--:--:--

Dev Information Technology Limited

Web: devitpl.com NSE: DEVIT BSE: 543462 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Services | Add Note | View Notes

19 1(-5%)

Near 52W Low of 18

Volume

16k as on 18, Sep

Open

165

High

180

Low

165

Close

20

VWAP

23

52 Week High

44

52 Week Low

18

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

13/100

Growth Score

72/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

107

No. of Shares

5.64

P/E

20.23

P/B

6.5

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

32.13

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

15-Feb-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#3075/#147

Promoter Holding

41.58%

FII Holding

0.33%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month8%
3 Months18%
6 Months21%
1 Year15%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA24
10 Day SMA24
20 Day SMA24
30 Day SMA25
50 Day SMA26
61 Day SMA26
80 Day SMA27
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 325242525
Resistance 225242424
Resistance 124242424
Pivot Point24232424
Support 123232323
Support 223232323
Support 322232322
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TCS9,15,014252914%13%4%17%1636.50.149096
2INFY4,74,007116813%10%12%21%1536.50.129474
3HCLTECH3,86,480142413%10%5%8%1836.50.067627
4WIPRO1,87,37918913%10%12%24%1536.50.1712130
5TECHM1,79,830183518%15%20%24%3036.50.073859
6LTIM1,37,69146448%4%7%22%3836.50.14983
7LTM1,27,48842988%4%7%25%2736.50.094934
8PERSISTENT92,65258581%6%4%2%036.50.071635
9OFSS89,393102631%10%34%21%2636.502639
10COFORGE86,42919514%10%49%12%036.50.081745
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Oct 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 41.58%(-25.11) 41.58%(0.01) 66.63%(0.01) 66.63%(0.01) 66.63%(0.01) 66.63%(-2.11) 66.63%(-1.51) 68.74%(0.01) 70.20%(-1.11) 70.20%(3.81) 71.31%(0.01) 67.48%(0.01) 67.53%(-0.11) 67.53%(-0.41) 67.65%(0.01) 68.06%(-1.01) 68.06%(0.01) 69.07%(0.01) 69.07%(0.01) 69.07%
FIIs(0.01) 0.33%(0.01) 0.33%(0.01) 0.33%(0.01) 0.33%(-0.11) 0.33%(-1.01) 0.45%(0.01) 1.48%(1.51) 1.45%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-1.71) 0.00%(-0.11) 1.72%(0.01) 1.81%(0.81) 1.81%(1.01) 1.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public58.08%58.08%33.03%33.03%33.03%32.93%31.88%29.82%29.80%29.80%28.69%32.52%32.48%30.76%30.53%30.12%30.94%30.93%30.94%30.92%
No. of Shareholders28,65729,49830,35934,02323,70620,45919,31714,1049,2298,4198,3037,1817,9807,0447,8326,3817,733613190180
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales44.1353.8744.1448.5142.9951.5547.7135.9435.4643.4431.7427.9560.4644.2627.342626.5731.5929.0816.13
Sales Growth % (YoY)2.6%4.5%-7.5%35%21.2%18.7%50.3%28.6%-41.4%-1.8%16.1%7.5%127.6%40.1%-6%-----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-18.1%22%-9%12.8%-16.6%8%32.7%1.4%-18.4%36.9%13.6%-53.8%36.6%61.9%5.2%-2.1%-15.9%8.6%80.3%-
Expenses40.7950.9650.5145.3739.4348.7944.7137.0229.6737.2429.2925.957.3939.4129.072424.630.3628.7315.34
Operating Profit3.342.91-6.373.143.562.763-1.085.796.22.452.053.074.85-1.7321.971.230.350.79
OPM %7.575.4-14.436.478.285.356.29-3.0116.3314.277.727.335.0810.96-6.3377.413.891.24.9
Other Income0.512.130.7294.220.470.230.4412.310.270.530.230.560.220.26.0300.370.310.280.21
Interest0.720.980.540.710.540.580.510.990.520.40.330.350.340.240.4800.330.30.130.21
Depreciation0.390.631.080.840.710.790.70.790.750.490.330.30.270.370.2900.270.580.280.4
Profit before tax2.743.43-7.2795.812.781.622.239.454.795.842.021.962.684.443.5321.740.660.220.39
Tax %22.99-161.222.224.9821.2229.6318.3914.0722.3426.5415.3515.8231.7218.9224.36312.8777.27231.82130.77
Net Profit 2.118.96-7.4271.882.181.131.828.113.714.281.711.661.833.592.6611.690.16-0.29-0.12
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-76.5%220.8%-110.3%3197.2%92.9%-37.9%-77.6%118.6%-13.3%150.3%3%-9.3%-49%35%166%-40.8%956.2%155.2%-141.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-3.2%692.9%-507.7%786.3%-41.2%-73.6%6.4%388.6%102.7%19.2%-35.7%66%8.3%2143.7%1017.2%933.3%----
TTM Net Profit75.5375.667.7777.0113.2414.7717.9217.8111.369.488.799.749.088.945.512.561.44-0.25-0.410
EPS in Rs0.371.61-1.2912.750.370.220.311.490.630.740.310.30.330.60.520.210.290.1-0.11-0.03
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales190171164124100856978706447465743
Sales Growth %11.1%4.3%31.8%24.4%17.9%23.5%-11.7%11.6%9.5%35.7%2.9%-20.6%32.6%-
Expenses18616015011796826468615742425441
Operating Profit31014743510965332
OPM %1.76863.63.1712121010755
Other Income9813271121001000
Interest33111112221111
Depreciation33112222211110
Profit before tax951812112047643221
Tax %20182420104860-135283336282751
Net Profit 7615990044432111
Net Profit Growth %406.7%66.7%----100%--33.3%50%100%---
EPS in Rs13.442.641.651.620.02-0.060.670.790.690.743.962.442.122.9
Dividend Payout %1466425076776879
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-2-9-1-26657-362130
Cash from Investing Activity-19-2-1-20-7-7-1-60000
Cash from Financing Activity7-24-4-3-1106-1-100-1
Net Cash Flow4-21-714-202-1002-1
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital11111111111111666640.50.50.50.5
Reserves981185754443022272824201210876
Borrowings3124202515710111111988865
Other Liabilities49553416251924181415191912102312
Total Liabilities189207122106956866625856544331273825
Fixed Assets27342321221410101214994455
CWIP0044311000000000
Investments487944333450000000
Other Assets114949278674953474142453427223319
Total Assets189207122106956866625856544331273825
Delivery

Delivery Data: DEVIT

#Date
18
53%
28
Value (Cr)Q/T
127
Del
69
Del
0
121-Oct19
0
66680
219-Oct20
0
50800
316-Oct20
0
74690
415-Oct20
0
82620
514-Oct19
0
97600
613-Oct19
0
40570
712-Oct20
0
54680
89-Oct19
0
124600
98-Oct19
0
90630
107-Oct20
0
87670
116-Oct21
0
55500
125-Oct21
0
48670
131-Oct21
0
89670
1430-Sep22
0
119740
1529-Sep22
0
39740
1628-Sep22
0
49610
1725-Sep22
0
64730
1824-Sep23
0
150830
1923-Sep23
0
49650
2022-Sep23
0
75780
2121-Sep23
0
71730
2218-Sep23
0
74720
2317-Sep23
0
31710
2416-Sep23
0
44620
2515-Sep24
0
95870
2611-Sep24
0
125690
2710-Sep24
0
224870
289-Sep24
0
81770
298-Sep24
0
162820
307-Sep24
0
167680
314-Sep24
0
146720
323-Sep25
0
108850
332-Sep25
0
82740
341-Sep25
0
127820
3531-Aug25
0
75720
3628-Aug25
0
141850
3727-Aug25
0
144640
3826-Aug25
0
98700
3925-Aug25
0
131820
4024-Aug25
0
183700
4121-Aug25
0
74720
4220-Aug25
0
119500
4319-Aug25
0
52830
4418-Aug25
0
99810
4517-Aug26
0
60840
4614-Aug26
0
122790
4713-Aug27
0
53700
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct107c6c5.05
19-Oct113c1c1.28
17-Oct111c00
16-Oct111c85L0.76
15-Oct112c80L0.72
14-Oct112c2c1.88
13-Oct109c2c1.59
12-Oct111c11L0.10
09-Oct111c6L0.05
08-Oct111c10c7.87
05-Oct121c56L0.47
01-Oct120c85L0.70
29-Sep121c3c2.54
28-Sep124c6c4.84
25-Sep130c73L0.57
24-Sep130c3c1.88
22-Sep132c3c2.37
17-Sep135c28L0.21
10-Sep135c3c2.16
07-Sep138c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 2%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0