--:--:--

Music Broadcast Limited

Web: radiocity.in NSE: RADIOCITY BSE: 540366 SECTOR: Media Entertainment & Publication - Entertainment | Add Note | View Notes

6 0(0%)

Volume

23k as on 23, Jun

Open

12

High

13

Low

12

Close

6

VWAP

6

52 Week High

8

52 Week Low

4

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

195

No. of Shares

34.6

P/E

68.75

P/B

0.79

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

1.15

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

17-Mar-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#2624/#45

Promoter Holding

74.05%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

3.75%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month1%
3 Months26%
6 Months0%
1 Year0%
YTD0%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA6
10 Day SMA6
20 Day SMA6
30 Day SMA6
50 Day SMA6
61 Day SMA6
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 37677
Resistance 27677
Resistance 16666
Pivot Point6666
Support 16666
Support 26666
Support 36666
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNTV24,7096270%38%1%13%0209.80.011441
2PFOCUS21,57227711%20%1%1%0209.80.03-3
3NAZARA14,7763990%4%45%51%0209.80.0682
4PVRINOX13,89514156%12%47%21%0209.80.92333
5SAREGAMA9,8335104%4%47%11%0209.80.04206
6TIPSMUSIC9,4367401%0%24%28%0209.80.01217
7ZEEL6,921723%10%10%31%0209.80.02120
8NETWORK183,803251%5%15%51%0209.80.67155
9DBCORP2,8181584%12%13%13%0209.80.09332
10NAVNETEDUL2,7671251%5%4%9%0209.80.05369
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%(0.01) 74.05%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.03%(-0.31) 0.03%(0.21) 0.28%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.14%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.16%(0.01) 0.14%(0.01) 0.14%
DIIs(0.01) 3.75%(0.01) 3.75%(0.01) 3.75%(0.01) 3.75%(3.71) 3.75%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-1.41) 0.00%(-3.51) 1.40%(-0.21) 4.90%(-0.41) 5.06%(0.01) 5.47%(0.01) 5.47%(0.01) 5.47%(0.01) 5.47%(0.01) 5.47%(0.01) 5.47%
Public22.20%22.20%22.21%22.19%22.20%25.93%25.91%25.91%25.92%25.67%25.91%24.55%21.06%20.89%20.40%20.34%20.35%20.31%20.34%20.34%
No. of Shareholders48,29048,98049,89150,46051,16851,32951,64151,88152,26753,69843,74234,80632,93332,64630,11631,50533,10233,62034,11135,635
Quarterly Results
Profit and Loss
Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales201154
Sales Growth %30.3%-
Expenses139112
Operating Profit6242
OPM %3127
Other Income74
Interest66
Depreciation1615
Profit before tax4725
Tax %00
Net Profit 4725
Net Profit Growth %88%-
EPS in Rs1.790.94
Dividend Payout %00
Cash Flows
Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity6145
Cash from Investing Activity-197-13
Cash from Financing Activity160-26
Net Cash Flow246
Balance Sheet
Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital3939
Reserves18-29
Borrowings293128
Other Liabilities4328
Total Liabilities393167
Fixed Assets1932
CWIP00
Investments11
Other Assets374134
Total Assets393167
Delivery

Delivery Data: RADIOCITY

#Date
5
35%
7
Value (Cr)Q/T
1073
Del
71
Del
0
121-Oct6
0
123890
219-Oct6
0
630930
316-Oct6
0
146880
415-Oct6
0
112970
514-Oct6
0
351580
613-Oct6
0
329690
712-Oct6
0
496430
89-Oct6
0
76880
98-Oct6
0
1206700
107-Oct6
0
157710
116-Oct6
0
162880
125-Oct6
0
220830
131-Oct6
0
271740
1430-Sep6
0
452810
1529-Sep6
0
1555810
1628-Sep6
0
112740
1725-Sep6
0
224610
1824-Sep6
0
261890
1923-Sep6
0
900930
2022-Sep6
0
252950
2121-Sep6
0
262740
2218-Sep6
0
180800
2317-Sep6
0
272820
2416-Sep6
0
179950
2515-Sep6
0
670870
2611-Sep6
0
129860
2710-Sep6
0
221640
289-Sep6
0
455590
298-Sep6
0
292860
307-Sep6
0
267930
314-Sep6
0
470900
323-Sep6
0
300870
332-Sep6
0
281910
341-Sep6
0
2069780
3531-Aug6
0
357860
3628-Aug7
0
317890
3727-Aug7
0
280880
3826-Aug7
0
171860
3925-Aug7
0
323810
4024-Aug7
0
1125950
4121-Aug7
0
1179800
4220-Aug7
0
813980
4319-Aug7
0
436920
4418-Aug7
0
573730
4517-Aug7
0
154920
4614-Aug7
0
207740
4713-Aug7
0
818920
4812-Aug7
0
283820
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct195c2c1.05
19-Oct197c2c1.06
17-Oct195c00
16-Oct195c3c1.40
15-Oct198c2c1.04
14-Oct200c35L0.17
13-Oct200c8c4.14
12-Oct192c7c3.30
09-Oct199c1c0.70
08-Oct197c4c1.89
05-Oct201c6c2.84
01-Oct207c00
29-Sep207c2c0.99
28-Sep209c35L0.17
25-Sep209c2c0.82
24-Sep211c00
22-Sep211c3c1.50
17-Sep207c12c5.36
10-Sep219c3c1.44
07-Sep216c1c0.48
04-Sep217c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 29%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0