--:--:--

Dabur India Limited

Web: dabur.com NSE: DABUR BSE: 500096 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Personal Products | Add Note | View Notes

368 11(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 368

Volume

6L as on 16, Oct

Open

370

High

373

Low

369

Close

379

VWAP

384

52 Week High

534

52 Week Low

368

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

33/100

Growth Score

17/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

65,282

No. of Shares

177

P/E

52.53

P/B

12.9

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

20.01

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Apr-99

Rank/Sector Rank

#162/#10

Promoter Holding

66.25%

FII Holding

9.98%

DII Holding

18.46%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month1%
3 Months10%
6 Months10%
1 Year24%
YTD23%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA382
10 Day SMA382
20 Day SMA384
30 Day SMA382
50 Day SMA389
61 Day SMA395
80 Day SMA405
200 Day SMA444
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3399386396398
Resistance 2396385392396
Resistance 1390384390389
Pivot Point386383386386
Support 1380382383379
Support 2377382381376
Support 3370381377370
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,29,57618282%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,24,4822591%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,29,45011905%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,35,5704012%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,11,40246251%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,7667750%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM94,9549603%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR93,42812841%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP88,0258601%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR65,2823680%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 66.25%(0.01) 66.23%(0.01) 66.22%(-0.11) 66.22%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.27%(0.01) 66.25%(0.01) 66.25%(0.01) 66.26%(0.01) 66.25%(0.01) 66.24%(0.01) 66.23%(0.01) 66.23%(-1.01) 66.23%(0.01) 67.23%(-0.11) 67.24%(0.01) 67.38%(0.01) 67.37%(0.01) 67.36%
FIIs(-0.11) 9.98%(-0.81) 10.05%(-1.01) 10.88%(-0.81) 11.85%(-0.61) 12.68%(-1.81) 13.28%(0.11) 15.05%(-0.81) 14.99%(-0.71) 15.82%(-1.91) 16.49%(-1.01) 18.37%(-0.31) 19.39%(-0.71) 19.73%(0.21) 20.47%(0.01) 20.24%(-0.21) 20.23%(-0.71) 20.43%(-0.21) 21.11%(0.01) 21.35%
DIIs(0.21) 18.46%(1.01) 18.29%(1.11) 17.29%(0.51) 16.16%(0.81) 15.62%(1.31) 14.85%(0.11) 13.57%(1.01) 13.45%(0.81) 12.46%(1.91) 11.66%(1.01) 9.78%(0.41) 8.75%(0.81) 8.31%(0.91) 7.48%(2.51) 6.57%(0.21) 4.04%(0.21) 3.83%(0.21) 3.59%(0.01) 3.41%
Government0.10%0.10%0.10%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public5.20%5.33%5.48%5.69%5.36%5.53%5.07%5.26%5.40%5.54%5.53%5.57%5.65%5.74%5.89%8.50%8.36%7.93%7.87%
No. of Shareholders469,624484,326497,123520,024505,557510,298430,436435,213434,823439,123433,501444,832448,975443,618457,490483,560482,133433,443359,529
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales30383559319134052830335530293349281532553204313026783043298628222518294228182612
Sales Growth % (YoY)7.4%6.1%5.4%1.7%0.6%3.1%-5.5%7%5.1%7%7.3%10.9%6.4%3.4%6%8.1%7.8%7.8%12%31.9%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-14.6%11.5%-6.3%20.3%-15.6%10.8%-9.6%19%-13.5%1.6%2.4%16.9%-12%1.9%5.8%12.1%-14.4%4.4%7.9%-
Expenses25772825260327372403267324762694234825882543252622682434238622792065231421972060
Operating Profit461734588667427682553655466667661605410609600543452627620552
OPM %1521182015201820172021191520201918212221
Other Income175126140144141129152129129127117110121101123101149711285
Interest40314035394447333536282432191512121188
Depreciation12211711511411710911110910797989710271706865636361
Profit before tax474711573663412658546642453661651593396620638564390650661568
Tax %2422222324222423252322232623232224222423
Net Profit 362554445508313516418494341506507457293477491441294504505438
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-34.7%24.5%-12.4%62.3%-39.3%23.4%-15.4%44.9%-32.6%-0.2%10.9%56%-38.6%-2.9%11.3%50%-41.7%-0.2%15.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)15.7%7.4%6.5%2.8%-8.2%2%-17.6%8.1%16.4%6.1%3.3%3.6%-0.3%-5.4%-2.8%0.7%----
TTM Net Profit1869182017821755174117691759184818111763173417181702170317301744174114479430
EPS in Rs2.083.162.552.91.812.952.42.821.972.92.912.621.72.692.772.491.662.852.852.47
Upcoming result date: 04-Nov-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales1319312563124041153010889956286858515772276147780779570586140
Sales Growth %5%1.3%7.6%5.9%13.9%10.1%2%10.3%1.4%-2.1%-0.2%10.4%15%16%
Expenses10743102471000493678637756068926775610461026261647558975148
Operating Profit2450231624002162225220021792174016171512151813201162992
OPM %1918191921212120212020171616
Other Income585551482445308325205222291296217154126100
Interest1451641247839315060535448405459
Depreciation4694463993112532402201771621431331159785
Profit before tax2420225823592219226920561728172516931611155413191136948
Tax %2323232323181616202119191919
Net Profit 186917401811170117421695144814461358128012541068916766
Net Profit Growth %7.4%-3.9%6.5%-2.4%2.8%17.1%0.1%6.5%6.1%2.1%17.4%16.6%19.6%-
EPS in Rs10.689.9710.49.649.849.588.188.177.697.257.116.075.244.38
Dividend Payout %7780535453503734813132333334
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity2579198720131488180221151614149910921227118710471098870
Cash from Investing Activity-1285-448-971-583-1273-1404-517338-541-807-730-876-104-622
Cash from Financing Activity-1236-1405-1161-1035-490-613-1043-1888-577-339-374-417-804-234
Net Cash Flow58133-119-130389754-51-278182-24519013
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital177177177177177177177177177177176176176176174174
Reserves11242107811062310185968987968205748764295455553046713995317824821921
Borrowings1287130195017521365117410305095226999389758057347081151
Other Liabilities4773441744794259388535052872266122092106205819101956201919481462
Total Liabilities174801667716230163731511613652122841083393378437870277326932610653124709
Fixed Assets3939400439903874381535792308224322531969202819581667187717671582
CWIP13712516919023217516814714764424245502293
Investments894775967468759969336265622041602800335938053240269118131076929
Other Assets4456495146034710413636333589428341373045282724922529236524472105
Total Assets174801667716230163731511613652122841083393378437870277326932610653124709
Delivery

Delivery Data: DABUR

#Date
368
12%
410
Value (Cr)Q/T
99
Del
57
Del
127
122-Oct368
44
395323
221-Oct379
34
556121
319-Oct378
42
565623
416-Oct385
23
384510
515-Oct383
50
475025
614-Oct388
87
776758
713-Oct379
40
575622
812-Oct374
68
555336
99-Oct387
34
413713
108-Oct377
33
265017
117-Oct384
93
666359
126-Oct389
101
634849
135-Oct379
26
46369
141-Oct374
93
775955
1530-Sep380
75
515843
1629-Sep380
236
12366156
1728-Sep386
110
1277380
1825-Sep386
27
465715
1924-Sep386
32
335919
2023-Sep387
58
554929
2122-Sep388
52
596333
2221-Sep387
82
766553
2318-Sep395
96
866865
2417-Sep385
59
745633
2516-Sep382
69
655337
2615-Sep385
384
17264245
2711-Sep376
32
406320
2810-Sep376
79
696451
299-Sep372
91
625953
308-Sep375
79
586249
317-Sep376
95
765754
324-Sep381
65
595133
333-Sep381
78
546047
342-Sep379
61
585835
351-Sep384
54
655932
3631-Aug381
125
1447492
3728-Aug386
74
586447
3827-Aug386
50
366231
3926-Aug392
50
405628
4025-Aug395
131
1216585
4124-Aug398
33
404916
4221-Aug400
27
335214
4320-Aug400
37
525219
4419-Aug400
37
365520
4518-Aug404
75
894433
4617-Aug407
54
605228
4714-Aug405
60
867746
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct65,282c1,960c2.92
21-Oct67,242c98c0.15
19-Oct67,144c1,153c1.69
17-Oct68,297c00
16-Oct68,297c302c0.44
15-Oct67,996c417c0.62
14-Oct67,579c390c0.58
13-Oct67,189c772c1.16
12-Oct66,417c1,996c2.92
09-Oct68,413c1,570c2.35
08-Oct66,843c133c0.20
05-Oct66,976c807c1.19
01-Oct67,783c240c0.35
29-Sep67,543c887c1.30
28-Sep68,430c266c0.39
25-Sep68,164c408c0.60
24-Sep68,572c275c0.40
22-Sep68,847c816c1.20
17-Sep68,031c1,934c2.93
10-Sep66,098c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 248 fund scheme(s) across 37 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹9,336 Cr · 86 increasing / 85 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund201.05%+0.16%4337
SBI Mutual Fund140.65%+0.06%2083.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund240.24%+0.03%1159.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited40.19%+0.04%455.6
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.31%+0.34%418
UTI Mutual Fund200.53%+0.06%321.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund180.35%-0.01%315.3
Tata Mutual Fund100.35%+0.07%157.3
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.28%+0.02%51.8
Quantum Mutual Fund41.99%+1.99%49.5
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund80.03%-41.5
Axis Mutual Fund60.08%+0.16%12.5
DSP Mutual Fund80.09%+0.05%7.7
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.28%+0.01%5.2
Taurus Mutual Fund21.66%+0.95%4.6
Navi Mutual Fund60.52%+0.02%4.4
Groww Mutual Fund80.19%+0.01%1.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.23%+0.02%1.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.12%-0.01%0.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund40.01%+0.02%0.1
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20.00%-0.10%0
Capitalmind Mutual Fund20.00%-0.47%0
Unifi Mutual Fund20.00%--0.1
JM Financial Mutual Fund2-0.07%-0.02%-0.6
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund2-1.42%-0.17%-1.8
Sundaram Mutual Fund2-0.28%-0.01%-1.9
NJ Mutual Fund4-0.03%-0.34%-2.1
Old Bridge Mutual Fund2-0.59%-0.18%-2.4
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund2-0.10%-0.14%-2.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund2-3.58%-0.44%-2.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund8-0.01%-0.46%-3.9
HSBC Mutual Fund2-0.10%-0.13%-3.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund10-0.03%--6.4
quant Mutual Fund2-0.87%-0.23%-9.3
PPFAS Mutual Fund2-0.38%--9.5
Invesco Mutual Fund4-0.04%-0.18%-21.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund10-0.15%--23.2
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
04-Nov-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0