--:--:--

Radico Khaitan Limited

Web: radicokhaitan.com NSE: RADICO BSE: 532497 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Beverages | Add Note | View Notes

4356 79(-2%)

Near 52W High of 4747

Volume

2L as on 16, Oct

Open

4,396

High

4,485

Low

4,396

Close

4,436

VWAP

4,458

52 Week High

4,747

52 Week Low

2,500

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

79/100

Growth Score

75/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

58,367

No. of Shares

13.4

P/E

110.94

P/B

12.82

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

11.55

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Jun-03

Rank/Sector Rank

#188/#11

Promoter Holding

40.19%

FII Holding

18.2%

DII Holding

28.08%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month0%
3 Months9%
6 Months47%
1 Year37%
YTD37%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA4,514
10 Day SMA4,478
20 Day SMA4,467
30 Day SMA4,459
50 Day SMA4,513
61 Day SMA4,474
80 Day SMA4,365
200 Day SMA3,590
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 34,8874,5284,7474,863
Resistance 24,7474,5024,6374,735
Resistance 14,5984,4754,5694,574
Pivot Point4,4594,4494,4594,447
Support 14,3104,4234,3484,286
Support 24,1704,3964,2804,158
Support 34,0214,3704,1703,997
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 40.19%(0.01) 40.20%(0.01) 40.21%(0.01) 40.21%(0.01) 40.23%(0.01) 40.23%(0.01) 40.24%(0.01) 40.24%(0.01) 40.26%(0.01) 40.26%(0.01) 40.26%(0.01) 40.26%(0.01) 40.27%(0.01) 40.27%(0.01) 40.27%(0.01) 40.27%(0.01) 40.27%(0.01) 40.27%(0.01) 40.27%(0.01) 40.27%
FIIs(0.61) 18.20%(-2.21) 17.63%(1.81) 19.82%(0.21) 18.00%(0.81) 17.77%(-0.81) 16.95%(-0.91) 17.71%(-0.21) 18.60%(0.21) 18.82%(-0.41) 18.58%(0.81) 19.01%(-0.11) 18.18%(-0.41) 18.26%(-0.31) 18.63%(0.11) 18.94%(0.51) 18.86%(-0.91) 18.35%(-1.21) 19.28%(0.41) 20.48%(0.01) 20.06%
DIIs(0.71) 28.08%(3.31) 27.35%(-1.51) 24.03%(-0.51) 25.48%(-0.81) 25.96%(1.21) 26.77%(0.91) 25.56%(0.21) 24.70%(-0.31) 24.47%(0.71) 24.72%(0.11) 23.99%(0.21) 23.92%(0.31) 23.76%(0.31) 23.51%(0.41) 23.23%(2.61) 22.85%(1.01) 20.26%(0.61) 19.24%(0.01) 18.61%(0.01) 18.64%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%
Public13.51%14.82%15.96%16.31%16.03%16.04%16.48%16.45%16.44%16.45%16.75%17.63%17.71%17.59%17.57%18.01%21.13%21.21%20.64%21.00%
No. of Shareholders147,064152,036156,525149,251139,974130,925129,500123,741114,681111,781112,800115,430107,465117,089125,473129,077146,986146,390122,48499,384
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales16841504154714941506130412941116113710791161925954832792761757813757709598
Sales Growth % (YoY)11.8%15.3%19.5%33.8%32.5%20.9%11.5%20.7%19.1%29.7%46.6%21.5%25.9%2.4%4.7%7.4%26.7%17.9%10.6%12.5%46.1%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)12%-2.8%3.5%-0.8%15.5%0.8%15.9%-1.8%5.4%-7.1%25.5%-3%14.7%5.1%4.1%0.5%-6.9%7.4%6.8%18.6%-
Expenses13351219128012561274112711119559909591018804834753695671665733638597506
Operating Profit349284267238232178183162147120143121120799790938011911192
OPM %21191716151414141311121313912121210161615
Other Income910-73-53112264673142222
Interest1215161616222017161718121296432335
Depreciation414237373636363633323226242017171716171615
Profit before tax3052372061871751231291101007499868957767077631019474
Tax %252425252525262725272425232525262426242624
Net Profit 23017915514013192958175547565684361546250797361
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)28.5%15.5%10.7%6.9%42.4%-3.2%17.3%8%38.9%-28%15.4%-4.4%58.1%-29.5%13%-12.9%24%-36.7%8.2%19.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)75.6%94.6%63.2%72.8%74.7%70.4%26.7%24.6%10.3%25.6%23%20.4%9.7%-14%-22.8%-26%1.6%----
TTM Net Profit7046055184583993433052852692622512372262202272452642632131340
EPS in Rs17.1413.411.5710.429.756.887.146.035.644.035.624.855.113.194.584.084.643.755.925.474.56
Upcoming result date: 27-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2007Mar 2006
Sales60374843410631332859237423952063179716571643580466
Sales Growth %24.7%18%31%9.6%20.4%-0.9%16%14.8%8.4%0.9%-24.6%-
Expenses50154169359927752457196520231713152614441452499387
Operating Profit10226745073594024093723512702141918179
OPM %17141211141716171513121417
Other Income151525714-1513271841308
Interest65746022132232366981853924
Depreciation15314011471655453424142431611
Profit before tax8054653482913323472732861881091035752
Tax %25262524252417343426242014
Net Profit 60434626222026327722919412480784545
Net Profit Growth %74.6%32.1%19.1%-16.3%-5.1%21%18%56.5%55%2.6%73.3%--
EPS in Rs45.1425.8319.6116.4819.6920.7517.1614.559.36.035.870.940.93
Dividend Payout %2015151815121281113141111
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2007Mar 2006
Cash from Operating Activity74336316623922237060309316250-3600
Cash from Investing Activity-266-171-226-705-108-76-67-7-2158100
Cash from Financing Activity-446-23724487-134-1839-226-293-234-8700
Net Cash Flow30-46-3621-20111276221-4200
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2007Mar 2006
Equity Capital272727272727272727272727271919
Reserves328929512727253724132181200017661516130911301018951166124
Borrowings498624750903818754202288400337592799960690342
Other Liabilities11811236116394584676255554354058149839239013385
Total Liabilities49954837466844124104372427842624248322532247223523271007570
Fixed Assets191018181811168717001234821810743714685704729285257
CWIP76702310254327303818162022444
Investments240196198197198191175184178176220220220102
Other Assets2769275326352426215219711757159215431347132113091376668306
Total Assets49954837466844124104372427842624248322532247223523271007570
Delivery

Delivery Data: RADICO

#Date
4235
12%
4747
Value (Cr)Q/T
10
Del
57
Del
87
121-Oct4356
100
74748
219-Oct4436
64
74529
316-Oct4473
88
74943
415-Oct4449
171
105695
514-Oct4554
102
84950
613-Oct4540
46
74018
712-Oct4555
99
54746
89-Oct4550
150
94568
98-Oct4415
91
85248
107-Oct4495
207
1060123
116-Oct4460
281
1156156
125-Oct4289
169
966112
131-Oct4237
183
1056103
1430-Sep4366
172
85595
1529-Sep4364
105
85053
1628-Sep4478
58
74425
1725-Sep4557
114
93540
1824-Sep4481
104
65860
1923-Sep4602
242
83892
2022-Sep4449
72
95741
2121-Sep4480
188
95297
2218-Sep4535
167
1579132
2317-Sep4380
68
74229
2416-Sep4466
123
96479
2515-Sep4360
106
74447
2611-Sep4368
46
74420
2710-Sep4460
53
55127
289-Sep4414
94
96056
298-Sep4485
62
75836
307-Sep4444
49
76130
314-Sep4494
92
75752
323-Sep4559
102
85355
332-Sep4476
81
65343
341-Sep4474
211
1555117
3531-Aug4485
216
1670150
3628-Aug4605
65
96844
3727-Aug4606
98
126159
3826-Aug4614
108
106874
3925-Aug4630
109
136268
4024-Aug4600
105
105760
4121-Aug4640
81
105141
4220-Aug4696
196
1358113
4319-Aug4696
123
134960
4418-Aug4733
194
115098
4517-Aug4693
99
106059
4614-Aug4650
144
95783
4713-Aug4675
185
134379
4812-Aug4533
107
76266
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct58,367c1,064c1.79
19-Oct59,431c508c0.85
17-Oct59,939c00
16-Oct59,939c327c0.55
15-Oct59,612c1,867c3.04
14-Oct61,478c647c1.06
13-Oct60,831c201c0.33
12-Oct61,032c552c0.91
09-Oct60,480c1,324c2.24
08-Oct59,156c1,980c3.46
05-Oct57,176c1,544c2.63
01-Oct58,719c504c0.85
29-Sep59,223c778c1.30
28-Sep60,001c958c1.57
25-Sep60,959c529c0.86
24-Sep61,489c1,883c3.16
22-Sep59,606c209c0.35
17-Sep59,397c70c0.12
10-Sep59,327c711c1.18
07-Sep60,039c109c0.18
04-Sep59,930c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 83%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 441 fund scheme(s) across 42 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹23,120 Cr · 220 increasing / 106 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund200.90%-0.01%3263.2
Axis Mutual Fund221.05%+0.04%2956.5
HSBC Mutual Fund182.34%+0.14%2951.5
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund260.85%-0.13%2621.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund331.13%+0.08%1639.1
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund181.01%+0.02%1495.2
Tata Mutual Fund241.80%+0.01%1327.9
Sundaram Mutual Fund82.51%+0.04%1179.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund100.92%-1139.4
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund262.17%-0.02%769.4
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund180.51%-0.01%536.4
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund141.44%+0.04%528.9
DSP Mutual Fund81.33%+0.01%420
Old Bridge Mutual Fund23.62%-0.26%328.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund160.62%-0.12%291.1
PGIM India Mutual Fund81.08%+0.05%290.6
Trust Mutual Fund81.67%+0.20%215.9
Union Mutual Fund101.78%-0.08%187.4
ITI Mutual Fund81.66%-0.05%185.3
UTI Mutual Fund120.50%+0.05%144.2
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.75%+0.11%136.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund120.51%+0.01%128.5
Bank of India Mutual Fund80.62%-0.05%117.7
LIC Mutual Fund141.53%+0.02%117.2
JM Financial Mutual Fund60.70%+0.21%94.8
Helios Mutual Fund21.57%-0.12%73.5
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund51.28%+0.42%51.6
Capitalmind Mutual Fund23.20%-0.05%29.6
Samco Mutual Fund141.04%+0.34%26.5
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund40.29%-0.65%21
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund40.25%+0.03%8.8
Groww Mutual Fund100.47%+0.33%8
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.42%-7.9
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund23.44%-0.38%7.5
Navi Mutual Fund60.80%+0.02%6.7
Angel One Mutual Fund20.17%+0.01%0.2
quant Mutual Fund2-0.25%+0.13%-2.6
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1-0.03%+0.02%-6.7
SBI Mutual Fund6-0.03%+0.01%-16.8
HDFC Mutual Fund10-0.14%+0.02%-49.3
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund10-0.35%+0.05%-55.5
Invesco Mutual Fund4-0.11%+0.05%-56.2
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
27-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0