--:--:--

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries Limited

Web: ambicaagarbathi.com NSE: AMBICAAGAR BSE: 532335 SECTOR: Fast Moving Consumer Goods - Household Products | Add Note | View Notes

23 0(-2%)

Volume

14k as on 22, Jun

Open

32

High

33

Low

30

Close

23

VWAP

25

52 Week High

30

52 Week Low

20

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

26/100

Growth Score

28/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

39

No. of Shares

1.72

P/E

33.09

P/B

0.49

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

1.48

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

29-Jun-04

Rank/Sector Rank

#3954/#269

Promoter Holding

46.08%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month3%
3 Months5%
6 Months4%
1 Year4%
YTD4%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA25
10 Day SMA25
20 Day SMA24
30 Day SMA24
50 Day SMA24
61 Day SMA24
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 326252627
Resistance 226252526
Resistance 125242526
Pivot Point25242525
Support 124242424
Support 223242424
Support 322242323
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HINDUNILVR4,34,72118502%3%11%27%4746.60.0315059
2ITC3,28,3672621%0%13%36%1746.60.0321018
3NESTLEIND2,36,00612245%9%1%2%7746.60.083545
4VBL1,38,1414082%5%6%6%5546.60.133062
5BRITANNIA1,12,81346841%5%15%22%5646.60.292562
6MARICO1,00,8507760%3%5%8%046.60.131813
7TATACONSUM96,0279713%2%11%17%6746.60.131547
8UNITDSPR94,28612961%1%10%1%046.60.051838
9GODREJCP87,9028591%1%21%25%5746.60.381516
10DABUR67,2423790%1%10%24%5346.60.111869
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Aug 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(2.71) 46.08%(0.01) 43.41%(0.01) 43.41%(0.01) 43.41%(0.01) 43.41%(0.01) 43.41%(0.01) 43.41%(0.01) 43.41%(0.01) 43.41%(-0.31) 43.41%(-1.21) 43.69%(-0.61) 44.86%(-2.91) 45.44%(0.01) 48.35%(0.01) 48.35%(0.01) 48.35%(0.01) 48.35%(0.01) 48.35%(0.01) 48.35%(0.01) 48.35%(0.01) 48.35%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.00%(0.21) 0.15%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%
Public53.92%56.57%56.58%56.58%56.58%56.58%56.58%56.58%56.59%56.59%56.29%55.14%54.56%51.65%51.66%51.64%51.65%51.65%51.50%51.65%51.65%
No. of Shareholders8,3398,2458,3358,4598,6698,6498,8308,8568,7778,8858,6807,9177,8878,4759,1169,2569,68810,09710,3786,8256,333
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2016
Sales24.6522.2754.0434.6330.1431.0536.0533.5123.0123.3528.9324.3121.2529.88
Sales Growth % (YoY)-18.2%-28.3%49.9%3.3%31%33%24.6%37.8%8.3%-33.6%-9.4%-16.8%1.5%-
Sales Growth % (QoQ)10.7%-58.8%56%14.9%-2.9%-13.9%7.6%45.6%-1.5%-19.3%19%14.4%-28.9%-
Expenses21.4920.350.7632.827.0529.7833.730.4219.4922.7527.223.8720.2324.71
Operating Profit3.161.973.281.833.091.272.353.093.520.61.730.441.025.17
OPM %12.828.856.075.2810.254.096.529.2215.32.575.981.814.817.3
Other Income1.983.391.192.141.741.331.511.421.054.820.030.490.01-2.64
Interest33.163.072.322.722.442.932.842.653.492.072.092.062.17
Depreciation0.670.830.50.410.590.730.420.420.420.310.460.460.460.03
Profit before tax1.471.370.91.241.52-0.570.511.251.51.62-0.77-1.62-1.490.33
Tax %25.1740.1537.782525240.3525.4925.625.3386.420-8.028.72203.03
Net Profit 1.110.820.560.931.14-1.940.380.931.120.22-0.77-1.49-1.62-0.33
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)35.4%46.4%-39.8%-18.4%158.8%-610.5%-59.1%-17%409.1%128.6%48.3%8%-390.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-2.6%142.3%47.4%-1.8%-981.8%149.4%162.4%169.1%-----
TTM Net Profit3.423.450.690.510.510.492.651.5-0.92-3.66-3.88-3.11-1.620
EPS in Rs0.650.480.330.540.66-1.130.220.540.650.13-0.45-0.87-0.94-0.19
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2010Mar 2009
Sales141124981171161431681381251191049853.7750.18
Sales Growth %14.1%26.3%-16.5%0.8%-18.9%-14.4%21.2%10.2%5.2%15.1%6.2%3.3%7.2%-
Expenses13111393109102138153126131107918346.3943.5
Operating Profit1110581461412-51213147.386.68
OPM %785712489-4.210121513.7313.31
Other Income8555140322111.871.9
Interest12111191278899994.384
Depreciation2222333453342.932.77
Profit before tax53-231044-172221.941.81
Tax %31816217-300-648-17-188332332631.4413.81
Net Profit 30-4323410-182111.331.56
Net Profit Growth %-100%-233.3%50%-33.3%-25%-60%155.6%-1000%100%--24.8%-14.7%-
EPS in Rs2.010.29-2.131.471.41.62.485.97-10.370.90.790.840.810
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2010Mar 2009
Cash from Operating Activity-7158166613-42722000
Cash from Investing Activity6-52-20-10-10-131700
Cash from Financing Activity-13-6-7-17-5-6-1710-26-27-1500
Net Cash Flow-1000-1-11-461-1100
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2010Mar 2009
Equity Capital17171717171717171717171716.3313.53
Reserves96928488858380766820191912.1415.03
Borrowings96826763646966677758585840.7242.12
Other Liabilities36324336534241344019171617.1311.38
Total Liabilities24522421120421921220419420211411111086.3282.06
Fixed Assets12813012012212212512612913245383929.9231.59
CWIP0030000000101421.3514.56
Investments1210988776650000
Other Assets105847974908071596464635635.0535.91
Total Assets24522421120421921220419420211411111086.3282.06
Delivery

Delivery Data: AMBICAAGAR

#Date
22
27%
28
Value (Cr)Q/T
188
Del
59
Del
0
121-Oct23
0
67920
219-Oct23
0
25920
316-Oct24
0
76560
415-Oct24
0
35770
514-Oct24
0
83620
613-Oct24
1
280210
712-Oct24
0
26280
89-Oct23
0
106880
98-Oct23
0
32620
107-Oct24
0
48740
116-Oct24
0
48720
125-Oct24
0
45490
131-Oct24
0
44980
1430-Sep24
0
111470
1529-Sep24
0
39810
1628-Sep25
0
55740
1725-Sep25
0
179220
1824-Sep25
0
271180
1923-Sep25
0
77810
2022-Sep25
0
241920
2121-Sep25
0
136740
2218-Sep25
0
101720
2317-Sep25
0
85810
2416-Sep25
0
40750
2515-Sep25
0
61760
2611-Sep25
0
129900
2710-Sep25
0
136320
289-Sep25
0
132950
298-Sep25
0
133680
307-Sep27
0
128850
314-Sep27
1
351330
323-Sep26
0
303970
332-Sep25
0
205900
341-Sep25
0
109840
3531-Aug24
0
67830
3628-Aug25
0
44680
3727-Aug25
0
26720
3826-Aug25
0
69980
3925-Aug25
0
140890
4024-Aug25
0
92760
4121-Aug25
0
65690
4220-Aug25
0
811000
4319-Aug25
0
244940
4418-Aug24
0
92950
4517-Aug24
0
94800
4614-Aug25
0
56940
4713-Aug25
0
56930
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct39c1c3.42
19-Oct41c69L1.66
17-Oct41c00
16-Oct41c58L1.39
15-Oct42c65L1.58
14-Oct41c82L1.96
13-Oct42c2c4.21
12-Oct40c86L2.17
09-Oct40c69L1.71
08-Oct40c3c6.29
05-Oct43c81L1.92
29-Sep42c67L1.57
28-Sep43c1c2.39
25-Sep44c9L0.20
24-Sep44c1c2.50
22-Sep43c62L1.43
17-Sep43c53L1.22
10-Sep44c2c4.82
07-Sep46c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 29%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0