--:--:--

Softtech Engineers Limited

Web: softtech-engr.com NSE: SOFTTECH BSE: 543470 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Software | Add Note | View Notes

417 20(-5%)

Volume

35k as on 18, Sep

Open

360

High

360

Low

346

Close

437

VWAP

522

52 Week High

545

52 Week Low

215

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

34/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

577

No. of Shares

1.38

P/E

74.72

P/B

3.81

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

5.1

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

25-Feb-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#1836/#81

Promoter Holding

18.89%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week16%
1 Month27%
3 Months26%
6 Months100%
1 Year70%
YTD70%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA486
10 Day SMA460
20 Day SMA439
30 Day SMA434
50 Day SMA433
61 Day SMA431
80 Day SMA409
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3536508518566
Resistance 2518506508533
Resistance 1510503502539
Pivot Point492501492507
Support 1483498482512
Support 2465496475480
Support 3456493465486
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,15,014252914%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,74,007116813%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,86,480142413%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,87,37918913%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,830183518%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,27,48842988%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT92,65258581%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS89,393102631%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE86,42919514%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Feb 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Oct 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 18.89%(0.11) 18.89%(0.01) 18.84%(-0.11) 18.84%(0.01) 18.89%(0.01) 18.89%(0.01) 18.89%(-1.51) 18.89%(0.01) 20.35%(-11.71) 20.35%(0.01) 32.05%(-8.41) 32.05%(0.01) 40.44%(0.01) 40.44%(0.01) 40.44%(0.01) 40.45%(0.01) 40.46%(0.01) 40.45%(0.01) 40.45%(-2.81) 40.46%(0.01) 43.29%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.01) 0.05%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.00%(-0.71) 0.20%(-0.21) 0.87%(-0.11) 1.05%(0.01) 1.13%
Public81.12%81.12%81.15%81.16%81.07%81.04%81.04%81.03%79.58%79.58%67.89%67.87%59.46%59.45%59.45%59.46%59.45%59.26%58.59%58.49%55.58%
No. of Shareholders2,3852,5522,6422,7232,8732,7112,7592,8852,5562,1222,1552,6441,9932,137813722700667458237235
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales33.2846.5932.4926.8127.013121.5522.9519.7522.3618.4819.1218.8118.3417.7517.1812.1416.5814.4415.4211.02
Sales Growth % (YoY)23.2%50.3%50.8%16.8%36.8%38.6%16.6%20%5%21.9%4.1%11.3%54.9%11%23%11.4%10.2%21.6%---
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-28.6%43.4%21.2%-0.7%-12.9%43.9%-6.1%16.2%-11.7%21%-3.3%1.6%2.6%3.3%3.3%41.5%-26.8%14.8%-6.4%39.9%-
Expenses24.2236.6124.6519.8319.6326.2815.7117.2513.7316.513.5413.3214.0613.2612.3512.028.3912.0710.7611.827.55
Operating Profit9.069.987.846.987.384.725.845.76.025.864.945.84.755.085.45.163.754.513.683.63.47
OPM %27.2221.4224.1326.0427.3215.2327.124.8430.4826.2126.7330.3325.2527.730.4230.0330.8927.225.4823.3531.49
Other Income0.570.860.760.981.051.180.20.470.380.640.610.480.570.410.280.290.450.520.390.970.15
Interest0.920.91.021.091.071.051.271.311.271.11.061.21.21.181.090.930.720.780.70.750.65
Depreciation6.845.865.665.655.654.344.0343.513.253.413.272.812.62.542.512.051.831.81.87
Profit before tax1.874.081.921.221.710.550.770.831.131.891.241.670.851.51.991.980.972.21.542.021.1
Tax %37.9733.3339.0672.1335.6787.2759.7453.0148.6734.3950.8141.324091.3329.1529.2927.8432.2721.4327.7230.91
Net Profit 1.162.721.170.331.110.070.310.390.571.230.610.980.50.131.41.390.71.481.211.460.76
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-57.4%132.5%254.5%-70.3%1485.7%-77.4%-20.5%-31.6%-53.7%101.6%-37.8%96%284.6%-90.7%0.7%98.6%-52.7%22.3%-17.1%92.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)4.5%3785.7%277.4%-15.4%94.7%-94.3%-49.2%-60.2%14%846.2%-56.4%-29.5%-28.6%-91.2%15.7%-4.8%-7.9%----
TTM Net Profit5.385.332.681.821.881.342.52.83.393.322.223.013.423.624.974.784.854.913.432.220
EPS in Rs0.751.741.020.130.690.030.130.360.50.990.551.030.540.311.41.540.71.61.191.550.83
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales13395796557425863
Sales Growth %39.5%20.9%20.5%13.8%38.2%-28.3%-7.7%-
Expenses10173574642304447
Operating Profit3223222015121416
OPM %2424273027292525
Other Income42212111
Interest45543322
Depreciation231613108644
Profit before tax9366741011
Tax %4059414430373330
Net Profit 51345367
Net Profit Growth %400%-66.7%-25%-20%66.7%-50%-14.3%-
EPS in Rs3.570.952.793.944.722.96.897.87
Dividend Payout %00000006
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity3128197125-64
Cash from Investing Activity-13-64-22-25-16-7-5-19
Cash from Financing Activity-837418511015
Net Cash Flow1011000-10
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital14141412.82131010999
Reserves158157155114.871139475605751
Borrowings39454242.7384835372816
Other Liabilities43283730.5830111314128
Total Liabilities254244248200.9719516313412010785
Fixed Assets100866868.6350433225119
CWIP001601754365
Investments581012.97151265911
Other Assets148150154119.3711310392888260
Total Assets254244248200.9719516313412010785
Delivery

Delivery Data: SOFTTECH

#Date
406
34%
545
Value (Cr)Q/T
72
Del
70
Del
1
121-Oct417
0
18840
219-Oct437
0
8680
316-Oct454
0
10670
415-Oct440
0
11570
514-Oct436
0
12710
613-Oct452
0
13630
712-Oct443
0
21670
89-Oct448
0
22810
98-Oct451
0
25830
107-Oct458
0
16820
116-Oct462
0
14610
125-Oct462
0
23520
131-Oct474
0
20410
1430-Sep494
1
51821
1529-Sep503
1
55911
1628-Sep495
0
11770
1725-Sep480
0
14670
1824-Sep486
0
16570
1923-Sep492
0
17640
2022-Sep498
0
33750
2121-Sep521
1
36841
2218-Sep526
2
89902
2317-Sep501
1
38861
2416-Sep477
0
40760
2515-Sep475
1
64981
2611-Sep452
0
37860
2710-Sep435
0
25740
289-Sep442
0
24700
298-Sep438
0
24740
307-Sep432
0
62750
314-Sep423
0
61790
323-Sep422
0
68890
332-Sep413
0
25640
341-Sep415
0
135830
3531-Aug416
0
64830
3628-Aug417
0
103820
3727-Aug419
0
72750
3826-Aug422
0
55610
3925-Aug420
0
84880
4024-Aug419
0
85880
4121-Aug416
0
32710
4220-Aug424
0
33750
4319-Aug421
0
59840
4418-Aug413
1
65951
4517-Aug427
0
54890
4614-Aug429
0
34640
4713-Aug423
0
62900
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct577c6c1.00
19-Oct583c47c7.42
17-Oct630c00
16-Oct630c21c3.41
15-Oct609c24c3.72
14-Oct633c00
13-Oct633c22c3.63
12-Oct610c10c1.63
09-Oct621c11c1.87
08-Oct609c66c9.72
05-Oct675c6c0.87
01-Oct681c8c1.18
29-Sep673c6c0.83
28-Sep667c1c0.20
25-Sep669c21c2.98
24-Sep689c4c0.58
22-Sep685c7c1.01
17-Sep678c71c11.62
10-Sep608c13c2.26
07-Sep594c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 61%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0