NTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Web: ntcind.com NSE: NTCIND BSE: 526723 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Cigarettes & Tobacco Products | Add Note | View Notes
138 5(3%)
Near 52W Low of 130
Volume
-
Open
233
High
249
Low
233
Close
133
VWAP
0
52 Week High
295
52 Week Low
130
Quality Score
33/100
Growth Score
90/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
200
No. of Shares
P/E
109.58
P/B
4.01
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
3.66
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
54.34%
FII Holding
5.67%
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUNILVR | 4,65,572 | 1973 | 2% | 8% | 15% | 26% | 47 | 49.6 | 0.03 | 15059 |
| 2 | ITC | 3,31,606 | 264 | 2% | 8% | 16% | 37% | 17 | 49.6 | 0.03 | 21018 |
| 3 | NESTLEIND | 2,71,603 | 1410 | 2% | 7% | 11% | 17% | 77 | 49.6 | 0.09 | 3499 |
| 4 | VBL | 1,38,613 | 410 | 3% | 9% | 9% | 17% | 55 | 49.6 | 0.13 | 3062 |
| 5 | BRITANNIA | 1,23,626 | 5132 | 3% | 7% | 14% | 16% | 56 | 49.6 | 0.27 | 2537 |
| 6 | UNITDSPR | 1,07,095 | 1472 | 2% | 3% | 9% | 13% | 0 | 49.6 | 0.05 | 1838 |
| 7 | MARICO | 1,06,416 | 820 | 1% | 6% | 6% | 12% | 0 | 49.6 | 0.13 | 1813 |
| 8 | TATACONSUM | 1,00,256 | 1010 | 2% | 8% | 9% | 5% | 67 | 49.6 | 0.13 | 1547 |
| 9 | GODREJCP | 89,913 | 879 | 5% | 19% | 25% | 29% | 57 | 49.6 | 0.35 | 1861 |
| 10 | DABUR | 67,889 | 382 | 1% | 11% | 25% | 31% | 53 | 49.6 | 0.11 | 1869 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 25.23 | 31.55 | 26.72 | 26.26 | 28.11 | 23.6 | 13.43 | 15.42 | 7.63 | 12.61 | 7.35 | 10.02 | 12.14 | 10.25 | 9.09 | 17.72 | 12.35 | 7.71 | 8.42 | 9.2 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | -10.2% | 33.7% | 99% | 70.3% | 268.4% | 87.2% | 82.7% | 53.9% | -37.2% | 23% | -19.1% | -43.4% | -1.7% | 32.9% | 8% | 93% | 110% | -14% | 5% | 22% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -20% | 18.1% | 1.8% | -6.6% | 19.1% | 75.7% | -12.9% | 102.1% | -39.5% | 71.6% | -26.6% | -17.5% | 18.4% | 12.8% | -48.7% | 43.5% | 60.2% | -8.4% | -8.5% | - |
| Expenses | 18.62 | 24.65 | 22.46 | 21.82 | 22.38 | 17.81 | 10.2 | 12.79 | 5.18 | 10.95 | 5.71 | 7.84 | 9.29 | 8.08 | 8.59 | 14.54 | 9.93 | 6.73 | 5.16 | 6.84 |
| Operating Profit | 6.61 | 6.9 | 4.26 | 4.44 | 5.73 | 5.79 | 3.23 | 2.63 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 1.64 | 2.18 | 2.85 | 2.17 | 0.5 | 3.18 | 2.42 | 0.98 | 3.26 | 2.36 |
| OPM % | 26.2 | 21.87 | 15.94 | 16.91 | 20.38 | 24.53 | 24.05 | 17.06 | 32.11 | 13.16 | 22.31 | 21.76 | 23.48 | 21.17 | 5.5 | 17.95 | 19.6 | 12.71 | 38.72 | 25.65 |
| Other Income | 3.16 | 2.39 | 2.88 | 3.02 | 3.97 | 3.64 | 1.68 | 1.59 | 0.76 | -3.06 | 3.94 | 1.9 | 1.86 | -0.79 | 1.08 | 1.3 | 1.43 | 1.63 | 1.32 | 1.73 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.5 | 1.61 | 1.63 | 1.76 | 1.79 | 1.85 | 1.38 | 0.91 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.1 | 0.15 | 0.1 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Depreciation | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.53 | 4.23 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.51 | 0.51 |
| Profit before tax | 8.12 | 7.43 | 5.16 | 5.46 | 7.57 | 7.27 | 2.67 | 2.44 | 1.9 | -2.06 | 1.24 | 3.41 | 4.13 | 0.75 | 0.98 | 3.86 | 3.2 | 2.01 | 4 | 3.53 |
| Tax % | 24.51 | 23.15 | 25.97 | 20.15 | 24.97 | 23.8 | 12.36 | 20.08 | 19.47 | 27.18 | -1.61 | 13.78 | 15.74 | 252 | -24.49 | 14.51 | 8.12 | 23.38 | 39.25 | 15.01 |
| Net Profit | 6.12 | 5.71 | 3.82 | 4.36 | 5.67 | 5.54 | 2.34 | 1.95 | 1.52 | -2.61 | 1.26 | 2.93 | 3.48 | -1.14 | 1.23 | 3.3 | 2.94 | 1.55 | 2.43 | 2.99 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 7.2% | 49.5% | -12.4% | -23.1% | 2.3% | 136.8% | 20% | 28.3% | 158.2% | -307.1% | -57% | -15.8% | 405.3% | -192.7% | -62.7% | 12.2% | 89.7% | -36.2% | -18.7% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 7.9% | 3.1% | 63.2% | 123.6% | 273% | 312.3% | 85.7% | -33.4% | -56.3% | -128.9% | 2.4% | -11.2% | 18.4% | -173.5% | -49.4% | 10.4% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 20.01 | 19.56 | 19.39 | 17.91 | 15.5 | 11.35 | 3.2 | 2.12 | 3.1 | 5.06 | 6.53 | 6.5 | 6.87 | 6.33 | 9.02 | 10.22 | 9.91 | 6.97 | 5.42 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.22 | 3.93 | 2.63 | 3 | 3.91 | 3.82 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.27 | -2.19 | 1.05 | 2.45 | 2.91 | -0.95 | 1.03 | 2.76 | 2.46 | 1.3 | 2.03 | 2.5 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 113 | 60 | 42 | 49 | 31 | 29 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 18 | 25 | 23 | 31.63 |
| Sales Growth % | 87% | 43% | -15% | 58% | 8% | 35% | -2% | -9% | 5% | 26% | -27% | 9% | - | -25.7% |
| Expenses | 91 | 46 | 37 | 43 | 23 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 22 | 20 | 32.52 |
| Operating Profit | 21 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -0.89 |
| OPM % | 19 | 24 | 12 | 13 | 26 | 36 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 10 | 13 | -2.81 |
| Other Income | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8.12 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.11 |
| Tax % | 24 | 20 | 25 | 28 | 22 | 33 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 32 | 5 | 32 | 16.59 |
| Net Profit | 20 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.52 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 81.8% | 120% | -16.7% | -33.3% | 12.5% | 100% | -55.6% | 125% | - | 100% | - | 100% | -34.2% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 13.47 | 7.83 | 4.24 | 5.29 | 7.54 | 6.73 | 4.08 | 7.98 | 3.41 | 3.54 | 1.59 | 2.16 | 1.16 | 1.5 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.18 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -8 | -2 | 90 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | -4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | -15 | 0 | -16.16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 16 | -29 | -90 | -3 | -6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -1.32 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -8 | 30 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 3 | -6 | -7 | -5 | -8 | -5 | 21 | 0 | 20.94 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 6 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 3.46 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 11.94 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10.75 |
| Reserves | 195 | 206 | 196 | 131.9 | 91 | 77 | 71 | 59 | 46 | 43 | 35 | 31 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 70.04 |
| Borrowings | 77 | 75 | 80 | 78.3 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 24 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 68.39 |
| Other Liabilities | 33 | 46 | 38 | 24.17 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 28 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 126.1 |
| Total Liabilities | 320 | 342 | 329 | 246.31 | 169 | 113 | 105 | 103 | 84 | 83 | 81 | 82 | 80 | 82 | 54 | 275.28 |
| Fixed Assets | 127 | 127 | 128 | 128.2 | 129 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 30 | 22 | 30.66 |
| CWIP | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.14 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5.27 |
| Investments | 87 | 110 | 108 | 52.64 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 |
| Other Assets | 104 | 104 | 92 | 64.33 | 23 | 74 | 69 | 68 | 50 | 47 | 42 | 41 | 42 | 45 | 23 | 239.08 |
| Total Assets | 320 | 342 | 329 | 246.31 | 169 | 113 | 105 | 103 | 84 | 83 | 81 | 82 | 80 | 82 | 54 | 275.28 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: NTCIND
| # | Date | 126 23% 155 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 81 Del | 85 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 133 | 0 | 46 | 98 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 133 | 0 | 20 | 88 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 135 | 0 | 31 | 92 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 133 | 0 | 46 | 84 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 135 | 0 | 32 | 79 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 133 | 0 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 136 | 0 | 15 | 95 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 136 | 0 | 25 | 95 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 137 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 140 | 0 | 59 | 93 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 140 | 0 | 13 | 97 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 140 | 0 | 22 | 83 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 140 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 142 | 0 | 9 | 99 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 144 | 0 | 154 | 100 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 200c | 4c | 2.24 |
| 03-Sep | 195c | 2c | 0.82 |
| 01-Sep | 194c | 7c | 3.23 |
| 26-Aug | 200c | 7L | 0.04 |
| 25-Aug | 200c | 3c | 1.32 |
| 24-Aug | 203c | 6c | 2.88 |
| 21-Aug | 209c | 6c | 3.04 |
| 19-Aug | 203c | 2c | 0.89 |
| 18-Aug | 205c | 5c | 2.39 |
| 17-Aug | 210c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 5%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.