--:--:--

Tejas Networks Limited

Web: tejasnetworks.com NSE: TEJASNET BSE: 540595 SECTOR: Telecommunication - Telecom - Equipment & Accessories | Add Note | View Notes

427 26(-6%)

Volume

15L as on 16, Oct

Open

430

High

440

Low

422

Close

453

VWAP

473

52 Week High

645

52 Week Low

294

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

32/100

Growth Score

55/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

7,614

No. of Shares

17.8

P/E

50.37

P/B

6.15

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

12.21

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

27-Jun-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#658/#10

Promoter Holding

53.28%

FII Holding

6.63%

DII Holding

4%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month8%
3 Months13%
6 Months10%
1 Year12%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA466
10 Day SMA463
20 Day SMA483
30 Day SMA509
50 Day SMA515
61 Day SMA515
80 Day SMA528
200 Day SMA472
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3496473485499
Resistance 2485472478487
Resistance 1477470474480
Pivot Point467468467468
Support 1458467459462
Support 2448465455450
Support 3439463448443
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1BHARTIARTL11,80,51618926%4%3%7%3217.81.3133823
2IDEA1,26,111123%12%32%41%417.8-5.3534482
3INDUSTOWER99,9863791%2%7%8%1617.80.537145
4BHARTIHEXA80,62516126%10%6%10%017.80.861733
5TATACOMM47,78316765%3%12%9%017.80.41794
6HFCL37,2182682%20%180%235%017.80.32253
7ITI22,2112311%5%16%27%017.80.4293
8RAILTEL7,7332413%1%24%31%017.80.03346
9TEJASNET7,6144276%8%10%12%017.81.97-916
10OPTIEMUS6,5257314%7%69%65%017.80.4866
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 53.28%(-0.11) 53.33%(-0.11) 53.40%(-0.21) 53.46%(-0.11) 53.66%(-0.11) 53.73%(-0.21) 53.83%(-1.41) 54.01%(-0.11) 55.42%(-0.11) 55.50%(-0.21) 55.60%(-0.11) 55.80%(0.01) 55.92%(-0.41) 55.97%(4.41) 56.37%(-0.21) 51.97%(-0.21) 52.20%(15.21) 52.40%(-0.11) 37.17%(37.31) 37.32%(0.01) 0.00%
FIIs(0.81) 6.63%(0.51) 5.82%(-0.71) 5.29%(-0.31) 5.95%(0.11) 6.24%(-0.91) 6.14%(-1.01) 7.08%(-1.51) 8.04%(-0.61) 9.58%(-1.11) 10.20%(0.11) 11.33%(0.21) 11.26%(0.21) 11.11%(0.41) 10.91%(-0.71) 10.49%(0.41) 11.22%(0.51) 10.84%(-3.71) 10.33%(-0.21) 14.01%(-0.21) 14.24%(0.01) 14.48%
DIIs(0.01) 4.00%(-0.31) 4.04%(-0.41) 4.32%(0.01) 4.76%(0.11) 4.79%(-0.11) 4.72%(0.21) 4.85%(-0.11) 4.65%(-0.21) 4.76%(0.21) 4.91%(0.41) 4.76%(0.31) 4.35%(0.11) 4.03%(-0.11) 3.89%(-0.21) 3.98%(0.11) 4.20%(0.11) 4.14%(-1.21) 3.99%(0.01) 5.21%(-0.51) 5.25%(0.01) 5.70%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public35.98%36.68%36.86%35.64%34.92%34.94%33.59%32.65%30.24%29.39%28.31%28.58%28.93%29.21%29.16%32.60%32.82%33.27%43.60%43.19%79.82%
No. of Shareholders340,249344,573380,284347,584348,432345,757302,354261,433208,988179,924172,998167,205163,545140,497145,872147,455134,782137,973103,52596,19880,415
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales40540233230626120219022642281015621326565395188299275220126126107173144
Sales Growth % (YoY)55%99%-83%-88%-91%-87%43%368%612%835%366%123%92%50%137%156%27%-13%-37.2%-21%57%80%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)0.7%21.1%8.5%17.2%29.2%-89.4%-28%-6%79.9%17.8%134.7%43%110.1%-37.1%8.7%25%74.6%-17.8%-38.2%20.1%-
Expenses51250245744055533817702271227613321017572381234308267198133215135154127
Operating Profit-108-100-125-135-294-136131371534230310-713-46-8822-7-88-281818
OPM %-27-25-38-44-112-67714191523-1.33.3-24-3310-6-70-261112
Other Income8910861081411131215181921212019141648
Interest868572728475716360532854555510111
Depreciation9194101104101961031117465584842343534302322201816
Profit before tax-278-271-288-303-473-297-35211411124236-45-14-66-27-97-13-96-3338
Tax %-25-25-24-35-35-357622353536-8-35-60-5862147-49-48-26-109
Net Profit -208-202-218-197-307-194-6216526681150-41-9-26-11-15-3-7-50-2448
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-3%7.3%-10.7%35.8%-58.2%-212.9%-137.6%-38%228.4%-46%465.9%-355.6%65.4%-136.4%26.7%-400%57.1%86%-108.3%-700%-50%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)32.2%-4.1%-251.6%-219.4%-215.4%-339.5%-141.3%502.4%3055.6%411.5%1463.6%-173.3%-200%-271.4%78%37.5%-175%-187.5%----
TTM Net Profit-825-924-916-760-39817545066245618174-87-61-55-36-75-84-77-62-12120
EPS in Rs-11.66-11.36-12.29-11.09-17.37-10.98-3.529.4115.544.748.8-2.44-0.55-1.55-0.68-0.99-0.21-0.44-4.33-2.130.320.81
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales110189162474871549524386894743862626386423369
Sales Growth %-88%260%184%59%5%36%-57%20%-14%38%62%-2%15%83%
Expenses179076492204827613459464688589707515318328322
Operating Profit-690126727044-6465-78206154155111689547
OPM %-6314115-1212-2023211818182213
Other Income334565772613252627-2331010-42
Interest30324738534817133149464636
Depreciation40335318210577527766615638495648
Profit before tax-136271111411-11822-1381491074428-173-79
Tax %-33372573-46-677220-900000
Net Profit -916451853-6437-2361471078328-173-79
Net Profit Growth %-303.1%430.6%2733.3%104.7%-273%115.7%-260.5%37.4%28.9%196.4%264.7%-666.7%103.8%-
EPS in Rs-51.5625.5650.18-5.564-25.6115.9911.7911.734.35-2.840.48-13.56
Dividend Payout %010000006000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity134-493-2038-369-191571-81246136128652725
Cash from Investing Activity-761-655430-608-828-16771-104-219-140-50-29-740
Cash from Financing Activity397128617141011840-3-22-11157-16-40-30158
Net Cash Flow-23113810633-7-1450-197184-19387-3234
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital181181180180175174172118979595947467626262
Reserves23462751314136763546315628361809103698412241058518303217223220
Borrowings4970417742963407291118844820222812281247303307262
Other Liabilities94322952264320935843002400162160132260169153219131153113
Total Liabilities844194049881104711021582173455210913151240158013231026836713745656
Fixed Assets228011301942114713139612191381117999759294516577
CWIP095014045223513640242741471952888471
Investments3153763515004513525574134862978755500
Other Assets584669477588842084006669254315191131107213421114911685569597508
Total Assets844194049881104711021582173455210913151240158013231026836713745656
Delivery

Delivery Data: TEJASNET

#Date
423
47%
623
Value (Cr)Q/T
55
Del
25
Del
104
121-Oct427
60
292817
219-Oct453
60
302213
316-Oct475
73
342417
415-Oct468
59
343018
514-Oct464
38
30249
613-Oct463
44
312410
712-Oct459
81
341512
89-Oct447
52
322614
98-Oct451
67
353121
107-Oct467
50
343015
116-Oct476
90
391716
125-Oct463
49
302512
131-Oct465
84
374337
1430-Sep486
46
323214
1529-Sep490
60
302615
1628-Sep491
51
373317
1725-Sep504
45
423014
1824-Sep511
59
423119
1923-Sep522
46
383014
2022-Sep516
50
372513
2121-Sep517
52
392513
2218-Sep518
79
462822
2317-Sep524
86
422522
2416-Sep515
135
462129
2515-Sep521
144
462942
2611-Sep553
135
482737
2710-Sep550
230
602865
289-Sep576
119
542732
298-Sep590
172
561831
307-Sep594
234
582252
314-Sep614
1590
7713199
323-Sep567
348
562380
332-Sep549
113
442528
341-Sep542
197
512346
3531-Aug560
374
562177
3628-Aug550
2419
817173
3727-Aug511
48
362813
3826-Aug505
25
40389
3925-Aug504
38
433413
4024-Aug509
58
392715
4121-Aug510
31
32289
4220-Aug509
34
38289
4319-Aug510
42
403816
4418-Aug519
40
383112
4517-Aug523
48
413517
4614-Aug538
45
412812
4713-Aug540
68
433826
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct7,614c367c4.60
19-Oct7,981c469c5.55
17-Oct8,450c00
16-Oct8,450c110c1.31
15-Oct8,341c78c0.95
14-Oct8,262c4c0.04
13-Oct8,259c73c0.89
12-Oct8,186c208c2.61
09-Oct7,977c87c1.08
08-Oct8,064c350c4.16
05-Oct8,415c255c2.94
01-Oct8,669c89c1.03
29-Sep8,581c159c1.82
28-Sep8,740c294c3.25
25-Sep9,034c78c0.86
24-Sep9,112c76c0.83
22-Sep9,188c67c0.72
17-Sep9,255c758c7.57
10-Sep10,013c636c5.97
07-Sep10,648c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 38%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 64 fund scheme(s) across 16 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹627 Cr · 8 increasing / 23 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund60.30%-0.04%501.2
Axis Mutual Fund60.19%+0.02%69.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.20%+0.01%35.3
SBI Mutual Fund40.13%-0.03%6.6
Edelweiss Mutual Fund40.23%+0.02%4.8
HDFC Mutual Fund80.12%-0.03%4.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund40.16%-0.03%2.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund10.18%-0.03%0.7
Groww Mutual Fund40.06%-0.02%0.6
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.15%+0.01%0.4
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund20.18%-0.03%0.3
DSP Mutual Fund40.09%-0.03%0.1
Navi Mutual Fund40.05%-0.01%0
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.11%-0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0