--:--:--

InterGlobe Aviation Limited

Web: goindigo.in NSE: INDIGO BSE: 539448 SECTOR: Services - Transport Services | Add Note | View Notes

4600 42(-1%)

Volume

11L as on 16, Oct

Open

4,594

High

4,670

Low

4,547

Close

4,642

VWAP

4,703

52 Week High

5,970

52 Week Low

3,895

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

19/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,77,867

No. of Shares

38.7

P/E

49.96

P/B

45.01

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

177.56

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

10-Nov-15

Rank/Sector Rank

#44/#2

Promoter Holding

41.57%

FII Holding

21.64%

DII Holding

31.14%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month1%
3 Months11%
6 Months2%
1 Year21%
YTD8%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA4,756
10 Day SMA4,840
20 Day SMA4,891
30 Day SMA4,901
50 Day SMA5,030
61 Day SMA5,065
80 Day SMA5,120
200 Day SMA4,814
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 34,9654,8134,8954,972
Resistance 24,8954,8024,8464,899
Resistance 14,8374,7904,8164,844
Pivot Point4,7674,7784,7674,771
Support 14,7094,7674,7194,716
Support 24,6404,7554,6884,643
Support 34,5814,7434,6404,588
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,03,19317501%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,77,86746003%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,177873%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA74,6773200%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,3384251%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,2313902%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,6913671%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,68515192%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL20,1782905%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 41.57%(0.01) 41.57%(-2.01) 41.58%(-5.71) 43.54%(0.01) 49.27%(0.01) 49.27%(-6.01) 49.29%(-2.01) 55.29%(-5.81) 57.29%(-0.11) 63.12%(-4.51) 63.25%(-0.11) 67.77%(-4.11) 67.86%(0.01) 71.92%(-2.81) 71.92%(0.01) 74.77%(0.01) 74.77%(0.01) 74.78%(0.01) 74.79%
FIIs(-3.41) 21.64%(-3.51) 24.99%(1.11) 28.44%(2.21) 27.31%(0.31) 25.12%(-0.61) 24.83%(1.01) 25.40%(0.81) 24.43%(5.01) 23.66%(-1.61) 18.70%(0.51) 20.29%(0.31) 19.76%(1.71) 19.43%(-0.31) 17.77%(1.31) 18.06%(-1.01) 16.72%(-0.91) 17.70%(0.11) 18.57%(0.01) 18.51%
DIIs(3.11) 31.14%(3.51) 28.08%(0.61) 24.58%(3.41) 24.02%(-0.51) 20.66%(0.61) 21.14%(5.21) 20.59%(0.31) 15.36%(0.41) 15.03%(1.41) 14.65%(2.91) 13.25%(-0.11) 10.37%(2.21) 10.43%(0.51) 8.24%(1.41) 7.77%(0.91) 6.38%(0.81) 5.48%(0.11) 4.73%(0.01) 4.62%
Government0.04%0.04%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public5.60%5.31%5.32%5.05%4.88%4.69%4.64%4.85%3.95%3.45%3.16%2.02%2.19%1.98%2.18%2.13%2.05%1.92%2.08%
No. of Shareholders402,483387,056316,246303,062289,444273,677249,061239,650170,059141,106140,179105,511106,266103,777115,067115,224111,40998,49694,131
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales224382347218555204962215222111169701957117825194521494416683141611493312498128558021929556083007
Sales Growth % (YoY)1.3%6.2%9.3%4.7%24.3%13.7%13.6%17.3%25.9%30.3%19.6%29.8%76.6%60.7%122.8%327.5%28.9%89.3%104.6%292.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-4.4%26.5%-9.5%-7.5%0.2%30.3%-13.3%9.8%-8.4%30.2%-10.4%17.8%-5.2%19.5%-2.8%60.3%-13.7%65.7%86.5%-
Expenses216281810417976152701606216932153381441213832143031274411709114091181512470122577983751254184472
Operating Profit81053675805226608951791631515939945149220049742752311827599381783191-1465
OPM %42332627231026222615301921050193-49
Other Income1142-47810441046946882789678680610559478440477355164187185190163
Interest14851545146513961374130812401158109910951021954918829728657633601569555
Depreciation28202782264025662491222620881876180316661549140813531342123811701269123412481317
Profit before tax-2352562-2482231131692527-90728041771299818930919201423-1583-1064-1678134-1436-3174
Tax %82463393-700000000300
Net Profit -2537549-2582217630682449-98727291895299818930919191423-1583-1064-1682130-1436-3174
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-562.1%121.3%-218.7%-29.1%25.3%348.1%-136.2%44%-36.8%1486.2%-93.9%236.3%-35.4%189.9%-48.8%36.7%-1393.8%109.1%54.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-182.7%-77.6%-161.6%-20.3%61.9%-18.3%-622.2%-11.7%106.2%110.7%111.9%390.5%154.6%994.6%-10.2%66.5%----
TTM Net Profit-239432115111670672596086663578118173719756223850-305-2906-4199-4052-6162-4480-46100
EPS in Rs-65.614.22-66.7956.3179.3863.38-25.5470.749.0977.684.980.1623.8436.91-41.08-27.62-43.653.37-37.28-82.47
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales84962808036890454446259311464135756284972302118580161401392511117
Sales Growth %5.2%17.3%26.6%110%77.1%-59%25.5%23.8%23.9%-15.9%25.3%20.8%
Expenses72978627015254847915253561462631666286461999116362129761202210684
Operating Profit1198318102163566531575144090-1493030221931641904433
OPM %142224122011-1131220144
Other Income2755329523271435726103715311325947789515395391
Interest5891512442083168238621701902563413406350150123
Depreciation10808868064265103506946993974760437457505302226
Profit before tax-196075938049-304-6154-5818-256-1473127214428241847475
Tax %224-2000-9-207282330290
Net Profit -239472588172-306-6162-5806-2341572242165919861304474
Net Profit Growth %-133%-11.2%2770.6%95%-6.1%-2381.2%-249%-93%35.1%-16.5%52.3%175.1%-
EPS in Rs-61.87187.84211.73-7.93-159.94-150.85-6.074.0958.3345.955.1242481.1115454.07
Dividend Payout %05000001221074278380
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity02415121218127282091-16146972317639033782311623841595
Cash from Investing Activity0-12758-11812-404315043179-4574-2526-4151-3033-1337-940-2914
Cash from Financing Activity0-11015-9978-8432-3088-1775-2407-592766-1401-1220-13081285
Net Cash Flow0378-573253506-210-958518-652559136-34
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital3873873863863863863853853853843843613603131
Reserves65848247898234151610-6638-6373-27454936561669334182363386373
Borrowings777497481466810592375128044860368782986022719242922542596324539303350
Other Liabilities51282447883966634181289482056215073130811350415651117988834666264435348
Total Liabilities13600212823611584497219822245917045963430514210125026211291521012630107899102
Fixed Assets631785731451782434303615427658212841881716779566245793794474748763956
CWIP396320121125721402432253200
Investments2767530424260932039916546115588106733994996517634437139865171272
Other Assets45111404923796633370295241993316447168231568212824101747677686453963874
Total Assets13600212823611584497219822245917045963430514210125026211291521012630107899102
Delivery

Delivery Data: INDIGO

#Date
4547
18%
5370
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
53
Del
285
122-Oct4600
227
1246104
221-Oct4642
250
1152129
319-Oct4700
270
1148130
416-Oct4687
504
1137184
515-Oct4778
249
1147118
614-Oct4718
437
1755239
713-Oct4800
193
84791
812-Oct4795
375
1650189
99-Oct4833
685
2663434
108-Oct4813
362
951185
117-Oct4990
815
2064523
126-Oct5050
307
1155170
135-Oct4935
200
94793
141-Oct4930
293
1049143
1530-Sep4984
310
1147146
1629-Sep4872
199
1057113
1728-Sep4874
267
952139
1825-Sep4940
201
957115
1924-Sep4890
281
962174
2023-Sep5028
293
1270204
2122-Sep5030
437
1756245
2221-Sep4941
222
1547105
2318-Sep4920
361
1559212
2417-Sep4845
245
1149120
2516-Sep4734
251
1348120
2615-Sep4776
416
1451214
2711-Sep4973
452
1453240
2810-Sep4945
400
1764257
299-Sep4975
221
1158128
308-Sep5000
218
1160130
317-Sep5001
177
135089
324-Sep4977
197
1160118
333-Sep4980
398
1654217
342-Sep5020
711
1654383
351-Sep5052
399
1054215
3631-Aug5234
287
1463180
3728-Aug5166
133
114357
3827-Aug5189
184
1057105
3926-Aug5250
307
1757174
4025-Aug5218
171
124374
4124-Aug5115
304
1356169
4221-Aug5110
569
1558333
4320-Aug5165
197
85098
4419-Aug5193
193
85198
4518-Aug5220
289
1053153
4617-Aug5276
170
115492
4714-Aug5310
98
94847
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct1,77,867c1,605c0.89
21-Oct1,79,471c2,262c1.24
19-Oct1,81,733c507c0.28
17-Oct1,81,227c00
16-Oct1,81,227c3,534c1.91
15-Oct1,84,761c1,570c0.84
14-Oct1,86,331c715c0.39
13-Oct1,85,615c209c0.11
12-Oct1,85,407c1,628c0.87
09-Oct1,87,035c928c0.50
08-Oct1,86,107c5,951c3.10
05-Oct1,92,057c982c0.51
01-Oct1,93,039c4,056c2.15
29-Sep1,88,983c503c0.27
28-Sep1,88,481c1,315c0.69
25-Sep1,89,795c1,740c0.91
24-Sep1,91,535c2,958c1.52
22-Sep1,94,493c9,918c5.37
17-Sep1,84,575c5,162c2.72
10-Sep1,89,737c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 34%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 811 fund scheme(s) across 49 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹88,002 Cr · 337 increasing / 203 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund542.09%+0.23%20560.9
HDFC Mutual Fund561.89%+0.01%16563.4
SBI Mutual Fund301.43%+0.10%6599.5
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund381.22%-0.01%6433.8
Invesco Mutual Fund382.68%+0.10%6134.6
Axis Mutual Fund521.60%+0.08%5600.9
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited41.60%+0.03%4161.4
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund322.17%+0.06%3195.6
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund301.06%+0.20%2872.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund261.36%+0.09%2003
Sundaram Mutual Fund322.20%+0.16%1951.8
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund281.14%+0.02%1850.3
Nippon India Mutual Fund340.44%+0.01%1749
UTI Mutual Fund281.03%-0.05%1655.9
HSBC Mutual Fund221.79%+0.28%1084.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund260.77%+0.04%902.3
Tata Mutual Fund201.17%+0.01%638.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund220.81%+0.01%595.1
LIC Mutual Fund282.36%-0.11%579.1
Old Bridge Mutual Fund64.64%+0.82%481.6
PGIM India Mutual Fund161.17%+0.60%430.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund210.50%-359.5
DSP Mutual Fund120.93%+0.05%293.8
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund200.69%+0.10%255.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund101.36%-235.1
Helios Mutual Fund61.10%-0.06%230.4
JM Financial Mutual Fund121.35%+0.82%192.7
Navi Mutual Fund141.08%-103.6
Union Mutual Fund161.06%-0.06%73.2
ITI Mutual Fund61.03%-0.04%71.1
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund21.10%-0.20%37.8
Shriram Mutual Fund121.70%-0.07%18.4
Groww Mutual Fund100.94%-0.05%15.9
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.87%-15.1
Bank of India Mutual Fund50.24%-10.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund50.47%+0.01%9.2
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.92%+1.77%9.2
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite21.13%+0.02%7.6
Unifi Mutual Fund20.28%-0.02%6.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund40.59%-5
Samco Mutual Fund26.68%-3.90%2.5
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.07%+0.01%1.8
360 ONE Mutual Fund21.08%+0.02%1.4
Angel One Mutual Fund40.74%+0.02%1.3
Trust Mutual Fund20.38%+0.38%1
Taurus Mutual Fund41.57%-0.64%0.4
Choice Mutual Fund21.07%+0.03%0.3
NJ Mutual Fund40.00%+0.06%0.1
Capitalmind Mutual Fund2-3.31%+2.30%-1.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0