--:--:--

Cineline India Limited

Web: cineline.co.in NSE: CINELINE BSE: 532807 SECTOR: Media Entertainment & Publication - Entertainment | Add Note | View Notes

89 3(-3%)

Volume

7k as on 18, Sep

Open

128

High

128

Low

122

Close

92

VWAP

91

52 Week High

104

52 Week Low

73

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

34/100

Growth Score

23/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

304

No. of Shares

3.43

P/E

-75.08

P/B

1.96

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-2.61

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

13-Jun-12

Rank/Sector Rank

#2332/#39

Promoter Holding

69.6%

FII Holding

2.19%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month4%
3 Months11%
6 Months7%
1 Year6%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA92
10 Day SMA94
20 Day SMA91
30 Day SMA90
50 Day SMA87
61 Day SMA86
80 Day SMA84
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3100949899
Resistance 298949697
Resistance 195939594
Pivot Point93939392
Support 190929189
Support 287928987
Support 385928783
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNTV24,7096270%38%1%13%0209.80.011441
2PFOCUS21,57227711%20%1%1%0209.80.03-3
3NAZARA14,7763990%4%45%51%0209.80.0682
4PVRINOX13,89514156%12%47%21%0209.80.92333
5SAREGAMA9,8335104%4%47%11%0209.80.04206
6TIPSMUSIC9,4367401%0%24%28%0209.80.01217
7ZEEL6,921723%10%10%31%0209.80.02120
8NETWORK183,803251%5%15%51%0209.80.67155
9DBCORP2,8181584%12%13%13%0209.80.09332
10NAVNETEDUL2,7671251%5%4%9%0209.80.05369
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(0.01) 69.60%(2.61) 69.60%(0.01) 67.00%(0.01) 67.00%(0.01) 67.00%(0.01) 67.00%(0.01) 67.00%(1.61) 67.00%(0.01) 65.39%(0.01) 65.39%(0.01) 65.39%
FIIs(0.01) 2.19%(0.01) 2.19%(0.81) 2.19%(0.31) 1.41%(-0.31) 1.11%(0.11) 1.43%(0.01) 1.35%(0.31) 1.35%(1.11) 1.10%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.05%(0.01) 0.02%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.01) 0.05%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.01%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.51) 0.00%(0.51) 0.47%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public28.21%28.21%28.17%28.96%29.26%28.93%29.01%29.06%29.29%29.94%32.99%33.00%32.98%32.95%32.97%33.00%34.56%34.54%34.60%
No. of Shareholders14,52114,73415,00915,29215,38715,53815,58315,82916,05516,04916,94717,71817,63117,90717,78217,21017,71317,84618,723
Quarterly Results
Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales5563563637526437454224301519.038.843
Sales Growth % (YoY)48.6%21.3%-12.5%-0.4%-17.2%24.9%166.1%21.8%208.4%119.6%171.2%1047.3%-7%296.5%84.6%-22.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-12.7%12.5%55.6%-2.7%-28.8%-18.8%73%-17.8%7.1%75%-20%100%-21.2%115.3%194.7%-
Expenses464942333341443139332222911.668.34
Operating Profit915133412206692857.370.54-2
OPM %16232491222311614217253638.736.11-67
Other Income-2541-322-101128-210.981.242
Interest7777777710108687.988.0611
Depreciation77655555775344.264.188
Profit before tax-3151-13-726-6-10-617-4-5-3.89-10.46-19
Tax %-59624-17-32421-18-27-240-1958-16.97-25.33-9
Net Profit -1251-11-725-5-7-517-3-7-3.23-7.82-17
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-340%400%109.1%-57.1%-450%-60%200%28.6%-40%-129.4%666.7%57.1%-116.7%58.7%54%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-71.4%150%-80%-120%-140%-70.6%-66.7%--54.8%317.4%82.4%----
TTM Net Profit-17-12-15-11-5-5-120223.77-21.05-35.05-28.05-24.820
EPS in Rs-3.641.320.27-3.08-1.920.481.59-1.49-2.22-1.55.37-1.1-2.44-1.07-2.6-6.1
Profit and Loss
Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007
Sales21119014145292624286192192159102101
Sales Growth %11.1%34.9%212.3%57.5%11.3%5.9%-49%-0.2%20.9%56.5%1%-
Expenses1711481163415982471621621317675
Operating Profit40412511131716393031282626
OPM %19221825466666141616182525
Other Income-243275251711-4611351
Interest2929343522181015118635
Depreciation242022198542119171975
Profit before tax-37-4-5-3881014-256152017
Tax %-5311-138-6372127-260-8-164273232
Net Profit -18-52-3558104517111411
Net Profit Growth %-260%-350%105.7%-800%-37.5%-20%150%-20%-70.6%54.5%-21.4%27.3%-
EPS in Rs-5.14-1.320.55-11.781.712.723.52000000
Dividend Payout %0000000002030315
Cash Flows
Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007
Cash from Operating Activity50427610-221-242263538-90
Cash from Investing Activity111-141611146-383-34-48-27-29-290
Cash from Financing Activity-139-40-942-141-520-1024-5-13290
Net Cash Flow21-13-2233-2221-232-4-90
Balance Sheet
Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007
Equity Capital1717171615141414282828282828
Reserves12612313212394113108100147143138125120110
Borrowings1062353503543223221711581259888829764
Other Liabilities65191788618193216767345614043
Total Liabilities314566577580449468325288375342298295285244
Fixed Assets21519047948536139110423124321720819416174
CWIP419953000244020283751
Investments0000000011002965
Other Assets9535789908477221571088570735854
Total Assets314566577580449468325288375342298295285244
Delivery

Delivery Data: CINELINE

#Date
85
23%
104
Value (Cr)Q/T
109
Del
68
Del
1
121-Oct89
0
38870
219-Oct92
0
55860
316-Oct91
0
94890
415-Oct89
0
47840
514-Oct91
0
46820
613-Oct90
0
116890
712-Oct89
0
53800
89-Oct92
0
71850
98-Oct91
0
61870
107-Oct93
2
149861
116-Oct88
0
49680
125-Oct86
0
18590
131-Oct86
0
36730
1430-Sep87
0
52790
1529-Sep88
0
78850
1628-Sep88
0
26550
1725-Sep89
0
31630
1824-Sep89
0
41630
1923-Sep90
0
51620
2022-Sep89
0
101850
2121-Sep90
0
71720
2218-Sep90
0
39670
2317-Sep93
0
57670
2416-Sep90
0
51720
2515-Sep92
0
42620
2611-Sep96
0
61730
2710-Sep94
0
45550
289-Sep94
0
43730
298-Sep95
1
81751
307-Sep99
3
82462
314-Sep95
3
136411
323-Sep90
0
200830
332-Sep88
0
74830
341-Sep89
0
83820
3531-Aug88
0
51880
3628-Aug88
0
193940
3727-Aug89
0
52920
3826-Aug90
0
122850
3925-Aug90
0
90580
4024-Aug89
0
126920
4121-Aug88
0
75940
4220-Aug87
0
50620
4319-Aug87
0
86660
4418-Aug87
0
63930
4517-Aug88
0
75800
4614-Aug90
0
61940
4713-Aug89
0
67760
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct304c9c2.85
19-Oct313c3c0.87
17-Oct315c00
16-Oct315c10c3.35
15-Oct305c10c3.05
14-Oct315c8c2.48
13-Oct307c2c0.67
12-Oct305c7c2.20
09-Oct312c3c1.11
08-Oct308c7c2.30
05-Oct302c1c0.43
01-Oct303c89L0.30
29-Sep302c34L0.11
28-Sep302c4c1.40
25-Sep306c3c0.83
24-Sep308c3c0.98
22-Sep311c13c3.92
10-Sep324c13c3.80
07-Sep337c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 49%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0