--:--:--

M K Proteins Limited

Web: google.co.in NSE: MKPL BSE: 543919 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Agricultural Food & Other Products | Add Note | View Notes

4 0(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 4

Volume

76k as on 23, Jun

Open

9

High

9

Low

9

Close

4

VWAP

5

52 Week High

7

52 Week Low

4

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

5/100

Growth Score

58/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

145

No. of Shares

37.5

P/E

25.72

P/B

5.27

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

20.53

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

13-Jun-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#2894/#185

Promoter Holding

74.82%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month2%
3 Months6%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA5
10 Day SMA5
20 Day SMA5
30 Day SMA5
50 Day SMA5
61 Day SMA5
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 35555
Resistance 25555
Resistance 15555
Pivot Point5555
Support 15555
Support 25555
Support 35555
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020
Promoters(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.83%(0.01) 74.83%(0.01) 74.83%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%(0.01) 74.82%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public25.18%25.17%25.18%25.17%25.18%25.17%25.18%25.17%25.15%25.16%25.18%25.17%25.17%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.17%25.17%
No. of Shareholders70,73770,74271,53872,29471,65667,75455,88243,39536,01837,2896,5871,454344150875742344460
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2017
Sales115.16145.9489.5632.43114.95137.239.4833.6957.3386.8768.8613.6476.253.59
Sales Growth % (YoY)0.2%6.4%126.8%-3.7%100.5%57.9%-42.7%147%-24.8%-----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-21.1%63%176.2%-71.8%-16.2%247.5%17.2%-41.2%-34%26.2%404.8%-82.1%42.2%-
Expenses112.64143.4487.1931.39109.44132.5537.6931.4653.5978.4465.31372.2151.69
Operating Profit2.522.52.371.045.514.651.792.233.748.433.560.643.991.9
OPM %2.191.712.653.214.793.394.536.626.529.75.174.695.243.55
Other Income00.120.020.1200.020.250.2100.410.010.0300.01
Interest0.520.790.30.060.70.670.070.030.330.40.110.040.520.69
Depreciation0.150.110.120.110.10.090.110.070.070.180.120.120.120.3
Profit before tax1.851.721.970.994.713.911.862.343.348.263.340.513.350.92
Tax %25.4133.7226.925.2525.2728.6425.8125.2125.4529.4225.7521.5725.6736.96
Net Profit 1.381.141.430.753.512.81.381.742.485.832.480.412.490.57
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)21.1%-20.3%90.7%-78.6%25.4%102.9%-20.7%-29.8%-57.5%135.1%504.9%-83.5%336.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-60.7%-59.3%3.6%-56.9%41.5%-52%-44.4%324.4%-0.4%-----
TTM Net Profit4.76.838.498.449.438.411.4312.5311.211.215.382.92.490
EPS in Rs0.040.030.040.020.090.070.040.050.070.160.070.010.070.02
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales38326824531525631119415717216514512312285
Sales Growth %43%9.2%-22.1%23%-17.8%60.3%23.8%-8.7%4.3%13.7%17.5%1.2%42.5%-
Expenses37125522929824029518915216616014111911984
Operating Profit11131717161655654432
OPM %34.775652.53.23.232.93.422
Other Income00010000000000
Interest21121122222221
Depreciation00111111111100
Profit before tax9111515141422221111
Tax %2727282727272628353531323333
Net Profit 781111101022111101
Net Profit Growth %-12.5%-27.3%-10%-400%-100%-----100%-
EPS in Rs0.180.220.30.290.270.280.050.040.040.041.21.40.820.88
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity5-1632-6-106-46-12-4-411-5-14
Cash from Investing Activity-2-1-60-20000-1-20-3-4
Cash from Financing Activity-318-27612-54-71256-10818
Net Cash Flow00000000000000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital3838383838134444430.680.680.680.68
Reserves393632282437352515131123211
Borrowings372391204637253126333126202818
Other Liabilities184224158101374812101322
Total Liabilities13180131719610386675747564739353221
Fixed Assets5343333234677633
CWIP7776600000000030
Investments04020000000000000
Other Assets11966120438810083655343504032292618
Total Assets13180131719610386675747564739353221
Delivery

Delivery Data: MKPL

#Date
4
28%
5
Value (Cr)Q/T
412
Del
69
Del
0
121-Oct4
0
314830
219-Oct4
0
327670
316-Oct4
0
225690
415-Oct4
0
96770
514-Oct4
0
619620
613-Oct4
0
286640
712-Oct4
0
222870
89-Oct4
0
278760
98-Oct4
0
498550
107-Oct4
0
500530
116-Oct4
0
728440
125-Oct4
0
303700
131-Oct4
0
221770
1430-Sep4
0
257760
1529-Sep4
0
323760
1628-Sep4
0
271780
1725-Sep4
0
159610
1824-Sep4
0
208820
1923-Sep4
0
188850
2022-Sep4
0
228740
2121-Sep4
0
167620
2218-Sep4
0
238710
2317-Sep4
0
292780
2416-Sep4
0
272810
2515-Sep4
0
146880
2611-Sep4
0
250620
2710-Sep4
0
206720
289-Sep4
0
257920
298-Sep4
0
305850
307-Sep4
0
193940
314-Sep4
0
295660
323-Sep4
0
126840
332-Sep4
0
324830
341-Sep4
0
389720
3531-Aug4
0
453740
3628-Aug4
0
307740
3727-Aug4
0
370600
3826-Aug4
0
240750
3925-Aug4
0
168920
4024-Aug4
0
168850
4121-Aug4
0
227680
4220-Aug4
0
129770
4319-Aug4
0
276760
4418-Aug4
0
144780
4517-Aug4
0
190790
4614-Aug4
0
284710
4713-Aug4
0
294640
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct145c5c3.01
19-Oct150c2c1.01
17-Oct148c00
16-Oct148c75L0.50
15-Oct149c1c0.75
14-Oct150c3c1.78
13-Oct148c00
12-Oct148c75L0.51
09-Oct148c00
08-Oct148c2c1.25
05-Oct150c75L0.50
01-Oct149c00
29-Sep149c75L0.50
28-Sep150c00
25-Sep150c2c0.99
24-Sep152c75L0.49
22-Sep152c1c0.74
17-Sep151c38L0.25
10-Sep152c75L0.50
07-Sep151c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 9%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0