--:--:--

Orient Technologies Limited

Web: orientindia.in NSE: ORIENTTECH BSE: 544235 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Services | Add Note | View Notes

218 8(-4%)

Near 52W Low of 218

Volume

2L as on 18, Sep

Open

444

High

447

Low

428

Close

226

VWAP

237

52 Week High

464

52 Week Low

218

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

50/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

999

No. of Shares

4.58

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Aug-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#1572/#73

Promoter Holding

70.66%

FII Holding

0.06%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month5%
3 Months8%
6 Months12%
1 Year13%
YTD13%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA240
10 Day SMA237
20 Day SMA240
30 Day SMA244
50 Day SMA253
61 Day SMA253
80 Day SMA255
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3249239246248
Resistance 2246238243245
Resistance 1241237241240
Pivot Point238236238238
Support 1233236235233
Support 2230235233230
Support 3226234230225
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,15,014252914%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,74,007116813%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,86,480142413%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,87,37918913%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,830183518%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,27,48842988%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT92,65258581%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS89,393102631%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE86,42919514%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Promoters(0.01) 70.66%(-2.61) 70.66%(0.01) 73.24%(0.01) 73.24%(0.01) 73.24%(0.01) 73.23%(0.01) 73.22%(0.01) 73.22%
FIIs(0.01) 0.06%(-0.11) 0.03%(0.01) 0.17%(-0.51) 0.16%(-0.81) 0.69%(-0.71) 1.45%(-1.41) 2.17%(0.01) 3.56%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-1.91) 0.00%(0.01) 1.88%
Public29.29%29.31%26.59%26.60%26.07%25.31%24.60%21.35%
No. of Shareholders89,32993,23285,13484,06684,57787,50976,34971,546
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Sales201.92184.07200.1273213261207223149181156149117
Sales Growth % (YoY)---22.3%42.8%44%33%49.4%27.3%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)9.7%-8%-26.7%28.2%-18.4%26.1%-7.2%49.7%-17.7%16%4.7%27.4%-
Expenses188.35179.6197.24252197241190204136163139137106
Operating Profit13.574.472.8621151916191318161211
OPM %6.722.431.43877889101089
Other Income1.85-3.01-18.151223203020
Interest1.832.171.491101001001
Depreciation7.016.373.272221112111
Profit before tax6.58-7.08-20.051914191719121816129
Tax %26.14-13.84-27.6326302926222619302525
Net Profit 5.17-4.99-14.6414101313159141197
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)203.6%65.9%-204.6%40%-23.1%--13.3%66.7%-35.7%27.3%22.2%28.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-48.3%-138.4%-212.6%-6.7%11.1%-7.1%18.2%66.7%28.6%----
TTM Net Profit-0.464.3722.365051505149434127160
EPS in Rs1.13-1.09-3.23.092.192.932.763.292.363.592.822.411.85
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales870840603535467247
Sales Growth %-39.2%12.7%14.5%89%-
Expenses826772546486421244
Operating Profit43685749463
OPM %5899101
Other Income-1874712
Interest512212
Depreciation1454222
Profit before tax6685552450
Tax %422625262573
Net Profit 5504138330
Net Profit Growth %-90%22%7.9%15.2%--
EPS in Rs111.0110.5219.8417.350.07
Dividend Payout %0150000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash from Operating Activity-19-112223025
Cash from Investing Activity-8412-12-12-8-10
Cash from Financing Activity5294-104-8-10
Net Cash Flow-51950-5145
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Equity Capital4642424236181816
Reserves2913152882661391117745
Borrowings6219681120310
Other Liabilities171223189164125919659
Total Liabilities570598525480311240193130
Fixed Assets9752252017191010
CWIP00000000
Investments3003740341811
Other Assets470546500423254187165109
Total Assets570598525480311240193130
Delivery

Delivery Data: ORIENTTECH

#Date
218
26%
274
Value (Cr)Q/T
53
Del
31
Del
10
121-Oct219
3
33421
219-Oct226
2
36421
316-Oct231
2
37421
415-Oct229
3
41451
514-Oct234
3
39351
613-Oct233
6
57342
712-Oct230
4
49331
89-Oct233
8
47242
98-Oct235
46
55115
107-Oct240
353
80517
116-Oct226
3
54572
125-Oct222
3
31472
131-Oct229
2
30471
1430-Sep232
2
37301
1529-Sep232
2
33331
1628-Sep234
2
42581
1725-Sep237
3
72482
1824-Sep235
3
49451
1923-Sep238
2
34521
2022-Sep235
2
33471
2121-Sep235
2
37501
2218-Sep236
4
59422
2317-Sep236
4
39341
2416-Sep233
6
37372
2515-Sep242
9
32292
2611-Sep250
221
76919
2710-Sep235
6
35211
289-Sep230
2
31571
298-Sep233
1
27451
307-Sep235
3
49562
314-Sep238
2
33461
323-Sep239
2
35401
332-Sep236
2
35551
341-Sep238
2
31471
3531-Aug239
3
53542
3628-Aug245
8
49252
3727-Aug244
1
37441
3826-Aug246
1
35431
3925-Aug245
2
37401
4024-Aug244
4
62472
4121-Aug244
4
50291
4220-Aug243
2
43441
4319-Aug241
6
46523
4418-Aug250
4
44572
4517-Aug255
3
38441
4614-Aug259
3
40421
4713-Aug255
6
44463
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct999c36c3.45
19-Oct1,035c19c1.83
17-Oct1,054c00
16-Oct1,054c4c0.35
15-Oct1,058c12c1.12
14-Oct1,070c6c0.55
13-Oct1,076c22c2.11
12-Oct1,053c12c1.12
09-Oct1,065c15c1.38
08-Oct1,080c27c2.52
05-Oct1,054c50L0.05
01-Oct1,054c87L0.08
29-Sep1,053c19c1.74
28-Sep1,072c2c0.22
25-Sep1,070c7c0.63
24-Sep1,076c3c0.24
22-Sep1,074c15c1.39
17-Sep1,089c3c0.29
10-Sep1,086c3c0.30
07-Sep1,082c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0