--:--:--

The Investment Trust Of India Limited

Web: itiorg.com NSE: THEINVEST BSE: 530023 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

88 1(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 88

Volume

12k as on 22, Jun

Open

205

High

205

Low

199

Close

89

VWAP

99

52 Week High

150

52 Week Low

88

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

38/100

Growth Score

16/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

460

No. of Shares

5.22

P/E

455.91

P/B

2.31

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.51

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

02-Aug-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#2005/#214

Promoter Holding

72.12%

FII Holding

6.55%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month1%
3 Months3%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA99
10 Day SMA97
20 Day SMA98
30 Day SMA100
50 Day SMA104
61 Day SMA103
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 310399101101
Resistance 210199100101
Resistance 11009910098
Pivot Point99999998
Support 197989796
Support 296989795
Support 394989693
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(0.01) 72.12%(-1.01) 72.12%(0.01) 73.13%(0.01) 73.13%(0.01) 73.13%(0.01) 73.13%
FIIs(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(-0.11) 6.55%(0.11) 6.64%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(0.01) 6.55%(-0.11) 6.55%(0.01) 6.64%(2.51) 6.64%(0.01) 4.18%(0.01) 4.18%
Public21.34%21.33%21.34%21.33%21.32%21.32%21.24%21.32%21.34%21.33%21.33%21.33%21.33%21.34%21.32%21.32%20.23%20.23%22.69%22.69%
No. of Shareholders6,8596,7216,8136,9877,0146,4956,4346,0804,9154,7964,5554,6724,6374,4784,5264,5824,4854,4904,6614,516
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales59538279709477111718667765878.46778.957879.574.749179
Sales Growth % (YoY)-15.3%-43.5%6.8%-28.9%-1%8.7%15.2%45.4%22.2%10.3%0.4%-3.1%-25.8%-1.4%-10.9%-12.8%-1.6%-25.8%1.6%24.6%16.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)11.3%-35.4%3.8%12.9%-25.5%22.1%-30.6%56.3%-17.4%28.4%-11.8%31%-26%17%-15.1%1.2%-1.9%6.4%-17.9%15.2%-
Expenses5149636352725288506456595763.046468.428474.8172.897669
Operating Profit8419171822252421221018115.36210.53-64.691.851510
OPM %138232125243221302615231.219.59313.34-85.92.481613
Other Income121011692-113958387.8662.63104.230.79123
Interest3410111110891087753.9533.645.115.6799
Depreciation22333333333333.5132.7733.632.8522
Profit before tax158178131113251816811115.7626.79-30.18-5.88162
Tax %16242530223856182672251028816.43875789511.1134.353878
Net Profit 126136107620135610-113.1702.92-5-0.73-7.89100
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)100%-53.8%116.7%-40%42.9%16.7%-70%53.8%160%-16.7%-40%1100%-107.6%100%-100%158.4%-584.9%90.7%-178.9%100%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)20%-14.3%116.7%-70%-23.1%40%-100%1400%-62%100%242.5%80%1904.1%100%-70.8%100%----
TTM Net Profit3735362943464444342028.1722.1715.0911.09-2.81-10.7-3.621.382.11100
EPS in Rs2.371.182.270.561.751.10.773.92.370.671.151.98-0.252.490.050.57-0.90.05-1.551.680.12
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales2913623023113333354636403351681331595562
Sales Growth %-19.6%19.6%-2.7%-6.8%-0.5%-27.7%-27.6%90.7%99.7%26.7%-16.5%186.6%-11%-22.5%
Expenses2272612362802912693965022451191111093855
Operating Profit64101663042666713890492250177
OPM %2228221013201422272916313111
Other Income291491810943036109050
Interest37372714294160109521115372019
Depreciation1011111211101210988932
Profit before tax466736221225-2496740740-13
Tax %25314547883820016-21265648635-5
Net Profit 35462012115-741803062-1-13
Net Profit Growth %-23.9%130%66.7%1100%-93.3%314.3%-117.1%-48.8%166.7%400%200%300%92.3%-
EPS in Rs5.768.143.552.20.312.93-1.026.9215.095.551.110.29-0.53-5.44
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-183125-209-97302249315147-452-188449-265-9241
Cash from Investing Activity-1231-25-52-12194-34-35-55-11-260
Cash from Financing Activity14-1517266-186-145-343-246274489-404291116-38
Net Cash Flow-181113-37-576491-26-6-212266-1015-32
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital52525252525252525151515128281313
Reserves68367265364060958454954953453148641120119114990
Borrowings5652837830237820015128439464269836771460190122
Other Liabilities2072684592772632092552552093283592839414014976
Total Liabilities99815201542127213021045100711411188155315941112394820501302
Fixed Assets1129283033383923352024182431334
CWIP0000000000000010
Investments356292280288272260233183167166160401709613
Other Assets6301199123395399774773493598613671410693300780461285
Total Assets99815201542127213021045100711411188155315941112394820501302
Delivery

Delivery Data: THEINVEST

#Date
88
18%
104
Value (Cr)Q/T
47
Del
71
Del
0
121-Oct88
0
24900
219-Oct89
0
25600
316-Oct90
0
9820
415-Oct90
0
24730
514-Oct90
0
29730
613-Oct89
0
60840
712-Oct89
0
15750
89-Oct89
0
55790
98-Oct91
0
56740
107-Oct90
0
35780
116-Oct91
0
38880
125-Oct90
0
48680
131-Oct90
0
23500
1430-Sep93
0
20850
1529-Sep91
0
33670
1628-Sep92
0
34740
1725-Sep94
0
26550
1824-Sep93
0
52890
1923-Sep94
0
37660
2022-Sep95
0
10740
2121-Sep95
0
51960
2218-Sep94
0
32660
2317-Sep96
0
19640
2416-Sep95
0
35540
2515-Sep96
0
55830
2611-Sep97
0
24950
2710-Sep97
0
37640
289-Sep97
0
42660
298-Sep96
0
38810
307-Sep98
0
57750
314-Sep95
0
22670
323-Sep98
0
38710
332-Sep95
0
38960
341-Sep94
0
30880
3531-Aug96
0
81460
3628-Aug95
0
22700
3727-Aug95
0
25680
3826-Aug96
0
15750
3925-Aug95
0
51770
4024-Aug97
0
35690
4121-Aug97
0
54720
4220-Aug98
0
28590
4319-Aug98
0
21660
4418-Aug99
0
49840
4517-Aug99
0
69670
4614-Aug100
0
86620
4713-Aug96
0
31830
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct460c7c1.44
19-Oct467c4c0.79
17-Oct470c00
16-Oct470c5c1.09
15-Oct465c10c2.06
14-Oct475c8c1.68
13-Oct467c3c0.66
12-Oct470c5c1.06
09-Oct475c10c1.98
08-Oct485c10L0.02
05-Oct485c1c0.25
01-Oct486c31L0.06
29-Sep486c4c0.88
28-Sep482c14c2.83
25-Sep496c2c0.48
24-Sep494c7c1.46
22-Sep501c7c1.44
17-Sep494c18c3.60
10-Sep512c3c0.58
07-Sep509c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 144 fund scheme(s) across 14 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹24,085 Cr · 35 increasing / 69 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund240.82%-0.25%5948.3
SBI Mutual Fund121.04%-0.02%4209.8
HDFC Mutual Fund80.73%-0.02%2998.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited80.81%-0.28%2590.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund180.78%-0.08%2103.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund81.03%-0.08%2091.4
Axis Mutual Fund81.32%+0.01%1248.1
UTI Mutual Fund151.08%+1.00%669
DSP Mutual Fund62.46%-0.02%665.7
Nippon India Mutual Fund50.88%-0.19%625.5
Tata Mutual Fund80.75%+0.05%350.1
HSBC Mutual Fund80.85%-0.01%293.1
Invesco Mutual Fund51.40%+0.32%223.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund110.36%-0.03%68.7
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0