--:--:--

Total Transport Systems Limited

Web: ttspl.in NSE: TOTAL SECTOR: Services - Transport Services | Add Note | View Notes

70 1(-1%)

Volume

2k as on 23, Jun

Open

80

High

80

Low

76

Close

71

VWAP

51

52 Week High

88

52 Week Low

45

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

69/100

Growth Score

68/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

113

No. of Shares

1.61

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Aug-20

Rank/Sector Rank

#3131/#170

Promoter Holding

49.74%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month7%
3 Months1%
6 Months15%
1 Year15%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA51
10 Day SMA51
20 Day SMA51
30 Day SMA52
50 Day SMA54
61 Day SMA53
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 353515253
Resistance 252515152
Resistance 151515151
Pivot Point50505050
Support 150505050
Support 249504949
Support 348504948
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,02,91617491%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,79,47146423%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,326883%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA75,0263220%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,5334271%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,1643892%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,2923621%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,44415022%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL19,7952845%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 49.74%(1.51) 49.74%(0.01) 48.23%(0.01) 48.23%(0.01) 48.22%(0.01) 48.22%(0.01) 48.22%(0.01) 48.20%(0.01) 48.20%(0.01) 48.19%(0.01) 48.18%(0.01) 48.18%(0.01) 48.16%(0.01) 48.15%(-4.31) 48.13%(0.01) 52.45%(0.11) 52.44%(0.01) 52.30%(0.01) 52.30%(0.01) 52.27%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.06%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public50.26%50.26%51.77%51.77%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.80%51.80%51.81%51.82%51.82%51.84%51.82%51.80%47.48%47.59%47.70%47.70%47.73%
No. of Shareholders6,4476,5386,6106,8256,9217,1106,7026,4836,6486,9126,6616,7046,4806,4926,9397,3274,4854,1344,6654,473
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales159.12125.82123.83134.52120.33129.66145.1161.5120.11121.8888.5590.1693.95113.16132.39169.04175.69172.26169.45138.8102.71
Sales Growth % (YoY)32.2%-3%-14.7%-16.7%0.2%6.4%63.9%79.1%27.8%28.6%-22%-40.5%-42.1%-34.3%-21.9%21.8%71%79.5%107%114.6%42%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)26.5%1.6%-7.9%11.8%-7.2%-10.6%-10.2%34.5%-1.5%37.6%-1.8%-4%-17%-14.5%-21.7%-3.8%2%1.7%22.1%35.1%-
Expenses153.81124.56120.19130.42116.42124.03139.41158.02117.37118.9686.3588.1290.69111.96129.25163.92170.53168.29165.13134.6198.83
Operating Profit5.311.263.644.13.915.635.693.482.742.922.22.043.261.23.145.125.163.974.324.193.88
OPM %3.3412.943.053.254.343.922.152.282.42.482.263.471.062.373.032.942.32.553.023.78
Other Income0.870.880.570.081.321.10.311.151.3311.611.650.580.190.140.050.050.060.290.070.01
Interest0.740.750.710.750.80.820.790.780.641.840.770.680.490.650.90.670.820.580.550.180.64
Depreciation0.740.80.810.790.740.970.870.780.751.010.850.730.560.680.580.490.410.490.360.260.23
Profit before tax4.70.592.692.643.694.944.343.072.681.072.192.282.790.061.84.013.982.963.73.823.02
Tax %25.7427.1229.7423.1125.4725.9124.1924.124.253.7426.0332.8923.661583.334538.6532.9141.5527.340.8419.54
Net Profit 3.490.431.92.022.753.663.292.332.021.021.621.532.13-0.890.982.462.671.742.72.252.43
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)711.6%-77.4%-5.9%-26.5%-24.9%11.2%41.2%15.3%98%-37%5.9%-28.2%339.3%-190.8%-60.2%-7.9%53.4%-35.6%20%-7.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)26.9%-88.3%-42.2%-13.3%36.1%258.8%103.1%52.3%-5.2%214.6%65.3%-37.8%-20.2%-151.1%-63.7%9.3%9.9%----
TTM Net Profit7.847.110.3311.7212.0311.38.666.996.196.34.393.754.685.227.859.579.369.127.384.680
EPS in Rs2.160.271.181.251.712.272.041.441.250.6310.951.32-0.530.451.192.561.31.891.571.69
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales504556395522530265323248208200228258263229
Sales Growth %-9.3%41%-24.4%-1.5%100.2%-17.9%30%19.3%4.2%-12.3%-11.8%4.9%14.8%-
Expenses492539384501512259314234197191239249249222
Operating Profit13181121186914119-129147
OPM %2.63.22.743.42.12.7654.5-53.553
Other Income34510000001100
Interest33422222234332
Depreciation33321111111222
Profit before tax101581816351185-16493
Tax %26252426292829295-6-1343439
Net Profit 7116131124886-16362
Net Profit Growth %-36.4%83.3%-53.8%18.2%450%-50%-50%-33.3%137.5%-633.3%-50%200%-
EPS in Rs4.473.918.197.841.412.75.655.6111.18-31.629.3188.638.6
Dividend Payout %28141390000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity20562611512-8-1151056
Cash from Investing Activity-13-2-14-24-7-2-4-2-1010-1-3
Cash from Financing Activity-5-322-32-4-5101-5-4-4-2
Net Cash Flow3-1-6414-8-41-92611
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital16161616161614141414145550.50.5
Reserves99739359837747373532247217166
Borrowings29383140281426232219152113151516
Other Liabilities45563464342045264717161936332726
Total Liabilities18918317417916112713310111983695256715749
Fixed Assets1519161917119789989101516
CWIP4454500000000000
Investments4493671983000000000
Other Assets1261511171501211081219311073604447604233
Total Assets18918317417916112713310111983695256715749
Delivery

Delivery Data: TOTAL

#Date
62
27%
79
Value (Cr)Q/T
96
Del
67
Del
0
19-Sep75
0
97780
28-Sep74
0
46750
37-Sep74
0
97870
44-Sep71
0
41680
53-Sep70
0
36740
62-Sep69
0
29750
71-Sep67
0
44540
831-Aug69
0
66490
928-Aug71
0
86720
1027-Aug70
0
54670
1126-Aug72
0
44540
1225-Aug73
0
139680
1324-Aug73
0
81710
1421-Aug73
0
69800
1520-Aug71
0
54600
1619-Aug70
0
67530
1718-Aug69
0
163860
1817-Aug65
0
73770
1914-Aug64
0
129460
2013-Aug63
0
66610
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
07-Sep113c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 59%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0