--:--:--

Diligent Media Corporation Limited

Web: dnaindia.com NSE: DNAMEDIA BSE: 540789 SECTOR: Media Entertainment & Publication - Media | Add Note | View Notes

2 0(-2%)

Volume

30k as on 23, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

2

VWAP

3

52 Week High

5

52 Week Low

2

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

40/100

Growth Score

13/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

28

No. of Shares

11.8

P/E

0.45

P/B

-0.24

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-53.69

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

11-Dec-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#4227/#82

Promoter Holding

62.17%

FII Holding

4%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month6%
3 Months6%
6 Months15%
1 Year15%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA3
10 Day SMA3
20 Day SMA3
30 Day SMA3
50 Day SMA3
61 Day SMA3
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 33333
Resistance 23333
Resistance 13333
Pivot Point3333
Support 13333
Support 23333
Support 33333
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNTV24,7096270%38%1%13%0209.80.011441
2PFOCUS21,57227711%20%1%1%0209.80.03-3
3NAZARA14,7763990%4%45%51%0209.80.0682
4PVRINOX13,89514156%12%47%21%0209.80.92333
5SAREGAMA9,8335104%4%47%11%0209.80.04206
6TIPSMUSIC9,4367401%0%24%28%0209.80.01217
7ZEEL6,921723%10%10%31%0209.80.02120
8NETWORK183,803251%5%15%51%0209.80.67155
9DBCORP2,8181584%12%13%13%0209.80.09332
10NAVNETEDUL2,7671251%5%4%9%0209.80.05369
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%(0.01) 62.17%
FIIs(0.01) 4.00%(0.01) 4.00%(0.01) 4.00%(0.01) 4.00%(0.01) 4.00%(0.01) 4.00%(0.01) 4.00%(0.01) 4.00%(-0.51) 4.00%(0.01) 4.52%(0.01) 4.52%(0.01) 4.52%(-0.81) 4.52%(0.01) 5.27%(0.01) 5.28%(0.01) 5.27%(0.01) 5.28%(0.01) 5.28%(0.01) 5.28%(0.01) 5.28%
Public33.84%33.83%33.83%33.83%33.83%33.83%33.83%33.83%33.84%33.31%33.31%33.30%33.31%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%32.56%
No. of Shareholders84,19884,96985,64686,92687,55988,43588,07586,06482,60182,03682,36982,41283,24083,62184,37784,33285,38685,52986,46084,527
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales1.721.621.412.690.795.661.712.852.963.182.652.361.514.22.971.141.140.672.251.61
Sales Growth % (YoY)118%-71%-18%-6%-73%78%-35%21%96%-24%-11%107%32%527%32%-29.2%-42%-42%102.7%168.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)6.2%14.9%-47.6%240.5%-86%231%-40%-3.7%-6.9%20%12.3%56.3%-64%41.4%160.5%-70.1%-70.2%39.8%-
Expenses1.341.481.773.332.642.983.881.83.3514.082.242.061.92.691.654.229.744.88.590.75
Operating Profit0.380.14-0.36-0.64-1.852.68-2.171.05-0.39-10.90.410.3-0.391.511.32-3.08-8.6-4.13-6.340.86
OPM %22.098.64-25.53-23.79-234.1847.35-126.936.84-13.18-342.7715.4712.71-25.8335.9544.44-270.18-754.39-616.42-281.7853.42
Other Income0.060.330.150.060.021.385.073.643.64174.986.864.53.27106.6311.4440.0343.6721.1919.06-3.49
Interest0.040.040.040.040.040.11000.770.140000000000
Depreciation0000.010.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.030000
Profit before tax0.40.43-0.25-0.63-1.93.922.874.662.45163.917.244.772.85108.1112.7336.9235.0717.0612.72-2.63
Tax %01500166.35-0.53-1.7911.150.21-0.4123.3125.1425.1625.2629.71000000
Net Profit 0.4-6.02-0.3-0.67-1.893.982.544.642.45125.75.413.572.1375.9912.7336.9235.0617.0612.72-2.63
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)106.6%-1906.7%55.2%64.6%-147.5%56.7%-45.3%89.4%-98.1%2223.5%51.5%67.6%-97.2%496.9%-65.5%5.3%105.5%34.1%583.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)121.2%-251.3%-111.8%-114.4%-177.1%-96.8%-53%30%15%65.4%-57.5%-90.3%-93.9%345.4%0.1%1503.8%----
TTM Net Profit-6.59-8.881.123.969.2713.61135.33138.2137.13136.8187.194.42127.77160.7101.77101.7662.2127.1510.090
EPS in Rs0.03-0.51-0.03-0.06-0.160.340.220.390.2110.680.460.30.186.461.083.142.981.451.08-0.22
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales6.5113.199.79.446.483.151.41.53124.0485.31100.69102.19127.76158
Sales Growth %-51%36%3%46%106%125%-8%-99%45%-15%-1%-20%-19.2%2.8%
Expenses9.2312.0420.2818.2814.140.3166.1559.16136.51129.31122.06144.13210.31274
Operating Profit-2.721.15-10.58-8.84-7.662.84-64.75-57.63-12.47-44-21.37-41.94-82.55-116
OPM %-41.788.72-109.07-93.64-118.2190.16-4625-3766.67-10.05-51.58-21.22-41.04-64.61-73
Other Income0.5613.73189.62201.7731.61-48.46003.076.0310.283.791.642
Interest0.160.880.140.01000038.030.41.197.3439.0947
Depreciation0.040.130.130.1000012.550.481.232.810.5620
Profit before tax-2.3613.87178.77192.8223.95-45.62-64.75-57.63-59.98-38.85-13.51-48.29-130.56-182
Tax %275.851.823.4716.66000063.69-34.31-36.79-53.43-26.63-8
Net Profit -8.8813.62136.82160.723.95-45.62-64.75-57.63-98.18-25.52-8.55-22.49-95.79-167
Net Profit Growth %-165.2%-90%-14.9%571%152.5%29.5%-12.4%41.3%-284.7%-198.5%62%76.5%42.6%-
EPS in Rs-0.751.1611.6213.652.03-3.88-5.5-4.9-8.34-0.29-0.96-2.52-10.75-18.71
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-1.92.93-6.0893.120.6285.77-4.25-61.3114.91-1.95-19-106.56313.09-458
Cash from Investing Activity0.61-1.84.12-92.171.050.030.2357.43-10.03-0.330.24-0.296.9326
Cash from Financing Activity00-0.1400-29000-0.03024.73110.22-321.5133
Net Cash Flow-1.291.12-2.10.951.65-4.2-4.02-3.884.86-2.285.963.37-1.510
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital11.7711.7711.771211.7711.7711.7711.7711.7711.7711.7789.189.189.189.189
Reserves-264.37-258.08-255.53-262-269.17-406-566.77-590.68-545.06-480.69-423.33-2.9522.7-403.75-111.17253
Borrowings436.27436.27436.27436436.27436.27436.27436.27863.52817.97777.38436.270.01406.3421.75390
Other Liabilities7.198.3641.85121160.82186.66323.57347.6574.7572.0277.4777.5444.9253.2172.9187
Total Liabilities190.86198.32234.36307339.69228.7204.84205.01404.98421.07443.29599.96156.73144.972.59819
Fixed Assets0.020.030.0700.20.3300176.88189.92258.992.842.873.536.7473
CWIP000000000000.030000
Investments00000000000436.270002
Other Assets190.84198.29234.29307339.49228.37204.84205.01228.1231.15184.3160.82153.86141.3765.85744
Total Assets190.86198.32234.36307339.69228.7204.84205.01404.98421.07443.29599.96156.73144.972.59819
Delivery

Delivery Data: DNAMEDIA

#Date
2
33%
3
Value (Cr)Q/T
430
Del
68
Del
0
121-Oct2
0
268710
219-Oct2
0
673770
316-Oct2
0
86810
415-Oct2
0
320750
514-Oct2
0
235940
613-Oct2
0
378880
712-Oct2
0
190520
89-Oct2
0
85830
98-Oct2
0
549450
107-Oct2
0
579750
116-Oct2
0
476850
125-Oct2
0
244660
131-Oct2
0
295910
1430-Sep2
0
350970
1529-Sep2
0
433670
1628-Sep2
0
139490
1725-Sep3
0
200680
1824-Sep2
0
337920
1923-Sep2
0
774870
2022-Sep3
0
371900
2121-Sep2
0
241800
2218-Sep2
0
268750
2317-Sep2
0
472630
2416-Sep2
0
631420
2515-Sep2
0
139730
2611-Sep3
0
164940
2710-Sep2
0
382800
289-Sep3
0
424610
298-Sep3
0
234810
307-Sep3
0
301780
314-Sep3
0
280640
323-Sep3
0
315730
332-Sep3
0
270710
341-Sep3
0
230940
3531-Aug3
0
409820
3628-Aug3
0
234830
3727-Aug3
0
117710
3826-Aug3
0
412400
3925-Aug3
0
773850
4024-Aug3
0
195670
4121-Aug3
0
553790
4220-Aug3
0
328460
4319-Aug2
0
340840
4418-Aug3
0
576890
4517-Aug3
0
388560
4614-Aug3
0
223780
4713-Aug3
0
529950
4812-Aug3
0
229780
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct29c59L2.02
19-Oct29c71L2.49
17-Oct28c00
16-Oct28c00
15-Oct28c35L1.23
14-Oct29c00
13-Oct29c82L2.95
12-Oct28c94L3.27
09-Oct29c00
08-Oct29c71L2.51
05-Oct28c47L1.65
01-Oct29c12L0.41
29-Sep29c47L1.61
28-Sep29c1c3.50
25-Sep30c1c4.47
24-Sep29c24L0.81
22-Sep29c94L3.33
17-Sep28c1c4.76
10-Sep30c2c5.62
07-Sep31c1c3.89
04-Sep30c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 9%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0