--:--:--

Indus Towers Limited

Web: industowers.com NSE: INDUSTOWER BSE: 534816 SECTOR: Telecommunication - Telecom - Services | Add Note | View Notes

379 3(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 344

Volume

18L as on 16, Oct

Open

375

High

375

Low

372

Close

382

VWAP

383

52 Week High

482

52 Week Low

344

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

43/100

Growth Score

27/100

Valuation Score

85/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

99,986

No. of Shares

264

P/E

16.08

P/B

3.23

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

26.54

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Dec-12

Rank/Sector Rank

#115/#3

Promoter Holding

51.26%

FII Holding

25.1%

DII Holding

19.68%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month2%
3 Months6%
6 Months7%
1 Year8%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA379
10 Day SMA380
20 Day SMA378
30 Day SMA378
50 Day SMA378
61 Day SMA380
80 Day SMA384
200 Day SMA412
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3398385392399
Resistance 2392384387392
Resistance 1387383385387
Pivot Point380382380381
Support 1375381376376
Support 2369379373369
Support 3364378369364
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1BHARTIARTL11,80,51618926%4%3%7%3217.81.3133823
2IDEA1,26,111123%12%32%41%417.8-5.3534482
3INDUSTOWER99,9863791%2%7%8%1617.80.537145
4BHARTIHEXA80,62516126%10%6%10%017.80.861733
5TATACOMM47,78316765%3%12%9%017.80.41794
6HFCL37,2182682%20%180%235%017.80.32253
7ITI22,2112311%5%16%27%017.80.4293
8RAILTEL7,7332413%1%24%31%017.80.03346
9TEJASNET7,6144276%8%10%12%017.81.97-916
10OPTIEMUS6,5257314%7%69%65%017.80.4866
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.21) 51.26%(0.01) 51.03%(1.01) 51.03%(0.01) 50.00%(0.01) 50.00%(-3.01) 50.00%(1.01) 53.01%(-17.01) 52.01%(0.01) 68.99%(0.01) 68.99%(0.01) 68.99%(0.01) 68.99%(0.01) 68.99%(0.01) 68.99%(0.21) 68.99%(1.31) 68.81%(-2.41) 67.49%(0.01) 69.85%(0.01) 69.85%
FIIs(-0.81) 25.10%(-0.31) 25.92%(-1.31) 26.21%(1.11) 27.51%(0.31) 26.42%(2.01) 26.15%(1.01) 24.19%(6.81) 23.15%(-4.31) 16.40%(-0.71) 20.71%(-2.51) 21.41%(-2.71) 23.94%(0.01) 26.62%(0.11) 26.60%(-0.11) 26.50%(-1.61) 26.62%(2.21) 28.23%(-0.81) 26.08%(0.01) 26.83%
DIIs(0.71) 19.68%(0.71) 18.95%(0.11) 18.24%(-0.31) 18.16%(0.61) 18.41%(0.81) 17.79%(0.01) 16.99%(7.11) 16.97%(2.81) 9.90%(0.41) 7.08%(2.21) 6.69%(2.01) 4.51%(-0.41) 2.47%(0.01) 2.87%(0.01) 2.92%(0.01) 2.96%(-0.21) 2.93%(0.51) 3.16%(0.01) 2.62%
Public3.93%4.05%4.47%4.28%5.12%6.01%5.81%7.82%4.68%3.18%2.90%2.53%1.89%1.50%1.57%1.59%1.33%0.88%0.68%
No. of Shareholders335,735348,339380,788366,757421,427441,036425,876406,689310,694267,108264,674271,679258,997230,242233,276207,607197,782153,708117,896
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales81018146818880587727754774657383719371997132707667536765796768977116692768766797
Sales Growth % (YoY)4.8%7.9%9.7%9.1%7.4%4.8%4.7%4.3%6.5%6.4%-10.5%2.6%-5.1%-2.3%15.8%1.5%9.6%70.6%289.3%315.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-0.6%-0.5%1.6%4.3%2.4%1.1%1.1%2.6%-0.1%0.9%0.8%4.8%-0.2%-15.1%15.5%-3.1%2.7%0.7%1.2%-
Expenses3677367836163668333258926022879312236153711359633205602515546353054322932563280
Operating Profit44244468457243904395695848644504407235843422348034331163281122624062369936203517
OPM %5555565457926561575048495117353357535352
Other Income1551548385928411456108999756116-4036392109949357
Interest37640437643743125541840812711246352336354392372375379364377
Depreciation18381798180117041693156815801560156415961526137413201358130713391365132413161320
Profit before tax2365242024782334236352192980259224892076174718101893-95211756432431208920331877
Tax %24272626252325262626262626-26262625252325
Net Profit 1793177618391737177940032224192618531540129513481399-7088724771828157115581415
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)1%-3.4%5.9%-2.4%-55.6%80%15.5%3.9%20.3%18.9%-3.9%-3.6%297.6%-181.2%82.8%-73.9%16.4%0.8%10.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)0.8%-55.6%-17.3%-9.8%-4%159.9%71.7%42.9%32.5%317.5%48.5%182.6%-23.5%-145.1%-44%-66.3%----
TTM Net Profit714571319358974399321000675436614603655823334291120402469474854346372454429730
EPS in Rs6.86.736.976.586.7415.178.437.156.885.724.855.19-2.633.231.776.785.835.785.25
Upcoming result date: 27-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales32493301232860128382277171395467436826662160855558116681082710272
Sales Growth %7.9%5.3%0.8%2.4%98.6%106.9%-1.2%3.1%8.8%9.5%-52.4%7.8%5.4%8.7%
Expenses146809473140441871312816677531853714346432603070666464276465
Operating Profit178132065014557966914901717935583112315728252488500444003807
OPM %5569513454515346484645434137
Other Income477764149085458126218461559159919601679522449338
Interest1552185818641670160383633553463933290400394
Depreciation71416402606053245325284812821066118011661155218521262220
Profit before tax959813154812227598431475737883553352935802979305223231531
Tax %2624262624211330292325353535
Net Profit 71459932603620406373377932992494249427472247199215181002
Net Profit Growth %-28.1%64.5%195.9%-68%68.6%14.5%32.3%--9.2%22.3%12.8%31.2%51.5%-
EPS in Rs27.0837.6522.47.5723.6514.0217.8313.4813.4814.8511.8510.528.035.31
Dividend Payout %5200047143591111041082510555104
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity15684196451158279059121748123153159346928661912399039523651
Cash from Investing Activity-10198-10910-7546-1730-21741798-10121600-1855-2371548-937-2340-5794
Cash from Financing Activity-5588-8648-3995-7133-5982-9377-1185-4795-3555-2671-1453-3188-15002223
Net Cash Flow-1028741-958966-98118-36-1940-422007-13611280
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital2638263826382638269526952695269518501850185018501897189418891889
Reserves37008334622986025761243441841519456131821169312682151151365016345151261614915304
Borrowings21127209482115621358205311918519726215764627602780258233423523
Other Liabilities105441014395148616829862786091749115842577266151632461755272556977
Total Liabilities71316671916316858372558684657247968449441975417115196252094120703271552863627693
Fixed Assets495144691044380417043930032384318263180067145332559557946063148121532016324
CWIP630623567392422355179274541181105870226153172
Investments431629291486268327616522271111709906123271117210059588274803891
Other Assets168561672916735160091614313559143111059818151759159339164511623456827306
Total Assets71316671916316858372558684657247968449441975417115196252094120703271552863627693
Delivery

Delivery Data: INDUSTOWER

#Date
356
10%
392
Value (Cr)Q/T
140
Del
54
Del
144
121-Oct379
128
426178
219-Oct382
181
9757102
316-Oct383
68
475538
415-Oct382
103
695152
514-Oct377
144
696594
613-Oct379
66
345738
712-Oct376
219
14471156
89-Oct381
103
565152
98-Oct373
87
664539
107-Oct385
96
784341
116-Oct389
214
11462132
125-Oct380
222
8567150
131-Oct376
360
14255200
1430-Sep373
250
7860151
1529-Sep368
326
11949160
1628-Sep360
222
8048106
1725-Sep375
111
866370
1824-Sep380
115
816170
1923-Sep385
192
9770134
2022-Sep382
134
985674
2121-Sep378
64
594831
2218-Sep376
177
11465115
2317-Sep381
143
825681
2416-Sep376
153
976396
2515-Sep379
146
675885
2611-Sep388
643
10741264
2710-Sep372
167
11861102
289-Sep374
66
585436
298-Sep373
93
526460
307-Sep376
163
674878
314-Sep377
60
745432
323-Sep375
165
1126099
332-Sep379
102
565253
341-Sep375
210
1303471
3531-Aug389
208
11358120
3628-Aug380
59
464024
3727-Aug380
356
24573261
3826-Aug378
187
13470130
3925-Aug387
268
11743115
4024-Aug374
81
595443
4121-Aug376
156
936195
4220-Aug369
121
516376
4319-Aug372
123
915872
4418-Aug372
169
945999
4517-Aug380
54
565027
4614-Aug384
230
13855126
4713-Aug383
233
14060139
4812-Aug383
380
14550190
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct99,986c897c0.89
19-Oct1,00,883c237c0.23
17-Oct1,01,121c00
16-Oct1,01,121c449c0.45
15-Oct1,00,672c106c0.10
14-Oct1,00,567c646c0.65
13-Oct99,920c818c0.83
12-Oct99,103c884c0.88
09-Oct99,986c1,583c1.61
08-Oct98,404c1,359c1.36
05-Oct99,762c1,082c1.07
01-Oct1,00,844c4,643c4.83
29-Sep96,201c1,227c1.29
28-Sep94,974c4,722c4.74
25-Sep99,696c1,253c1.24
24-Sep1,00,949c145c0.14
22-Sep1,00,804c343c0.34
17-Sep1,00,461c2,744c2.81
10-Sep97,718c2,691c2.68
07-Sep1,00,409c646c0.65
04-Sep99,762c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 25%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 475 fund scheme(s) across 46 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹28,327 Cr · 182 increasing / 141 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund241.45%-0.01%8372.3
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund381.29%-0.07%5886.4
quant Mutual Fund283.77%+0.34%3271.1
DSP Mutual Fund301.34%+0.06%2752.1
Nippon India Mutual Fund141.20%+0.07%2144.7
Tata Mutual Fund260.95%+0.16%886.8
360 ONE Mutual Fund103.71%-0.29%829.7
Bandhan Mutual Fund140.44%-0.06%573.8
PPFAS Mutual Fund100.17%+0.16%535
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund140.48%+0.22%531.3
Edelweiss Mutual Fund220.47%+0.25%531.3
Axis Mutual Fund280.51%+0.12%499.2
Invesco Mutual Fund40.95%+0.11%464.1
Abakkus Mutual Fund22.74%+0.11%429.2
Sundaram Mutual Fund61.91%-0.03%256.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund100.75%+0.09%248.4
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund160.54%-0.02%202.2
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund141.43%+0.08%190.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.75%+0.12%182
UTI Mutual Fund180.23%+0.40%139.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund160.02%+0.73%95.3
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund61.08%-69.5
LIC Mutual Fund61.48%+0.03%37.2
Old Bridge Mutual Fund24.68%-0.41%18.9
JM Financial Mutual Fund21.77%-0.09%14
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.59%-0.01%11.1
Navi Mutual Fund61.12%+0.02%9.4
Trust Mutual Fund22.53%-0.18%7
ITI Mutual Fund20.97%+0.01%6.8
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund40.37%+0.29%3.2
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund60.08%-0.45%3
Groww Mutual Fund120.11%-1.39%1.9
Capitalmind Mutual Fund41.37%+3.55%1.4
Samco Mutual Fund20.24%+0.02%0.9
Angel One Mutual Fund20.24%-0.3
Bank of India Mutual Fund20.00%-0.05%0
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.01%-0.15%-0.5
Helios Mutual Fund2-2.08%-0.27%-2.2
NJ Mutual Fund4-0.04%+0.02%-2.9
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund6-1.01%-0.04%-4.3
Union Mutual Fund2-3.65%-0.14%-8.4
Unifi Mutual Fund2-0.71%-0.08%-16.4
HSBC Mutual Fund4-0.85%-0.21%-56.2
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited3-0.06%-0.14%-117.7
HDFC Mutual Fund20-0.10%+0.04%-241.4
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund12-0.77%-0.03%-428.7
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
27-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0