--:--:--

Siemens Limited

Web: siemens.co.in NSE: SIEMENS BSE: 500550 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

3381 39(-1%)

Volume

2L as on 16, Oct

Open

4,025

High

4,029

Low

3,976

Close

3,421

VWAP

3,636

52 Week High

4,149

52 Week Low

2,826

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

62/100

Growth Score

42/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,20,411

No. of Shares

35.6

P/E

65.99

P/B

19

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

19.16

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

06-Sep-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#74/#8

Promoter Holding

75%

FII Holding

6.47%

DII Holding

9.1%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month3%
3 Months1%
6 Months2%
1 Year17%
YTD17%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA3,691
10 Day SMA3,704
20 Day SMA3,766
30 Day SMA3,812
50 Day SMA3,884
61 Day SMA3,862
80 Day SMA3,792
200 Day SMA3,532
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 33,8193,6943,7803,813
Resistance 23,7803,6863,7433,777
Resistance 13,7243,6773,7213,718
Pivot Point3,6843,6683,6843,681
Support 13,6283,6593,6483,622
Support 23,5893,6503,6253,586
Support 33,5333,6423,5893,527
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,26,02848757%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,66,4413642%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,52,0624133%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,38,9003990%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,36,98864640%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,28,7328171%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7CUMMINSIND1,23,63144605%7%9%15%7494.202330
8POWERINDIA1,20,501270355%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
9SIEMENS1,20,41133811%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,15,60776710%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%
FIIs(-0.31) 6.47%(0.01) 6.80%(-0.21) 6.85%(-0.71) 7.00%(-0.51) 7.66%(-0.61) 8.19%(0.11) 8.77%(0.11) 8.69%(0.31) 8.59%(0.41) 8.30%(-0.11) 7.89%(0.41) 7.94%(0.61) 7.58%(0.31) 7.01%(0.71) 6.74%(0.61) 6.03%(-0.11) 5.42%(0.11) 5.51%(0.21) 5.40%(0.01) 5.21%
DIIs(0.51) 9.10%(0.21) 8.59%(0.31) 8.35%(0.81) 8.04%(0.01) 7.24%(0.51) 7.28%(-0.11) 6.78%(-0.11) 6.90%(-0.41) 7.03%(-0.31) 7.42%(0.11) 7.71%(-0.41) 7.64%(-0.51) 8.01%(-0.31) 8.48%(-0.71) 8.78%(-0.11) 9.52%(0.21) 9.65%(-0.21) 9.49%(-0.31) 9.67%(0.01) 9.92%
Public9.45%9.60%9.79%9.96%10.09%9.51%9.45%9.42%9.39%9.29%9.40%9.44%9.40%9.51%9.48%9.44%9.93%10.00%9.93%9.87%
No. of Shareholders257,203258,262270,941281,243292,881228,178208,414192,619179,869152,706156,916163,563162,240154,988136,690136,012131,103132,305128,639122,469
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales419541093398436336293579294839743328371633205382447348584015465742583801342141742839
Sales Growth % (YoY)15.6%14.8%15.3%9.8%9%-3.7%-11.2%-26.2%-25.6%-16.8%-8.9%24.2%14.3%27.8%17.4%11.6%50%9.1%17%17.7%132.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)2.1%20.9%-22.1%20.2%1.4%21.4%-25.8%19.4%-10.4%11.9%-38.3%20.3%-7.9%21%-13.8%9.4%12%11.1%-18%47%-
Expenses381237523123385032043215264935212925316929404750396842373416414138463332306237292601
Operating Profit383357275513424364299453403547380631505621599516412469360445238
OPM %99812121010111215111211131511101211118
Other Income1904106441041154704155342916142481391261171023737777626652
Interest611532231841624310413413678
Depreciation484543414040403745383654647876807979808584
Profit before tax22344062725734977926719336451107589712564649621796406455336419198
Tax %52323272615161718192125252726182625262428
Net Profit 2122311209420369674563775531896463534424472463652301340250320142
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)582.3%48.8%-50.2%13.8%-45.3%19.7%-27.4%46%-40.7%93.5%-13.3%25.9%-10.2%1.9%-29%116.6%-11.5%36%-21.9%125.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)475.1%-53.9%-62.9%-45.8%-30.5%-24.8%21.6%45.1%25.2%89.8%--18.1%40.9%38.8%85.2%103.8%112%----
TTM Net Profit3062130916722026238125432765266524242317189318932011188817561543121110527124620
EPS in Rs59.68.745.8711.7810.3718.9415.821.7614.925.1713.011511.913.2412.9918.328.449.557.028.993.98
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022Sep 2021Sep 2020Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015Sep 2014Sep 2011Sep 2010Jan 1900
Sales248461736413403179651483212522986913000127251101510810105121067811955962022025
Sales Growth %11.7%-21.9%-25%21%18%27%-24%2%16%2%3%-2%-6%24.3%3.6%-
Expenses220211535711684156881319711065885011498113829937976295161055910784844119757
Operating Profit28242007171922771635145710201503134410781047997119117111792268
OPM %111213131112101211101091.1101210
Other Income1149987174754959727831039428082031569439852992161253
Interest34156558614660393632352831262062
Depreciation415280147224210225250198197197226216229154169250
Profit before tax352526993254254519611464102016601391166939421696844129012073210
Tax %22221825222526353632263028333721
Net Profit 27542106266519111531110375610878941134291711836038687572546
Net Profit Growth %30.8%-21%39.5%24.8%38.8%45.9%-30.5%21.6%-21.2%-61.1%146.6%96.2%-30.5%14.7%-70.3%-
EPS in Rs77.2759.0974.8453.6742.9930.9721.2430.5225.131.8381.9233.2316.940071.5
Dividend Payout %2301619232633232822413035242225
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022Sep 2021Sep 2020Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015Sep 2014Sep 2011Sep 2010
Cash from Operating Activity-97137513981179928133467612124255450861860831009
Cash from Investing Activity40523120-388-65920-2507829-1034-1561313240625130264-1190
Cash from Financing Activity-3274-3186-497-440-383-320-385-311-305-260-1612-268-220-196-201
Net Cash Flow-19231051380565-14941121-133-4201607-86497551770-382
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022Sep 2021Sep 2020Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015Sep 2014Sep 2011Sep 2010
Equity Capital7171717171717171717171717171716867
Reserves1345413156122551517613845129531152510272940389728234763467505055430437483212
Borrowings24814513525718315216019620600000000
Other Liabilities60166616948687489083772677576842598661675944541851335401591563416038
Total Liabilities197901998921947242522318220902195121738215666152101424913123119541052810290101589318
Fixed Assets882264126461164301810211024111211651190135113341196136113561169985
CWIP239206589940484930885862143793241249255
Investments2220112220122202220221255555555165169800
Other Assets164481714119243207692012317614162191402814358139071278011591105158966888687398078
Total Assets197901998921947242522318220902195121738215666152101424913123119541052810290101589318
Delivery

Delivery Data: SIEMENS

#Date
3360
23%
4149
Value (Cr)Q/T
12
Del
40
Del
88
122-Oct3381
53
81910
221-Oct3421
170
124882
319-Oct3623
41
93313
416-Oct3624
57
93319
515-Oct3668
56
83419
614-Oct3765
72
103928
713-Oct3742
41
92711
812-Oct3654
78
122318
99-Oct3595
127
122633
108-Oct3639
89
94237
117-Oct3793
94
143331
126-Oct3854
83
103630
135-Oct3701
69
84431
141-Oct3804
92
124239
1530-Sep3726
69
94632
1629-Sep3710
130
115166
1728-Sep3786
69
135034
1825-Sep3877
31
10309
1924-Sep3842
77
94837
2023-Sep3886
52
84021
2122-Sep3858
100
64242
2221-Sep3887
77
114333
2318-Sep3914
255
1954139
2417-Sep3764
141
125273
2516-Sep3742
50
82714
2615-Sep3770
134
114358
2711-Sep3957
68
112718
2810-Sep3954
89
155347
299-Sep3949
150
145279
308-Sep3951
139
184968
317-Sep3927
79
104637
324-Sep3977
71
114733
333-Sep4030
158
103556
342-Sep4019
105
94648
351-Sep4030
128
114862
3631-Aug4030
90
116255
3728-Aug4089
114
185361
3827-Aug4095
186
94890
3926-Aug4043
153
105583
4025-Aug4090
256
1742109
4124-Aug4114
536
1431166
4221-Aug3920
146
166290
4320-Aug3880
74
113627
4419-Aug3899
57
103822
4518-Aug3957
48
83617
4617-Aug3943
79
104636
4714-Aug3940
119
113744
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct1,20,412c1,403c1.15
21-Oct1,21,815c7,208c5.59
19-Oct1,29,023c36c0.03
17-Oct1,29,058c00
16-Oct1,29,058c1,567c1.20
15-Oct1,30,625c3,526c2.63
14-Oct1,34,151c890c0.67
13-Oct1,33,260c3,134c2.41
12-Oct1,30,126c1,531c1.19
09-Oct1,28,595c997c0.77
08-Oct1,29,592c5,556c4.11
05-Oct1,35,148c926c0.69
01-Oct1,34,222c1,884c1.42
29-Sep1,32,338c2,472c1.83
28-Sep1,34,809c1,809c1.32
25-Sep1,36,619c399c0.29
24-Sep1,37,017c374c0.27
22-Sep1,37,391c2,735c2.03
17-Sep1,34,656c4,947c3.54
10-Sep1,39,603c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 42%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 235 fund scheme(s) across 32 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹9,742 Cr · 14 increasing / 135 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund181.50%-0.09%2420.4
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund200.59%-0.06%1980.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund160.68%-0.02%1133.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund102.27%-0.08%783.2
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.70%-0.03%537.7
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund60.74%+0.05%526.6
HSBC Mutual Fund160.64%-0.04%467.5
HDFC Mutual Fund200.76%-0.03%364.5
DSP Mutual Fund101.49%-0.02%357.9
UTI Mutual Fund101.12%-0.04%269.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund120.81%-260.2
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund121.78%-0.15%177.3
Tata Mutual Fund80.85%-0.04%156.3
Axis Mutual Fund100.97%-0.08%96.4
Invesco Mutual Fund41.24%-0.08%64.4
Navi Mutual Fund81.18%-0.04%39.5
Sundaram Mutual Fund41.29%-0.05%27.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund21.94%-0.04%22.4
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.75%-0.01%13.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.34%+0.03%12.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund60.66%-0.04%8.9
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund22.41%+0.24%5.3
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.25%-0.01%4.4
LIC Mutual Fund41.27%-0.05%3.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.85%-0.06%3.2
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.13%-2.4
Groww Mutual Fund40.20%-0.02%1.5
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund21.34%-0.05%0.8
Choice Mutual Fund21.45%+0.09%0.6
Shriram Mutual Fund40.27%-0.13%0.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.17%-0.2
Bank of India Mutual Fund50.00%-0.59%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0