--:--:--

Patanjali Foods Limited

Web: patanjalifoods.com NSE: PATANJALI BSE: 500368 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Agricultural Food & Other Products | Add Note | View Notes

357 8(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 328

Volume

21L as on 16, Oct

Open

341

High

342

Low

339

Close

365

VWAP

366

52 Week High

614

52 Week Low

328

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

69/100

Growth Score

72/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

38,845

No. of Shares

109

P/E

65.24

P/B

5.99

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

9.18

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

24-Jan-20

Rank/Sector Rank

#240/#14

Promoter Holding

68.25%

FII Holding

8.53%

DII Holding

11.05%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month1%
3 Months6%
6 Months21%
1 Year38%
YTD34%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA366
10 Day SMA363
20 Day SMA375
30 Day SMA365
50 Day SMA359
61 Day SMA358
80 Day SMA366
200 Day SMA438
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3377368374377
Resistance 2374367371374
Resistance 1370366369370
Pivot Point367366367367
Support 1363365364362
Support 2360364362359
Support 3355364360355
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 68.25%(0.01) 68.25%(-0.51) 68.26%(0.01) 68.81%(-0.61) 68.83%(0.01) 69.45%(-0.31) 69.48%(-3.11) 69.76%(-1.01) 72.81%(0.01) 73.77%(0.01) 73.82%(-7.01) 73.82%(0.01) 80.82%(0.01) 80.82%(0.01) 80.82%(0.01) 80.82%(-18.11) 80.82%(0.01) 98.90%(0.01) 98.90%(0.01) 98.90%
FIIs(-0.71) 8.53%(-1.61) 9.20%(-1.41) 10.82%(-0.81) 12.24%(-0.41) 12.99%(0.11) 13.42%(-1.11) 13.32%(4.11) 14.39%(-0.31) 10.30%(-0.41) 10.58%(0.31) 10.93%(7.61) 10.63%(0.21) 3.00%(0.51) 2.79%(0.01) 2.27%(-0.11) 2.24%(2.41) 2.35%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(-1.01) 11.05%(-1.01) 12.06%(1.21) 13.04%(0.61) 11.85%(2.51) 11.22%(2.41) 8.71%(1.01) 6.28%(2.21) 5.28%(0.51) 3.04%(0.61) 2.57%(-0.21) 2.02%(0.01) 2.21%(-0.11) 2.19%(-0.51) 2.26%(0.41) 2.73%(0.11) 2.35%(2.31) 2.27%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public12.16%10.49%7.86%7.08%6.94%8.42%10.92%10.57%13.86%13.07%13.23%13.32%13.99%14.13%14.16%14.58%14.55%1.09%1.10%1.10%
No. of Shareholders224,173214,623218,048215,114212,819211,001227,663229,908241,426258,652264,113273,645301,317325,871326,976329,325348,91793,94285,04684,442
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018
Sales1133711156104849777876696928997810271778228791178227767787379278514310231133146347431432967
Sales Growth % (YoY)29.3%15.1%16.5%20.7%22.1%17.8%13.7%3.6%-7.6%4.5%-0.2%-8.1%7.7%18.2%26.2%42%-1.3%4.9%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)1.6%6.4%7.2%11.5%-9.6%7.7%11%12.9%-12.8%4%1.1%0.7%-1.3%-0.7%-6.9%174.5%-0.4%-1%-9.4%10.5%5.9%-
Expenses1079410710100499225844591768439763967677851756774277599754775598320300630773124345431282951
Operating Profit543445435552321516558463410377344395169326368195953623191515
OPM %4.844.263.756664.64.352.24523.11.20.70.601
Other Income4-11227511353243125120472443903711231628173243
Interest413635352425202019116252425241911444338373533
Depreciation53626263628570565781606068434341343434363435
Profit before tax45323636550524945849141735930030633512034934315440-25-21-37-21-9
Tax %26-122-63-2272224262731292427252227000000
Net Profit 3365245945171803593713092632062172558826426911240-25-22-36-24-6
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-35.9%-11.8%14.9%187.2%-49.9%-3.2%20.1%17.5%27.7%-5.1%-14.9%189.8%-66.7%-1.9%140.2%180%260%-13.6%38.9%-50%-300%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)86.7%46%60.1%67.3%-31.6%74.3%71%21.2%198.9%-22%-19.3%127.7%----266.7%-316.7%----
TTM Net Profit1971181516501427121913021149995941766824876733645381112-43-107-88-66-300
EPS in Rs3.094.825.464.751.663.33.422.852.421.91.992.340.812.432.481.030.58-0.040.02-0.95-0.060.11
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008
Sales40170337583174231525242051631913118127291199418527276922830828499298573027018183142821249111560
Sales Growth %19%6.4%0.7%30.2%48.3%24.4%3%6.1%-35.3%-33.1%-2.2%16.1%-4.6%-1.4%66.5%27.3%14.3%8.1%28.8%
Expenses38407318013043530231227151536212712126031704219202276142772627890291032954517619139211243511266
Operating Profit17621957130712941491957406126-5047-6757958260975572556436156293
OPM %4.464.14.1663.11-42-3.60.32.12.12.52.43.12.503
Other Income-27132220290796475019634138114169320448343189207382244
Interest1339519824535837311378579381297522712676722291186195199
Depreciation2482682691601371331361381401561601481771661501241008675
Profit before tax13541726106011791074514765877-6010-1630-12648140361196338281157264
Tax %-3425282525-3200-7-23-162498215531373837
Net Profit 18151301765886806681767277-5573-1257-10626102838823417897166
Net Profit Growth %39.5%70.1%-13.7%9.9%18.4%-91.1%9863.6%101.4%-343.4%-18.4%-1841%--100%221.6%-62.4%31.5%83.5%-41.6%-
EPS in Rs16.6811.987.058.169.097.6786.450.77-55.6-12.54-10.590.6102.730.872.262.221.698.62
Dividend Payout %22282824180000009314441279106
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008
Cash from Operating Activity-3331981746-339724241-61240882577-90-5083946-2030715-97720266873
Cash from Investing Activity-851-36-912526-1562-42-26-112-70106252311379-214-220-373-167-163
Cash from Financing Activity1680-611-11002411167-30782-7-856-67177453-423458810111450632-322251
Net Cash Flow497-449-266428329-108-4121-451212-32-174-13631512253461179160
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Sep 2019Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008
Equity Capital2182187272727259595965656565656767676767533838
Reserves12880118951129910763101339774611240033312-4741-4543-4614958240821392299235321552139188911231042
Borrowings278928957881117104914543696366036148391791672275208525236463857737962204514245618972035
Other Liabilities291726933359207720081943161312868834251450050427024872780127872702361774426361034233296
Total Liabilities188031770015518140291326213244114809009786879667937772113256164521386314095168221461911146800764816411
Fixed Assets5323550855164930496351484900495450705174522453585502563723812704266124972233196513351178
CWIP515695881018028272531272829421001442132411831307923
Investments1243112232081104138423020313151891462821681621421181427272
Other Assets13305118259684692971577978651039972752272926552284763610628111001107913786117408611577149955137
Total Assets188031770015518140291326213244114809009786879667937772113256164521386314095168221461911146800764816411
Delivery

Delivery Data: PATANJALI

#Date
336
23%
413
Value (Cr)Q/T
113
Del
37
Del
128
121-Oct357
127
1674051
219-Oct365
146
1693348
316-Oct367
77
1284737
415-Oct366
81
1503125
514-Oct369
126
2093341
613-Oct368
72
1112719
712-Oct361
50
863115
89-Oct360
63
754528
98-Oct355
109
373639
107-Oct361
114
1023843
116-Oct363
232
1573071
125-Oct356
250
1733074
131-Oct355
154
1153047
1430-Sep363
49
343015
1529-Sep371
140
702434
1628-Sep391
137
803751
1725-Sep404
67
303423
1824-Sep405
128
592735
1923-Sep409
168
852034
2022-Sep404
631
1211385
2121-Sep396
904
11412112
2218-Sep367
72
234130
2317-Sep354
120
653340
2416-Sep365
1026
16724249
2515-Sep339
87
1124135
2611-Sep341
67
1354228
2710-Sep340
38
1364316
289-Sep341
33
1354916
298-Sep342
48
864321
307-Sep341
67
355134
314-Sep342
60
2064829
323-Sep343
77
1745038
332-Sep345
136
1794054
341-Sep346
83
1232723
3531-Aug345
75
816247
3628-Aug348
38
165019
3727-Aug348
37
244617
3826-Aug348
65
1434932
3925-Aug351
52
1035026
4024-Aug350
69
992316
4121-Aug348
57
224324
4220-Aug352
57
403419
4319-Aug351
65
232718
4418-Aug352
136
1473041
4517-Aug354
262
1452155
4614-Aug352
86
1523732
4713-Aug354
54
74148
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct38,846c849c2.14
19-Oct39,694c272c0.68
17-Oct39,966c00
16-Oct39,966c180c0.45
15-Oct39,787c16c0.04
14-Oct39,803c185c0.46
13-Oct39,988c669c1.70
12-Oct39,319c495c1.28
09-Oct38,824c196c0.51
08-Oct38,628c174c0.45
05-Oct38,802c642c1.63
01-Oct39,444c1,257c3.09
29-Sep40,701c1,823c4.29
28-Sep42,523c1,382c3.15
25-Sep43,905c256c0.58
24-Sep44,161c201c0.46
22-Sep43,960c5,087c13.09
17-Sep38,873c1,882c5.09
10-Sep36,990c49c0.13
07-Sep37,039c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 10%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 148 fund scheme(s) across 29 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹-1,844 Cr · 71 increasing / 8 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund140.11%+2.95%30.2
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.16%+0.01%2.9
Navi Mutual Fund60.29%+0.03%2.4
Trust Mutual Fund20.79%+0.02%2.2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.12%+0.03%1
Groww Mutual Fund40.07%+0.01%0.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.07%-0.1
Unifi Mutual Fund20.00%-0.01%-0.1
HSBC Mutual Fund2-0.01%--0.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund4-0.06%+0.02%-0.6
JM Financial Mutual Fund2-0.25%-0.05%-2
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2-0.24%+0.01%-5.9
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund2-0.27%+0.16%-6.6
Axis Mutual Fund4-0.06%+0.01%-9.2
Edelweiss Mutual Fund6-0.07%+0.02%-13.5
DSP Mutual Fund6-0.22%+0.06%-17.6
UTI Mutual Fund6-0.13%+0.04%-18.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund6-0.24%-0.01%-34.4
Tata Mutual Fund8-0.11%+0.02%-41.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund6-0.89%+0.12%-48.8
Union Mutual Fund8-1.04%+2.44%-50.4
HDFC Mutual Fund10-0.18%+0.03%-61.4
Nippon India Mutual Fund6-0.39%+0.03%-114.8
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1-0.57%+0.17%-116.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund8-0.50%+0.06%-223.8
SBI Mutual Fund8-0.33%+0.03%-224.8
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund8-0.46%-0.01%-259.2
Invesco Mutual Fund2-0.61%+0.40%-293.4
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund6-0.19%+0.02%-339.8
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0