--:--:--

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited

Web: unimechaerospace.com NSE: UNIMECH BSE: 544322 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Aerospace & Defense | Add Note | View Notes

1567 113(-7%)

Volume

2L as on 22, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

1,680

VWAP

1,202

52 Week High

1,901

52 Week Low

695

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

63/100

Growth Score

23/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

7,976

No. of Shares

5.09

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

31-Dec-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#645/#94

Promoter Holding

79.82%

FII Holding

0.43%

DII Holding

5.6%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month27%
3 Months49%
6 Months36%
1 Year36%
YTD36%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,163
10 Day SMA1,150
20 Day SMA1,077
30 Day SMA1,033
50 Day SMA1,013
61 Day SMA965
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,3201,2211,2721,335
Resistance 21,2721,2131,2401,280
Resistance 11,2351,2051,2201,250
Pivot Point1,1881,1981,1881,195
Support 11,1501,1901,1551,165
Support 21,1031,1821,1351,110
Support 31,0651,1741,1031,080
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Promoters(0.01) 79.82%(0.01) 79.82%(0.01) 79.82%(0.01) 79.82%(0.01) 79.82%(0.01) 79.82%(0.01) 79.82%
FIIs(0.11) 0.43%(0.01) 0.38%(0.21) 0.36%(0.11) 0.21%(-0.31) 0.16%(-1.21) 0.44%(0.01) 1.62%
DIIs(-0.41) 5.60%(-0.51) 5.99%(0.01) 6.50%(0.11) 6.52%(-1.41) 6.41%(1.21) 7.76%(0.01) 6.57%
Public14.16%13.81%13.32%13.44%13.63%11.98%12.01%
No. of Shareholders73,71875,76977,58677,23474,64176,035120,897
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023
Sales10882346263685461596265
Sales Growth % (YoY)71%20%-37%1%6%10%-17%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)31.7%141.2%-45.2%-1.6%-7.4%25.9%-11.5%3.4%-4.8%-4.6%-
Expenses6847324343413838333636
Operating Profit393521920281623262629
OPM %36434.63031402938434244
Other Income7151110111085221
Interest211211111121
Depreciation87766432211
Profit before tax373242124331925252528
Tax %2417382421102027172128
Net Profit 282621619291618212020
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)7.7%1200%-87.5%-15.8%-34.5%81.2%-11.1%-14.3%5%--
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)47.4%-10.3%-87.5%-11.1%-9.5%45%-20%----
TTM Net Profit726366808284757961400
EPS in Rs5.485.130.473.083.765.743.063.794.694.484.63
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales2402432099436
Sales Growth %-1%16.4%121.7%159.1%-
Expenses1651511305928
Operating Profit759279358
OPM %3138383722
Other Income4725511
Interest154322
Depreciation2611443
Profit before tax8010276294
Tax %211824229
Net Profit 638358233
Net Profit Growth %-24.1%43.1%152.2%666.7%-
EPS in Rs12.4416.4113.212189.06325.34
Dividend Payout %00000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity61814712
Cash from Investing Activity-188-461-47-61
Cash from Financing Activity23515530
Net Cash Flow-1051355-22
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Equity Capital25252211
Reserves712643874827
Borrowings12784302420
Other Liabilities595437209
Total Liabilities9248071759357
Fixed Assets198162522925
CWIP35003
Investments480344000
Other Assets2432971236429
Total Assets9248071759357
Delivery

Delivery Data: UNIMECH

#Date
1417
34%
1901
Value (Cr)Q/T
11
Del
42
Del
34
121-Oct1576
47
75124
219-Oct1680
34
74415
316-Oct1791
15
6396
415-Oct1758
17
6427
514-Oct1800
17
7397
613-Oct1833
18
7438
712-Oct1797
22
7409
89-Oct1735
19
7356
98-Oct1752
52
104423
107-Oct1854
27
94211
116-Oct1873
54
93720
125-Oct1845
62
94327
131-Oct1773
70
114532
1430-Sep1724
47
93617
1529-Sep1675
99
134949
1628-Sep1616
25
84511
1725-Sep1665
23
8409
1824-Sep1692
31
84012
1923-Sep1716
39
104317
2022-Sep1732
180
153055
2121-Sep1698
101
124040
2218-Sep1591
30
124714
2317-Sep1571
41
103414
2416-Sep1516
68
123524
2515-Sep1538
42
94117
2611-Sep1610
47
144823
2710-Sep1568
21
9449
289-Sep1586
63
103925
298-Sep1630
149
164263
307-Sep1496
26
124411
314-Sep1503
27
124311
323-Sep1465
20
17459
332-Sep1452
20
135110
341-Sep1475
14
12426
3531-Aug1490
48
143115
3628-Aug1503
15
13457
3727-Aug1485
19
13428
3826-Aug1500
36
144416
3925-Aug1474
25
114110
4024-Aug1499
31
144414
4121-Aug1491
20
12469
4220-Aug1508
25
165313
4319-Aug1498
14
10547
4418-Aug1517
29
124613
4517-Aug1511
40
125321
4614-Aug1523
101
163940
4713-Aug1427
16
11528
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct7,976c530c6.23
19-Oct8,506c588c6.46
17-Oct9,094c00
16-Oct9,094c141c1.57
15-Oct8,954c379c4.06
14-Oct9,332c13c0.14
13-Oct9,346c183c2.00
12-Oct9,162c312c3.53
09-Oct8,850c134c1.49
08-Oct8,984c115c1.26
05-Oct9,099c237c2.68
01-Oct8,862c598c7.24
29-Sep8,263c48c0.58
28-Sep8,216c244c2.88
25-Sep8,459c406c4.58
24-Sep8,865c29c0.32
22-Sep8,837c882c11.09
17-Sep7,955c26c0.32
10-Sep7,980c311c4.06
07-Sep7,669c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 72%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 16 fund scheme(s) across 6 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹63 Cr · 8 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.31%+0.34%49.3
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund20.38%+0.38%10.6
Axis Mutual Fund20.38%+0.38%2.8
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%+0.01%0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.00%+0.01%0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.00%+0.01%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0