Inspirisys Solutions Limited
Web: inspirisys.com NSE: INSPIRISYS BSE: 532774 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Services | Add Note | View Notes
92 1(-1%)
Volume
2k as on 23, Jun
Open
0
High
0
Low
0
Close
93
VWAP
111
52 Week High
134
52 Week Low
70
Quality Score
47/100
Growth Score
62/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
20/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
366
No. of Shares
P/E
25.1
P/B
3.81
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
15.19
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
30-Oct-06
Promoter Holding
69.95%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month14%
3 Months50%
6 Months26%
1 Year26%
YTD26%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA111
10 Day SMA112
20 Day SMA115
30 Day SMA107
50 Day SMA97
61 Day SMA93
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 118 | 112 | 116 | 120 |
| Resistance 2 | 116 | 112 | 114 | 117 |
| Resistance 1 | 113 | 111 | 113 | 115 |
| Pivot Point | 111 | 111 | 111 | 112 |
| Support 1 | 109 | 111 | 109 | 111 |
| Support 2 | 107 | 110 | 108 | 108 |
| Support 3 | 104 | 110 | 107 | 106 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCS | 8,39,432 | 2304 | 3% | 6% | 11% | 25% | 16 | 36.5 | 0.11 | 49454 |
| 2 | INFY | 4,59,108 | 1130 | 2% | 4% | 12% | 23% | 15 | 36.5 | 0.1 | 29474 |
| 3 | HCLTECH | 3,53,591 | 1293 | 3% | 4% | 4% | 9% | 18 | 36.5 | 0.07 | 16652 |
| 4 | WIPRO | 1,76,194 | 176 | 0% | 7% | 12% | 28% | 15 | 36.5 | 0.23 | 13266 |
| 5 | TECHM | 1,56,792 | 1597 | 1% | 3% | 19% | 7% | 30 | 36.5 | 0.07 | 4806 |
| 6 | LTIM | 1,37,691 | 4644 | 2% | 3% | 4% | 12% | 38 | 36.5 | 0.1 | 4983 |
| 7 | LTM | 1,35,520 | 4569 | 2% | 3% | 4% | 22% | 27 | 36.5 | 0.1 | 4983 |
| 8 | OFSS | 1,05,249 | 12086 | 2% | 7% | 77% | 46% | 26 | 36.5 | 0 | 2639 |
| 9 | PERSISTENT | 89,634 | 5682 | 0% | 1% | 21% | 7% | 0 | 36.5 | 0.06 | 1865 |
| 10 | COFORGE | 87,411 | 1974 | 4% | 12% | 70% | 17% | 0 | 36.5 | 0.08 | 1745 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 141.77 | 129.8 | 119.71 | 84.6 | 120.34 | 79.51 | 84.15 | 104.15 | 98.65 | 121.57 | 184.14 | 86.13 | 100.92 | 86 | 100.87 | 89.15 | 83 | 75 | 84.13 | 99.56 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 17.8% | 63.2% | 42.3% | -18.8% | 22% | -34.6% | -54.3% | 20.9% | -2.2% | 42.1% | 82.6% | -3.4% | 22.1% | 14% | 19.9% | -10.5% | -11% | -43% | -18% | 31.8% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 9.2% | 8.4% | 41.5% | -29.7% | 51.4% | -5.5% | -19.2% | 5.6% | -18.9% | -34% | 113.8% | -14.7% | 17.3% | -14.7% | 13.1% | 7.4% | 10.7% | -10.9% | -15.5% | - |
| Expenses | 130.81 | 121 | 107.5 | 76.04 | 108.99 | 74.79 | 78.38 | 98.18 | 92.32 | 114.25 | 172.45 | 79.12 | 88.53 | 78 | 96.35 | 88.42 | 75 | 84 | 85.38 | 99.69 |
| Operating Profit | 10.96 | 8.8 | 12.21 | 8.56 | 11.35 | 4.72 | 5.77 | 5.97 | 6.33 | 7.32 | 11.69 | 7.01 | 12.39 | 7 | 4.52 | 0.73 | 7 | -9 | -1.25 | -0.13 |
| OPM % | 7.73 | 6.78 | 10.2 | 10.12 | 9.43 | 5.94 | 6.86 | 5.73 | 6.42 | 6.02 | 6.35 | 8.14 | 12.28 | 9 | 4.48 | 0.82 | 9 | -12 | -1.49 | -0.13 |
| Other Income | 5.37 | -0.14 | 2.2 | 2.05 | 10.41 | 1.12 | 2.16 | 1.06 | 1.97 | 0.74 | -5.69 | -5.58 | -6.35 | -3 | -1.2 | 1.14 | 2 | 1 | 0.98 | 0.98 |
| Interest | 3.24 | 1.7 | 1.53 | 1.27 | 1.73 | 2.09 | 2.53 | 2.43 | 2.55 | 2.49 | 3.4 | 2.13 | 1.89 | 2 | 2.28 | 2.64 | 2 | 2 | 1.98 | 2.4 |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 1.4 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 2.71 | 0.91 | 0.7 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 1.37 | 1.3 | 1.71 | 1 | 1.54 | 1.04 | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Profit before tax | 11.65 | 5.56 | 11.62 | 8.03 | 17.32 | 2.84 | 4.7 | 3.53 | 4.71 | 4.7 | 1.23 | -2 | 2.44 | 1 | -0.5 | -1.81 | 6 | -12 | -3.63 | -2.93 |
| Tax % | 24.72 | -234.89 | 36.32 | 23.54 | 29.21 | -364.79 | 19.79 | 29.46 | 20.59 | 24.47 | 135.77 | 59 | 77.05 | 51 | 132 | 45.86 | 16 | 2 | 9.37 | 4.78 |
| Net Profit | 8.77 | 18.62 | 7.4 | 6.14 | 12.26 | 13.2 | 3.77 | 2.49 | 3.74 | 3.55 | -0.44 | -3.18 | 0.56 | 1 | -1.16 | -2.64 | 5 | -12 | -3.97 | -3.07 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -52.9% | 151.6% | 20.5% | -49.9% | -7.1% | 250.1% | 51.4% | -33.4% | 5.4% | 906.8% | 86.2% | -667.9% | -44% | 186.2% | 56.1% | -152.8% | 141.7% | -202.3% | -29.3% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -28.5% | 41.1% | 96.3% | 146.6% | 227.8% | 271.8% | 956.8% | 178.3% | 567.9% | 255% | 62.1% | -20.5% | -88.8% | 108.3% | 70.8% | 14% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 40.93 | 44.42 | 39 | 35.37 | 31.72 | 23.2 | 13.55 | 9.34 | 3.67 | 0.49 | -2.06 | -2.78 | -2.24 | 2.2 | -10.8 | -13.61 | -14.04 | -19.04 | -7.04 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.21 | 4.7 | 1.87 | 1.55 | 3.09 | 3.33 | 0.95 | 0.63 | 0.94 | 0.9 | -0.11 | -0.8 | 0.14 | 0.18 | -0.29 | -0.67 | 1.37 | -2.96 | -1 | -0.77 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 476 | 388 | 490 | 372 | 342 | 404 | 458 | 546 | 484 | 589 | 511 | 486 | 421 | 398 |
| Sales Growth % | 22.6% | -20.9% | 32% | 8.8% | -15.4% | -12% | -16.1% | 12.8% | -17.7% | 15.2% | 5.2% | 15.3% | 5.9% | -17.7% |
| Expenses | 435 | 360 | 458 | 343 | 345 | 392 | 441 | 527 | 487 | 561 | 524 | 437 | 386 | 368 |
| Operating Profit | 41 | 28 | 33 | 29 | -3 | 11 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 28 | -13 | 49 | 36 | 30 |
| OPM % | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -2 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| Other Income | 9 | 15 | -9 | -14 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 1 | -87 | -14 | 7 | 4 |
| Interest | 8 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 26 | 20 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 37 | 28 | 9 | 2 | -12 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | -133 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Tax % | -11 | -12 | 58 | 262 | 15 | 204 | 56 | 83 | 15 | 36 | 3 | -208 | 13 | 55 |
| Net Profit | 41 | 32 | 4 | -3 | -13 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -14 | -137 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 28.1% | 700% | 233.3% | 76.9% | -333.3% | -250% | 100% | -91.7% | 185.7% | 89.8% | -4666.7% | -25% | 300% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 10.34 | 8.01 | 0.92 | -0.64 | -3.37 | -0.72 | 0.61 | 0.2 | 3.31 | -8.18 | -48.73 | -0.32 | 1.13 | 0.49 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 23 | 39 | 29 | 18 | -12 | 72 | 42 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 13 | 31 | -2 | 30 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -32 | -46 | -13 | 2 | 3 | -4 | -2 | 2 | 6 | -11 | -7 | -20 | -18 | -12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -7 | -15 | 1 | -11 | 0 | -53 | -36 | 1 | -91 | 16 | -11 | 16 | 12 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | -17 | -22 | 17 | 9 | -9 | 15 | 4 | 3 | -38 | 13 | -5 | 27 | -8 | 15 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 34 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 24 |
| Reserves | 61 | 28 | 19 | -7 | -10 | -48 | -39 | -24 | -22 | -46 | -67 | -78 | -52 | 91 | 93 | 75 |
| Borrowings | 82 | 87 | 84 | 90 | 83 | 105 | 109 | 99 | 142 | 178 | 182 | 257 | 213 | 198 | 156 | 108 |
| Other Liabilities | 176 | 145 | 130 | 116 | 158 | 123 | 98 | 141 | 152 | 209 | 142 | 195 | 175 | 136 | 99 | 151 |
| Total Liabilities | 359 | 299 | 273 | 238 | 270 | 220 | 208 | 255 | 311 | 375 | 287 | 404 | 365 | 455 | 377 | 358 |
| Fixed Assets | 10 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 25 | 39 | 46 | 66 | 62 | 60 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 87 | 86 | 44 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 263 | 202 | 216 | 189 | 256 | 204 | 189 | 233 | 287 | 356 | 262 | 365 | 319 | 388 | 315 | 298 |
| Total Assets | 359 | 299 | 273 | 238 | 270 | 220 | 208 | 255 | 311 | 375 | 287 | 404 | 365 | 455 | 377 | 358 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: INSPIRISYS
| # | Date | 86 12% 96 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 52 Del | 83 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 90 | 0 | 29 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 93 | 0 | 75 | 85 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 90 | 0 | 40 | 78 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 86 | 0 | 57 | 87 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 89 | 0 | 35 | 78 | 0 | | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 366c | 5c | 1.30 |
| 03-Sep | 361c | 5c | 1.33 |
| 26-Aug | 357c | 12c | 3.23 |
| 25-Aug | 368c | 6c | 1.62 |
| 24-Aug | 375c | 7c | 1.92 |
| 21-Aug | 382c | 19c | 5.34 |
| 19-Aug | 363c | 0 | 0 |
| 18-Aug | 363c | 44L | 0.12 |
| 17-Aug | 363c | 16c | 4.72 |
| 14-Aug | 347c | 18c | 5.00 |
| 13-Aug | 365c | 19c | 4.99 |
| 12-Aug | 384c | 28c | 6.81 |
| 11-Aug | 412c | 0 | 0 |
| 10-Aug | 412c | 22c | 5.57 |
| 06-Aug | 390c | 6c | 1.55 |
| 04-Aug | 384c | 0 | 0 |
| 03-Aug | 384c | 8c | 2.02 |
| 31-Jul | 392c | 4c | 1.00 |
| 30-Jul | 396c | 4c | 0.94 |
| 29-Jul | 400c | 20L | 0.05 |
| 28-Jul | 400c | 0 | 0 |
| 27-Jul | 400c | 12c | 3.19 |
| 24-Jul | 388c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 35%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.