--:--:--

Larsen & Toubro Limited

Web: larsentoubro.com NSE: LT BSE: 500510 SECTOR: Construction - Construction | Add Note | View Notes

3638 2(0%)

Near 52W Low of 3288

Volume

19L as on 16, Oct

Open

3,620

High

3,690

Low

3,595

Close

3,636

VWAP

3,635

52 Week High

4,440

52 Week Low

3,288

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

35/100

Growth Score

29/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

5,00,592

No. of Shares

138

P/E

27.73

P/B

7.72

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

14.79

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Jun-04

Rank/Sector Rank

#8/#1

Promoter Holding

-

FII Holding

19.13%

DII Holding

43.01%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month5%
3 Months4%
6 Months12%
1 Year6%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA3,641
10 Day SMA3,675
20 Day SMA3,752
30 Day SMA3,808
50 Day SMA3,906
61 Day SMA3,905
80 Day SMA3,921
200 Day SMA3,949
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 33,7503,6533,7163,759
Resistance 23,7163,6463,6873,721
Resistance 13,6743,6393,6693,683
Pivot Point3,6403,6323,6403,644
Support 13,5983,6253,6113,607
Support 23,5643,6183,5933,568
Support 33,5223,6113,5643,531
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1LT5,00,59236382%5%12%6%2830.41.1518954
2RVNL39,0271875%1%32%39%030.40.54800
3KPIL22,21813012%2%13%8%030.40.36832
4CEMPRO20,79411286%3%6%6%3330.40.42598
5IRB20,291171%8%20%59%030.40.96850
6NBCC19,035701%7%19%33%030.40703
7ENGINERSIN14,0902517%5%20%38%030.40.01692
8TECHNOE10,0888671%3%22%29%030.40.02474
9SGMART9,4707510%4%33%33%030.40.17111
10IRCON9,4361002%2%25%37%030.40.86592
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
FIIs(0.31) 19.13%(-1.31) 18.78%(0.61) 20.06%(0.21) 19.48%(-0.51) 19.33%(-1.01) 19.80%(-0.91) 20.83%(-1.11) 21.72%(-1.51) 22.85%(-1.11) 24.36%(-0.21) 25.50%(0.41) 25.72%(0.81) 25.29%(1.21) 24.48%(1.21) 23.29%(1.01) 22.12%(-1.31) 21.09%(-0.81) 22.42%(0.41) 23.24%(0.01) 22.86%
DIIs(-0.31) 43.01%(0.31) 43.32%(-0.41) 42.99%(-0.11) 43.34%(0.81) 43.48%(1.01) 42.71%(1.31) 41.71%(1.61) 40.44%(0.81) 38.89%(0.71) 38.08%(0.21) 37.34%(-0.91) 37.16%(-0.61) 38.01%(-1.11) 38.64%(-0.71) 39.76%(5.91) 40.49%(1.11) 34.61%(0.81) 33.49%(-0.41) 32.71%(0.01) 33.11%
Government0.25%0.25%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%
Public37.60%37.64%36.69%36.92%36.95%37.25%37.21%37.60%38.01%37.33%36.93%36.89%36.47%36.65%36.70%37.17%44.07%43.86%43.82%43.80%
No. of Shareholders1,795,2491,801,2541,630,0311,671,0061,681,4911,706,2641,675,1461,689,1551,736,8441,564,0851,454,6241,407,1171,423,2021,425,0641,418,0861,478,3831,555,9661,492,1241,384,8181,346,453
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales679428276271450679846367974392646686155555120670795512851024478825833546390427633585352851395633477329335
Sales Growth % (YoY)6.7%11.2%10.5%10.4%15.5%10.9%17.3%20.6%15.1%15%18.8%19.3%33.6%10.4%17.3%23%22.2%9.9%11.1%12%38%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-17.9%15.8%5.1%6.8%-14.4%15%5.1%11.7%-17.8%21.7%8%6.6%-17.9%25.7%8.5%19.3%-32.2%33.6%13.8%18.5%-
Expenses597937234362259594705565564516567705363848074584264792943984415664998139736364003044344892335813077826163
Operating Profit8149104199190851380249876789879177046865371997040631683546653636254107959598239953171
OPM %121313131313121313131314131414151515151111
Other Income23771647-3501384135716109681101921113583811331146741891739695516571629648
Interest2571248823992470248824192486243922922345234422722299233423832304221221472267779827
Depreciation103211681072109210331052104710249981021921910830854825860963769732729717
Profit before tax692284105370633658608014533355554677642247724991433259074336393729295558355431162275
Tax %282529262623252626222523282529282228302832
Net Profit 498861333825467843186156397440993445501335933846309644593058278522284138251722321532
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-18.7%60.3%-18.2%8.3%-29.9%54.9%-3%19%-31.3%39.5%-6.6%24.2%-30.6%45.8%9.8%25%-46.2%64.4%12.8%45.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)15.5%-0.4%-3.7%14.1%25.3%22.8%10.6%6.6%11.3%12.4%17.5%38.1%39%7.8%21.5%24.8%45.4%----
TTM Net Profit196241895418977191261854717674165311615015897155481499414459133981253012209116681111510419628137640
EPS in Rs29.9738.7123.3728.5426.339.9724.4324.6920.2631.9821.4423.4517.7428.3718.1715.8612.1125.7714.6312.958.36
Upcoming result date: 27-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales285874255734221113183341156521135979145452135220119683109312101122919298505474426
Sales Growth %11.8%15.7%20.6%17.1%15.1%-6.5%7.6%13%9.5%8.1%10%8.1%14.3%15.8%
Expenses250464221308192355156175132207112519120899112354995729269185637762457096863032
Operating Profit3541134427287582716624314234602455322866201111662015486156841408611394
OPM %1213131516171717171515171715
Other Income49863198495328912364811130152701146514661219142213372523
Interest10056992595129445923511750110219339771468296899726664944642
Depreciation43654121368235022948290424621923222323701787262314461637
Profit before tax25976235792051717109144951691814086143051163988878020721774837638
Tax %2625242629242328272330313531
Net Profit 1895417673155471253110419129211089410217800464864592496648855291
Net Profit Growth %7.2%13.7%24.1%20.3%-19.4%18.6%6.6%27.6%23.4%41.2%-7.5%1.7%-7.7%-
EPS in Rs116.92109.359574.561.782.4768.0263.4852.5943.1730.6434.1735.4137.69
Dividend Payout %3231363236442628302240322722
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity167419151182662277719164230746694-4756-100316655-3240-1365-7143-4355
Cash from Investing Activity-11380-154792179-8048-3585-5750-8408-110233914-9796-4627-4778-5510-6922
Cash from Financing Activity-21566557-25413-11572-15181-1527463721544093702896725379031313611429
Net Cash Flow3204228-4968315639720494658-3383254-245-6131759483152
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital275275275275275281281281281281280187186186185123
Reserves1090151011089738188955860848904582127755886644262094546235003043994407233752633737
Borrowings1254971340011324091261831163221206501255081346291431741255551075249395488135936308084663144
Other Liabilities217596155718149050141194136921119745111112995979679090106808126740061775587275032445924
Total Liabilities452383391103379114356608339602329722319028310095306687278036243240211571194091193266168881142928
Fixed Assets30867454034405543284429644264142945443194365321194185801667714176347383239730389
CWIP3311325625892561304530661250500331113919134431329810974149931417911351
Investments68377551805480548704456484479839395396272004720907153111975315465961281098768
Other Assets34982828726427766526205924794623921723543822564923967522201619590516184315347513392311419792421
Total Assets452383391103379114356608339602329722319028310095306687278036243240211571194091193266168881142928
Delivery

Delivery Data: LT

#Date
3593
15%
4125
Value (Cr)Q/T
18
Del
55
Del
502
122-Oct3638
974
2243419
221-Oct3636
694
1960416
319-Oct3662
853
2238324
416-Oct3627
683
1761418
515-Oct3632
896
1755496
614-Oct3642
664
1757377
713-Oct3675
821
2261504
812-Oct3628
430
1353229
99-Oct3703
494
1862305
108-Oct3625
615
1357349
117-Oct3702
598
1860356
126-Oct3770
748
2362463
135-Oct3750
866
2271614
141-Oct3693
821
1660491
1530-Sep3760
901
1770633
1629-Sep3749
958
1965621
1728-Sep3766
517
1458299
1825-Sep3876
475
1862293
1924-Sep3858
639
2162393
2023-Sep3930
371
1559220
2122-Sep3866
527
1752275
2221-Sep3905
369
1464235
2318-Sep3885
600
2373437
2417-Sep3836
508
1751258
2516-Sep3808
780
1768532
2615-Sep3851
714
1559420
2711-Sep3931
468
1251237
2810-Sep3955
541
1950269
299-Sep3923
1175
2270827
308-Sep3946
477
1857270
317-Sep3999
500
2061304
324-Sep3964
525
1363330
333-Sep3975
376
1752195
342-Sep3981
521
1463328
351-Sep3980
379
1755208
3631-Aug4045
623
2068427
3728-Aug4046
361
1749177
3827-Aug4027
470
1651238
3926-Aug4038
564
1850281
4025-Aug4119
539
1760325
4124-Aug4090
560
1765366
4221-Aug4093
514
1666341
4320-Aug4081
430
1658247
4419-Aug4041
481
1757273
4518-Aug4064
552
2060333
4617-Aug4087
433
2252224
4714-Aug4057
379
1764241
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct5,00,592c317c0.06
21-Oct5,00,275c3,564c0.71
19-Oct5,03,839c4,788c0.96
17-Oct4,99,051c00
16-Oct4,99,051c674c0.13
15-Oct4,99,725c1,624c0.32
14-Oct5,01,349c4,293c0.85
13-Oct5,05,641c6,536c1.31
12-Oct4,99,106c8,572c1.69
09-Oct5,07,678c8,902c1.78
08-Oct4,98,776c15,011c2.92
05-Oct5,13,787c537c0.10
01-Oct5,13,250c2,105c0.41
29-Sep5,15,355c2,862c0.55
28-Sep5,18,217c10,980c2.07
25-Sep5,29,197c5,228c0.98
24-Sep5,34,425c2,460c0.46
22-Sep5,31,965c4,128c0.78
17-Sep5,27,837c10,938c2.03
10-Sep5,38,775c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 30%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 1065 fund scheme(s) across 50 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹136,356 Cr · 206 increasing / 737 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund622.22%-0.06%21207.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund581.81%-0.26%20979.1
SBI Mutual Fund451.62%-0.13%17607
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund421.75%-0.11%9796.9
Nippon India Mutual Fund362.12%-0.21%8084.6
Axis Mutual Fund501.97%-0.09%5899.6
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund341.94%+0.22%5309.5
UTI Mutual Fund362.98%-0.06%5281.3
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund262.40%-0.04%4175.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund441.46%-0.13%4162
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited51.32%-0.27%4143.1
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund303.87%-0.07%3886.1
Invesco Mutual Fund292.67%-0.03%3661.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund421.96%-0.11%3511.9
DSP Mutual Fund281.81%+0.12%2590.9
HSBC Mutual Fund401.63%-0.05%2588.3
Sundaram Mutual Fund343.02%-0.04%2310.9
Tata Mutual Fund362.05%-0.06%2234.5
Edelweiss Mutual Fund311.98%-0.01%1851
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund422.94%-0.01%1448.2
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund261.73%-0.17%894.2
LIC Mutual Fund242.94%-0.10%599.1
Abakkus Mutual Fund22.88%+0.15%451.2
Helios Mutual Fund81.95%-0.13%411
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund162.00%-0.24%396
Bank of India Mutual Fund192.14%+0.52%371.7
Navi Mutual Fund143.82%-0.09%365
JM Financial Mutual Fund162.20%-0.25%358.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund201.91%-0.01%355.5
Union Mutual Fund321.57%+0.06%355.4
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund200.50%-0.02%300.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund181.44%-0.11%290.3
ITI Mutual Fund162.03%-0.13%226.2
Groww Mutual Fund202.64%+0.03%158.4
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund51.66%-0.58%66.6
PPFAS Mutual Fund41.39%-0.10%58.6
Trust Mutual Fund42.23%+0.05%51.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund51.85%-0.02%35.9
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite23.88%-0.02%26.2
Taurus Mutual Fund61.68%-0.05%14.7
Old Bridge Mutual Fund41.09%-0.57%14.3
Shriram Mutual Fund101.36%-0.03%10.7
Unifi Mutual Fund40.31%-0.33%8.7
360 ONE Mutual Fund24.23%-0.05%5.5
Angel One Mutual Fund42.90%+0.04%5.2
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.90%+0.55%4.1
Choice Mutual Fund24.40%+0.18%1.3
Capitalmind Mutual Fund2-2.50%-0.13%-0.8
NJ Mutual Fund4-0.17%-0.26%-11.7
quant Mutual Fund4-1.56%-0.09%-196.4
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
27-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0