 58.93%(0.01) 58.93%(-0.11) 58.94%(0.01) 59.03%(-0.11) 59.05%(-0.11) 59.11%(-0.11) 59.20%(-0.11) 59.28%(0.01) 59.34%(0.01) 59.38%(0.01) 59.40%(0.01) 59.41%(-0.11) 59.42%(0.01) 59.48%(0.01) 59.48%(0.01) 59.48%(0.01) 59.49%(0.01) 59.51%(0.01) 59.52%
FIIs(0.11) 24.08%(-0.21) 24.02%(0.61) 24.21%(1.51) 23.62%(-1.31) 22.09%(-1.51) 23.35%(0.31) 24.87%(-0.91) 24.61%(-0.11) 25.55%(-0.21) 25.69%(0.91) 25.91%(0.01) 24.96%(-0.11) 24.97%(0.11) 25.07%(-0.21) 25.00%(0.11) 25.16%(-0.41) 25.11%(-0.41) 25.55%(0.01) 25.92%
DIIs(-0.11) 12.17%(0.41) 12.23%(-0.71) 11.88%(-1.51) 12.61%(1.41) 14.12%(1.61) 12.76%(0.01) 11.12%(1.31) 11.10%(0.11) 9.78%(0.11) 9.63%(-0.71) 9.50%(0.21) 10.20%(0.21) 9.99%(-0.11) 9.78%(1.21) 9.86%(-0.11) 8.67%(0.21) 8.76%(0.11) 8.59%(0.01) 8.50%
Government0.13%0.11%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%
Public4.49%4.49%4.58%4.51%4.53%4.61%4.61%4.80%5.13%5.12%4.99%5.20%5.43%5.46%5.46%6.49%6.45%6.17%5.87%
No. of Shareholders287,764282,209289,152288,218286,770300,805302,183299,154318,556316,579308,025330,907347,569344,575343,641339,017332,229294,460272,808
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales33333537348232592730279426642643227824222476247722402470249625582161240724192525
Sales Growth % (YoY)22.1%26.6%30.7%23.3%19.8%15.4%7.6%6.7%1.7%-1.9%-0.8%-3.2%3.7%2.6%3.2%1.3%7.4%13.4%21.6%31.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-5.8%1.6%6.8%19.4%-2.3%4.9%0.8%16%-5.9%-2.2%-10.6%-9.3%-1%-2.4%18.4%-10.2%-0.5%-4.2%-
Expenses28122945292226042272226121422017183619091979190318472014206320301815197619962044
Operating Profit521592560655458533522626442513497574393456433528346431423481
OPM %1617162017192024192120231818172116181719
Other Income6039495647428237154338466840191724222527
Interest171412101213111717192017171415101110108
Depreciation6050474552444141414239364339373637363333
Profit before tax504567550656441518552605399495476567401443400499322407405467
Tax %1919212222222222202224232425232420222222
Net Profit 408460432513345406433474320386360436305333307377257317316365
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-11.3%6.5%-15.8%48.7%-15%-6.2%-8.6%48.1%-17.1%7.2%-17.4%43%-8.4%8.5%-18.6%46.7%-18.9%0.3%-13.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)18.3%13.3%-0.2%8.2%7.8%5.2%20.3%8.7%4.9%15.9%17.3%15.6%18.7%5%-2.8%3.3%----
TTM Net Profit181317501696169716581633161315401502148714341381132212741258126712559986810
EPS in Rs3.013.443.243.892.653.083.273.582.462.962.733.32.342.542.332.871.942.42.392.76
Upcoming result date: 02-Nov-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales1361110831965397649512804873157334632259186017573346874596
Sales Growth %25.7%12.2%-1.1%2.6%18.2%10%-0.3%16%6.8%-1.6%5%22.3%2%15.5%
Expenses112838692762779547831645958466009518547594966486339393970
Operating Profit23282139202618101681158914691325113711591051870748626
OPM %1720211918202018182017151614
Other Income2042081421449810795103859693595870
Interest5353735639345040161721233458
Depreciation202178158155139139140131899095847787
Profit before tax22772116193717431601152313741257111711491029822695552
Tax %2022222422212410262930292726
Net Profit 18131658150213221255119910431131827811723585504406
Net Profit Growth %9.3%10.4%13.6%5.3%4.7%15%-7.8%36.8%2%12.2%23.6%16.1%24.1%-
EPS in Rs13.5712.5711.4410.079.489.087.918.636.316.195.514.453.763.07
Dividend Payout %3083834597838555675777284616
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity01363138714191016200712141062516649818665660432
Cash from Investing Activity0-621176-928441-933-22-36759-125-203-186-202-830
Cash from Financing Activity0-649-1542-560-1290-1058-1147-698-567-574-601-625-339442
Net Cash Flow09321-691671645-38-5114-14711944
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital130130129129129129129129129129129129129646464
Reserves4080392238464525370336703219311128942846241421971888176012961917
Borrowings557575554498528608479511338352312239331428680872
Other Liabilities5308405237522972299323931850167516031569121710591010873925854
Total Liabilities10075867982818124735368005677542649644896407236233358312529653707
Fixed Assets363327912758273327242246176016121396130011101085105010768881670
CWIP8552405344673924584527113734148
Investments20831394159010666021096828854733450543608544284311152
Other Assets4274444238934272398333913050293627773101239219191727176317621738
Total Assets10075867982818124735368005677542649644896407236233358312529653707
Delivery

Delivery Data: MARICO

#Date
766
13%
867
Value (Cr)Q/T
53
Del
64
Del
131
121-Oct776
138
456691
219-Oct778
101
696768
316-Oct785
125
496783
415-Oct788
212
6968143
514-Oct790
212
5069146
613-Oct783
184
5664118
712-Oct782
81
316452
89-Oct786
73
225641
98-Oct777
44
166328
107-Oct787
84
226151
116-Oct794
116
305766
125-Oct790
266
3556149
131-Oct781
138
205880
1430-Sep786
194
5664124
1529-Sep787
130
445673
1628-Sep813
87
466153
1725-Sep819
37
305320
1824-Sep825
76
276348
1923-Sep832
70
226243
2022-Sep830
90
296558
2121-Sep824
138
594967
2218-Sep804
231
6875173
2317-Sep817
144
496289
2416-Sep810
263
3152136
2515-Sep791
122
217085
2611-Sep802
123
196479
2710-Sep803
165
3870116
289-Sep814
194
4178152
298-Sep824
125
306278
307-Sep806
58
256035
314-Sep815
84
326958
323-Sep827
140
356794
332-Sep829
123
407086
341-Sep838
308
7354167
3531-Aug820
329
9074243
3628-Aug830
204
3271146
3727-Aug834
173
3669120
3826-Aug833
118
286678
3925-Aug848
43
275021
4024-Aug846
71
205539
4121-Aug849
69
275034
4220-Aug858
83
366352
4319-Aug850
116
535867
4418-Aug842
46
225324
4517-Aug852
83
345748
4614-Aug865
91
405751
4713-Aug864
121
357489
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,00,850c306c0.30
19-Oct1,01,156c910c0.89
17-Oct1,02,066c00
16-Oct1,02,066c423c0.41
15-Oct1,02,489c1,053c1.04
14-Oct1,01,435c345c0.34
13-Oct1,01,780c52c0.05
12-Oct1,01,728c533c0.52
09-Oct1,02,261c1,203c1.19
08-Oct1,01,058c1,619c1.58
05-Oct1,02,677c800c0.78
01-Oct1,01,878c2,659c2.54
29-Sep1,04,536c1,201c1.14
28-Sep1,05,738c52c0.05
25-Sep1,05,686c2,158c2.00
24-Sep1,07,844c72c0.07
22-Sep1,07,916c1,300c1.22
17-Sep1,06,616c2,602c2.50
10-Sep1,04,014c1,383c1.31
07-Sep1,05,397c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 38%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 450 fund scheme(s) across 46 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹17,032 Cr · 209 increasing / 113 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund162.05%+0.08%5144.1
Axis Mutual Fund240.91%+0.15%1988.1
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund241.85%+0.04%1682.2
Edelweiss Mutual Fund351.13%+0.01%1414.2
UTI Mutual Fund280.92%+0.05%840.9
SBI Mutual Fund140.72%+0.33%575
Sundaram Mutual Fund61.78%+0.05%506.3
NJ Mutual Fund63.73%-0.10%455.8
Tata Mutual Fund180.85%+0.04%442
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund140.82%+0.16%428.2
Nippon India Mutual Fund140.83%+0.16%387
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund101.37%+0.02%334.1
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund121.05%-0.23%326.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund100.77%+0.12%326.2
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund121.31%-0.04%320.7
PGIM India Mutual Fund120.85%-0.01%305.5
Helios Mutual Fund61.11%-0.09%279.2
LIC Mutual Fund101.99%+0.08%263.9
Invesco Mutual Fund20.48%+0.28%231.7
Union Mutual Fund101.69%-0.01%177.9
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.67%+0.26%138
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund160.71%+0.32%137
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund80.84%+0.01%121.2
ITI Mutual Fund101.37%-112.6
Bandhan Mutual Fund140.55%+1.16%110.9
JM Financial Mutual Fund62.08%-0.26%98.3
HSBC Mutual Fund60.36%-0.02%70.4
360 ONE Mutual Fund23.11%+0.10%48.2
Samco Mutual Fund121.40%-1.01%31.6
Trust Mutual Fund21.89%+0.64%26
Quantum Mutual Fund44.19%+0.28%17.9
DSP Mutual Fund120.16%+0.22%17.1
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund50.32%+0.05%12.8
Taurus Mutual Fund21.40%-0.01%11.8
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.51%-0.01%9.6
Navi Mutual Fund60.97%+0.02%8.1
Shriram Mutual Fund100.83%+0.01%6.5
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20.22%+0.15%5.5
Groww Mutual Fund100.45%-0.01%4.6
Angel One Mutual Fund41.22%-0.24%2.3
Capitalmind Mutual Fund60.23%-0.14%2.3
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite11.14%+0.02%2
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.08%+0.03%1.9
Old Bridge Mutual Fund20.23%+0.19%0.9
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund40.37%-1.64%0.8
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund16-0.24%-0.18%-396.7
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
02-Nov-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0