--:--:--

Hitachi Energy India Limited

Web: new.abb.com NSE: POWERINDIA BSE: 543187 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

27035 1015(-4%)

Volume

1L as on 16, Oct

Open

32,595

High

32,595

Low

31,750

Close

28,050

VWAP

28,908

52 Week High

38,785

52 Week Low

16,111

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

81/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

85/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,20,501

No. of Shares

4.46

P/E

150.03

P/B

46.63

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

12.63

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

30-Mar-20

Rank/Sector Rank

#67/#6

Promoter Holding

71.31%

FII Holding

12.44%

DII Holding

6.32%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month4%
3 Months14%
6 Months3%
1 Year66%
YTD57%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA29,938
10 Day SMA30,598
20 Day SMA30,889
30 Day SMA31,026
50 Day SMA32,230
61 Day SMA32,145
80 Day SMA32,345
200 Day SMA28,975
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 330,47329,05930,07730,540
Resistance 230,07728,96229,67630,110
Resistance 129,42328,86629,42829,490
Pivot Point29,02728,77029,02729,060
Support 128,37328,67428,62628,440
Support 227,97728,57828,37828,010
Support 327,32328,48127,97727,390
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,26,02848757%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,66,4413642%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,52,0624133%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,38,9003990%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,36,98864640%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,28,7328171%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7CUMMINSIND1,23,63144605%7%9%15%7494.202330
8POWERINDIA1,20,501270355%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
9SIEMENS1,20,41133811%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,15,60776710%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(-3.71) 71.31%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%
FIIs(0.81) 12.44%(1.01) 11.68%(1.01) 10.69%(2.51) 9.67%(2.21) 7.19%(0.41) 4.96%(-0.61) 4.52%(0.11) 5.10%(1.51) 5.02%(-0.61) 3.48%(-0.31) 4.06%(-0.21) 4.32%(-0.31) 4.52%(-0.11) 4.81%(0.01) 4.90%(-0.11) 4.95%(0.41) 5.10%(-0.31) 4.71%(0.31) 4.96%(0.01) 4.71%
DIIs(-0.61) 6.32%(-0.21) 6.95%(-0.81) 7.17%(-2.41) 7.92%(-2.11) 10.27%(3.11) 12.34%(0.21) 9.20%(0.51) 8.98%(-1.21) 8.53%(1.21) 9.70%(0.51) 8.49%(-0.11) 8.02%(0.21) 8.08%(0.31) 7.88%(0.41) 7.55%(5.61) 7.12%(0.01) 1.52%(-0.11) 1.50%(-0.31) 1.59%(0.01) 1.93%
Public9.91%10.07%10.81%11.09%11.20%11.39%11.26%10.90%11.44%11.81%12.44%12.63%12.38%12.31%12.55%12.91%18.38%18.79%18.45%18.36%
No. of Shareholders102,82690,55597,77199,14792,33190,72482,38473,28872,53662,48961,56361,79362,84464,14469,76469,24468,72669,64660,81360,270
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales249427542082183314791884162015541327169512741228104013341034111598611131123849
Sales Growth % (YoY)69%46%29%18%11%11%27%27%28%27%23%10%5%19.8%-7.9%31.3%25.8%9.6%7.6%-9.1%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-9.4%32.3%13.6%23.9%-21.5%16.3%4.2%17.1%-21.7%33%3.7%18.1%-22%29%-7.3%13.1%-11.4%-0.9%32.3%-
Expenses21302338173715341324164614531444127915131206116310061239994103996010471061775
Operating Profit3644163452991552381671104818268653495397626666273
OPM %1515171610131073.611553.27473669
Other Income58573283513852004203270529512
Interest333346121611111411111113781079
Depreciation2827272625232323222323222221201821152219
Profit before tax3904433483531772471847115152343236513502718347
Tax %2425252526252526312532242922662636272627
Net Profit 294330261264132184137521011423252515371526234
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-10.9%26.4%-1.1%100%-28.3%34.3%163.5%420%-91.2%395.7%-8%1150%-96.1%920%-86.5%3600%-98.1%-16.1%82.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)122.7%79.3%90.5%407.7%1220%61.4%495.7%108%400%123.5%360%-32.4%100%-1.9%-91.9%8.8%----
TTM Net Profit114998784171750538331319917216410183959495152149148960
EPS in Rs65.9974.1458.6559.3129.5241.2632.4112.342.4626.825.425.840.5711.991.088.770.3212.1914.558.1
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Jan 1900
Sales81486385523744693771342032364884
Sales Growth %27.6%21.9%17.2%-8.5%10.2%5.7%--
Expenses68795780487842183526315228994560
Operating Profit1268605359250244269337323
OPM %1697668107
Other Income1855791574-18-41101
Interest2854575432382853
Depreciation10491908081774895
Profit before tax1321516222131206136221277
Tax %2526262826272526
Net Profit 98838416494152100165203
Net Profit Growth %157.3%134.1%74.5%-38.2%52%-39.4%-18.7%-
EPS in Rs221.6386.1538.6422.1635.823.5539.0247.99
Dividend Payout %4710150806
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019
Cash from Operating Activity124514942525-127-127610-73
Cash from Investing Activity-271-110-89-12-167-167-89-73
Cash from Financing Activity-912295-199846161-390333
Net Cash Flow8833679-3577-233-233131188
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019
Equity Capital9998888088
Reserves51674574420513941351120711240924831
Borrowings868488347214334190039348
Other Liabilities6782509543113201313423692201025322253
Total Liabilities12044976286134951470739193524035033441
Fixed Assets8456977176906957136530656579
CWIP1921179071634911803257
Investments0000000000
Other Assets11006894978074190395031572753028152804
Total Assets12044976286134951470739193524035033441
Delivery

Delivery Data: POWERINDIA

#Date
26820
35%
36230
Value (Cr)Q/T
5
Del
48
Del
433
122-Oct27035
575
444252
221-Oct28050
281
337104
319-Oct28730
142
44361
416-Oct28990
363
338138
515-Oct28770
745
442315
614-Oct30390
280
43598
713-Oct30250
598
429172
812-Oct31290
200
33059
99-Oct30605
337
335118
108-Oct30935
224
351115
117-Oct31610
150
32943
126-Oct31640
234
454127
135-Oct31500
228
345102
141-Oct31290
452
337167
1530-Sep30630
270
446124
1629-Sep30735
1182
870826
1728-Sep30260
196
34283
1825-Sep31035
406
444180
1924-Sep30715
201
350101
2023-Sep31150
212
349105
2122-Sep31415
284
341116
2221-Sep31870
205
34694
2318-Sep32700
403
450200
2417-Sep31230
305
334104
2516-Sep30200
281
342117
2615-Sep30790
299
343130
2711-Sep31435
167
33355
2810-Sep31195
155
34672
299-Sep31580
295
342125
308-Sep31135
863
435301
317-Sep31775
162
34675
324-Sep31650
265
347124
333-Sep32000
206
33981
342-Sep32200
272
242113
351-Sep32640
330
433107
3631-Aug33760
247
444109
3728-Aug33330
109
33740
3827-Aug33880
297
33089
3926-Aug33125
146
33653
4025-Aug33300
294
32984
4124-Aug33840
274
33390
4221-Aug34190
357
32796
4320-Aug33510
225
32966
4419-Aug33800
631
432199
4518-Aug35275
168
34066
4617-Aug35450
190
32955
4714-Aug35700
407
335144
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct1,20,501c4,524c3.62
21-Oct1,25,026c3,031c2.37
19-Oct1,28,056c1,159c0.90
17-Oct1,29,215c00
16-Oct1,29,215c981c0.76
15-Oct1,28,235c6,797c5.03
14-Oct1,35,032c201c0.15
13-Oct1,34,831c4,636c3.32
12-Oct1,39,467c3,588c2.64
09-Oct1,35,879c2,006c1.45
08-Oct1,37,885c2,808c2.00
05-Oct1,40,693c825c0.59
01-Oct1,39,868c6,218c4.65
29-Sep1,33,650c1,226c0.91
28-Sep1,34,876c4,613c3.31
25-Sep1,39,489c1,181c0.85
24-Sep1,38,308c1,716c1.23
22-Sep1,40,024c3,432c2.51
17-Sep1,36,592c3,076c2.20
10-Sep1,39,668c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 48%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 416 fund scheme(s) across 42 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹8,951 Cr · 109 increasing / 263 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund150.42%-0.10%1401.4
HSBC Mutual Fund141.96%+0.14%1148.8
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund422.22%-0.02%1133.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund140.97%+0.57%784
UTI Mutual Fund161.54%+0.46%702.7
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund40.91%+0.29%463.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund180.24%-0.09%410
DSP Mutual Fund120.63%+0.21%316.7
LIC Mutual Fund241.96%+0.18%249.5
Invesco Mutual Fund80.36%-0.79%227.7
ITI Mutual Fund81.57%-0.11%218.9
Tata Mutual Fund140.80%+0.33%216.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund180.65%+0.06%216.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.96%+0.05%184
Helios Mutual Fund40.87%-0.09%179.3
Union Mutual Fund101.40%-0.01%165.9
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund80.54%-0.08%160.8
HDFC Mutual Fund200.35%+0.88%154.2
Bank of India Mutual Fund60.97%-0.15%144
PGIM India Mutual Fund20.62%-130.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.66%+0.13%123.1
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.39%-0.15%79.3
Axis Mutual Fund100.35%+0.19%72.7
Samco Mutual Fund181.43%+0.01%65.1
Sundaram Mutual Fund42.15%-0.03%45.7
Navi Mutual Fund101.19%+1.57%42.4
JM Financial Mutual Fund61.01%+0.10%41.4
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund60.60%+0.52%25.4
Trust Mutual Fund40.45%-0.52%17.2
Quantum Mutual Fund42.68%-0.19%11.5
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund140.01%-6.71%5.2
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.30%+0.24%5.2
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund40.14%-0.01%5
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.15%-0.36%2.8
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund60.04%+0.52%2.6
Angel One Mutual Fund41.36%-0.10%2.6
Groww Mutual Fund80.25%+0.34%2.2
NJ Mutual Fund20.00%-0.02%0.2
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund20.00%-0.17%0
quant Mutual Fund2-0.40%+0.21%-4.3
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund10-0.23%-0.12%-36.6
SBI Mutual Fund10-0.26%+0.09%-165.8
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0