--:--:--

Dangee Dums Limited

Web: dangeedums.com NSE: DANGEE SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Food Products | Add Note | View Notes

3 0(0%)

Volume

1L as on 22, Jun

Open

9

High

9

Low

8

Close

3

VWAP

3

52 Week High

5

52 Week Low

3

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

47

No. of Shares

15.4

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

13-Nov-20

Rank/Sector Rank

#3850/#259

Promoter Holding

55.68%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month6%
3 Months10%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA3
10 Day SMA3
20 Day SMA3
30 Day SMA3
50 Day SMA3
61 Day SMA3
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 33333
Resistance 23333
Resistance 13333
Pivot Point3333
Support 13333
Support 23333
Support 33333
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 55.68%(0.01) 55.68%(0.01) 55.68%(0.01) 55.68%(0.01) 55.68%(0.01) 55.68%(-8.81) 55.68%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%(0.01) 64.45%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.81) 0.00%(0.01) 0.78%(0.81) 0.78%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.41) 0.00%(0.41) 0.44%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%34.78%34.78%35.11%35.56%35.55%35.55%
No. of Shareholders27,66127,86028,41729,02028,64828,97129,37425,81120,55718,76817,58611,9709,9439,99910,0149,2791,5001,307816747
Quarterly Results
Profit and Loss
Mar 2017
Sales19.89
Sales Growth %-
Expenses15.22
Operating Profit4.67
OPM %23.48
Other Income0.13
Interest1.94
Depreciation2.51
Profit before tax0.35
Tax %-157.14
Net Profit 0.91
Net Profit Growth %-
EPS in Rs1.14
Dividend Payout %0
Cash Flows
Mar 2017
Cash from Operating Activity1.84
Cash from Investing Activity-11.5
Cash from Financing Activity7.71
Net Cash Flow-1.95
Balance Sheet
Mar 2017
Equity Capital0.52
Reserves-7.46
Borrowings29.62
Other Liabilities4.49
Total Liabilities27.17
Fixed Assets17.06
CWIP3.01
Investments0.02
Other Assets7.08
Total Assets27.17
Delivery

Delivery Data: DANGEE

#Date
3
39%
4
Value (Cr)Q/T
12464
Del
65
Del
1
121-Oct3
0
468670
219-Oct3
0
672690
316-Oct3
0
233720
415-Oct3
0
990920
514-Oct3
0
858610
613-Oct3
0
700620
712-Oct3
0
401750
89-Oct3
0
367580
98-Oct3
0
580710
107-Oct3
0
435720
116-Oct3
0
673900
125-Oct3
0
505820
131-Oct3
0
666420
1430-Sep3
0
430650
1529-Sep3
0
666690
1628-Sep3
0
947640
1725-Sep3
0
1273650
1824-Sep3
2
24790992
1923-Sep3
0
401760
2022-Sep3
0
316900
2121-Sep3
0
579810
2218-Sep3
0
200980
2317-Sep3
0
209940
2416-Sep3
0
367870
2515-Sep3
0
638920
2611-Sep3
0
338710
2710-Sep3
0
166510
289-Sep3
0
137890
298-Sep3
0
224580
307-Sep3
0
544890
314-Sep3
0
327830
323-Sep3
0
939600
332-Sep3
0
450830
341-Sep3
0
586320
3531-Aug3
0
229750
3628-Aug3
0
427570
3727-Aug3
0
271720
3826-Aug3
0
584890
3925-Aug3
0
425740
4024-Aug3
0
257780
4121-Aug3
0
366650
4220-Aug3
0
241840
4319-Aug3
0
229800
4418-Aug3
0
724800
4517-Aug3
0
243820
4614-Aug3
0
213790
4713-Aug3
0
273760
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct47c00
19-Oct47c1c2.26
17-Oct48c00
16-Oct48c92L1.97
15-Oct47c2c4.40
14-Oct49c1c2.15
13-Oct50c1c2.52
12-Oct49c92L1.93
09-Oct48c92L1.97
08-Oct47c1c2.35
05-Oct46c92L1.97
01-Oct47c4c9.35
29-Sep43c3c5.44
28-Sep45c5c9.26
25-Sep50c4c9.09
24-Sep46c4c10.00
22-Sep42c77L1.82
17-Sep42c2c3.51
10-Sep44c2c4.68
07-Sep46c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 24%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0