--:--:--

Supreme Industries Limited

Web: supreme.co.in NSE: SUPREMEIND BSE: 509930 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

3554 66(-2%)

Volume

2L as on 16, Oct

Open

3,580

High

3,584

Low

3,516

Close

3,621

VWAP

3,607

52 Week High

4,244

52 Week Low

3,140

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

37/100

Growth Score

17/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

45,148

No. of Shares

12.7

P/E

59.77

P/B

14.06

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

23.52

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

19-Jul-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#229/#23

Promoter Holding

48.96%

FII Holding

17.08%

DII Holding

18.98%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month9%
3 Months2%
6 Months2%
1 Year14%
YTD3%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA3,564
10 Day SMA3,520
20 Day SMA3,500
30 Day SMA3,482
50 Day SMA3,512
61 Day SMA3,501
80 Day SMA3,459
200 Day SMA3,580
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 33,7303,6373,6913,730
Resistance 23,6913,6303,6623,692
Resistance 13,6543,6233,6443,654
Pivot Point3,6153,6163,6153,615
Support 13,5783,6093,5863,578
Support 23,5393,6023,5683,539
Support 33,5023,5953,5393,502
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 48.96%(0.01) 48.96%(0.11) 48.96%(0.01) 48.90%(0.01) 48.90%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%(0.01) 48.85%
FIIs(0.01) 17.08%(-2.11) 17.12%(-1.41) 19.23%(-1.31) 20.66%(-1.01) 21.94%(-1.81) 22.94%(-1.21) 24.69%(0.91) 25.93%(0.41) 25.05%(0.01) 24.68%(0.81) 24.65%(4.81) 23.85%(1.01) 19.06%(0.71) 18.10%(1.11) 17.41%(0.51) 16.32%(-0.41) 15.79%(0.01) 16.16%(5.81) 16.16%(0.01) 10.38%
DIIs(-0.21) 18.98%(2.01) 19.14%(1.21) 17.12%(1.41) 15.96%(1.31) 14.59%(1.31) 13.25%(1.31) 11.96%(-0.91) 10.62%(0.11) 11.50%(-0.51) 11.41%(-0.61) 11.95%(-4.61) 12.54%(-0.81) 17.12%(-0.61) 17.96%(-0.61) 18.52%(-0.51) 19.15%(0.01) 19.69%(-0.11) 19.65%(-5.61) 19.70%(0.01) 25.30%
Government0.10%0.10%0.10%0.09%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public14.88%14.69%14.61%14.39%14.55%14.96%14.51%14.60%14.60%15.07%14.32%14.76%14.98%15.11%15.22%15.68%15.67%15.34%15.29%15.47%
No. of Shareholders95,61385,80486,45078,80183,34682,31176,21080,27869,38367,81367,83771,25964,52080,30873,53681,12877,84272,11163,68361,829
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales271835282687239426093027251022732636300824492309236925982311208722062557194519291342
Sales Growth % (YoY)4.2%16.5%7%5.3%-1%0.6%2.5%-1.6%11.3%15.8%6%10.6%7.4%1.6%18.8%8.2%64.4%22.8%5.5%40.3%27.4%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-23%31.3%12.2%-8.2%-13.8%20.6%10.4%-13.8%-12.4%22.8%6.1%-2.5%-8.8%12.4%10.7%-5.4%-13.7%31.5%0.8%43.7%-
Expenses232029052373209622902611220119542249251720701952204721182007193919372166162716181120
Operating Profit398623314297319416309319387491379356322480303147269391318311222
OPM %15181212121412141516151514181371215161617
Other Income826013304245314359594237366136246378544349
Interest4911633333852241122012
Depreciation1221211101049391919086777772727265656259575756
Profit before tax354553206218265367245270357465338319283465273105268409314296213
Tax %212226242420242323242424242323222021222320
Net Profit 28143415316520229418720727335525624321635921082214324246229170
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-35.3%183.7%-7.3%-18.3%-31.3%57.2%-9.7%-24.2%-23.1%38.7%5.3%12.5%-39.8%71%156.1%-61.7%-34%31.7%7.4%34.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)39.1%47.6%-18.2%-20.3%-26%-17.2%-27%-14.8%26.4%-1.1%21.9%196.3%0.9%10.8%-14.6%-64.2%25.9%----
TTM Net Profit103395481484889096110221091112710701074102886786583086610139696453990
EPS in Rs22.134.1312.0712.9715.9323.1414.7216.2621.5227.9320.1719.1416.9728.316.536.4616.8425.519.341813.4
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jun 2015Jun 2014Jun 2013Jan 1900
Sales112181044610134920277736355551256124969446229604254396134042960
Sales Growth %7.4%3.1%10.1%18.4%22.3%15.3%-1.8%12.9%11.4%50.8%-25.3%7.4%16.4%16.3%-
Expenses966490158587800265315071467648274182370024983588337328682498
Operating Profit155314321547120012421284835785787762462666589536462
OPM %141415131620151416171616151616
Other Income1461781731832241633289388-4563-4
Interest2912168522202621343260795532
Depreciation42835929826323021320618416715410513910282105
Profit before tax124212391405111112321212641664637582322472414401322
Tax %232224222119273232353734343337
Net Profit 9549611070865968978467449432430221322283290221
Net Profit Growth %-0.7%-10.2%23.7%-10.6%-1%109.4%4%3.9%0.5%94.6%-31.4%13.8%-2.4%31.2%-
EPS in Rs75.175.6484.2168.1276.247736.835.3233.9933.8817.4325.3822.3122.8417.43
Dividend Payout %484536383129383735444335363343
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jun 2015Jun 2014Jun 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1225100414138904701246539556508465296601325406
Cash from Investing Activity-1024-798-591-345-403-199-196-240-267-202-218-186-134-363
Cash from Financing Activity-496-440-382-327-310-506-156-316-284-210-234-260-188-32
Net Cash Flow-295-234441219-2435421880-4352-155155411
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jun 2015Jun 2014Jun 2013
Equity Capital25252525252525252525252525252525
Reserves614456965635528150834377381931442236212918691670129011861014854
Borrowings91322767455514638441162248279412393473470
Other Liabilities15351425143213711392124111061075917913793832697753668684
Total Liabilities7795746871686751655656944996428236193229293628072425235721792032
Fixed Assets3673304926692404232220641767171416081521135312631185103310881028
CWIP136483407204149841565193907547681001833
Investments762715720679638577476337207222194175126121107110
Other Assets32233221337234643447296925972180171113961314132210461104966862
Total Assets7795746871686751655656944996428236193229293628072425235721792032
Delivery

Delivery Data: SUPREMEIND

#Date
3270
13%
3710
Value (Cr)Q/T
16
Del
56
Del
95
121-Oct3554
73
105439
219-Oct3621
63
125736
316-Oct3596
70
96646
415-Oct3616
75
95441
514-Oct3607
133
125775
613-Oct3507
27
84713
712-Oct3494
76
125844
89-Oct3475
62
125634
98-Oct3462
31
64213
107-Oct3550
137
93548
116-Oct3498
77
125845
125-Oct3399
18
4417
131-Oct3380
56
84224
1430-Sep3451
49
84723
1529-Sep3446
45
85123
1628-Sep3500
69
105236
1725-Sep3550
40
63715
1824-Sep3434
22
6378
1923-Sep3497
27
65515
2022-Sep3460
68
146544
2121-Sep3500
47
94320
2218-Sep3580
163
143353
2317-Sep3344
28
74413
2416-Sep3300
28
74914
2515-Sep3300
53
84926
2611-Sep3364
44
83917
2710-Sep3510
19
65410
289-Sep3517
35
64516
298-Sep3553
54
135429
307-Sep3598
133
112533
314-Sep3475
49
126029
323-Sep3508
85
135749
332-Sep3531
63
75635
341-Sep3605
61
103622
3531-Aug3559
208
2887182
3628-Aug3637
99
74039
3727-Aug3585
55
73922
3826-Aug3540
56
75832
3925-Aug3593
81
116149
4024-Aug3601
46
104923
4121-Aug3642
56
104726
4220-Aug3650
52
104925
4319-Aug3610
110
85763
4418-Aug3604
38
95320
4517-Aug3590
119
123137
4614-Aug3559
85
134236
4713-Aug3497
52
104423
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct45,148c845c1.84
19-Oct45,993c320c0.70
17-Oct45,673c00
16-Oct45,673c260c0.57
15-Oct45,933c761c1.68
14-Oct45,172c625c1.40
13-Oct44,547c166c0.37
12-Oct44,381c849c1.95
09-Oct43,532c445c1.01
08-Oct43,977c874c2.03
05-Oct43,103c380c0.89
01-Oct42,723c1,079c2.46
29-Sep43,801c656c1.47
28-Sep44,457c276c0.62
25-Sep44,181c103c0.23
24-Sep44,078c121c0.27
22-Sep43,958c1,787c4.24
17-Sep42,170c252c0.60
16-Sep41,919c2,529c5.69
10-Sep44,448c977c2.15
07-Sep45,425c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 38%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 242 fund scheme(s) across 32 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹9,277 Cr · 56 increasing / 24 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund160.48%+0.02%1601
SBI Mutual Fund81.39%+0.06%1466
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund260.37%+0.01%1361.9
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.81%+0.11%1171.2
Axis Mutual Fund260.64%+0.02%920.3
DSP Mutual Fund121.05%+0.10%870.1
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund41.15%+0.32%304
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund100.45%+0.04%303.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund100.39%-0.01%241.9
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund40.37%+0.01%226.8
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund21.30%-193.2
Edelweiss Mutual Fund80.29%-170.8
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.17%-161.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund60.46%+0.02%104.4
Invesco Mutual Fund60.19%+0.07%96.1
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund100.31%-0.02%91.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.40%-73.8
UTI Mutual Fund120.18%+0.04%26.6
ITI Mutual Fund20.83%+0.02%24.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund80.25%+0.01%22.6
JM Financial Mutual Fund21.00%+1.00%9
Navi Mutual Fund120.36%+0.01%6.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.27%-5.1
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.08%+1.06%4.5
Tata Mutual Fund80.01%+0.24%3.9
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20.14%-0.02%3.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.39%+0.01%1.6
Groww Mutual Fund40.13%-0.9
HSBC Mutual Fund20.02%-0.05%0.8
Angel One Mutual Fund20.12%-0.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.50%+0.01%0.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8-0.12%-0.20%-191.4
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0