--:--:--

Intellect Design Arena Limited

Web: intellectdesign.com NSE: INTELLECT BSE: 538835 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Software | Add Note | View Notes

622 18(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 564

Volume

3L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,170

High

1,027

Low

964

Close

640

VWAP

645

52 Week High

1,245

52 Week Low

564

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

30/100

Growth Score

30/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

8,744

No. of Shares

14

P/E

67.49

P/B

5.52

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

8.17

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Dec-14

Rank/Sector Rank

#660/#28

Promoter Holding

29.63%

FII Holding

23.51%

DII Holding

7.34%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week11%
1 Month2%
3 Months15%
6 Months8%
1 Year32%
YTD32%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA623
10 Day SMA606
20 Day SMA621
30 Day SMA640
50 Day SMA662
61 Day SMA674
80 Day SMA693
200 Day SMA730
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3670640662670
Resistance 2662638653662
Resistance 1648636648648
Pivot Point640634640640
Support 1626632632626
Support 2618630626618
Support 3604628618604
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,15,014252914%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,74,007116813%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,86,480142413%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,87,37918913%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,830183518%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,27,48842988%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT92,65258581%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS89,393102631%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE86,42919514%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.11) 29.63%(-0.11) 29.73%(0.01) 29.81%(0.01) 29.84%(0.01) 29.87%(0.01) 29.91%(-0.11) 29.95%(-0.21) 30.05%(-0.11) 30.26%(0.01) 30.35%(0.01) 30.38%(-0.11) 30.42%(-0.11) 30.50%(0.01) 30.60%(0.01) 30.64%(-0.11) 30.67%(-0.11) 30.76%(-0.11) 30.86%(-0.11) 30.91%(0.01) 30.96%
FIIs(-2.11) 23.51%(-1.01) 25.57%(-0.91) 26.60%(-0.31) 27.53%(3.01) 27.83%(-1.41) 24.86%(-1.01) 26.21%(-0.31) 27.19%(-0.31) 27.53%(2.81) 27.85%(0.71) 25.09%(1.41) 24.39%(0.71) 23.03%(0.11) 22.31%(-2.31) 22.20%(-0.11) 24.49%(-0.81) 24.60%(-0.51) 25.42%(-0.91) 25.96%(0.01) 26.83%
DIIs(0.21) 7.34%(0.01) 7.10%(-0.11) 7.11%(0.01) 7.19%(-1.11) 7.15%(1.11) 8.23%(0.71) 7.09%(1.11) 6.35%(1.41) 5.23%(0.01) 3.79%(-0.11) 3.84%(-1.01) 3.90%(0.51) 4.91%(0.01) 4.45%(2.31) 4.44%(-0.31) 2.17%(-0.11) 2.50%(0.51) 2.60%(-0.21) 2.11%(0.01) 2.33%
Public39.53%37.61%36.48%35.45%35.13%36.99%36.74%36.41%36.99%38.01%40.68%41.29%41.57%42.64%42.71%42.68%42.13%41.11%41.01%39.88%
No. of Shareholders112,804114,663113,373104,162103,830112,152111,649105,775105,176103,422102,985100,657104,462112,927115,477121,580110,444103,204103,120105,040
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales845847731758702726610558606614634619639616547528541509508452408
Sales Growth % (YoY)-16.7%20%35.8%15.7%18.3%-3.9%-9.8%-5.2%-0.3%16%17.4%18.1%20.8%7.6%16.7%32.6%28.1%33%21.6%18.1%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-0.2%15.9%-3.6%8%-3.3%19%9.3%-7.9%-1.3%-3.2%2.4%-3.1%3.7%12.6%3.6%-2.4%6.3%0.2%12.4%10.8%-
Expenses679664631605560524491477487477504501492479451446429389378337313
Operating Profit16618310015314220211981119136131118148137968211312113011595
OPM %202214202028191520222119232218152124262623
Other Income2840-93233231629179201313202011102611016
Interest121111111111101111111
Depreciation585953494841403937353434343331292826252423
Profit before tax13516237136125182947098110116971271248462931201159188
Tax %252626252525242524332727262626262620121216
Net Profit 10212027102941367152757385719491634669951018074
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-15%344.4%-73.5%8.5%-30.9%91.5%36.5%-30.7%2.7%-14.1%19.7%-24.5%3.3%44.4%37%-33.3%-27.4%-5.9%26.2%8.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)8.5%-11.8%-62%96.2%25.3%86.3%-16.5%-26.8%-20.2%-19.8%34.9%54.3%36.2%-4.2%-37.6%-42.5%-6.8%----
TTM Net Profit3513433594033533342712853043233413192942692733113453502551540
EPS in Rs7.288.612.047.356.89.755.063.825.435.336.175.166.876.684.583.385.097.087.515.915.51
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales303825002506223118781497134714501087914811609
Sales Growth %21.5%-0.3%12.3%18.8%25.4%11.2%-7.1%33.3%19%12.7%33.2%-
Expenses245419691964179314031138127113171012937847689
Operating Profit5845315424394753607513275-23-36-80
OPM %192122202524697-2.6-4.5-13
Other Income957762534320386632412718
Interest108667132216171321
Depreciation2091561371229877694227242119
Profit before tax4604444613634132902314064-20-33-82
Tax %252530261592261115-282
Net Profit 3433343232693502651813157-22-23-83
Net Profit Growth %2.7%3.4%20.1%-23.1%32.1%1372.2%-86.3%129.8%359.1%4.3%72.3%-
EPS in Rs24.7323.9723.4719.6925.9419.761.219.973.72-1.79-1.9-6.75
Dividend Payout %28291513100000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity51043141017445346344-5049-65-101-18
Cash from Investing Activity-269-244-255-177-399-193-991-154-10331132
Cash from Financing Activity-113-63-49-50-52-225806314314616-8
Net Cash Flow129124106-52145241438-22-54106
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital7070696968686766666663515050
Reserves31002887271625002370199017411326979954739547561569
Borrowings15990727044272082300133159232238
Other Liabilities12111047985819895802764567525478400353378304
Total Liabilities4539409438433458337828872593204218691631136111841012931
Fixed Assets8941076727985558494435397368334274278258213
CWIP298130703743703443493122281961386654
Investments6353845384424493654161467768696677179
Other Assets2713263222702031199716571398115011131001822703611485
Total Assets4539409438433458337828872593204218691631136111841012931
Delivery

Delivery Data: INTELLECT

#Date
564
27%
716
Value (Cr)Q/T
20
Del
45
Del
19
121-Oct625
26
185213
219-Oct640
20
175711
316-Oct646
17
14397
415-Oct634
25
144712
514-Oct643
55
213117
613-Oct607
53
285931
712-Oct585
14
17466
89-Oct584
72
194633
98-Oct567
27
174312
107-Oct591
12
17415
116-Oct601
17
15529
125-Oct600
18
125410
131-Oct611
17
14488
1430-Sep614
29
184212
1529-Sep613
16
15488
1628-Sep632
13
17497
1725-Sep633
14
15395
1824-Sep639
17
17529
1923-Sep668
36
193212
2022-Sep648
30
165517
2121-Sep659
15
18426
2218-Sep647
19
215610
2317-Sep651
15
13518
2416-Sep659
18
135310
2515-Sep663
27
214613
2611-Sep683
19
18469
2710-Sep685
13
18496
289-Sep685
24
205613
298-Sep692
17
20417
307-Sep682
17
20498
314-Sep687
34
153311
323-Sep678
13
15547
332-Sep679
23
175613
341-Sep695
67
282718
3531-Aug681
24
185313
3628-Aug680
27
195615
3727-Aug678
13
12618
3826-Aug684
13
14476
3925-Aug683
9
15504
4024-Aug688
18
18488
4121-Aug691
16
15528
4220-Aug686
17
21397
4319-Aug678
19
235410
4418-Aug696
23
205413
4517-Aug695
14
14527
4614-Aug701
12
19627
4713-Aug701
17
14529
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct8,744c149c1.67
19-Oct8,893c195c2.15
17-Oct9,088c00
16-Oct9,088c160c1.79
15-Oct8,928c27c0.30
14-Oct8,955c400c4.68
13-Oct8,554c267c3.22
12-Oct8,287c19c0.23
09-Oct8,268c311c3.91
08-Oct7,957c657c7.63
05-Oct8,615c6c0.07
01-Oct8,621c126c1.44
29-Sep8,747c82c0.92
28-Sep8,828c56c0.62
25-Sep8,884c243c2.66
24-Sep9,127c60c0.66
22-Sep9,067c201c2.17
17-Sep9,268c310c3.23
10-Sep9,578c27c0.28
07-Sep9,551c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 9%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 106 fund scheme(s) across 23 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹1,136 Cr · 6 increasing / 60 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund100.60%-0.06%595.7
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund200.20%-0.06%135
Nippon India Mutual Fund60.46%-0.02%112.4
Abakkus Mutual Fund21.34%+0.11%86.9
quant Mutual Fund20.09%-0.01%61.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.53%-0.37%57.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund60.10%-29.2
Taurus Mutual Fund41.18%-0.11%19.1
Helios Mutual Fund20.28%-0.06%10.6
SBI Mutual Fund40.18%-0.03%9.1
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.70%-0.16%8.1
HDFC Mutual Fund80.16%-0.02%5.5
Edelweiss Mutual Fund20.25%-0.03%1.4
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund10.25%-0.03%1
Groww Mutual Fund40.09%-0.02%0.9
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.20%-0.02%0.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund20.25%-0.03%0.4
Navi Mutual Fund60.22%-0.03%0.4
Axis Mutual Fund20.03%-0.2
DSP Mutual Fund40.11%-0.03%0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.03%-0
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.11%-0.02%0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0