Taneja Aerospace & Aviation Ltd.
Web: taal.co.in NSE: TANAA BSE: 522229 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Aerospace & Defense | Add Note | View Notes
285 2(1%)
Near 52W Low of 288
Volume
-
Open
454
High
459
Low
450
Close
282
VWAP
0
52 Week High
322
52 Week Low
288
Quality Score
48/100
Growth Score
62/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
726
No. of Shares
P/E
87.13
P/B
7.94
Face Value
5
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
9.12
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
52.03%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
0.09%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAL | 3,29,158 | 4922 | 3% | 2% | 21% | 7% | 31 | 94 | 0 | 9116 |
| 2 | BEL | 2,98,458 | 405 | 1% | 4% | 10% | 10% | 49 | 94 | 0 | 6062 |
| 3 | TMCV | 1,68,152 | 457 | 3% | 2% | 8% | 40% | 0 | 94 | 0.44 | 3030 |
| 4 | ABB | 1,57,098 | 7414 | 1% | 2% | 24% | 44% | 93 | 94 | 0.02 | 1668 |
| 5 | BHEL | 1,50,199 | 431 | 0% | 5% | 65% | 105% | 409 | 94 | 0.31 | 1600 |
| 6 | SIEMENS | 1,41,882 | 3984 | 2% | 3% | 21% | 28% | 66 | 94 | 0.02 | 2754 |
| 7 | CGPOWER | 1,41,050 | 895 | 0% | 8% | 26% | 21% | 119 | 94 | 0.01 | 1199 |
| 8 | POWERINDIA | 1,40,760 | 31580 | 6% | 0 | 25% | 69% | 150 | 94 | 0.02 | 988 |
| 9 | CUMMINSIND | 1,39,335 | 5026 | 2% | 9% | 5% | 29% | 74 | 94 | 0 | 2362 |
| 10 | POLYCAB | 1,24,768 | 8280 | 3% | 3% | 3% | 21% | 52 | 94 | 0.02 | 2708 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.31 | 11.54 | 10.4 | 9.69 | 8.52 | 12.38 | 8.97 | 10.12 | 9.14 | 8.19 | 7.45 | 7.15 | 7.57 | 9.93 | 9.18 | 6.59 | 6.17 | 7.73 | 9.5 | 7.98 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | - | -6.8% | 15.9% | -4.2% | -6.8% | 51.2% | 20.4% | 41.5% | 20.7% | -17.5% | -18.8% | 8.5% | 22.7% | 28.5% | -3.4% | -17.4% | 3.2% | -20% | 22.9% | -29.1% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -10.7% | 11% | 7.3% | 13.7% | -31.2% | 38% | -11.4% | 10.7% | 11.6% | 9.9% | 4.2% | -5.5% | -23.8% | 8.2% | 39.3% | 6.8% | -20.2% | -18.6% | 19% | - |
| Expenses | 2.86 | 5.21 | 4.3 | 3.91 | 2.94 | 4.13 | 3.09 | 3.46 | 4.1 | 3.71 | 3.14 | 2.25 | 2.06 | 4.9 | 4.04 | 2.1 | 2.15 | 3.95 | 4.74 | 3.54 |
| Operating Profit | 7.45 | 6.33 | 6.1 | 5.78 | 5.58 | 8.25 | 5.88 | 6.66 | 5.04 | 4.48 | 4.31 | 4.9 | 5.51 | 5.03 | 5.14 | 4.49 | 4.02 | 3.78 | 4.76 | 4.44 |
| OPM % | 72.26 | 54.85 | 58.65 | 59.65 | 65.49 | 66.64 | 65.55 | 65.81 | 55.14 | 54.7 | 57.85 | 68.53 | 72.79 | 50.65 | 55.99 | 68.13 | 65.15 | 48.9 | 50.11 | 55.64 |
| Other Income | 1.23 | 1.17 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.3 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.71 | -0.24 | -0.7 | -3.71 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.77 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 7.71 | 6.52 | 5.58 | 5.29 | 5.12 | 7.83 | 5.41 | 5.97 | 4.22 | 3.66 | 3.3 | 3.91 | 4.64 | 4.22 | 4.49 | 4.35 | 2.91 | 2.08 | -0.01 | 3.65 |
| Tax % | 25.68 | 21.63 | 22.94 | 27.03 | 30.86 | 21.84 | 18.67 | 31.32 | 17.77 | 30.87 | 24.24 | 31.46 | 25.86 | 31.52 | 34.08 | 23.91 | 36.77 | 71.15 | 1700 | 16.44 |
| Net Profit | 5.73 | 5.11 | 4.3 | 3.86 | 3.54 | 6.12 | 4.4 | 4.09 | 3.46 | 2.52 | 2.5 | 2.67 | 3.44 | 2.88 | 2.97 | 3.31 | 1.83 | 0.6 | -0.17 | 3.05 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 12.1% | 18.8% | 11.4% | 9% | -42.2% | 39.1% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 37.3% | 0.8% | -6.4% | -22.4% | 19.4% | -3% | -10.3% | 80.9% | 205% | 452.9% | -105.6% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 61.9% | -16.5% | -2.3% | -5.6% | 2.3% | 142.9% | 76% | 53.2% | 0.6% | -12.5% | -15.8% | -19.3% | 88% | 380% | 1847.1% | 8.5% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 19 | 16.81 | 17.82 | 17.92 | 18.15 | 18.07 | 14.47 | 12.57 | 11.15 | 11.13 | 11.49 | 11.96 | 12.6 | 10.99 | 8.71 | 5.57 | 5.31 | 3.48 | 2.88 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.25 | 2 | 1.69 | 1.51 | 1.39 | 2.4 | 1.73 | 1.6 | 1.36 | 0.99 | 1 | 1.07 | 1.38 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 0.73 | 0.24 | -0.07 | 1.22 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 40 | 41 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 37 | 60 | 29 | 82 | 54 |
| Sales Growth % | -1.1% | 33.8% | -4.7% | 2.1% | -9.6% | 7% | -1.5% | 3.9% | -15.2% | -38.4% | 110.1% | -65.1% | 53.3% | 6.4% |
| Expenses | 16 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 57 | 32 | 73 | 46 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 3 | -3 | 9 | 7 |
| OPM % | 59 | 64 | 63 | 59 | 52 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 4.8 | -10 | 11 | 14 |
| Other Income | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -10 | -1 | 0 |
| Tax % | 25 | 23 | 28 | 31 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 44 | 7 | 0 | -54 | 49 | 10 |
| Net Profit | 17 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -5 | -1 | 0 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -5.6% | 63.6% | - | 120% | -16.7% | - | 20% | - | -100% | 125% | 20% | -400% | - | - |
| EPS in Rs | 6.59 | 7.09 | 4.36 | 4.41 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.35 | 2.07 | 0.06 | 0.29 | -1.73 | -1.92 | -0.49 | -0.1 |
| Dividend Payout % | 38 | 35 | 92 | 91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 23 | 25 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 5 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -5 | -20 | -27 | 3 | -4 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -2 | 8 | -18 | -10 | -5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -6 | -6 | 10 | -13 | -7 | -10 | -12 | -10 | -5 | -9 | -7 | -18 | 10 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 11 | -1 | -3 | 6 | -2 | 3 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 4 | 1 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 142 | 137 | 130 | 125 | 118 | 97 | 96 | 92 | 86 | 80 | 75 | 75 | 73 | 77 | 94 | 95 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 36 | 36 | 41 | 45 | 54 | 39 |
| Other Liabilities | 20 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 23 | 24 | 44 | 23 | 32 | 23 |
| Total Liabilities | 175 | 166 | 159 | 156 | 147 | 125 | 125 | 126 | 132 | 141 | 146 | 147 | 170 | 157 | 193 | 170 |
| Fixed Assets | 104 | 105 | 106 | 108 | 109 | 105 | 102 | 112 | 115 | 117 | 119 | 121 | 123 | 126 | 120 | 111 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 |
| Investments | 47 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 24 | 31 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 15 | 17 | 23 | 27 | 27 | 47 | 31 | 68 | 44 |
| Total Assets | 175 | 166 | 159 | 156 | 147 | 125 | 125 | 126 | 132 | 141 | 146 | 147 | 170 | 157 | 193 | 170 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: TANAA
| # | Date | 279 15% 322 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 26 Del | 71 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 282 | 0 | 21 | 67 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 282 | 0 | 27 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 282 | 0 | 15 | 77 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 291 | 0 | 23 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 290 | 0 | 27 | 77 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 293 | 0 | 26 | 68 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 293 | 0 | 22 | 66 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 298 | 0 | 25 | 69 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 299 | 0 | 18 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 304 | 0 | 17 | 69 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 307 | 0 | 17 | 73 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 308 | 0 | 20 | 62 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 310 | 0 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 314 | 0 | 23 | 73 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 301 | 0 | 37 | 82 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 726c | 6c | 0.76 |
| 03-Sep | 720c | 19c | 2.59 |
| 01-Sep | 740c | 2c | 0.21 |
| 31-Aug | 741c | 4c | 0.48 |
| 27-Aug | 745c | 10c | 1.35 |
| 26-Aug | 755c | 10c | 1.27 |
| 25-Aug | 765c | 12c | 1.58 |
| 24-Aug | 777c | 13c | 1.63 |
| 21-Aug | 790c | 26L | 0.03 |
| 19-Aug | 789c | 11c | 1.42 |
| 18-Aug | 801c | 35c | 4.63 |
| 17-Aug | 765c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is below from 52 week high low average: 10%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.