--:--:--

Western Carriers (India) Limited

Web: western-carriers.com NSE: WCIL BSE: 544258 SECTOR: Services - Transport Services | Add Note | View Notes

96 3(-3%)

Volume

1L as on 24, Jun

Open

116

High

119

Low

113

Close

98

VWAP

104

52 Week High

137

52 Week Low

77

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

18/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

974

No. of Shares

10.2

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

24-Sep-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#1648/#65

Promoter Holding

73.03%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

4.75%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month8%
3 Months23%
6 Months1%
1 Year1%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA104
10 Day SMA100
20 Day SMA98
30 Day SMA98
50 Day SMA100
61 Day SMA98
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3108104106108
Resistance 2106104105106
Resistance 1105104105105
Pivot Point104104104104
Support 1102103102102
Support 2101103102101
Support 39910310199
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,06,18817631%0%20%23%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,85,61548005%3%8%17%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT95,390901%6%2%2%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA80,1643445%0%31%11%034.90.631547
6CONCOR34,2544501%10%7%15%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY31,2014162%5%11%11%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON30,6693925%1%74%31%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,90215340%10%10%46%034.90.062943
10FSL20,2822917%5%22%20%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Promoters(0.11) 73.03%(0.11) 72.97%(0.31) 72.86%(0.71) 72.56%(0.01) 71.89%(0.01) 71.89%(0.01) 71.89%(0.01) 71.89%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.04%(-0.41) 0.25%(0.31) 0.61%(0.01) 0.30%(-1.11) 0.29%(-2.81) 1.40%(0.01) 4.22%
DIIs(0.01) 4.75%(0.01) 4.75%(-1.01) 4.75%(-1.61) 5.78%(-1.11) 7.39%(-0.91) 8.53%(0.31) 9.45%(0.01) 9.14%
Public22.22%22.24%22.14%21.04%20.41%19.27%17.25%14.75%
No. of Shareholders80,53282,52086,71192,746103,527107,207109,023113,812
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Sales464.88495.72478.09439.62415.82428.58443431.43422.71401.64456.71425.85401.57
Sales Growth % (YoY)11.8%15.7%7.9%1.9%-1.6%6.7%-3%1.3%5.3%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-6.2%3.7%8.8%5.7%-3%-3.3%2.7%2.1%5.2%-12.1%7.2%6%-
Expenses446.2474.29454.17420.79395.03403.63419.6395.29387.25357.81419.36392.29370.25
Operating Profit18.6821.4323.9218.8320.7924.9523.436.1435.4643.8337.3533.5631.32
OPM %4.024.3254.2855.825.288.388.3910.918.187.887.8
Other Income3.513.262.764.364.174.855.11.881.371.511.861.131.25
Interest3.695.254.144.534.534.214.516.726.086.756.214.764.46
Depreciation6.638.197.896.55.746.626.185.775.235.825.595.034.8
Profit before tax11.8711.2514.6512.1614.6918.9717.8125.5325.5232.7727.4124.923.31
Tax %26.7926.5826.0826.4826.6225.7825.8825.7725.9826.1525.6126.5525.18
Net Profit 8.698.2610.838.9510.7814.0813.218.9618.924.220.3918.317.44
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)5.2%-23.7%21%-17%-23.4%6.7%-30.4%0.3%-21.9%18.7%11.4%4.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-19.4%-41.3%-18%-52.8%-43%-41.8%-35.3%3.6%8.4%----
TTM Net Profit36.7338.8244.6447.0157.0265.1475.2682.4581.7980.3356.1335.740
EPS in Rs0.850.811.060.881.061.381.291.862.43.072.592.332.22
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales18291726168616331471111010671034
Sales Growth %6%2.4%3.2%11%32.5%4%3.2%-
Expenses174416051540151113671029996982
Operating Profit85121146122104817252
OPM %4.77977775
Other Income1513655465
Interest1922221614131213
Depreciation2824211512121210
Profit before tax53881089683605333
Tax %2626262627263034
Net Profit 3965807261453722
Net Profit Growth %-40%-18.8%11.1%18%35.6%21.6%68.2%-
EPS in Rs3.816.3910.219.0915.5311.319.515.5
Dividend Payout %00000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity-22-3125-266434
Cash from Investing Activity2-241-40-332-2-6-21
Cash from Financing Activity252474030-826-51-8
Net Cash Flow431-1-1-385
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital51515151393939393939
Reserves81679677778535927921815711073
Borrowings226193176290269207145141100141
Other Liabilities1131131008086708287105107
Total Liabilities1205115311041206754596485425355360
Fixed Assets2061781541251059176736771
CWIP3121150072100
Investments3333351443
Other Assets9659509321078646493406348283286
Total Assets1205115311041206754596485425355360
Delivery

Delivery Data: WCIL

#Date
82
22%
100
Value (Cr)Q/T
83
Del
54
Del
1
113-Oct97
2
113541
212-Oct98
3
86461
39-Oct98
5
108442
48-Oct93
2
75451
57-Oct93
2
101521
66-Oct88
1
81531
75-Oct89
3
101592
81-Oct93
1
57540
930-Sep93
2
124270
1029-Sep95
2
110461
1128-Sep93
2
104331
1225-Sep95
2
96250
1324-Sep96
2
93280
1423-Sep97
2
78391
1522-Sep95
2
134831
1621-Sep96
2
93371
1718-Sep97
5
107482
1817-Sep95
4
101412
1916-Sep90
3
107421
2015-Sep91
4
100311
2111-Sep88
4
124331
2210-Sep84
1
62490
239-Sep84
1
54551
248-Sep82
1
97741
257-Sep83
0
48610
264-Sep83
0
33560
273-Sep84
0
45650
282-Sep84
0
42590
291-Sep85
0
35660
3031-Aug84
1
44600
3128-Aug86
1
70620
3227-Aug87
1
121780
3326-Aug86
1
77550
3425-Aug87
0
61550
3524-Aug86
0
51530
3621-Aug87
0
43550
3720-Aug87
0
59640
3819-Aug86
1
83480
3918-Aug86
0
35620
4017-Aug88
1
53580
4114-Aug87
0
50590
4213-Aug88
1
46501
4312-Aug86
0
36660
4411-Aug86
1
55700
4510-Aug88
0
67660
467-Aug88
1
49610
476-Aug90
0
43640
485-Aug91
0
54570
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
13-Oct974c25c2.50
12-Oct999c14c1.44
09-Oct985c29c3.04
08-Oct956c60c6.67
06-Oct896c52c5.51
05-Oct948c14c1.45
01-Oct935c8c0.89
29-Sep943c8c0.87
28-Sep951c16c1.70
25-Sep968c12c1.26
24-Sep980c13c1.30
22-Sep968c14c1.48
17-Sep953c89c10.27
10-Sep865c18c2.17
07-Sep846c14c1.59
04-Sep860c11c1.23
01-Sep871c13c1.52
31-Aug858c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 31%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Sep26 · Total value ₹17 Cr · 0 increasing / 2 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund20.24%-0.02%16.8
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0