--:--:--

Bajaj Finserv Limited

Web: bajajfinserv.in NSE: BAJAJFINSV BSE: 532978 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

1690 10(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 1597

Volume

12L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,688

High

1,701

Low

1,675

Close

1,700

VWAP

1,724

52 Week High

2,195

52 Week Low

1,597

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

40/100

Growth Score

44/100

Valuation Score

60/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,70,748

No. of Shares

160

P/E

13.4

P/B

30.28

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

18.7

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

26-May-08

Rank/Sector Rank

#31/#8

Promoter Holding

58.72%

FII Holding

6.9%

DII Holding

12.11%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month6%
3 Months6%
6 Months6%
1 Year19%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,732
10 Day SMA1,735
20 Day SMA1,761
30 Day SMA1,813
50 Day SMA1,893
61 Day SMA1,907
80 Day SMA1,893
200 Day SMA1,872
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,7921,7431,7691,799
Resistance 21,7691,7401,7531,772
Resistance 11,7501,7361,7431,758
Pivot Point1,7281,7321,7281,731
Support 11,7091,7281,7121,716
Support 21,6871,7241,7021,690
Support 31,6681,7211,6871,675
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 58.72%(-0.11) 58.72%(0.01) 58.81%(0.01) 58.81%(-1.81) 58.81%(0.01) 60.64%(0.01) 60.64%(0.01) 60.64%(0.01) 60.64%(0.01) 60.69%(0.01) 60.69%(-0.11) 60.69%(0.01) 60.79%(0.01) 60.78%(0.01) 60.75%(0.01) 60.75%(0.01) 60.80%(0.01) 60.77%(0.01) 60.80%(0.01) 60.80%
FIIs(-0.31) 6.90%(-0.81) 7.23%(0.01) 8.06%(-0.31) 8.11%(0.91) 8.40%(0.11) 7.53%(-0.81) 7.40%(-0.21) 8.24%(0.01) 8.39%(0.51) 8.42%(0.31) 7.91%(0.51) 7.66%(0.11) 7.17%(-0.81) 7.03%(0.31) 7.81%(0.11) 7.48%(-1.11) 7.38%(-0.31) 8.50%(-0.11) 8.78%(0.01) 8.92%
DIIs(0.41) 12.11%(1.01) 11.76%(0.31) 10.74%(0.41) 10.49%(1.11) 10.09%(0.11) 8.99%(0.81) 8.91%(0.51) 8.13%(0.31) 7.60%(-0.21) 7.33%(0.41) 7.48%(-0.21) 7.09%(0.21) 7.30%(0.21) 7.10%(-0.11) 6.91%(-0.71) 7.01%(0.71) 7.70%(0.21) 6.97%(0.11) 6.75%(0.01) 6.65%
Public22.23%22.16%22.37%22.52%22.60%22.71%22.93%22.84%23.18%23.38%23.70%24.31%24.66%24.95%24.39%24.60%24.03%23.65%23.55%23.50%
No. of Shareholders597,797601,457617,071639,624683,279708,845777,680807,360708,432567,041585,220660,295691,234736,596631,436563,432299,380243,853227,973202,188
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales420373849439708374033528836595320423370431480320412903826023232802362521755208031588818862175871800813949
Sales Growth % (YoY)-5.2%23.9%11%12.6%14.2%10.3%29.5%35.2%35.6%33.5%25.1%46.5%25.2%23.7%15.5%13.9%22.6%10.2%19.7%-1.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)9.2%-3.1%6.2%6%-3.6%14.2%-4.9%7.1%-1.8%10.3%11.6%11.8%-1.5%8.6%4.6%30.9%-15.8%7.2%-2.3%29.1%-
Expenses2489623983258422335220973238681966921420196552110818601160731393515470139241341695731276911783126969860
Operating Profit17141145111386614050143151272812373122831182510933104389950934581547831738763156093580453124090
OPM %413835384135393638343638403536364032333029
Other Income525-378313103334203200003300
Interest783472917232690168076396627660465592515447774449402034363241296125642481244523822190
Depreciation380317330327317339288275267257232209202181172168157149143138132
Profit before tax893269285926682572046002581259665968552754315292512545404419425835943462324927921767
Tax %302526302621243029262629282725302827282819
Net Profit 629752264368474653294756441241804209408540453756370933353300299725782534234919981433
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)20.5%19.6%-8%-10.9%12%7.8%5.6%-0.7%3%1%7.7%1.3%11.2%1.1%10.1%16.3%1.7%7.9%17.6%39.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)18.2%9.9%-1%13.5%26.6%16.4%9.1%11.3%13.5%22.5%22.6%25.3%43.9%31.6%40.5%50%79.9%----
TTM Net Profit2063719669191991924318677175571688616519160951559514845141001334112210114091045894598314578034310
EPS in Rs19.5715.8613.9514.0417.4615.1413.9713.0713.3913.2813.5212.0912.211.1111.199.778.238.467.897.055.23
Upcoming result date: 03-Nov-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales15053013294411038282072684066059254351426053286224507205331133560238055
Sales Growth %13.2%20.4%34.5%20%12.9%11.5%27.6%29.6%34.1%19.4%81.2%88.2%-25.2%196.7%
Expenses9343383420694975220446951409503609427569220741579413795582315314124
Operating Profit57098495244088629868214551964118258150371078887136739551144913931
OPM %3837373631323435333633497549
Other Income-382-18-418-702100832
Interest285412458718607123809629927495006657453137162877223015621204
Depreciation129111709006785634984572261607358383122
Profit before tax2688323748213751681111271986283028155609949253804325129022708
Tax %2726272726252834323027262418
Net Profit 196691755815595122108314736759945374417634502775240921912214
Net Profit Growth %12%12.6%27.7%46.9%12.9%22.9%11.5%28.7%21%24.3%15.2%9.9%-1%-
EPS in Rs61.2455.5751.0740.2928.6328.0921.1720.2316.6514.2111.7110.629.719.89
Dividend Payout %22221121111222
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-55301-61750-65502-39480-336704547-23369-27076-19580-10922-9795-10731-9807-6922
Cash from Investing Activity-12635-7987-14132-139451445-3684-9948-6903-922151-886370937642953
Cash from Financing Activity666106982882709510163232616873447934535195901251311602683965214592
Net Cash Flow-1326923075-240910125511162555-9111742921-183478623
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital16016016016015915980808080808080808080
Reserves777557633172236681656016946248401673575031222236602040316071135191100992327722
Borrowings42991439220235585531867528893321226516117912846112721299754656954828236062263121950712991
Other Liabilities2506662388232232692141951881541467291319871155549279184934753376418154290508274556544578
Total Liabilities758495707515651519601195537415405401333413279845251304208428161514128614103951882287438365370
Fixed Assets6729654862976048545543363586318232162097179216451274126112621208
CWIP321155314105220191113129456628411312
Investments194414498771901301852501701271361761192221136549182181679694286265853698513674531443251
Other Assets557031650935454778409792361613264698210493162879156223124587902666430648969355982780520910
Total Assets758495707515651519601195537415405401333413279845251304208428161514128614103951882287438365370
Delivery

Delivery Data: BAJAJFINSV

#Date
1663
23%
2038
Value (Cr)Q/T
23
Del
58
Del
158
121-Oct1690
222
1764141
219-Oct1700
166
155896
316-Oct1729
203
2161124
415-Oct1732
168
225695
514-Oct1722
153
205686
613-Oct1756
276
2959164
712-Oct1720
97
165655
89-Oct1735
134
285371
98-Oct1708
204
1758118
107-Oct1743
172
2561105
116-Oct1752
96
185755
125-Oct1751
188
1858108
131-Oct1733
395
3974291
1430-Sep1731
187
1862116
1529-Sep1742
150
156598
1628-Sep1752
94
165148
1725-Sep1771
251
2159147
1824-Sep1762
270
1754145
1923-Sep1846
138
204359
2022-Sep1823
74
144937
2121-Sep1850
50
95126
2218-Sep1852
134
217094
2317-Sep1859
85
125144
2416-Sep1837
113
156068
2515-Sep1856
91
105752
2611-Sep1914
146
205276
2710-Sep1940
127
165266
289-Sep1927
119
156578
298-Sep1938
137
185576
307-Sep1939
98
196362
314-Sep1970
87
145446
323-Sep1992
87
155346
332-Sep1990
144
245883
341-Sep1972
155
224672
3531-Aug2021
145
196797
3628-Aug2002
93
114946
3727-Aug2011
106
75760
3826-Aug2010
114
156068
3925-Aug2004
82
94638
4024-Aug2002
93
115148
4121-Aug2032
168
1861102
4220-Aug2016
84
115244
4319-Aug2012
184
1363116
4418-Aug2011
83
125243
4517-Aug2005
206
2559122
4614-Aug2008
193
1872139
4713-Aug2025
180
1462111
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct2,70,748c1,602c0.59
19-Oct2,72,350c4,646c1.68
17-Oct2,76,996c00
16-Oct2,76,996c481c0.17
15-Oct2,77,477c721c0.26
14-Oct2,78,198c3,076c1.09
13-Oct2,81,274c5,735c2.08
12-Oct2,75,539c2,115c0.76
09-Oct2,77,653c4,021c1.47
08-Oct2,73,632c6,713c2.39
06-Oct2,80,345c497c0.18
05-Oct2,79,848c3,461c1.25
01-Oct2,76,388c2,531c0.91
29-Sep2,78,919c1,762c0.63
28-Sep2,80,681c1,506c0.53
25-Sep2,82,187c4,454c1.55
24-Sep2,86,641c5,479c1.88
22-Sep2,92,120c3,893c1.32
17-Sep2,96,013c13,650c4.41
10-Sep3,09,662c5,111c1.62
07-Sep3,14,773c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 16%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 494 fund scheme(s) across 42 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹31,409 Cr · 52 increasing / 404 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund441.04%-0.06%10467.9
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited41.67%-0.08%4348.2
HDFC Mutual Fund300.97%-0.19%3820.8
SBI Mutual Fund340.64%-0.18%3148.4
Bandhan Mutual Fund361.42%-0.01%2178.3
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund260.87%-0.11%2011.2
Nippon India Mutual Fund250.86%-0.44%1005.9
Sundaram Mutual Fund161.90%-0.30%819.1
UTI Mutual Fund140.69%-0.10%610.4
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund83.00%-0.32%564.5
Axis Mutual Fund300.70%+1.91%420.1
Tata Mutual Fund180.63%-0.12%403.7
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund180.18%-0.12%388.9
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund260.51%-0.15%317.2
DSP Mutual Fund140.61%-0.09%299.4
Edelweiss Mutual Fund140.31%+0.23%161.4
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund81.80%-0.25%139.3
Navi Mutual Fund80.96%-0.10%78.4
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund120.93%-0.17%78.2
Sundaram Asset Management Company Ltd14.74%-0.44%76.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund100.92%-0.09%76.1
LIC Mutual Fund61.33%-0.15%37.3
360 ONE Mutual Fund41.71%-0.15%28.7
Unifi Mutual Fund21.23%-0.43%28.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.19%-0.05%23.5
ITI Mutual Fund40.50%-0.08%18.5
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund50.44%-0.42%17.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund50.42%-0.04%8.2
JM Financial Mutual Fund20.81%+0.56%6.4
Groww Mutual Fund100.47%-0.02%4.9
HSBC Mutual Fund40.10%-0.18%4.5
Quantum Mutual Fund41.26%-0.11%3.6
Angel One Mutual Fund40.67%-0.08%1.2
Bank of India Mutual Fund20.21%-0.08%0.7
Choice Mutual Fund21.07%+0.01%0.3
Taurus Mutual Fund21.00%-0.09%0.1
Union Mutual Fund2-0.78%-0.51%-2.5
Old Bridge Mutual Fund2-1.00%-0.37%-4.1
PPFAS Mutual Fund8-0.01%-0.02%-28.5
Invesco Mutual Fund4-0.08%-0.03%-38.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund12-0.27%-0.08%-42.6
quant Mutual Fund4-0.57%-0.18%-72.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
03-Nov-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0