--:--:--

Annapurna Swadisht Limited

Web: annapurnasnacks.in NSE: ANNAPURNA SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Food Products | Add Note | View Notes

125 2(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 114

Volume

45k as on 18, Sep

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

127

VWAP

134

52 Week High

287

52 Week Low

114

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

38/100

Growth Score

53/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

274

No. of Shares

2.18

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

27-Sep-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#2376/#139

Promoter Holding

40.17%

FII Holding

6.64%

DII Holding

0.36%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month16%
3 Months1%
6 Months20%
1 Year16%
YTD16%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA136
10 Day SMA138
20 Day SMA142
30 Day SMA144
50 Day SMA142
61 Day SMA143
80 Day SMA151
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3142137140144
Resistance 2140137138141
Resistance 1138136138140
Pivot Point136136136137
Support 1134136134136
Support 2132135134133
Support 3130135132132
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022
Promoters(0.31) 40.17%(0.01) 39.88%(0.01) 39.88%(-9.61) 39.92%(0.91) 49.54%(-0.31) 48.67%(-2.91) 48.96%(0.01) 51.85%(0.01) 51.85%
FIIs(-0.71) 6.64%(4.31) 7.30%(-1.41) 2.96%(4.41) 4.40%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.41) 0.00%(-1.71) 0.37%(0.01) 2.11%
DIIs(-0.11) 0.36%(-0.21) 0.50%(-0.51) 0.66%(0.81) 1.19%(0.11) 0.35%(0.31) 0.30%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.31) 0.00%(0.01) 0.33%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
Public52.83%52.33%56.50%54.49%50.10%51.02%51.04%47.77%45.71%
No. of Shareholders3,9984,2474,5913,5942,5902,2171,390927743
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Mar 2023Jun 2022
Sales108.2991.8525088.732042041341319528.99
Sales Growth % (YoY)22%---------
Sales Growth % (QoQ)17.9%-63.3%181.8%-56.5%-52.2%2.3%37.9%227.7%-
Expenses91.6479.5521874.41801811191188626.82
Operating Profit16.6512.33214.332423141382.17
OPM %15.3813.391316.151211111097.49
Other Income0.410.4900.13201000.06
Interest4.275.7262.55654210.14
Depreciation2.021.9861.95632210.34
Profit before tax10.775.09219.9614159961.75
Tax %2625.152525.1341823303125.14
Net Profit 7.973.81157.469127741.31
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)109.2%-74.6%101.1%-17.1%-25%71.4%-75%205.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)6.8%-57.7%25%-28.6%71.4%75%---
TTM Net Profit26.7826.2731.4628.46211914115.310
EPS in Rs3.651.757.063.424.155.713.743.772.61.14
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2021Mar 2020Jan 1900
Sales414373263160201412
Sales Growth %11%42%64.6%1250%47.7%--
Expenses358331235147191311
Operating Profit56422813111
OPM %1411118768
Other Income1200000
Interest161162000
Depreciation9842000
Profit before tax33251910111
Tax %30262528353424
Net Profit 2319147101
Net Profit Growth %21.1%35.7%100%600%--100%-
EPS in Rs10.578.618.084.350055
Dividend Payout %0000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity-28-8-13-26000
Cash from Investing Activity-105-163-70-27-100
Cash from Financing Activity1131977759200
Net Cash Flow-2126-65100
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital2222222218160.100
Reserves2992932762569943800
Borrowings223113105965824800
Other Liabilities4260486658281500
Total Liabilities5864884514392321123100
Fixed Assets8522566715824900
CWIP57321382211200
Investments198161552160000
Other Assets246215217358137772000
Total Assets5864884514392321123100
Delivery

Delivery Data: ANNAPURNA

#Date
114
46%
167
Value (Cr)Q/T
76
Del
68
Del
1
121-Oct124
1
73660
219-Oct127
1
105681
316-Oct121
1
72631
415-Oct123
0
59790
514-Oct125
0
38820
613-Oct124
0
41800
712-Oct125
1
44590
89-Oct125
0
48590
98-Oct124
1
46620
107-Oct129
1
93870
116-Oct130
0
43800
125-Oct130
1
29650
131-Oct129
1
34680
1430-Sep131
2
114801
1529-Sep127
0
54620
1628-Sep128
1
75870
1725-Sep132
0
43700
1824-Sep131
0
42730
1923-Sep131
1
48720
2022-Sep132
1
67731
2121-Sep131
0
59760
2218-Sep133
1
43620
2317-Sep136
0
38640
2416-Sep135
0
32720
2515-Sep137
0
20600
2611-Sep138
0
50700
2710-Sep135
1
61580
289-Sep138
0
72680
298-Sep140
1
120871
307-Sep144
1
125721
314-Sep140
1
83671
323-Sep148
0
71680
332-Sep144
0
71800
341-Sep146
1
60670
3531-Aug148
1
48590
3628-Aug145
1
84520
3727-Aug146
1
60670
3826-Aug149
0
85670
3925-Aug149
1
109641
4024-Aug148
1
133641
4121-Aug152
1
87690
4220-Aug152
1
89621
4319-Aug153
1
86631
4418-Aug158
1
50611
4517-Aug163
2
84631
4614-Aug153
1
92731
4713-Aug154
2
65681
4812-Aug147
1
58480
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct274c1c0.39
19-Oct273c7c2.63
17-Oct266c00
16-Oct266c5c1.77
15-Oct271c6c2.14
14-Oct277c6c2.10
13-Oct271c4c1.55
12-Oct267c15c5.26
09-Oct282c12c4.61
08-Oct269c17c5.93
05-Oct286c1c0.47
01-Oct285c8c3.01
29-Sep276c3c1.05
28-Sep279c7c2.30
25-Sep286c1c0.41
24-Sep285c1c0.43
22-Sep286c9c3.03
17-Sep295c4c1.34
10-Sep299c1c0.47
07-Sep300c5c1.76
04-Sep306c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 7%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0