--:--:--

Redington Limited

Web: redingtongroup.com NSE: REDINGTON BSE: 532805 SECTOR: Services - Commercial Services & Supplies | Add Note | View Notes

367 5(1%)

Volume

50L as on 16, Oct

Open

309

High

206

Low

200

Close

362

VWAP

386

52 Week High

420

52 Week Low

191

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

33/100

Growth Score

38/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

50/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

28,691

No. of Shares

78.2

P/E

13.95

P/B

3.88

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

27.79

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

15-Feb-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#279/#8

Promoter Holding

-

FII Holding

61.49%

DII Holding

17.12%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month1%
3 Months39%
6 Months68%
1 Year44%
YTD39%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA392
10 Day SMA395
20 Day SMA399
30 Day SMA394
50 Day SMA376
61 Day SMA362
80 Day SMA342
200 Day SMA282
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3414396409413
Resistance 2409395404408
Resistance 1400393400400
Pivot Point395392395395
Support 1387391390386
Support 2382390387381
Support 3373388382373
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,03,19317501%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,77,86746003%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,177873%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA74,6773200%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,3384251%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,2313902%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,6913671%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,68515192%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL20,1782905%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
FIIs(-0.41) 61.49%(0.11) 61.94%(-0.81) 61.81%(2.01) 62.58%(2.01) 60.57%(0.51) 58.53%(0.21) 58.07%(-0.21) 57.87%(1.11) 58.09%(0.71) 56.99%(-3.01) 56.26%(-1.31) 59.22%(-0.31) 60.50%(22.81) 60.78%(-0.81) 37.94%(-0.71) 38.74%(-0.61) 39.40%(1.01) 40.05%(0.01) 39.01%
DIIs(-0.21) 17.12%(0.31) 17.28%(0.31) 16.97%(-1.21) 16.65%(-0.81) 17.87%(0.61) 18.64%(-0.11) 18.08%(-0.41) 18.14%(0.61) 18.57%(0.51) 17.92%(0.01) 17.38%(0.71) 17.40%(0.01) 16.68%(0.21) 16.66%(0.01) 16.50%(0.41) 16.51%(-0.11) 16.14%(0.81) 16.24%(0.01) 15.47%
Government0.06%0.05%0.05%0.06%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public21.33%20.73%21.17%20.71%21.50%22.82%23.84%23.99%23.29%25.05%26.34%23.36%22.82%22.56%45.56%44.75%44.46%43.71%45.52%
No. of Shareholders253,694242,936250,955219,740223,938218,928221,761218,658227,423238,806259,172241,885252,336254,117266,366255,931242,615204,017171,491
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales3321330922290762595226440267162489621282224332350522220211872184921674190511680317302166011528713454
Sales Growth % (YoY)25.6%15.7%16.8%21.9%17.9%13.7%12%0.4%2.7%8.4%16.6%26.1%26.3%30.6%24.6%24.9%11.6%-2.2%11.1%25.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)7.4%6.3%12%-1.8%-1%7.3%17%-5.1%-4.6%5.8%4.9%-3%0.8%13.8%13.4%-2.9%4.2%8.6%13.6%-
Expenses3259930296284872555225843261142443720911219742298821739207682130521093185181634116811160751485613110
Operating Profit614626589400597602458371459517481419543581532462491525432344
OPM %22222222222223333333
Other Income-97374350696485753794576644640302523192620
Interest7279116928284848110685106889288543733243128
Depreciation5047555463544951524344424339373637343635
Profit before tax3955384603041148513381292381434408352455494471414444487391301
Tax %2723242320212626152024272821172120181721
Net Profit 288413350233918403283217324348312255328393392326356397323239
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-30.3%18%50.2%-74.6%127.8%42.4%30.4%-33%-6.9%11.5%22.4%-22.3%-16.5%0.3%20.2%-8.4%-10.3%22.9%35.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-68.6%2.5%23.7%7.4%183.3%15.8%-9.3%-14.9%-1.2%-11.5%-20.4%-21.8%-7.9%-1%21.4%36.4%----
TTM Net Profit128419141904183718211227117212011239124312881368143914671471140213159595620
EPS in Rs5.015.574.963.528.515.123.753.154.164.363.883.183.974.864.954.044.454.973.933.03
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales11916299334893467937762644569465146546536416034111535442315592794524165
Sales Growth %20%11.2%12.6%26.7%10%10.6%10.6%11.9%1.2%16%12.3%12.9%15.6%14.2%
Expenses11693397179873377717460805555545037345570407574026434637308432726123511
Operating Profit2229215420092203183913921092966846851806717684653
OPM %22233222222223
Other Income33854264142888944-8394134645146
Interest359456517355163205289271197183202182212199
Depreciation20621818115514114815563575547433838
Profit before tax169723351575183316221128692623631655590555485462
Tax %2422212119302322232725262625
Net Profit 12841821123914391315788534484484477444410358347
Net Profit Growth %-29.5%47%-13.9%9.4%66.9%47.6%10.3%-1.5%7.4%8.3%14.5%3.2%-
EPS in Rs19.0620.5315.5917.8216.389.746.626.536.025.85.34.844.214.05
Dividend Payout %313340404060321820372020115
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity2312931079-3234989349796610681861360-142257241288
Cash from Investing Activity-1054737243-167-61054-94-25-86121029676
Cash from Financing Activity-999-1171-13811529-476-2241443-651-199-1131202-225-523-160
Net Cash Flow-779-332-264-14623466461463324-38144714214203
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital156156156156156156156787878808080808080
Reserves10004885685657449739267715629486142313828345130682869229419411561
Borrowings28422609280917242958332183162227751307145815162349186717862150
Other Liabilities20837181731604317179138801303011792899975687206587554865226413535002733
Total Liabilities33839297932757326509243872327818407145591465112419108631015010525837573086524
Fixed Assets675788858854861877700605714454470476498276259350
CWIP6739151612851113820014132315
Investments00000340007450000
Other Assets3309728966266992565423520223541762213953139251192010369966910013808670266158
Total Assets33839297932757326509243872327818407145591465112419108631015010525837573086524
Delivery

Delivery Data: REDINGTON

#Date
323
30%
420
Value (Cr)Q/T
72
Del
38
Del
121
122-Oct367
230
523068
221-Oct362
99
425555
319-Oct371
153
555077
416-Oct384
195
6155107
515-Oct392
97
435453
614-Oct402
237
6549116
713-Oct392
114
414653
812-Oct390
109
404448
99-Oct380
112
423539
108-Oct388
117
474351
117-Oct406
102
525152
126-Oct406
83
575344
135-Oct413
417
7654224
141-Oct398
112
484955
1530-Sep407
172
635494
1629-Sep405
120
474857
1728-Sep405
171
6260102
1825-Sep407
101
684243
1924-Sep406
191
624586
2023-Sep401
191
574178
2122-Sep410
230
744091
2221-Sep392
93
503835
2318-Sep400
435
10337161
2417-Sep400
282
8241115
2516-Sep388
217
644190
2615-Sep379
166
654269
2711-Sep394
293
5635104
2810-Sep392
907
8917157
299-Sep378
158
684164
308-Sep374
115
684248
317-Sep378
195
663059
324-Sep371
132
804660
333-Sep372
335
7044148
342-Sep363
388
10330115
351-Sep350
119
704654
3631-Aug358
156
865383
3728-Aug366
596
9126156
3827-Aug358
122
633543
3926-Aug354
57
563520
4025-Aug353
160
574166
4124-Aug365
355
7934119
4221-Aug351
178
623257
4320-Aug348
433
6132137
4419-Aug335
125
694860
4518-Aug326
67
494731
4617-Aug333
79
412822
4714-Aug334
53
533418
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct28,691c399c1.41
21-Oct28,292c805c2.77
19-Oct29,098c954c3.17
17-Oct30,051c00
16-Oct30,051c516c1.69
15-Oct30,567c512c1.65
14-Oct31,079c410c1.34
13-Oct30,669c94c0.30
12-Oct30,763c786c2.62
09-Oct29,977c364c1.20
08-Oct30,341c1,384c4.36
06-Oct31,724c579c1.79
05-Oct32,303c966c3.08
01-Oct31,337c199c0.63
29-Sep31,537c203c0.64
28-Sep31,740c387c1.20
25-Sep32,127c778c2.48
24-Sep31,349c782c2.43
22-Sep32,131c973c3.12
17-Sep31,158c731c2.40
10-Sep30,427c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 77%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 180 fund scheme(s) across 36 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹12,090 Cr · 167 increasing / 10 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund180.99%+0.16%3979.2
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited50.16%+0.27%741.3
Nippon India Mutual Fund70.33%+0.45%668
Old Bridge Mutual Fund46.62%+0.58%661.4
Tata Mutual Fund41.43%+0.20%638.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund41.11%+0.50%596.3
JM Financial Mutual Fund92.70%+1.57%560.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund40.26%-0.30%520.1
JM Financial Asset Management Limited43.44%+2.33%396.4
UTI Mutual Fund51.23%+0.08%353.8
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund60.17%+0.26%313.2
DSP Mutual Fund60.38%+0.04%300.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.39%+0.01%270.2
quant Mutual Fund40.37%+0.05%262.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.92%+0.92%256.3
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund100.53%+0.50%233.8
360 ONE Mutual Fund43.01%+0.58%206.8
Bank of India Mutual Fund22.78%+1.96%198.2
Union Mutual Fund21.71%+1.38%197.3
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund101.28%-0.08%151.2
Trust Mutual Fund21.70%+0.94%131.6
Abakkus Mutual Fund21.63%+0.22%105.8
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.86%+0.10%75.9
Helios Mutual Fund21.64%+0.08%61.7
Axis Mutual Fund62.27%+0.33%60.2
SBI Mutual Fund40.80%+0.12%39.8
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund61.69%+0.60%27
ITI Mutual Fund61.53%+0.26%23.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.60%+0.47%22.5
Navi Mutual Fund120.72%+0.18%11.1
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund42.21%+0.54%8.1
Unifi Mutual Fund21.36%+0.15%6.5
Edelweiss Mutual Fund21.09%+0.12%6
Groww Mutual Fund40.39%+0.10%3.8
Angel One Mutual Fund20.12%+0.03%0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.53%+0.10%0.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0