--:--:--

Nath Bio-Genes (India) Limited

Web: nathbiogenes.com NSE: NATHBIOGEN BSE: 537291 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Agricultural Food & Other Products | Add Note | View Notes

132 4(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 126

Volume

22k as on 23, Jun

Open

186

High

189

Low

182

Close

136

VWAP

168

52 Week High

204

52 Week Low

126

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

63/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

250

No. of Shares

1.9

P/E

8.15

P/B

0.56

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

6.83

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Jan-14

Rank/Sector Rank

#2419/#144

Promoter Holding

45.59%

FII Holding

0.22%

DII Holding

0.01%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month3%
3 Months25%
6 Months12%
1 Year12%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA167
10 Day SMA167
20 Day SMA170
30 Day SMA168
50 Day SMA170
61 Day SMA165
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3180171175183
Resistance 2175170172176
Resistance 1172169170174
Pivot Point166168166168
Support 1163167163165
Support 2158167161159
Support 3154166158157
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(0.01) 45.59%(4.51) 45.59%(0.01) 41.07%(0.01) 41.05%(0.01) 41.03%(0.01) 41.03%
FIIs(-0.11) 0.22%(0.01) 0.31%(-0.11) 0.32%(0.21) 0.41%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.19%(0.01) 0.18%(-0.11) 0.21%(-0.11) 0.27%(0.11) 0.32%(0.21) 0.22%(-0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.13%(0.11) 0.15%(-0.11) 0.01%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.01%
DIIs(0.01) 0.01%(-0.81) 0.01%(-1.51) 0.76%(-1.71) 2.25%(-0.41) 3.94%(0.01) 4.37%(0.01) 4.37%(0.01) 4.37%(0.01) 4.37%(0.01) 4.37%(-0.31) 4.37%(0.01) 4.62%(0.01) 4.62%(0.01) 4.62%(0.01) 4.62%(-0.21) 4.62%(-2.31) 4.85%(-2.21) 7.17%(0.01) 9.38%
Public54.17%54.08%53.31%51.73%50.24%49.83%49.83%49.80%49.76%49.72%49.81%49.71%49.65%49.62%49.77%54.20%54.02%51.76%49.58%
No. of Shareholders33,03133,55034,12234,20734,91135,05635,42335,83435,13234,26334,36533,50233,96034,74935,47035,48435,61033,92633,272
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Sales51.5965.9643.85283.751.9736.8732.19243.8843.0431.7422.57235.2844.9925.321.7320927.21
Sales Growth % (YoY)-0.7%78.9%36.2%16.3%20.8%16.2%42.6%3.7%-4.3%25.4%3.9%12.4%65.3%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-21.8%50.4%-84.5%445.9%41%14.5%-86.8%466.6%35.6%40.6%-90.4%423%77.8%16.4%-89.6%668.1%-
Expenses47.1162.3937.74245.4151.5528.8327.38207.3439.1126.0917.58198.2641.0619.6816.9817548.52
Operating Profit4.483.576.1138.290.428.044.8136.543.935.654.9937.023.935.624.7534-21.31
OPM %8.685.4113.9313.50.8121.8114.9414.989.1317.822.1115.738.7422.2121.8616-78.32
Other Income3.634.4243.834.40.480.080.131.362.540.060.120.260.060.20-88.05
Interest4.594.543.663.21.373.92.982.241.072.842.442.761.532.962.7532.47
Depreciation1.030.980.990.981.340.830.830.830.980.760.760.760.990.670.6711.05
Profit before tax2.492.475.4637.942.113.791.0833.63.244.591.8533.621.672.051.5331-112.88
Tax %100.435.2211.721.7429.8630.08-2.780.7419.1416.7818.920.6513.7734.153.9213.07
Net Profit -0.011.64.8237.281.482.651.1133.352.623.821.533.411.431.351.4731-116.33
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-100.6%-66.8%-87.1%2418.9%-44.2%138.7%-96.7%1172.9%-31.4%154.7%-95.5%2236.4%5.9%-8.2%-95.3%126.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-100.7%-39.6%334.2%11.8%-43.5%-30.6%-26%-0.2%83.2%183%2%7.8%101.2%----
TTM Net Profit43.6945.1846.2342.5238.5939.7340.941.2941.3540.1637.6937.6635.25-82.51-83.86-85.330
EPS in Rs-0.010.842.5419.620.781.390.5817.551.382.020.7917.590.760.710.7716.19-61.21
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2013Mar 2012
Sales44526824823423010997
Sales Growth %66%8%6%2%-12%-
Expenses3932171981851938982
Operating Profit52515049372015
OPM %12192021161815
Other Income14441-8711
Interest16119101142
Depreciation4433355
Profit before tax46414236-63129
Tax %1055364-1
Net Profit 42394035-67129
Net Profit Growth %7.7%-2.5%14.3%152.2%-658.3%33.3%-
EPS in Rs21.9120.3120.8518.43-35.467.345.75
Dividend Payout %9101011-600
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2013Mar 2012
Cash from Operating Activity-131875381700
Cash from Investing Activity3-4-27-3-2000
Cash from Financing Activity-4-2-8-2-2200
Net Cash Flow-13113934-2500
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2013Mar 2012
Equity Capital191919191919191616
Reserves6616616256215915545234130
Borrowings138155123128110105931911
Other Liabilities278180259611601141058263
Total Liabilities109710141026828880793739158120
Fixed Assets2492502502512492442453821
CWIP000000000
Investments666665501
Other Assets84275977057162554349012199
Total Assets109710141026828880793739158120
Delivery

Delivery Data: NATHBIOGEN

#Date
131
22%
160
Value (Cr)Q/T
317
Del
72
Del
1
121-Oct133
0
20670
219-Oct136
0
44730
316-Oct138
0
23450
415-Oct138
0
21600
514-Oct140
0
17590
613-Oct136
0
28620
712-Oct136
0
8620
89-Oct138
0
18700
98-Oct136
0
19710
107-Oct137
0
21700
116-Oct138
0
22680
125-Oct134
0
21760
131-Oct138
0
17590
1430-Sep143
0
15580
1529-Sep142
0
34690
1628-Sep144
0
37690
1725-Sep149
0
29550
1824-Sep150
0
23820
1923-Sep148
1
625971
2022-Sep148
1
235981
2121-Sep152
2
368962
2218-Sep147
1
390981
2317-Sep148
0
13790
2416-Sep146
0
29850
2515-Sep147
0
33900
2611-Sep148
0
44680
2710-Sep153
0
22830
289-Sep152
0
61840
298-Sep152
0
103930
307-Sep153
0
26830
314-Sep153
0
41780
323-Sep153
0
40760
332-Sep153
0
19760
341-Sep152
0
38710
3531-Aug158
0
36680
3628-Aug157
0
48700
3727-Aug154
0
72910
3826-Aug153
0
40790
3925-Aug153
0
26710
4024-Aug155
0
20590
4121-Aug153
0
24600
4220-Aug154
0
59860
4319-Aug154
0
42640
4418-Aug155
0
55790
4517-Aug154
0
30750
4614-Aug155
0
44850
4713-Aug155
0
55870
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct250c7c2.53
19-Oct257c11c4.24
17-Oct268c00
16-Oct268c8c3.06
15-Oct260c4c1.31
14-Oct263c6c2.49
13-Oct257c49L0.19
12-Oct258c4L0.01
09-Oct258c53L0.21
08-Oct258c13c4.68
05-Oct271c30L0.11
01-Oct271c3c1.09
29-Sep268c6c2.04
28-Sep274c17c5.88
25-Sep291c8c2.68
24-Sep283c51L0.18
22-Sep283c5c1.88
17-Sep278c12c4.04
10-Sep289c19L0.07
07-Sep289c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 7%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0