--:--:--

Vibrant Global Capital Limited

Web: vibrantglobalgroup.com NSE: VGCL BSE: 538732 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

48 2(-5%)

Near 52W Low of 45

Volume

-

Open

67

High

68

Low

67

Close

50

VWAP

0

52 Week High

63

52 Week Low

45

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

73/100

Growth Score

11/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

109

No. of Shares

2.29

P/E

5.73

P/B

1.01

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

17.54

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#3132/#317

Promoter Holding

71.59%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3
Resistance 2
Resistance 1
Pivot Point
Support 1
Support 2
Support 3
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.11) 71.59%(0.01) 71.53%(0.01) 71.53%(0.01) 71.53%(0.01) 71.53%(0.21) 71.53%(0.01) 71.29%(0.01) 71.29%(0.01) 71.29%(0.01) 71.29%(0.01) 71.29%(0.01) 71.29%(0.11) 71.29%(0.01) 71.24%(0.01) 71.24%(0.01) 71.24%(0.01) 71.24%(0.01) 71.20%(0.01) 71.20%
Public28.41%28.46%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.46%28.72%28.71%28.70%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.80%28.80%
No. of Shareholders5,2805,7456,0056,3476,6476,8676,7985,0752,6942,2391,023790823828715744633610424
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales199769-2-6821-220311459.6138.2467.4244.4681.825271.78
Sales Growth % (YoY)106%666%217%-26%-56%30%-130%-75%50%-132%211%281%485%-27.1%-25.9%-6.1%-42.3%34.7%-8.6%284.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)111.1%28.6%16.7%-33.3%550%66.7%-175%-61.9%1150%-110%-35.5%121.4%-76.5%55.9%-43.3%51.6%-45.7%57.3%-27.6%-
Expenses161124105181652.4327.8859.0966.763.674959.8
Operating Profit184648-5-7716-3123085.688.946.78-22.2418.15311.98
OPM %933983778232311094741445997579.5323.3810.06-50.0222.18516.69
Other Income01000000000000.240.020.050.070.8600.41
Interest00000000001001.51.421.551.441.5421.81
Depreciation00000000000000.640.610.610.610.4400.44
Profit before tax185658-5-7716-3123085.288.356.22-24.2217.03110.14
Tax %21-23252523-17-83913-3010101863.6414.256.91-6.41.47619.57
Net Profit 146536-4-6514-2112771.937.155.78-22.6716.7709.17
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)133.3%20%66.7%-50%250%33.3%-220%-64.3%800%-118.2%-59.3%285.7%262.7%-73%23.7%125.5%-235.2%100%-100%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)133.3%250%183.3%-40%-57.1%-100%-154.5%-81.5%100%-203.6%53.8%367.1%130.9%-88.5%100%-37%----
TTM Net Profit282010-1191128504346.9343.0821.86-7.817.03-0.123.2725.949.170
EPS in Rs6.142.522.021.512.65-1.84-2.661.985.96-0.974.7811.712.9213.062.48-9.947.090.134.03
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales322163461231218191730210161
Sales Growth %51%-67%1540%-94%164%2905%-96%148%-56%12%-43%1499%30.2%25.2%
Expenses10101546123307161728204159
Operating Profit221146-25321-23-11130212
OPM %695174-428789-3003-526171601
Other Income21100000000110
Interest00112111100153
Depreciation00000000000000
Profit before tax231147-25421-23-1113132-1
Tax %15311034146-8101439-108-726
Net Profit 20842-24619-21-1202132-2
Net Profit Growth %150%-81%2200%-104.3%142.1%190.5%-75%--100%100%-66.7%50%200%-
EPS in Rs8.693.4318.43-0.9120.128.46-9.29-5.240.210.890.291.330.57-0.81
Dividend Payout %701100000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-15562401039-1-3-210127-74
Cash from Investing Activity17-59-78-6-52800-10-595-22
Cash from Financing Activity-2-2-12-9-412-84-24-11-14122
Net Cash Flow0-44-11000-44-32-14
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital23232323232323232323232323231111
Reserves144128118149112737513-71587541615
Borrowings000520000000000067
Other Liabilities28522875510014015448
Total Liabilities23815814425114210911963305749534454149142
Fixed Assets2600280010000000151
CWIP00000000000000013
Investments122149136133126101112592554463929232730
Other Assets9098901686453314153110798
Total Assets23815814425114210911963305749534454149142
Delivery

Delivery Data: VGCL

#Date
45
40%
63
Value (Cr)Q/T
1316
Del
80
Del
2
121-Oct48
0
57780
219-Oct50
0
9411000
316-Oct50
3
2623983
415-Oct50
1
761981
514-Oct50
3
2526993
613-Oct50
2
2079982
712-Oct50
2
773972
89-Oct50
2
825942
98-Oct48
0
111830
107-Oct50
0
2141000
116-Oct48
0
27920
125-Oct48
0
18760
131-Oct48
0
58940
1430-Sep49
0
1951000
1529-Sep48
0
611000
1628-Sep47
0
39650
1725-Sep48
0
91000
1824-Sep47
0
92990
1923-Sep47
0
15990
2022-Sep47
0
111870
2121-Sep47
0
32800
2218-Sep48
0
38980
2317-Sep48
0
119620
2416-Sep49
0
32940
2515-Sep52
0
1521000
2611-Sep50
0
37990
2710-Sep49
0
55820
289-Sep48
0
83950
298-Sep51
0
41770
307-Sep51
0
65690
314-Sep53
0
49600
323-Sep52
0
27850
332-Sep54
0
181890
341-Sep55
0
52700
3531-Aug58
0
173710
3628-Aug58
0
221800
3727-Aug59
0
111770
3826-Aug57
0
48980
3925-Aug54
0
175810
4024-Aug57
0
170930
4121-Aug60
0
169890
4220-Aug60
0
891000
4319-Aug58
0
141000
4418-Aug58
0
29850
4517-Aug60
0
104870
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct109c5c4.60
19-Oct115c00
17-Oct115c00
16-Oct115c00
15-Oct115c2c1.58
14-Oct113c2c1.56
13-Oct115c2c1.73
12-Oct113c34L0.31
09-Oct112c2c2.02
08-Oct110c5c5.17
05-Oct105c9c7.55
01-Oct113c7c6.05
29-Sep107c1c1.22
28-Sep105c3c2.50
25-Sep108c3c2.42
24-Sep111c3c3.20
22-Sep107c9c7.72
17-Sep116c5c4.51
10-Sep111c11c8.94
07-Sep122c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 15%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0