--:--:--

Starteck Finance Limited

Web: niveditaindia.com NSE: STARTECK BSE: 512381 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

258 7(3%)

Volume

0k as on 18, Sep

Open

300

High

300

Low

286

Close

251

VWAP

246

52 Week High

356

52 Week Low

215

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

67/100

Growth Score

29/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

256

No. of Shares

0.99

P/E

29.41

P/B

1.3

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

4.43

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

04-May-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#2357/#243

Promoter Holding

73.3%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month7%
3 Months13%
6 Months5%
1 Year6%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA239
10 Day SMA243
20 Day SMA247
30 Day SMA251
50 Day SMA257
61 Day SMA262
80 Day SMA264
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3306249292303
Resistance 2292245276290
Resistance 1265241266261
Pivot Point250237250248
Support 1223234234219
Support 2208230224206
Support 3181226208177
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.30%(0.01) 73.30%(0.21) 73.30%(0.01) 73.10%(0.11) 73.10%(0.21) 72.95%(0.01) 72.76%(0.01) 72.76%(0.01) 72.76%(0.21) 72.76%(0.91) 72.55%(0.21) 71.68%(0.01) 71.52%(0.01) 71.52%(0.01) 71.52%(0.11) 71.52%(0.31) 71.37%(0.21) 71.05%(0.51) 70.82%(0.01) 70.32%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.08%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.17%
Public26.70%26.70%26.70%26.82%26.90%27.03%27.23%27.23%27.23%27.23%27.44%28.32%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.48%28.45%28.78%29.01%29.51%
No. of Shareholders1,4481,4901,4701,5191,6371,6951,7231,7721,9651,9041,9661,1331,0611,0261,0241,1771,3781,0701,1361,165
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales10.488.299.028.57.548.027.677.26.747.486.587.176.678.996.766.376.14.784.084.0315.49
Sales Growth % (YoY)39%3.4%17.6%18.1%11.9%7.2%16.6%0.4%1%6.7%-2.7%12.6%10.8%88.1%65.7%58.1%-60.6%-84.7%17.9%40.4%342.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)26.4%-8.1%6.1%12.7%-6%4.6%6.5%6.8%-9.9%13.7%-8.2%7.5%-25.8%33%6.1%4.4%27.6%17.2%1.2%-74%-
Expenses0.660.430.551.680.570.550.750.840.941.580.810.460.771.880.771.961.20.880.880.570.52
Operating Profit4.092.812.551.121.642.151.941.791.672.872.913.723.154.032.84.414.93.93.23.4614.97
OPM %39.0333.928.2713.1821.7526.8125.2924.8624.7838.3744.2251.8847.2344.8341.4269.2380.3381.5978.4385.8696.64
Other Income0.92-2.175.486.682.381.450.671.260.250.33000.111.740000.4500.030.08
Interest5.735.055.925.75.335.324.984.574.133.032.862.992.753.083.191.781.310.820.860.6911.68
Depreciation00000000000000.550000000
Profit before tax5.010.648.037.84.023.62.613.051.923.22.913.723.2515.222.82.633.593.532.342.83.37
Tax %17.7621.8818.0614.7414.1823.61-16.4815.7412.517.8122.3421.2421.541.252026.6226.7429.4617.521.7910.09
Net Profit 4.110.56.576.643.452.753.042.571.682.632.272.932.5515.022.241.932.632.491.922.743.03
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)722%-92.4%-1.1%92.5%25.5%-9.5%18.3%53%-36.1%15.9%-22.5%14.9%-83%570.5%16.1%-26.6%5.6%29.7%-29.9%-9.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)19.1%-81.8%116.1%158.4%105.4%4.6%33.9%-12.3%-34.1%-82.5%1.3%51.8%-3%503.2%16.7%-29.6%-13.2%----
TTM Net Profit17.8217.1619.4115.8811.8110.049.929.159.5110.3822.7722.7421.7421.829.298.979.7810.187.695.770
EPS in Rs4.150.56.636.73.482.773.072.591.72.652.292.962.5715.162.261.952.652.511.942.763.06
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales443328261647281519222219
Sales Growth %32.6%17.4%8.3%59%-65.2%69.1%84.3%-18.4%-14.6%-0.5%17.2%-4.5%
Expenses3345351654442
Operating Profit1911131211364213610
OPM %43344647667714138132953
Other Income200000000000
Interest221912935891315127
Depreciation000000000000
Profit before tax2011131211364223610
Tax %1610212014301725131124
Net Profit 17101010935421268
Net Profit Growth %70%--11.1%-74.3%775%100%100%-50%-66.7%-25%-
EPS in Rs17.3210.1310.479.939.4435.73.931.791.182.425.777.58
Dividend Payout %122331600097
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity3622232-5-50165-24-5751
Cash from Investing Activity-76-47-58-2747-12-4243-5-51
Cash from Financing Activity4025350-400000-10
Net Cash Flow0000-2-3500-220
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital1010101010101010101010101010
Reserves22624420421517715815113798971021019994
Borrowings0002350000000000
Other Liabilities364822261411328128544
Total Liabilities623577463486369302256199204209211254309168
Fixed Assets011701150000000000
CWIP00000000000000
Investments2712431961611317374768473759810095
Other Assets35221726721023922918212311913613615620973
Total Assets623577463486369302256199204209211254309168
Delivery

Delivery Data: STARTECK

#Date
230
52%
350
Value (Cr)Q/T
96
Del
50
Del
0
121-Oct257
0
4750
219-Oct251
0
13830
316-Oct260
0
16210
415-Oct252
0
82150
514-Oct253
0
7720
613-Oct256
0
4380
712-Oct259
0
14420
89-Oct258
0
11600
98-Oct264
0
15970
107-Oct274
0
19620
116-Oct272
0
22570
125-Oct275
0
6780
131-Oct291
0
17550
1430-Sep307
0
14580
1529-Sep335
2
31301
1628-Sep314
0
30620
1725-Sep262
0
111000
1824-Sep240
0
12100
1923-Sep254
0
12790
2022-Sep242
0
2530
2121-Sep252
0
18550
2218-Sep240
0
13950
2317-Sep237
0
24460
2416-Sep237
0
2520
2515-Sep239
0
3770
2611-Sep241
0
1440
2710-Sep245
0
4610
289-Sep246
0
3650
298-Sep247
0
6910
307-Sep247
0
3720
314-Sep249
0
3640
323-Sep246
0
10260
332-Sep248
0
6920
341-Sep249
0
3370
3531-Aug254
0
2500
3628-Aug253
0
7610
3727-Aug257
0
5220
3826-Aug257
0
12110
3925-Aug252
0
9310
4024-Aug252
0
12210
4121-Aug248
0
5940
4220-Aug251
0
6640
4319-Aug257
0
11030
4418-Aug257
0
13210
4517-Aug260
0
3550
4614-Aug257
0
6110
4713-Aug264
0
19130
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct256c3c1.16
19-Oct253c5c1.90
17-Oct258c00
16-Oct258c9c3.48
15-Oct249c5c1.88
14-Oct254c00
13-Oct254c3c1.12
12-Oct257c9c3.50
09-Oct266c2c0.64
08-Oct264c5c1.95
06-Oct270c20c6.88
05-Oct289c2c0.68
01-Oct291c27c8.54
29-Sep319c6c2.05
28-Sep312c64c26.00
24-Sep248c8c3.31
22-Sep240c7c2.91
17-Sep233c6c2.55
10-Sep239c13c5.09
07-Sep252c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 30%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0