--:--:--

SPML Infra Limited

Web: spml.co.in NSE: SPMLINFRA BSE: 500402 SECTOR: Construction - Construction | Add Note | View Notes

140 7(-5%)

Near 52W Low of 139

Volume

13L as on 22, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

147

VWAP

206

52 Week High

240

52 Week Low

139

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

60/100

Growth Score

55/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,188

No. of Shares

8.48

P/E

32.68

P/B

2.91

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

8.92

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

14-Feb-96

Rank/Sector Rank

#1434/#41

Promoter Holding

40.51%

FII Holding

0.39%

DII Holding

1.84%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week12%
1 Month1%
3 Months25%
6 Months28%
1 Year28%
YTD28%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA195
10 Day SMA191
20 Day SMA198
30 Day SMA199
50 Day SMA203
61 Day SMA197
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3224203214226
Resistance 2214202207215
Resistance 1206200203208
Pivot Point196198196197
Support 1188197189190
Support 2178195185179
Support 3171193178173
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1LT5,00,27536362%5%12%6%2830.41.1518954
2RVNL39,2841885%1%32%39%030.40.54800
3KPIL22,24513032%2%13%8%030.40.36832
4IRB20,291171%8%20%59%030.40.96850
5CEMPRO20,06511686%3%6%6%3330.40.42598
6NBCC19,292711%7%19%33%030.40703
7ENGINERSIN14,6582617%5%20%38%030.40.01692
8TECHNOE10,2588821%3%22%29%030.40.02474
9IRCON9,5511022%2%25%37%030.40.86592
10RITES9,5451996%2%3%15%030.40454
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jul 2026Jun 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026Jan 2026Dec 2025Oct 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Oct 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.31) 40.51%(-0.11) 40.85%(0.81) 40.97%(1.91) 40.19%(0.51) 38.33%(2.21) 37.79%(0.51) 35.62%(0.01) 35.12%(-0.11) 35.12%(0.41) 35.21%(0.01) 34.80%(-1.11) 34.80%(0.01) 35.93%(-3.41) 35.93%(0.01) 39.35%(0.01) 39.35%(0.01) 39.35%(3.31) 39.35%(0.01) 36.10%(0.01) 36.10%(-3.71) 36.10%(5.01) 39.78%(4.91) 34.81%(0.01) 29.88%(0.01) 29.88%
FIIs(0.11) 0.39%(-0.21) 0.33%(0.21) 0.52%(0.21) 0.36%(0.01) 0.14%(-0.21) 0.15%(0.11) 0.34%(-0.11) 0.27%(-0.41) 0.34%(-0.11) 0.70%(0.11) 0.76%(-0.31) 0.70%(0.41) 0.97%(0.21) 0.59%(0.41) 0.41%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.03%(0.21) 0.18%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 1.84%(0.01) 1.82%(-0.11) 1.78%(0.11) 1.89%(0.01) 1.78%(-0.21) 1.79%(0.01) 1.96%(0.21) 1.98%(0.11) 1.76%(0.01) 1.70%(0.11) 1.72%(-0.31) 1.61%(0.01) 1.93%(-0.41) 1.93%(0.01) 2.34%(0.01) 2.34%(0.01) 2.34%(-0.21) 2.34%(0.01) 2.52%(0.01) 2.52%(-0.21) 2.52%(-0.21) 2.71%(-0.21) 2.93%(-1.71) 3.15%(0.01) 4.80%
Public57.25%57.01%56.73%57.57%59.75%60.28%62.06%62.64%62.79%62.37%62.72%62.89%61.17%61.55%57.92%58.31%58.31%58.32%61.36%61.36%61.35%57.32%62.26%66.97%65.32%
No. of Shareholders26,03626,07922,16622,44220,49920,59020,77620,78815,78414,21414,08113,44113,34710,3659,5069,61910,51111,44511,92012,16712,36911,97410,5469,0978,457
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales284291230190156189188189207461252254352464153137129242276.01249185
Sales Growth % (YoY)82%54%22%1%-25%-59%-26%-26%-41%-65%85%172%92%-44.5%-44.8%-30.3%14%-10.7%240.9%107.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-2.4%26.5%21.1%21.8%-17.5%0.5%-0.5%-8.7%-55.1%82.9%-0.8%-27.8%-24.1%203.3%11.7%6.2%-46.7%-12.3%10.8%34.6%-
Expenses257270205179149179178176195444256254353420155154123242269.33241199
Operating Profit2720251171010131218-40-144-2-16706.687-14
OPM %971164.655763.8-1.40.1-0.39-1-12502.423-8
Other Income13181712412152993583125132.39411
Interest5250910191050322374310164.7733
Depreciation1110000001111111110.9311
Profit before tax232020191513121616-421114-4-91-43.377-7
Tax %0-33021194181719-74068186330807131.16-4-64
Net Profit 232720151212101313-410014-5-90-61.017-2
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-14.8%35%33.3%25%-20%-23.1%-425%-500%100%--100%380%44.4%100%100%-694.1%-85.6%450%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)91.7%125%100%15.4%-7.7%400%900%100%100%-128.6%120%100%-333.3%-595%-228.6%100%----
TTM Net Profit857459494748322310-315900-20-13.992.010.016.0150
EPS in Rs2.73.452.662.11.691.681.42.22.18-1.810.230.070.093.01-1.24-1.780.1-1.520.31.93-0.5
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales868771131988395268317062012204922762035182415021347
Sales Growth %12.7%-41.6%49.4%-7.2%39.4%-60%-15.2%-1.8%-10%11.8%11.6%21.4%11.5%23.4%
Expenses803728130185494769016301843183321001833167214031210
Operating Profit654318295-776169217176202152100137
OPM %861.43.30.5-1.14.58118108710
Other Income1954412830-4311268739953838943
Interest83957503367157161214260225198168151
Depreciation2123461111172127242725
Profit before tax755703-2-123216560-6313-64
Tax %01560088-65-4713819-1003616928-24
Net Profit 7548-200-11774050-4-112-127
Net Profit Growth %56.2%2500%--100%-1771.4%-82.5%-20%1350%63.6%-650%116.7%-271.4%-
EPS in Rs9.476.7-1.420.090.08-31.981.810.8413.75-2.33-1.630.26-3.411.48
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-113-8459420-19-302-3178234-161295258-111261
Cash from Investing Activity-32-90234636912593788999-69-165-191
Cash from Financing Activity4976-410-87-16231-273-168-33069-390-182263-78
Net Cash Flow-96-99208-21119-1712-18-347-14-8
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital1715151311109888888888
Reserves932788755561450315277254376412457372460464450464
Borrowings358351369400549177118461844152814461406123612068421019834
Other Liabilities9908728288398836966676151086163014961382158013891111882
Total Liabilities2296202619671813189227932799272029983496336729983253270325882189
Fixed Assets43316642129133117122291303308643319208225
CWIP6438000565656564648549687442304
Investments3639393838596570119172152194142180133138
Other Assets2154191819221769181225492545247827012986286324422372211618051520
Total Assets2296202619671813189227932799272029983496336729983253270325882189
Delivery

Delivery Data: SPMLINFRA

#Date
139
43%
199
Value (Cr)Q/T
68
Del
49
Del
2
121-Oct141
3
52532
219-Oct147
1
33571
316-Oct150
1
38440
415-Oct151
1
37571
514-Oct153
2
50381
613-Oct151
2
55441
712-Oct152
7
64312
89-Oct152
4
68411
98-Oct154
2
57551
107-Oct160
1
49551
116-Oct163
2
53571
125-Oct158
2
44371
131-Oct159
4
56422
1430-Sep161
2
59431
1529-Sep162
2
48541
1628-Sep161
2
62661
1725-Sep166
8
84544
1824-Sep165
2
62651
1923-Sep169
2
66421
2022-Sep166
2
73561
2121-Sep168
1
40430
2218-Sep168
2
64591
2317-Sep171
1
42471
2416-Sep172
2
40391
2515-Sep168
3
66632
2611-Sep172
2
56581
2710-Sep173
2
63621
289-Sep174
4
53552
298-Sep176
6
104623
307-Sep180
5
61493
314-Sep181
7
64332
323-Sep173
4
94562
332-Sep174
4
59552
341-Sep180
3
75552
3531-Aug182
3
59461
3628-Aug180
3
69552
3727-Aug180
4
78622
3826-Aug187
2
69561
3925-Aug188
2
52481
4024-Aug187
5
90583
4121-Aug193
3
73511
4220-Aug191
4
71502
4319-Aug196
4
72522
4418-Aug194
3
56542
4517-Aug197
7
73493
4614-Aug191
3
48431
4713-Aug187
5
61422
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,188c65c5.15
19-Oct1,252c21c1.67
17-Oct1,274c00
16-Oct1,274c4c0.28
15-Oct1,277c31c2.33
14-Oct1,308c26c2.06
13-Oct1,281c7c0.53
12-Oct1,288c2c0.17
09-Oct1,286c13c1.02
08-Oct1,299c46c3.44
05-Oct1,345c22c1.57
01-Oct1,367c15c1.11
29-Sep1,382c12c0.87
28-Sep1,370c26c1.87
25-Sep1,396c15c1.09
24-Sep1,412c8c0.53
22-Sep1,404c33c2.27
17-Sep1,437c23c1.56
10-Sep1,460c69c4.50
07-Sep1,528c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 1%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0