--:--:--

V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited

Web: vsttractors.com NSE: VSTTILLERS BSE: 531266 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Agricultural Commercial & Construction Vehicles | Add Note | View Notes

4080 113(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 3950

Volume

13k as on 23, Jun

Open

5,042

High

5,048

Low

4,930

Close

4,193

VWAP

4,523

52 Week High

6,374

52 Week Low

3,950

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

44/100

Growth Score

74/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

3,530

No. of Shares

0.87

P/E

35.34

P/B

4.26

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

12.05

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Jun-11

Rank/Sector Rank

#986/#152

Promoter Holding

55.55%

FII Holding

1.21%

DII Holding

19.97%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month5%
3 Months10%
6 Months15%
1 Year15%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA4,544
10 Day SMA4,534
20 Day SMA4,585
30 Day SMA4,627
50 Day SMA4,860
61 Day SMA4,889
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 34,7384,5964,6984,754
Resistance 24,6984,5864,6574,705
Resistance 14,6324,5764,6324,647
Pivot Point4,5914,5664,5914,599
Support 14,5254,5564,5504,541
Support 24,4844,5474,5254,492
Support 34,4194,5374,4844,434
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.11) 55.55%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.64%(0.01) 55.64%(0.01) 55.64%(0.01) 55.64%(0.11) 55.64%(0.01) 55.58%(0.01) 55.58%(0.01) 55.58%(0.01) 55.58%(0.01) 55.58%(0.81) 55.58%(0.01) 54.82%(0.01) 54.82%(0.01) 54.82%(0.01) 54.77%
FIIs(-0.61) 1.21%(0.21) 1.84%(-0.21) 1.61%(0.41) 1.76%(-1.11) 1.40%(-0.21) 2.47%(-0.21) 2.67%(0.11) 2.90%(0.91) 2.79%(-0.11) 1.88%(0.01) 2.02%(0.31) 2.07%(0.51) 1.76%(0.01) 1.26%(-2.71) 1.26%(-1.51) 3.98%(-0.11) 5.43%(-0.11) 5.54%(0.51) 5.67%(0.01) 5.15%
DIIs(0.41) 19.97%(-1.01) 19.61%(-0.81) 20.59%(-0.31) 21.41%(1.01) 21.72%(0.31) 20.72%(1.41) 20.47%(1.11) 19.10%(1.11) 17.97%(0.31) 16.87%(-0.61) 16.61%(-1.71) 17.24%(-0.81) 18.97%(0.11) 19.79%(3.31) 19.73%(0.01) 16.39%(0.51) 16.40%(0.71) 15.85%(0.21) 15.20%(0.01) 14.97%
Public23.28%22.95%22.19%21.23%21.26%21.18%21.22%22.37%23.60%25.62%25.79%25.12%23.69%23.37%23.42%24.03%23.35%23.79%24.30%25.11%
No. of Shareholders24,29324,07622,69421,23720,24324,10423,32124,06625,19026,85526,12125,45623,92323,73021,60421,70720,87720,68222,20521,106
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022
Sales313328314315282301219283191273170279246322.61214
Sales Growth % (YoY)11%9%43.4%11.2%48.2%10.2%28.9%1.8%-22.6%-15.2%-20.5%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-4.6%4.5%-0.3%11.7%-6.3%37.4%-22.6%48.2%-30%60.6%-39.1%13.4%-23.7%50.8%-
Expenses273282274275245262200246178234160235214268.06190
Operating Profit404740403740193713399433254.5523
OPM %1314131313139137146151316.9111
Other Income28-317326-1-92721101814185.239
Interest00110001111010.30
Depreciation56666666677776.97
Profit before tax62941365632457284320504352.5825
Tax %2242253121246422181917272323.6422
Net Profit 48530254424145223517363340.1519
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)860%-83.3%20%-43.2%83.3%2300%-97.8%104.5%-37.1%105.9%-52.8%9.1%-17.8%111.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)9.1%-79.2%2900%-44.4%100%-31.4%-94.1%25%-33.3%-12.8%-10.5%----
TTM Net Profit1081041239411492103119110121126.15128.1592.1559.150
EPS in Rs55.975.8835.2128.951.1628.251.4851.8526.0140.2219.5342.1938.1946.4722.49
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Sales12409959681006
Sales Growth %24.7%2.7%-3.8%-
Expenses1076885844878
Operating Profit165110124128
OPM %13111313
Other Income4386025
Interest2232
Depreciation26252727
Profit before tax142120155124
Tax %26232225
Net Profit 1059312192
Net Profit Growth %12.9%-23.1%31.5%-
EPS in Rs121.02107.56140.14106.9
Dividend Payout %21191423
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity132774936
Cash from Investing Activity-136-299-32
Cash from Financing Activity-20-20-24-19
Net Cash Flow-242833-14
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023
Equity Capital999999
Reserves10851048993966915816
Borrowings222912
Other Liabilities248284261225242264
Total Liabilities134413421265120811671091
Fixed Assets232234240243250261
CWIP1818107514
Investments630635523495484430
Other Assets464455492463428385
Total Assets134413421265120811671091
Delivery

Delivery Data: VSTTILLERS

#Date
3950
19%
4709
Value (Cr)Q/T
5
Del
46
Del
4
121-Oct4089
2
3471
219-Oct4193
1
3531
316-Oct4264
1
2541
415-Oct4267
2
2511
514-Oct4303
1
3511
613-Oct4244
2
3431
712-Oct4182
2
2451
89-Oct4235
2
3381
98-Oct4212
3
3491
107-Oct4376
2
4361
116-Oct4426
6
5231
125-Oct4235
4
4422
131-Oct4340
21
4184
1430-Sep4390
3
3401
1529-Sep4427
4
4412
1628-Sep4307
6
5574
1725-Sep4473
7
5413
1824-Sep4517
8
6443
1923-Sep4425
4
5552
2022-Sep4305
6
5463
2121-Sep4291
5
4512
2218-Sep4240
7
4393
2317-Sep4201
5
4522
2416-Sep3996
3
4622
2515-Sep4030
3
4542
2611-Sep4043
3
4682
2710-Sep4081
2
4621
289-Sep4074
4
3592
298-Sep4128
2
4641
307-Sep4132
3
3602
314-Sep4188
2
4611
323-Sep4175
3
5512
332-Sep4165
4
4532
341-Sep4208
7
4443
3531-Aug4358
3
4602
3628-Aug4382
3
8722
3727-Aug4375
2
4671
3826-Aug4418
2
3561
3925-Aug4450
4
5592
4024-Aug4373
3
3592
4121-Aug4410
2
3741
4220-Aug4432
2
4551
4319-Aug4442
3
4561
4418-Aug4473
3
3622
4517-Aug4527
4
5482
4614-Aug4512
14
5456
4713-Aug4601
20
7347
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct3,530c62c1.73
19-Oct3,593c80c2.17
17-Oct3,672c00
16-Oct3,672c3c0.07
15-Oct3,670c18c0.50
14-Oct3,652c9c0.24
13-Oct3,660c52c1.44
12-Oct3,608c49c1.35
09-Oct3,657c29c0.78
08-Oct3,686c85c2.26
05-Oct3,772c58c1.55
01-Oct3,714c27c0.74
29-Sep3,687c13c0.34
28-Sep3,699c88c2.32
25-Sep3,787c61L0.02
24-Sep3,787c6c0.16
22-Sep3,793c316c9.10
17-Sep3,477c48c1.37
10-Sep3,525c94c2.59
07-Sep3,619c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 5%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 20 fund scheme(s) across 3 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹1,177 Cr · 8 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund160.71%+0.06%736.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund20.27%+0.01%440.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0