--:--:--

Network People Services Technologies Limited

Web: npstx.com NSE: NPST BSE: 544396 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Services | Add Note | View Notes

1702 75(-4%)

Volume

21k as on 19, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

1,776

VWAP

1,581

52 Week High

2,058

52 Week Low

847

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

57/100

Growth Score

95/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

3,550

No. of Shares

2.09

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#990/#42

Promoter Holding

60.48%

FII Holding

0.08%

DII Holding

10.02%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month51%
3 Months52%
6 Months49%
1 Year49%
YTD49%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,602
10 Day SMA1,588
20 Day SMA1,399
30 Day SMA1,296
50 Day SMA1,272
61 Day SMA1,239
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,6881,6191,6601,696
Resistance 21,6601,6141,6391,664
Resistance 11,6321,6091,6251,639
Pivot Point1,6041,6041,6041,608
Support 11,5761,5991,5831,583
Support 21,5481,5941,5691,552
Support 31,5201,5891,5481,527
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,15,014252914%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,74,007116813%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,86,480142413%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,87,37918913%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,830183518%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,27,48842988%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT92,65258581%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS89,393102631%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE86,42919514%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Apr 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 60.48%(0.31) 60.52%(0.01) 60.27%(-7.31) 60.29%(0.01) 67.56%(0.01) 67.55%(0.01) 67.54%(0.01) 67.55%(0.01) 67.55%(0.01) 67.55%(0.01) 67.55%(0.01) 67.55%(0.01) 67.55%(0.01) 67.55%
FIIs(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.15%(0.11) 0.11%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(-0.11) 0.06%(0.21) 0.19%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 10.02%(0.11) 10.02%(0.01) 9.95%(9.41) 9.96%(0.31) 0.58%(0.01) 0.30%(0.21) 0.29%(0.11) 0.05%(-5.81) 0.00%(-3.81) 5.82%(0.01) 9.66%(0.01) 9.66%(0.01) 9.66%(0.01) 9.66%
Public29.42%29.34%29.63%29.65%31.84%32.12%32.15%32.34%32.26%26.61%22.79%22.79%22.78%22.78%
No. of Shareholders9,9868,1627,0256,4715,4734,7544,6753,4011,309360237256318526
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020
Sales5662534734262167594431282421105.933.39114.548114
Sales Growth % (YoY)68%135%148%-30%-43%-40%-32%139%140%105%207%372%622%-125%-------
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-9.7%17%12.8%38.2%30.8%23.8%-68.7%13.6%34.1%41.9%10.7%16.7%14.3%110%68.6%74.9%-69.2%142.3%-43.2%-27.3%175%-
Expenses434938332418154438292119171574.612.4993.78693
Operating Profit1413141410972321151098731.320.920.76121
OPM %25212729293331353534333231313322.2626.551816.74181725
Other Income5652122211100000.12000.01000
Interest0000000000000000000.02000
Depreciation4332122113222110.60.510.53111
Profit before tax141616131087242113976520.840.410.22110
Tax %24232827263725242624253217252427.38652527.27242624
Net Profit 11121210755181610755420.60.1510.17110
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-8.3%-20%42.9%40%--72.2%12.5%60%42.9%40%-25%100%233.3%300%-85%488.2%-83%-100%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)57.1%140%140%-44.4%-56.2%-50%-28.6%260%220%150%250%733.3%3233.3%300%1076.5%-40%---100%--
TTM Net Profit45413427354449513827211611.66.753.751.922.322.172.17210
EPS in Rs5.35.875.534.723.712.692.659.368.065.183.372.582.661.980.930.310.080.440.090.330.530.27
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales195173128411915151818
Sales Growth %12.5%35.8%212.5%112.2%25.4%1%-15.6%2.7%-
Expenses14411385291612131515
Operating Profit5160431233232
OPM %263534301819151714
Other Income1473000000
Interest100000000
Depreciation9710422111
Profit before tax556036921122
Tax %262524252425272828
Net Profit 414527721111
Net Profit Growth %-8.9%66.7%285.7%250%100%----
EPS in Rs19.5823.3113.873.360.770.83.474.54.17
Dividend Payout %1000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Cash from Operating Activity-45295124-72312
Cash from Investing Activity-428-33-6-5-3-3-2-3
Cash from Financing Activity296700130000
Net Cash Flow208441818100-1-1
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Equity Capital2119191919664111
Reserves42039784733822162542
Borrowings1471003000000
Other Liabilities54573346191089445
Total Liabilities508480146138803930171098
Fixed Assets55321379943312
CWIP00100464321
Investments10000000000
Other Assets45244813213170262010456
Total Assets508480146138803930171098
Delivery

Delivery Data: NPST

#Date
1416
37%
1934
Value (Cr)Q/T
10
Del
37
Del
28
121-Oct1707
6
5493
219-Oct1776
6
6413
316-Oct1844
9
8454
415-Oct1824
4
7452
514-Oct1831
5
7493
613-Oct1832
7
8443
712-Oct1792
6
7382
89-Oct1752
14
8375
98-Oct1790
12
10425
107-Oct1855
20
11429
116-Oct1836
12
8415
125-Oct1834
13
8446
131-Oct1766
11
8506
1430-Sep1765
20
9378
1529-Sep1653
20
9336
1628-Sep1635
19
85210
1725-Sep1796
7
8463
1824-Sep1782
10
9576
1923-Sep1845
9
8494
2022-Sep1889
31
9319
2121-Sep1790
12
9425
2218-Sep1828
26
12379
2317-Sep1855
86
121412
2416-Sep1835
558
141055
2515-Sep1640
5
7512
2611-Sep1686
3
8602
2710-Sep1718
4
8432
289-Sep1680
12
10455
298-Sep1716
4
7482
307-Sep1740
7
7493
314-Sep1719
10
10485
323-Sep1718
14
14466
332-Sep1690
14
9314
341-Sep1656
6
9513
3531-Aug1671
3
6451
3628-Aug1701
11
8404
3727-Aug1639
3
8482
3826-Aug1660
51
122513
3925-Aug1608
5
8492
4024-Aug1562
5
15653
4121-Aug1588
1
6531
4220-Aug1607
3
7602
4319-Aug1594
3
8562
4418-Aug1591
6
9473
4517-Aug1623
9
9545
4614-Aug1586
6
10624
4713-Aug1636
25
114411
4812-Aug1537
11
11485
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct3,550c168c4.52
19-Oct3,718c102c2.68
17-Oct3,820c00
16-Oct3,820c16c0.41
15-Oct3,836c2c0.05
14-Oct3,838c1c0.03
13-Oct3,839c115c3.08
12-Oct3,724c156c4.37
09-Oct3,568c183c4.88
08-Oct3,751c69c1.80
06-Oct3,820c49c1.31
05-Oct3,771c92c2.50
01-Oct3,679c395c12.02
29-Sep3,284c137c4.01
28-Sep3,421c246c6.71
25-Sep3,667c105c2.77
24-Sep3,772c172c4.35
22-Sep3,943c5c0.13
17-Sep3,948c367c10.26
10-Sep3,581c20c0.56
07-Sep3,601c42c1.15
04-Sep3,643c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 71%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 4 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹693 Cr · 4 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Tata Mutual Fund41.69%+0.09%692.7
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0