--:--:--

Waaree Energies Limited

NSE: WAAREEENER SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

2455 60(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 2282

Volume

12L as on 16, Oct

Open

2,570

High

2,587

Low

2,552

Close

2,515

VWAP

2,531

52 Week High

3,643

52 Week Low

2,282

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

62/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

70,618

No. of Shares

28.8

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Oct-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#159/#17

Promoter Holding

64.12%

FII Holding

8.57%

DII Holding

4.08%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week10%
1 Month3%
3 Months9%
6 Months25%
1 Year27%
YTD13%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2,474
10 Day SMA2,416
20 Day SMA2,437
30 Day SMA2,480
50 Day SMA2,553
61 Day SMA2,579
80 Day SMA2,648
200 Day SMA2,855
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,5922,5112,5662,588
Resistance 22,5662,5052,5422,563
Resistance 12,5302,5002,5272,525
Pivot Point2,5032,4942,5032,501
Support 12,4672,4882,4792,463
Support 22,4412,4832,4642,438
Support 32,4052,4772,4412,400
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Promoters(-0.11) 64.12%(0.01) 64.19%(0.01) 64.22%(-0.11) 64.22%(0.01) 64.31%(0.01) 64.31%(0.01) 64.31%
FIIs(1.51) 8.57%(0.11) 7.06%(0.61) 6.91%(3.71) 6.35%(2.01) 2.68%(-0.71) 0.70%(0.01) 1.40%
DIIs(-0.21) 4.08%(1.51) 4.32%(0.01) 2.86%(0.01) 2.82%(0.41) 2.86%(-0.21) 2.46%(0.01) 2.70%
Public23.23%24.44%26.01%26.60%30.15%32.53%31.58%
No. of Shareholders731,601683,301695,699690,025767,267851,028767,963
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Sales6222674862914582337033233082316931902683142133693328
Sales Growth % (YoY)85%103%104%45%6%24%117%-6%-----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-7.8%7.3%37.3%36%1.4%7.8%-2.7%-0.7%18.9%88.8%-57.8%1.2%-
Expenses5183553946103540252125612442269626712331133628852861
Operating Profit103812091681104284976264047451935285484468
OPM %1718272325232115161361414
Other Income195230-70735197160102104883661072287
Interest41317658344827273045183140
Depreciation1991991951831309777747272706857
Profit before tax993120913401536883776638477504600103407457
Tax %26232525252526252628202626
Net Profit 7399341009116066058147135737243283302338
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-20.9%-7.4%-13%75.8%13.6%23.4%31.9%-4%-13.9%420.5%-72.5%-10.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)12%60.8%114.2%224.9%77.4%34.5%467.5%18.2%10.1%----
TTM Net Profit38423763341028722069178116321244118911557236400
EPS in Rs25.6932.4535.140.3122.9720.2116.4113.5718.8621.934.2215.3117.05
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Sales2099112765107186533277119932027
Sales Growth %64%19%64%136%39%-2%-
Expenses162091036693435771268319131933
Operating Profit478223981374762888094
OPM %231913123.244.6
Other Income109245158187814124
Interest19913213377342631
Depreciation707321264155402726
Profit before tax496823961558618966861
Tax %24262625272625
Net Profit 376217811148460705045
Net Profit Growth %111.2%55.1%149.6%557.1%40%11.1%-
EPS in Rs130.86258.2523.343.532.552.3
Dividend Payout %3000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity705294021161492572818
Cash from Investing Activity-1350-6767-3252-2241-523-15126
Cash from Financing Activity51040779608726676-50
Net Cash Flow-135249-1761231145-16
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital288288287263243197197197
Reserves1284211198912038401700231154106
Borrowings201529411002334240321165116
Other Liabilities7984101997443623751511290593437
Total Liabilities23129246251785210674733320391109856
Fixed Assets42996181284510129205481260
CWIP70118941734120745312310
Investments282625423628525417647120
Other Assets153031629613038817157061192934736
Total Assets23129246251785210674733320391109856
Delivery

Delivery Data: WAAREEENER

#Date
2282
20%
2727
Value (Cr)Q/T
22
Del
49
Del
116
121-Oct2455
174
133967
219-Oct2515
222
1845100
316-Oct2565
303
3469208
415-Oct2494
205
194797
514-Oct2516
281
1936101
613-Oct2451
270
203799
712-Oct2345
117
184958
89-Oct2323
81
142924
98-Oct2317
143
134666
107-Oct2401
103
133739
116-Oct2398
94
144542
125-Oct2346
80
133831
131-Oct2340
197
154181
1430-Sep2374
96
124240
1529-Sep2380
175
144172
1628-Sep2455
143
154361
1725-Sep2495
154
154366
1824-Sep2482
97
104745
1923-Sep2512
92
163633
2022-Sep2495
289
2439112
2121-Sep2499
123
144455
2218-Sep2561
310
2659182
2317-Sep2473
113
144348
2416-Sep2501
157
143961
2515-Sep2555
190
154688
2611-Sep2625
275
2249136
2710-Sep2548
160
155386
289-Sep2568
73
144835
298-Sep2571
87
174539
307-Sep2593
100
165353
314-Sep2635
143
174159
323-Sep2580
113
144753
332-Sep2581
192
1752100
341-Sep2588
79
134334
3531-Aug2605
247
2162152
3628-Aug2640
128
163038
3727-Aug2624
87
155245
3826-Aug2635
82
144739
3925-Aug2655
112
153237
4024-Aug2675
161
173354
4121-Aug2678
121
173744
4220-Aug2675
120
174453
4319-Aug2679
117
154350
4418-Aug2709
108
185458
4517-Aug2707
109
164852
4614-Aug2682
100
144040
4713-Aug2687
62
134528
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct70,618c1,726c2.39
19-Oct72,344c1,450c1.96
17-Oct73,794c00
16-Oct73,794c2,054c2.86
15-Oct71,740c610c0.84
14-Oct72,350c1,847c2.62
13-Oct70,503c3,049c4.52
12-Oct67,454c711c1.06
09-Oct66,744c95c0.14
08-Oct66,649c1,018c1.50
05-Oct67,667c659c0.96
01-Oct68,326c1,044c1.51
29-Sep69,370c1,248c1.77
28-Sep70,618c1,033c1.44
25-Sep71,651c32c0.04
24-Sep71,683c81c0.11
22-Sep71,763c291c0.40
17-Sep72,054c1,243c1.70
10-Sep73,296c1,982c2.63
07-Sep75,278c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 13%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 104 fund scheme(s) across 24 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹3,588 Cr · 0 increasing / 67 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund141.94%-0.12%3314.5
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund40.44%-0.01%61.6
HDFC Mutual Fund100.09%-55.9
Nippon India Mutual Fund40.51%-0.03%31.9
JM Financial Mutual Fund21.08%-0.19%28.2
Axis Mutual Fund40.78%+0.01%16.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund60.49%-0.02%15.9
SBI Mutual Fund40.40%-0.02%15.7
ITI Mutual Fund20.88%-0.03%12.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund61.20%-0.05%9.4
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited26.14%-0.73%6
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.28%-0.02%5.3
Navi Mutual Fund60.53%-0.02%4.4
Tata Mutual Fund20.57%-0.03%3.6
Edelweiss Mutual Fund40.27%-0.02%2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.40%-0.02%1.7
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.43%-0.03%1.2
Groww Mutual Fund40.13%-0.01%1
UTI Mutual Fund40.01%-0.02%0.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund60.01%-0.02%0.3
DSP Mutual Fund40.35%-0.02%0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.12%-0.01%0.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.60%-0.02%0.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.00%-0.17%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0