--:--:--

Bharti Hexacom Limited

Web: bhartihexacom.in NSE: BHARTIHEXA BSE: 544162 SECTOR: Telecommunication - Telecom - Services | Add Note | View Notes

1612 20(-1%)

Volume

1L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,762

High

1,545

Low

1,482

Close

1,633

VWAP

1,634

52 Week High

1,956

52 Week Low

1,359

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

61/100

Growth Score

65/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

70/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

80,625

No. of Shares

50

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

21.28

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

12-Apr-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#157/#4

Promoter Holding

70%

FII Holding

3.58%

DII Holding

10.64%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month10%
3 Months0%
6 Months6%
1 Year10%
YTD10%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,583
10 Day SMA1,519
20 Day SMA1,497
30 Day SMA1,504
50 Day SMA1,528
61 Day SMA1,544
80 Day SMA1,543
200 Day SMA1,567
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,7811,6761,7231,787
Resistance 21,7231,6681,6871,726
Resistance 11,6871,6591,6651,693
Pivot Point1,6291,6501,6291,632
Support 11,5931,6421,5931,599
Support 21,5351,6331,5711,538
Support 31,4991,6251,5351,505
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1BHARTIARTL11,80,51618926%4%3%7%3217.81.3133823
2IDEA1,26,111123%12%32%41%417.8-5.3534482
3INDUSTOWER99,9863791%2%7%8%1617.80.537145
4BHARTIHEXA80,62516126%10%6%10%017.80.861733
5TATACOMM47,78316765%3%12%9%017.80.41794
6HFCL37,2182682%20%180%235%017.80.32253
7ITI22,2112311%5%16%27%017.80.4293
8RAILTEL7,7332413%1%24%31%017.80.03346
9TEJASNET7,6144276%8%10%12%017.81.97-916
10OPTIEMUS6,5257314%7%69%65%017.80.4866
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024
Promoters(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%(0.01) 70.00%
FIIs(-0.11) 3.58%(-0.31) 3.69%(0.01) 3.98%(-0.41) 3.94%(0.01) 4.33%(-0.71) 4.33%(0.01) 5.02%(0.51) 5.06%(0.01) 4.54%
DIIs(0.01) 10.64%(0.31) 10.60%(0.01) 10.28%(0.41) 10.24%(-0.21) 9.81%(0.71) 9.97%(0.41) 9.28%(-0.31) 8.88%(0.01) 9.14%
Public15.77%15.71%15.73%15.83%15.86%15.71%15.71%16.05%16.30%
No. of Shareholders89,33089,24691,98695,14596,67585,48087,449100,982106,437
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022
Sales2510241423602317226322892251209819111868180117381682173216801609
Sales Growth % (YoY)10.9%5.4%4.8%10.5%18.4%22.5%25%20.7%13.6%7.8%7.2%8%7.9%14.3%22.3%25%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)4%2.3%1.9%2.4%-1.1%1.7%7.3%9.8%2.3%3.7%3.6%3.3%-2.9%3.1%4.4%-
Expenses118811461105110911021121109910961035990973913852962956960
Operating Profit13221267125412081161116811521002876878828826830770723649
OPM %53525352515151484647464849444340
Other Income725328614848-61493584962-24680444030
Interest149149147151154171180175162166169156154149165160
Depreciation592565567554527531532536496460433432414395396386
Profit before tax653606569564527513379340577301288-8342270203133
Tax %262617252693125112626232226252525
Net Profit 482447474421392468261253511223213-18425320215299
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)7.8%-5.7%12.6%7.4%-16.2%79.3%3.2%-50.5%129.1%4.7%215.8%-172.7%25.2%32.9%53.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)23%-4.5%81.6%66.4%-23.3%109.9%22.5%237.5%102%10.4%40.1%-285.9%----
TTM Net Profit182417341755154213741493124812007635054844237064532510
EPS in Rs9.658.939.478.427.839.375.225.0610.224.454.25-7.3610.138.086.083.97
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales93548548708965795405460238743614
Sales Growth %9.4%20.6%7.8%21.7%17.4%18.8%7.2%-
Expenses44634351372837933591355033763702
Operating Profit489041973361278618141052499-89
OPM %52494742342313-2.5
Other Income190394-541402040-240-2158222
Interest601688644639572517526248
Depreciation22132094173915531441128512501009
Profit before tax226618099237341841-989-3435-1123
Tax %2417452595-21-36
Net Profit 173314945045491675-1034-2716-722
Net Profit Growth %16%196.4%-8.2%-67.2%262%61.9%-276.2%-
EPS in Rs34.6629.8710.0921.9766.98-41.36-108.66-28.88
Dividend Payout %813340140000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity446445833546510812581517-316493
Cash from Investing Activity-2010-2341-1155-2031-1382-882-1076-1166
Cash from Financing Activity-2438-2265-2404-3111183-6041864560
Net Cash Flow16-23-13-345930473-114
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital250250250250250250250250250250
Reserves6915599556824953438939603410173627705518
Borrowings6137660773538513810592049068777451912941
Other Liabilities5748612259665616577448403945524472242632
Total Liabilities19051189741925119332185171825316674150041543511341
Fixed Assets140381435414733150541361511174102341030498749226
CWIP47626229720244419366471110162
Investments631287746823810464906250
Other Assets3905407141474008422040976328462948251952
Total Assets19051189741925119332185171825316674150041543511341
Delivery

Delivery Data: BHARTIHEXA

#Date
1359
24%
1679
Value (Cr)Q/T
23
Del
54
Del
57
121-Oct1629
50
75427
219-Oct1633
27
65815
316-Oct1622
17
7457
415-Oct1650
78
92822
514-Oct1570
18
106311
613-Oct1549
22
76013
712-Oct1521
23
76816
89-Oct1532
15
7406
98-Oct1501
56
73621
107-Oct1478
219
1551112
116-Oct1387
43
95724
125-Oct1383
73
439166
131-Oct1379
16
7528
1430-Sep1424
15
66610
1529-Sep1409
24
87017
1628-Sep1426
12
8638
1725-Sep1482
11
8688
1824-Sep1507
4
5512
1923-Sep1525
11
4627
2022-Sep1534
6
4533
2121-Sep1522
15
96610
2218-Sep1540
47
116832
2317-Sep1481
12
6617
2416-Sep1479
8
5574
2515-Sep1506
7
6554
2611-Sep1545
22
74810
2710-Sep1539
14
9699
289-Sep1545
12
5455
298-Sep1549
10
5586
307-Sep1529
13
6517
314-Sep1495
6
9543
323-Sep1506
8
9464
332-Sep1531
11
6546
341-Sep1512
8
7464
3531-Aug1546
5
5452
3628-Aug1550
16
11508
3727-Aug1551
6
5563
3826-Aug1580
12
12718
3925-Aug1593
9
5545
4024-Aug1606
9
10596
4121-Aug1591
8
9585
4220-Aug1616
20
55110
4319-Aug1596
8
6403
4418-Aug1600
17
8468
4517-Aug1641
43
95725
4614-Aug1621
57
113821
4713-Aug1566
120
171720
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct80,625c1,125c1.38
19-Oct81,750c955c1.18
17-Oct80,795c00
16-Oct80,795c1,705c2.07
15-Oct82,500c4,435c5.68
14-Oct78,065c1,315c1.71
13-Oct76,750c500c0.66
12-Oct76,250c230c0.30
09-Oct76,020c1,020c1.36
08-Oct75,000c6,190c9.00
05-Oct68,810c690c0.99
01-Oct69,500c1,260c1.78
29-Sep70,760c490c0.69
28-Sep71,250c2,700c3.65
25-Sep73,950c1,340c1.78
24-Sep75,290c1,450c1.89
22-Sep76,740c3,305c4.50
17-Sep73,435c3,470c4.51
10-Sep76,905c1,245c1.65
07-Sep75,660c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 42%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 223 fund scheme(s) across 34 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹12,064 Cr · 14 increasing / 104 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund121.84%-0.04%3451.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund101.92%-0.04%1821
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund161.31%-0.08%1345.4
Axis Mutual Fund80.89%-0.02%642.4
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund82.22%-0.14%609.2
HDFC Mutual Fund200.14%-578
PGIM India Mutual Fund102.13%-0.16%520.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund40.68%-0.02%404.1
UTI Mutual Fund81.07%+0.04%368.2
Nippon India Mutual Fund100.77%-0.04%345
Sundaram Mutual Fund80.72%-0.03%327.2
Tata Mutual Fund42.55%+0.14%315.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund140.48%-0.02%280.4
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund41.39%+0.04%216.5
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund20.76%-0.01%181.7
Bank of India Mutual Fund110.98%-0.31%104.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund100.79%-0.14%84.3
Union Mutual Fund41.59%-0.14%83.8
Helios Mutual Fund40.86%-0.17%73.1
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund61.81%-0.04%70.5
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund41.16%+0.01%58.5
LIC Mutual Fund41.23%-0.07%55.2
ITI Mutual Fund41.16%-0.03%49.7
Trust Mutual Fund21.67%+0.66%23
DSP Mutual Fund61.53%-22.8
Abakkus Mutual Fund21.55%+1.55%15
SBI Mutual Fund40.19%-0.01%7.4
HSBC Mutual Fund20.01%-3.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.13%-0.01%2.5
Navi Mutual Fund60.25%-0.01%2.1
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.19%-0.01%0.8
Groww Mutual Fund40.06%-0.01%0.5
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund40.10%-0.01%0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.05%-0.01%0.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0