Avance Technologies Ltd.
Web: avance.in NSE: AVANCE BSE: 512149 SECTOR: Information Technology - It - Software | Add Note | View Notes
1 0(1%)
Near 52W Low of 1
Volume
-
Open
1
High
1
Low
1
Close
1
VWAP
0
52 Week High
1
52 Week Low
1
Quality Score
31/100
Growth Score
100/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
164
No. of Shares
P/E
51.33
P/B
0.49
Face Value
1
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
0.95
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
0.68%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCS | 8,39,432 | 2304 | 3% | 6% | 11% | 25% | 16 | 36.5 | 0.11 | 49454 |
| 2 | INFY | 4,59,108 | 1130 | 2% | 4% | 12% | 23% | 15 | 36.5 | 0.1 | 29474 |
| 3 | HCLTECH | 3,53,591 | 1293 | 3% | 4% | 4% | 9% | 18 | 36.5 | 0.07 | 16652 |
| 4 | WIPRO | 1,76,194 | 176 | 0% | 7% | 12% | 28% | 15 | 36.5 | 0.23 | 13266 |
| 5 | TECHM | 1,56,792 | 1597 | 1% | 3% | 19% | 7% | 30 | 36.5 | 0.07 | 4806 |
| 6 | LTIM | 1,37,691 | 4644 | 2% | 3% | 4% | 12% | 38 | 36.5 | 0.1 | 4983 |
| 7 | LTM | 1,35,520 | 4569 | 2% | 3% | 4% | 22% | 27 | 36.5 | 0.1 | 4983 |
| 8 | OFSS | 1,05,249 | 12086 | 2% | 7% | 77% | 46% | 26 | 36.5 | 0 | 2639 |
| 9 | PERSISTENT | 89,634 | 5682 | 0% | 1% | 21% | 7% | 0 | 36.5 | 0.06 | 1865 |
| 10 | COFORGE | 87,411 | 1974 | 4% | 12% | 70% | 17% | 0 | 36.5 | 0.08 | 1745 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2017 | Dec 2016 | Mar 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 31 | 50 | 41 | 37 | 48 | 32 | 44 | 47 | 106 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3.67 | 1.48 | 24.8 | 21.29 | 22.18 | 21.65 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | -36% | 52.9% | -6.4% | -20.2% | -54.3% | 70.2% | 160.5% | 1730.5% | 18132.8% | 418.3% | 1046.6% | -89.7% | - | - | - | - | -2% | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -38% | 22% | 10.8% | -22.9% | 50% | -27.3% | -6.4% | -55.7% | 457.9% | 11.8% | 466.7% | 200% | -72.8% | 148% | -94% | 16.5% | -4% | 2.4% | - |
| Expenses | 31 | 48 | 43 | 37 | 50 | 31 | 41 | 45 | 106 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3.59 | 1.44 | 24.45 | 21.36 | 22.1 | 23.47 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.35 | -0.07 | 0.08 | -1.82 |
| OPM % | -2 | 2 | -4 | 2 | -4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2.18 | 2.7 | 1.41 | -0.33 | 0.36 | -8.41 |
| Other Income | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.35 | -0.06 | 0.08 | -1.67 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 10 | 2 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.35 | -0.06 | 0.08 | -1.67 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 400% | 300% | -150% | 300% | -150% | -33.3% | 50% | - | - | 100% | 100% | - | -100% | 100% | -88.6% | 683.3% | -175% | 104.8% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 1100% | - | -133.3% | - | -150% | - | 200% | 100% | 100% | 2400% | 2400% | -100% | - | - | - | - | 96.4% | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 13 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1.08 | 0.12 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.02 | -1.59 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 159 | 172 | 144 | 31 | 29 | 90 | 102 |
| Sales Growth % | -7.3% | 19% | 372.6% | - | -67.5% | -11.5% | - |
| Expenses | 160 | 167 | 142 | 30 | 29 | 90 | 102 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OPM % | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Income | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Tax % | 0 | 28 | 3 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 160% | - | - | - | - | 100% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | -68 | 30 | 6 | 0 | -1 | 28 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 18 | 26 | 7 | -150 | 2 | -28 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 56 | -42 | -14 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Balance Sheet
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 198 | 198 | 198 | 198 | 198 | 198 | 198 | 198 |
| Reserves | 184 | 183 | 183 | 178 | 173 | 189 | 188 | 188 |
| Borrowings | 117 | 56 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 65 | 63 | 66 | 113 | 63 | 62 | 62 | 58 |
| Total Liabilities | 564 | 500 | 499 | 489 | 435 | 598 | 448 | 444 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 199 | 235 | 241 | 250 | 276 | 223 | 222 | 224 |
| Other Assets | 365 | 265 | 257 | 239 | 159 | 376 | 226 | 220 |
| Total Assets | 564 | 500 | 499 | 489 | 435 | 598 | 448 | 444 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: AVANCE
| # | Date | 1 25% 1 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 5091 Del | 49 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 1 | 0 | 2404 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 1 | 0 | 3660 | 67 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 1 | 1 | 8231 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 1-Sep | 1 | 1 | 4411 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 1 | 0 | 3412 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2581 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 1 | 0 | 3851 | 56 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 1 | 1 | 5177 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2985 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 1 | 0 | 1951 | 58 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2935 | 71 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 1 | 1 | 7052 | 38 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2797 | 40 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 1 | 0 | 3493 | 37 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 1 | 0 | 1997 | 74 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 165c | 2c | 1.22 |
| 03-Sep | 163c | 8c | 4.65 |
| 01-Sep | 170c | 4c | 2.27 |
| 31-Aug | 174c | 0 | 0 |
| 27-Aug | 174c | 2c | 1.12 |
| 26-Aug | 176c | 2c | 1.14 |
| 25-Aug | 174c | 2c | 1.12 |
| 24-Aug | 176c | 2c | 1.14 |
| 21-Aug | 174c | 6c | 3.30 |
| 19-Aug | 180c | 0 | 0 |
| 18-Aug | 180c | 0 | 0 |
| 17-Aug | 180c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 42%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.