--:--:--

ABB India Limited

Web: abb.co.in NSE: ABB BSE: 500002 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

6464 95(-1%)

Volume

4L as on 16, Oct

Open

7,348

High

7,348

Low

7,280

Close

6,560

VWAP

6,793

52 Week High

7,924

52 Week Low

4,638

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

53/100

Growth Score

54/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,36,988

No. of Shares

21.2

P/E

92.62

P/B

24.83

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

26.52

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

08-Feb-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#63/#5

Promoter Holding

75%

FII Holding

7.67%

DII Holding

9.89%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month3%
3 Months11%
6 Months1%
1 Year30%
YTD31%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA6,890
10 Day SMA6,902
20 Day SMA6,965
30 Day SMA7,069
50 Day SMA7,270
61 Day SMA7,301
80 Day SMA7,248
200 Day SMA6,637
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 37,0596,8596,9897,034
Resistance 26,9896,8456,9306,977
Resistance 16,9036,8306,8936,878
Pivot Point6,8336,8166,8336,821
Support 16,7476,8026,7746,722
Support 26,6776,7876,7376,665
Support 36,5916,7736,6776,566
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,26,02848757%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,66,4413642%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,52,0624133%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,38,9003990%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,36,98864640%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,28,7328171%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7CUMMINSIND1,23,63144605%7%9%15%7494.202330
8POWERINDIA1,20,501270355%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
9SIEMENS1,20,41133811%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,15,60776710%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%
FIIs(-0.51) 7.67%(0.61) 8.19%(-0.61) 7.64%(-1.01) 8.29%(-1.01) 9.25%(-1.61) 10.27%(-0.41) 11.85%(0.21) 12.28%(0.21) 12.06%(1.21) 11.89%(0.51) 10.72%(0.71) 10.18%(1.01) 9.46%(0.91) 8.45%(2.21) 7.55%(1.91) 5.39%(-0.21) 3.53%(-0.11) 3.68%(0.31) 3.76%(0.01) 3.49%
DIIs(0.61) 9.89%(0.11) 9.28%(0.81) 9.15%(0.71) 8.31%(0.71) 7.66%(1.31) 7.01%(0.31) 5.70%(-0.21) 5.42%(-0.31) 5.64%(-1.01) 5.95%(-0.51) 6.92%(-0.71) 7.37%(-0.91) 8.07%(-0.81) 8.98%(-2.21) 9.73%(3.31) 11.89%(0.41) 8.59%(0.21) 8.22%(1.11) 8.03%(0.01) 6.96%
Public7.44%7.50%8.20%8.39%8.08%7.70%7.45%7.29%7.29%7.15%7.36%7.47%7.48%7.56%7.71%7.69%12.88%13.10%13.21%14.55%
No. of Shareholders183,577181,528200,657202,400182,397171,077148,890138,259132,505102,557102,093112,399109,435106,39697,757105,20589,73983,18780,46478,996
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2011
Sales355931843423331129403010336529122831308027572769250924112427212020981975210217781746172618502203
Sales Growth % (YoY)21%5.8%1.7%13.7%----12.8%27.8%13.6%30.6%22.2%22.5%15.5%19.2%--23.6%10.3%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)11.8%-7%3.4%12.6%-2.3%-10.5%15.6%2.9%-8.1%11.7%-0.4%10.4%4.1%-0.7%14.5%1%6.2%-6%18.2%1.8%1.2%-6.7%-16%-
Expenses311227762896281025392450270823722288251523402331216021262063190918981787191615971622160217052094
Operating Profit447408527500401560657540542565417439349285364211200188185181123124146108
OPM %1313151514192019191815161412151010109107785
Other Income8515418984109110839388877178757269882541101157381461
Interest24564553548112723142410313
Depreciation394239373534343331313330292727272626232923222312
Profit before tax491190457154247163170259759561744748539332840027019620126016516917316684
Tax %26624252525252625262425252524272660282720253028
Net Profit 36217844334093524755284404434593393632962453051981468018812013513011664
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-79.7%312%5.9%16.2%-25.9%-10%20%-0.7%-3.5%35.4%-6.6%22.6%20.8%-19.7%54%35.6%82.5%-57.4%56.7%-11.1%3.8%12.1%81.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)2.8%275.6%-18%-7%-20.5%3.5%55.8%21.2%49.7%87.3%11.1%83.3%102.7%206.2%62.2%65%--------
TTM Net Profit29882978166917641795188618701681160414571243120910448947296125343883081203812461160
EPS in Rs17.184.1720.4319.316.622.424.9420.7920.9321.6715.9817.1213.9511.5614.419.326.873.768.885.666.386.155.483.03
Upcoming result date: 13-Nov-2026
Profit and Loss
Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012Dec 2011
Sales132031218810447856869345821731566906094864281367730771976087449
Sales Growth %8.3%-21.9%23.6%19.1%-20.4%9.3%9.8%-29.5%6.2%5.2%0.1%2.1%2.1%-
Expenses1115898778945760063685553677762245669793274027154723072537093
Operating Profit204523111501968566268538466425710734576489355356
OPM %151914118577789764.74.8
Other Income349344289506266170263392671226143738
Interest2016171519252860621081061221165746
Depreciation14612912010510312090931011511601131039480
Profit before tax2229251016531353711293445652528573475355272211268
Tax %252525252725322221353736353331
Net Profit 1668187212421016520219303511420374300229177141185
Net Profit Growth %-10.9%50.7%22.2%95.4%137.4%-27.7%-40.7%21.7%12.3%24.7%31%29.4%25.5%-23.8%-
EPS in Rs78.7388.3358.6147.9624.5310.3514.3224.1119.8217.6714.1510.788.356.658.72
Dividend Payout %505050112148342022232634364534
Cash Flows
Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012Dec 2011
Cash from Operating Activity122013321351742650318667625792863382479330-44120
Cash from Investing Activity364-503-33521826-2008443-398151-318-68-76-148-209-340-361
Cash from Financing Activity-966-770-269-140-127-152-147-794-171-17942-422119210-80
Net Cash Flow61759-22702428-1485609123-17302615347-91240-173-321
Balance Sheet
Jun 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025Dec 2024Jun 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Jun 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012Dec 2011
Equity Capital42424242424242424242424242424242424242
Reserves9297779471527033629959024897412940033564347839653565324429662770263525592492
Borrowings1458573524749333037581476086006003716203280
Other Liabilities6252571855325264531550084346434339913926416750634673384438003639375235753784
Total Liabilities1573613638128001239111703110019318854580737590770190778888773174096822705065046319
Fixed Assets124911951114106210059948998238177837428931219125512981400139212341195
CWIP18011610095656069100777559831166844324711774
Investments2222224939750000271161616171717
Other Assets143061232611584112331063299467857664771796733690081017282639260505374559451375033
Total Assets1573613638128001239111703110019318854580737590770190778888773174096822705065046319
Delivery

Delivery Data: ABB

#Date
6393
22%
7825
Value (Cr)Q/T
8
Del
46
Del
96
122-Oct6464
245
103382
221-Oct6560
438
929125
319-Oct6974
386
1144171
416-Oct6801
253
1047120
515-Oct6816
219
84394
614-Oct6999
122
74758
713-Oct6978
140
84157
812-Oct6856
141
94361
99-Oct6780
227
945103
108-Oct6770
106
54952
117-Oct7005
94
54139
126-Oct7122
171
84576
135-Oct6895
109
54751
141-Oct6900
165
83964
1530-Sep6776
157
63860
1629-Sep6660
146
74972
1728-Sep6972
146
85377
1825-Sep7052
57
63721
1924-Sep7129
101
84546
2023-Sep7120
65
64328
2122-Sep7120
143
74260
2221-Sep7271
117
104351
2318-Sep7270
277
1258159
2417-Sep7130
147
84769
2516-Sep6980
81
63932
2615-Sep7005
138
54866
2711-Sep7274
140
75069
2810-Sep7329
68
65135
299-Sep7402
229
1058132
308-Sep7387
124
85264
317-Sep7434
82
74839
324-Sep7410
112
85561
333-Sep7432
114
86473
342-Sep7448
120
75060
351-Sep7396
187
84686
3631-Aug7638
169
95592
3728-Aug7509
74
64332
3827-Aug7490
143
95173
3926-Aug7609
153
116193
4025-Aug7627
134
83851
4124-Aug7504
89
73228
4221-Aug7424
64
63522
4320-Aug7479
146
64971
4419-Aug7430
139
74866
4518-Aug7546
96
73635
4617-Aug7660
72
63424
4714-Aug7649
126
73746
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct1,36,988c2,013c1.45
21-Oct1,39,001c8,784c5.94
19-Oct1,47,785c3,666c2.54
17-Oct1,44,119c00
16-Oct1,44,119c318c0.22
15-Oct1,44,437c4,387c2.95
14-Oct1,48,823c964c0.65
13-Oct1,47,859c2,585c1.78
12-Oct1,45,274c2,278c1.59
09-Oct1,42,996c466c0.32
08-Oct1,43,462c3,210c2.19
05-Oct1,46,672c191c0.13
01-Oct1,46,482c1,600c1.10
29-Sep1,44,882c2,871c1.94
28-Sep1,47,753c2,723c1.81
25-Sep1,50,476c85c0.06
24-Sep1,50,561c329c0.22
22-Sep1,50,889c943c0.63
17-Sep1,49,946c5,944c3.81
10-Sep1,55,890c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 56%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 395 fund scheme(s) across 39 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹13,786 Cr · 46 increasing / 272 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund300.47%-0.12%2881.6
Invesco Mutual Fund201.80%-0.11%2843.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund200.61%-0.06%1700.9
HDFC Mutual Fund300.38%+0.02%1235.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund240.37%-0.17%952.5
SBI Mutual Fund220.86%-0.06%859.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund322.18%-0.25%711.4
UTI Mutual Fund101.05%-0.13%497.5
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund160.48%-0.09%368.9
Tata Mutual Fund140.42%-0.05%244.6
HSBC Mutual Fund160.61%-0.11%219.9
Axis Mutual Fund180.74%-0.07%208.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund41.14%-0.06%178.9
Helios Mutual Fund60.84%-0.11%175.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.16%-0.01%153.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund200.40%+0.08%126.5
NJ Mutual Fund60.87%-0.12%105.8
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund82.08%-80.7
Union Mutual Fund60.79%+0.04%63.4
Sundaram Mutual Fund61.11%-0.13%41.2
DSP Mutual Fund41.44%-0.12%39.4
Navi Mutual Fund61.40%-0.12%38.7
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.58%-0.03%10.6
Bandhan Mutual Fund120.07%+0.03%10.5
Quantum Mutual Fund41.97%+0.09%8.4
Samco Mutual Fund60.45%+0.95%5.8
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.27%-0.03%4.7
PGIM India Mutual Fund20.46%-0.05%4.3
LIC Mutual Fund41.45%-0.13%3.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.92%-0.11%3.5
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.52%+0.06%3.3
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.14%-0.01%2.6
Angel One Mutual Fund41.02%-0.13%1.9
Groww Mutual Fund40.22%-0.03%1.6
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund21.48%-0.12%0.9
Choice Mutual Fund21.60%+0.08%0.6
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund160.00%+6.20%0.5
ITI Mutual Fund60.00%-1.08%0
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.17%+0.11%-5.8
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
13-Nov-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0