TOYAM SPORTS LIMITED
Web: toyamindustries.com NSE: TOYAMSL BSE: 538607 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes
1 0(2%)
Near 52W Low of 1
Volume
-
Open
2
High
2
Low
2
Close
1
VWAP
0
52 Week High
1
52 Week Low
1
Quality Score
0/100
Growth Score
58/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
36
No. of Shares
P/E
94.44
P/B
0.46
Face Value
1
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
0.48
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
-
FII Holding
0.11%
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HDFCBANK | 11,02,653 | 712 | 1% | 6% | 20% | 26% | 15 | 40.9 | 0 | 79219 |
| 2 | ICICIBANK | 10,28,335 | 1423 | 1% | 2% | 4% | 2% | 16 | 40.9 | 0 | 57936 |
| 3 | SBIN | 9,43,185 | 1016 | 2% | 2% | 14% | 26% | 11 | 40.9 | 0 | 86666 |
| 4 | BAJFINANCE | 6,57,612 | 1060 | 3% | 9% | 7% | 12% | 28 | 40.9 | 0 | 19332 |
| 5 | LICI | 5,29,086 | 418 | 1% | 3% | 50% | 53% | 9 | 40.9 | 0 | 57453 |
| 6 | KOTAKBANK | 4,23,124 | 424 | 1% | 6% | 2% | 78% | 20 | 40.9 | 0 | 19288 |
| 7 | AXISBANK | 3,96,596 | 1273 | 1% | 0% | 8% | 21% | 15 | 40.9 | 0 | 26548 |
| 8 | BAJAJFINSV | 3,16,023 | 1970 | 1% | 5% | 3% | 1% | 13 | 40.9 | 5.52 | 19669 |
| 9 | SHRIRAMFIN | 2,44,475 | 1041 | 5% | 4% | 1% | 78% | 21 | 40.9 | 0 | 10024 |
| 10 | SBILIFE | 1,76,519 | 1775 | 3% | 10% | 16% | 4% | 70 | 40.9 | 0 | 2470 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.04 | 0.49 | 2.87 | 3.26 | 19.68 | 1.94 | 3.04 | -1.26 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 2.62 | 1 | 1.02 | 0.17 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | -100% | 82% | -100% | -92% | -95% | -75% | -6% | 359% | 24500% | 2325% | 16% | -218% | -92% | -53% | 1441% | 22% | 2450% | -23% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -100% | - | -100% | -76% | 112.2% | -82.9% | -12% | -83.4% | 914.4% | -36.2% | 341.3% | -1675% | - | -96.9% | 162% | -2% | 500% | - |
| Expenses | 6.18 | 9.04 | 0.68 | 6.95 | 6.46 | 4.35 | 1.51 | 1.87 | 14.04 | 0.74 | 3.49 | 2.46 | 8.96 | 8.96 | 2.58 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.22 |
| Operating Profit | -6.18 | -8.15 | -0.68 | -6.7 | -5.42 | -3.86 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 5.64 | 1.2 | -0.45 | -3.72 | -8.88 | -8.88 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.19 | -0.05 |
| OPM % | 0 | -915.73 | 0 | -2680 | -521.15 | -787.76 | 47.39 | 42.64 | 28.66 | 61.86 | -14.8 | 0 | -11100 | -11100 | 1.53 | 78 | 18.63 | -29.41 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | -36.32 | 0.78 | 0 | 2.29 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | -6.18 | -8.15 | -0.68 | -43.05 | -4.64 | -3.87 | 3.64 | 2.13 | 5.64 | 1.2 | -0.45 | -3.85 | -8.88 | -8.88 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.01 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | -2.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -6.18 | -8.15 | -0.68 | -43.08 | -4.64 | -3.87 | 3.63 | 2.08 | 5.64 | 1.2 | -0.47 | -3.76 | -8.88 | -8.88 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.01 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 24.2% | -1098.5% | 98.4% | -828.4% | -19.9% | -206.6% | 74.5% | -63.1% | 370% | 355.3% | 87.5% | 57.7% | - | -6020% | -85% | 455.6% | 1700% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -33.2% | -110.6% | -118.7% | -2171.2% | -182.3% | -422.5% | 872.3% | 155.3% | 163.5% | 113.5% | -413.3% | -476% | -5033.3% | -88900% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | -58.09 | -56.55 | -52.27 | -47.96 | -2.8 | 7.48 | 12.55 | 8.45 | 2.61 | -11.91 | -21.99 | -21.37 | -16.61 | -7.55 | 1.34 | 1.19 | 0.19 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.01 | -0.38 | -0.08 | -0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.02 | -0.01 | -0.09 | -0.21 | -0.22 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Sales Growth % | -73% | 584% | 40% | 164% | -52% | - |
| Expenses | 19 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Operating Profit | -12 | 3 | -12 | 1 | -4 | 0 |
| OPM % | -194 | 15 | -362 | 37 | -388 | -2 |
| Other Income | -36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -48 | 9 | -12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tax % | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -6 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -48 | 8 | -12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -700% | 166.7% | -1300% | - | - | - |
| EPS in Rs | -0.85 | 0.09 | -0.29 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -5 | -68 | -43 | -14 | 4 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 1 | 72 | 43 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Balance Sheet
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 58 | 58 | 57.78 | 57 | 43 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 231 | 235 | 278.48 | 276 | 22 | 7 | -7 | -8 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 16 | 19 | 18.17 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Total Liabilities | 305 | 312 | 354.43 | 355 | 71 | 29 | 14 | 18 |
| Fixed Assets | 157 | 164 | 186.86 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 9.86 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 147 | 148 | 157.71 | 159 | 67 | 25 | 10 | 18 |
| Total Assets | 305 | 312 | 354.43 | 355 | 71 | 29 | 14 | 18 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: TOYAMSL
| # | Date | 1 15% 1 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 2130 Del | 79 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 1 | 0 | 861 | 84 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 1 | 0 | 1691 | 85 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 1 | 0 | 2311 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 1 | 0 | 1509 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 1 | 0 | 1085 | 83 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 1 | 0 | 3399 | 66 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 1 | 0 | 1760 | 80 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2062 | 67 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2921 | 71 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2104 | 68 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2100 | 79 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 1 | 0 | 1900 | 63 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2160 | 65 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 1 | 0 | 2880 | 92 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 1 | 0 | 904 | 95 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 36c | 58L | 1.59 |
| 03-Sep | 36c | 0 | 0 |
| 01-Sep | 36c | 0 | 0 |
| 31-Aug | 36c | 0 | 0 |
| 27-Aug | 36c | 1c | 3.08 |
| 26-Aug | 38c | 58L | 1.56 |
| 25-Aug | 37c | 0 | 0 |
| 24-Aug | 37c | 1c | 3.03 |
| 21-Aug | 38c | 0 | 0 |
| 19-Aug | 38c | 1c | 2.94 |
| 18-Aug | 39c | 1c | 3.03 |
| 17-Aug | 38c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 22%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Jul26 · Total value ₹5 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axis Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.19% | - | 4.7 |